2016 CMC Boys XC Finals

Coastal Mountain Conference
At Cache Creek Winery, 3.01 mile course

Meet History
Lucid’s CMC photos
Photos by Michael Lucid

vb-1-start-cmc-xc-finals-2016

#1 Andre Williams, Kelseyville
#1 Andre Williams, Kelseyville

#2 Wes Methum, RVC
#2 Wes Methum, RVC

#3 fnisher
#3 Kheva Mann, Sonoma Academy

#4 ? Paden Collard, Ckoverdale
#4 Paden Collard, Ckoverdale

#5 Joey Johnson, Sonoma Academy
#5 Joey Johnson, Sonoma Academy

NCL II
1. Sonoma Academy 22
2. Rincon Valley Christian 52
3. Technology 61

NCL I
1. Saint Helena 52
2. Cloverdale 62
3. Fort Bragg 74
4. Kelseyville 89
5. Middletown 114
6. Clearlake 133
7. Lower Lake 152

Top Boys
Andre Williams      10 Kelseyville           16:26 NCLI, Kelseyville's last champion was Tom Simmons 1997   
Wes Methum          12 Rincon Valley Chris   16:28 NCLII   
Kheva Mann          11 Sonoma Academy        16:36 NCLII   
Paden Collard        9 Cloverdale            16:42 NCLI    
Joey Johnson        12 Sonoma Academy        17:01 NCLII   
Brendan Loftus      11 Sonoma Academy        17:07 NCLII   
David Ramirez       12 Technology            17:21 NCLII   
Caspian Morast      11 Sonoma Academy        18:07 NCLII   
Jack Roney          11 Sonoma Academy        18:17 NCLII   
Justin Perez        10 Kelseyville           18:27 NCLI
Aidan Barker         9 Technology            18:41 NCLII   
Eduardo Garcia      11 Sonoma Academy        18:41 NCLII   
Morgan Piper Cordo  10 Sonoma Academy        18:52 NCLII 

NCL II
1    1  709 Wes Methum          12 Rincon Valley Chris   16:28 NCLII   
2    2  528 Kheva Mann          11 Sonoma Academy        16:36 NCLII   
3    3  526 Joey Johnson        12 Sonoma Academy        17:01 NCLII   
4    4  522 Brendan Loftus      11 Sonoma Academy        17:07 NCLII   
5    5  688 David Ramirez       12 Technology            17:21 NCLII   
6    6  523 Caspian Morast      11 Sonoma Academy        18:07 NCLII   
7    7  525 Jack Roney          11 Sonoma Academy        18:17 NCLII   
8    8  691 Aidan Barker         9 Technology            18:41 NCLII   
9    9  540 Eduardo Garcia      11 Sonoma Academy        18:41 NCLII   
10   10  533 Morgan Piper Cordo  10 Sonoma Academy        18:52 NCLII   
11   11  711 Nick Dolan          12 Rincon Valley Chris   19:18 NCLII   
12   12  713 Christian Gillette  11 Rincon Valley Chris   19:18 NCLII   
13   13  714 Levi Robert         11 Rincon Valley Chris   19:19 NCLII   
14   14  689 Alex Guidry         12 Technology            19:23 NCLII   
15   15  712 Isaac Methum        10 Rincon Valley Chris   19:24 NCLII   
16       511 Griffen Barry       12 Point Arena           19:33 NCLII   
17   16  692 Travis Jenkins       9 Technology            19:47 NCLII 
18   17  710 Scott Dolan         10 Rincon Valley Chris   20:08 NCLII   
19       617 Yehoshafat Hernand  12 Roseland University   21:23 NCLII   
20   18  690 Lucan Kraushaar     12 Technology            21:25 NCLII   
21       766 BlakeNoble         11 Upper Lake            21:48 NCLII   
22       768 Steven Stump        11 Upper Lake            21:55 NCLII   
23       512 Kaed Sanders        12 Point Arena           23:09 NCLII   
24       614 Nick Roland         11 Roseland University   27:30 NCLII   

