2016 Girls Track & Field “Who’s Back”

+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

2015 Girls All-Empire Track & Field Non-Grads

Note: Last line under event shows place on 2015 Empire Best list
Grades for the All-Empire 2015 list are from that year.
FIRST TEAM


Runners

Alyssa Stewart
Windsor, Jr.
Alyssa Stewart
100
1st NCS Redwood 12.56 +1.7
1st NBL 12.63 +0.1
2nd SR Twilight 13.12 0.0
1st Castleberry 13.20
12.56 +1.7 2nd 2015, =17th FAT, 29th All-Time, 8th All-Time legal
Triple Jump
1st Viking Classic 35-4½
1st NBL 34-11¼
2nd NCS Redwood 35-2½
2nd SR Twilight 33-7
35-4½ 1st 2015, =24th All-Time
Long Jump
1st NBL 17-2½
2nd SR Twilight 16-0½
17-2½ 2nd 2015, 30th All-Time, 10th Junior AT
400 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 50.77


Emma Orosz
Montgomery, So.
Emma Orosz (2)
100
2nd NBL 12.70 +0.1
2nd NCS Redwood 12.76 +1.7
3rd Viking Classic 12.91 +1.6
12th NCS MOC 12.96 -2.0
12.70 +0.1, All-Time
200
1st Big Cat 26.88 +1.7
2nd NBL 26.02 +0.3
10th NCS MOC 26.19 +2.4
26.02 +0.3, All-Time
400 Relay
50.53 4th 2015


Itzel Gonzelez Gonzalez
Piner, Jr.
Itzel Gonzelez
200
1st Castleberry 27.51
2nd SCL 26.33 +2.3
26.33 +2.3 5th 2015 38th All-Time FAT, 26.14+ 37th All-Time, 26.78 +1.2 30th wind legal
100
2nd SCL 12.91 +2.4
3rd SR Twilight 13.30 0.0
12.91 +2.4 6th 2015, 43rd All-Time FAT
Long Jump
1st SCL 16-4.75
2nd Viking Classic 16-7.5
9th NCS MOC 17-2 +0.9
17-2 +0.9 3rd 2015, 30th All-Time, 6th wind legal
Triple Jump
1st SCL 33-6¼
33-9½ 3rd 2015


Kirsten Carter
Santa Rosa, Fr.
Kirsten Carter
400
1st NCS MOC 54.24
1st NCS Redwood 56.19
1st NBL 57.93
9th State 60.89
54.24 1st 2015, EMPIRE RECORD, three of 4 fastest ever, 3rd fastest in CA, 31st in Nation/Fastest Freshman
200
1st NCS Redwood 24.04+ +2.6
1st SR Twilight 24.44 -0.3
1st NBL 24.84 +0.3
1st Viking Classic 24.99 -1.4
2nd NCS MOC 24.36 -1.0,
24.36 -1.0 1st 2015 EMPIRE RECORD, Four fastest ever
Long Jump
1st Big Cat 18-11
1st Stanford 18-10¾ -0.6
1st NCS Redwood 18-8.5
1st SR Twilight 18-5
1st Viking Classic 17-5
2nd NBL 17-0.5
18-11 1st 2015, 3rd All-Time, 18-10¾ -0.6 2nd AT legal, Freshman Record
100
1st SR Twilight 12.26 0.0
1st Viking Classic 12.27 +1.8
1st Big Cat 12.32 +1.8
4th Stanford 12.59 -1.1
12.19 +1.5 1st 2015, 3rd All-Time FAT, 2nd wind legal, 4th All-Conditions, Freshman record
Discus
102-10 7th 2015, 10th Freshman All-Time
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 4:04.26
1st NBL 4:06.24, 55.5 split
1st Viking Classic 4:10.41, 54.8 split
10th NCS MOC 4:06.59
4:04.26 1st 2015 22nd All-Time


Aimee Holland
Santa Rosa, Jr.
Aimee Holland
800
1st NBL 2:20.95
2nd NCS Redwood 2:18.75
2nd Viking Classic 2:20.50
5th Dublin 2:20.75
12th NCS MOC 2:22.43
2:18.75 2nd 2015 27th All-Time
400
1st SR Twilight 59.83
1st Big Cat 61.63
59.83 2nd 2015
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 4:04.26
1st NBL 4:06.24
1st Viking Classic 4:10.41, 61.7 split
10th NCS MOC 4:06.59
4:04.26 1st 2015 22nd All-Time