NCL I

1    1  730 Andre Williams      10 Kelseyville           16:26 NCLI 
2    2  562 Paden Collard        9 Cloverdale            16:42 NCLI    
3    3  732 Justin Perez        10 Kelseyville           18:27 NCLI    
4    4  673 John Baker          10 Saint Helena          19:03 NCLI    
5    5  684 Jordan Reilly        9 Saint Helena          19:08 NCLI    
6    6  557 Emmett Lawson       12 Cloverdale            19:17 NCLI    
7    7  645 Max Whaley          12 Fort Bragg            19:25 NCLI    
8    8  650 Oscar Hernandez     11 Fort Bragg            19:30 NCLI    
9    9  685 Jerry Schweiger     11 Saint Helena          19:39 NCLI    
10   10  560 Jacob Elliott        9 Cloverdale            19:46 NCLI    
11   11  575 Billy Melvin         9 Lower Lake            19:57 NCLI    
12   12  606 Dimitri Imbrunetti  10 Middletown            20:00 NCLI    
13   13  731 Jeff Amendola       10 Kelseyville           20:11 NCLI    
14   14  683 Nicholas Przybylin  11 Saint Helena          20:29 NCLI    
15   15  605 Jack Shrive         12 Middletown            20:35 NCLI    
16   16  746 Ethan Wynacht       11 Clearlake             20:38 NCLI    
17   17  744 Charlie Adams       10 Clearlake             20:41 NCLI  
18   18  671 Leif Hougland       11 Fort Bragg            20:43 NCLI    
19   19  656 Toby Kafin          11 Fort Bragg            20:48 NCLI    
20   20  674 Gabriel Cornejo      9 Saint Helena          20:54 NCLI    
21   21  558 Everett Conway      11 Cloverdale            20:54 NCLI    
22   22  639 Estaban Duran       12 Fort Bragg            20:57 NCLI    
23   23  561 Juan Gutierrez      12 Cloverdale            20:59 NCLI    
24       624 Ricardo Hasckack    11 Willits               21:07 NCLI    
25   24  666 Jake Bell            9 Fort Bragg            21:13 NCLI    
26   25  607 Jack Farres         10 Middletown            21:30 NCLI    
27   26  648 Niko Christ         11 Fort Bragg            21:35 NCLI
28   27  574 Blake Fredrickson   10 Lower Lake            21:36 NCLI    
29   28  747 Dylan Bennett       10 Clearlake             21:38 NCLI    
30   29  572 Eric Graves         12 Lower Lake            21:39 NCLI    
31       644 Marcos Hernandez    10 Fort Bragg            21:41 NCLI    
32   30  611 Justin Hingston     12 Middletown            21:45 NCLI    
33   31  687 Austin Zimmerman    12 Saint Helena          21:51 NCLI    
34       652 Royce Whitaker      12 Fort Bragg            22:00 NCLI    
35   32  603 Aiden Isaia         12 Middletown            22:02 NCLI    
36   33  604 Donnie Elder        12 Middletown            22:05 NCLI    
37   34  749 Skyler Moore         9 Clearlake             22:07 NCLI    
38       630 Patrick Turner       9 Willits               22:08 NCLI    
39   35  728 Jason Gentle        11 Kelseyville           22:20 NCLI    
40       629 Dominic Bertolino    9 Willits               22:35 NCLI    
41   36  680 Kili Osborne        11 Saint Helena          22:39 NCLI    
42   37  729 Jeremy Fredericks   12 Kelseyville           22:42 NCLI    
43   38  745 Hunter Daily        12 Clearlake             22:56 NCLI    
44   39  559 Finn Addison         9 Cloverdale            23:12 NCLI    
45   40  609 Steven Harvey       11 Middletown            23:14 NCLI    
46       610 James Stalker       12 Middletown            23:33 NCLI    
47       627 Jayden Heilig       10 Willits               23:53 NCLI    
48   41  563 Joel Mendoza        11 Cloverdale            26:47 NCLI    
49   42  576 Romeo Barrientos    11 Lower Lake            27:31 NCLI  
50   43  573 Jared Meek          10 Lower Lake            27:31 NCLI

JV Boys
NCL II
1. Sonoma Academy   19
2. Saint Vincent       43

1    1  547 Alex Pallais         9 Sonoma Academy        19:46 NCLII   
2    2  506 Conrad Smith        11 Saint Vincent         20:00 NCLII   
3       513 Matthew Eidinberge  10 Point Arena           20:12 NCLII   
4       618 Gustavo Peralta      9 Roseland University   20:23 NCLII   
5    3  552 Adam Zimmer          9 Sonoma Academy        20:30 NCLII   
6    4  520 Auden Reid-McLaugh  11 Sonoma Academy        20:35 NCLII   
7    5  521 August O'Neil       10 Sonoma Academy        20:44 NCLII  
8       776 Misael Triplett      9 Mendocino             20:54 NCLII   
9       708 Tyler Bliss          9 Technology            22:34 NCLII   
10       706 David Maza          11 Technology            22:35 NCLII   
11    6  536 Brian Barcenas       9 Sonoma Academy        22:41 NCLII   
12    7  527 Joseph Capriola     12 Sonoma Academy        22:44 NCLII   
13    8  541 Adrian Hanson        9 Sonoma Academy        22:50 NCLII   
14    9  508 Jason Boyd          10 Saint Vincent         22:54 NCLII   
15       538 Tyler Duchynski      9 Sonoma Academy        22:59 NCLII   
16       545 Jasper Langberg      9 Sonoma Academy        23:03 NCLII   
17       539 Allan Farfan Canal  10 Sonoma Academy        23:04 NCLII
18       515 Leif Rasmussen       9 Point Arena           23:56 NCLII   
19       542 Christian Hernande   9 Sonoma Academy        23:57 NCLII   
20       550 Andy Tang            9 Sonoma Academy        24:00 NCLII   
21   10  509 John Damato         11 Saint Vincent         24:10 NCLII   
22       534 Noah Bacon          11 Sonoma Academy        24:26 NCLII   
23       704 David Nguyen        12 Technology            24:32 NCLII   
24   11  510 Sebastian Tzannes    9 Saint Vincent         24:49 NCLII   
25   12  507 Conner Crosby       10 Saint Vincent         25:14 NCLII   
26       519 Dylan Freebairn-Sm   9 Point Arena           25:15 NCLII   
27       543 Derek Huynh          9 Sonoma Academy        25:18 NCL II   
28       517 Noah Fisher          9 Point Arena           25:40 NCLII   
29       703 Cameron Wong        10 Technology            26:00 NCLII   
30       616 Dorian Salomon       9 Roseland University   26:37 NCLII   
31       716 Alvin Wang           9 Rincon Valley Chris   26:57 NCLII   
32       774 Hudson Davis         9 Mendocino             28:36 NCLII   
33       615 Oscar Zamora         9 Roseland University   30:16 NCLII   

NCL I
1. Fort Bragg     18
2. Clearlake                  40

1    1  642 Jonathan Parrish    11 Fort Bragg            22:12 NCLI    
2    2  664 Clay Anderson        9 Fort Bragg            22:23 NCLI    
3    3  668 Raul Cano            9 Fort Bragg            22:29 NCLI    
4    4  672 Waylon Morrison      9 Fort Bragg            23:05 NCLI    
5       577 Andrew Smith        10 Lower Lake            23:15 NCLI    
6    5  752 Jacob Lopez         10 Clearlake             23:40 NCLI    
7    6  751 Brandt Mason        10 Clearlake             23:59 NCLI   
8    7  757 Jaron Mertle         9 Clearlake             24:15 NCLI    
9    8  670 Carlos Hernandez    10 Fort Bragg            24:21 NCLI    
10    9  665 Shyne Bragguley      9 Fort Bragg            24:34 NCLI    
11   10  669 MoisesFlores        9 Fort Bragg            24:58 NCLI    
12   11  750 Ethan Scuderi-Schu   9 Clearlake             25:17 NCLI    
13       742 Dylan Escobedo       9 Kelseyville           27:00 NCLI    
14       654 Sam West            10 Fort Bragg            27:03 NCLI    
15       580 Juvenal Campos       9 Lower Lake            27:08 NCLI    
16   12  756 Diego Tejeda        12 Clearlake             27:15 NCLI    
17   13  755 Chris Lasher        12 Clearlake             27:22 NCLI 
18       649 Noel Villalpando    10 Fort Bragg            27:28 NCLI    
19       613 Bret German         11 Middletown            28:04 NCLI    
20   14  754 Quintin Scott       11 Clearlake             28:56 NCLI    
21       579 Tristan Day         10 Lower Lake            29:38 NCLI    
22       753 Jared Scott         11 Clearlake             30:02 NCLI    
23       635 Aiden Miller        11 Fort Bragg            30:27 NCLI    
24       578 Michael Taliaferro  10 Lower Lake            32:00 NCLI    
25       641 Jesse Yeomans       11 Fort Bragg            32:03 NCLI    
26       758 Andy Scott           9 Clearlake             32:21 NCLI    
27       612 Tyler Olson         10 Middletown            32:32 NCLI    
28       743 Jared Colfax        11 Kelseyville           32:37 NCLI    
29       653 Ryan Sloan          11 Fort Bragg            33:29 NCLI    
30       759 Subhagya Joshi      12 Clearlake             37:58 NCLI    
31       667 Tyler Burbeck        9 Fort Bragg            39:32 NCLI