Delaney White
Santa Rosa, Jr.
Delaney White
3200
1st NBL 11:25.46
1st SR Twilight 11:36.89
3rd NCS Redwood 11:15.27
9th NCS MOC 10:58.42
10:58.42 2nd 2015, 18th All-Time, 8th Junior AT
1600
1st NBL 5:05.27
1st SR Twilight 5:11.79
2nd Viking Classic 5:05.12
3rd NCS Redwood 5:01.52
14th NCS MOC 5:12.02
5:01.52 2nd 2015 15th All-Time, 9th Junior AT


Rylee Bowen
Sonoma Academy, Fr.
Rylee Bowen
1600
1st NCS MOC 4:43.92
1st State indoors 5:03.48, = 1600 5:01.72
1st Big Cat 5:01.16
1st CMC 5:01.70
1st NCS 1A 5:05.47
2nd Mt Sac 4:54.96, = 1600m 4:53.49
3rd Stanford 4:57.52, =1600m 4:55.80
11th State 4:55.60
4:43.92 1st 2015, 2nd Performance AT, Freshman record, 4th fastest in CA, 10th Nation/Fastest Freshman
3200
1st CMC 11:14.06
1st NCS 1A 11:16.25
1st Stanford 3000m 9:49.61
4th NCS MOC 10:44.88
16th Arcadia 10:29.61
10:29.61 1st 2015, 4th All-Time, 2nd Freshman AT
3K 9:49.61 3rd AT, 25th Nation/Fastest Freshman
800
1st NCS 1A 2:14.91
1st CMC 2:19.67
1st Big Cat 2:25.22
5th Mt Sac 2:13.66
2:13.66 1st 2015, 9th All-Time, 2nd Freshman AT
400
62.34+ 9th 2015
2,000m Steeplechase
6:41.26 1st 2015, NATIONAL LEADER, NATIONAL FRESHMAN RECORD


Hurdlers

Maddie Call
Windsor, So.
Maddie Call
100HH
1st NCS Redwood 15.39 +0.0
1st NBL 15.57 +0.8
1st Castleberry 15.99
2nd Viking Classic 15.87 +0.3
6th NCS MOC 15.58 -0.6
15.39 +0.0 2nd 2015, 1st legal, 7th All-Time, 4th AT legal, 3rd AT Sophomore
300LH
1st NCS Redwood 45.80
1st Big Cat 47.92
2nd NBL 46.10
6th NCS MOC 46.22
45.80 1st 2015, 11th All-Time, 3rd Sophomore AT
Long Jump
3rd NCS Redwood 17-0
3rd NBL 16-10¼
3rd Viking Classic 16-6
17-0 4th 2015 =41st All-Time, 15-3 -1.5 32nd AT legal, =10th AT Sophomore
400 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 50.77


Julia DeVincenzi
St. Helena, Jr.
Julia DeVincenzi
100HH
1st NCS 1A 15.27 +4.6
1st CMC 15.53
16th NCS MOC 16.33 -2.6
15.27 +4.6, 6th All-Time, 16.33 -2.6, 4th AT Junior
300LH
1st CMC 48.99
3rd Viking Classic 49.29
47.91 4th 2015, 50th All-Time, 69.52 400LH 15th AT


Jumpers and vaulters

Isabel Garon
Sonoma Valley, Jr.
Isabel Garon
Pole Vault
1st NCS MOC 11-4
1st Big Cat 11-4
1st SR Twilight 11-0
1st Windsor R. 11-0
1st SCL 10-6
22nd State 11-2
11-5 1st 2015, 7th All-Time, 3rd AT Junior


Isabel Ponts
Montgomery, Fr.
Isabel Ponts 2
High Jump
4th NBL 4-8
5-2 2nd 2015, =38th All-Time


Olivia DeGraca
St. Vincent, Jr.
IMG_7561
Triple Jump
1st CMC 33-2¾
35-4 2nd 2015, =26th All-Time
Long Jump
1st CMC 15-4
15-9¾ 8th 2015


SECOND TEAM


Runners



Kiara Miles
Sonoma Valley, So.
Kiara Miles
200
1st SCL 26.11 +2.3
3rd SR Twilight 27.15 -0.3
15th NCS MOC 26.49 +2.4
26.11 +2.3 3rd 2015, 36th All-Time, 27.07 +1.8 28th All-Time legal
100
1st SCL 12.77 +2.4
3rd NCS Redwood 12.87 +1.7
12.77 +2.4 4th 2015, 35th All-Time FAT, 12.87 +1.7 20th All-Time legal
100HH
1st SCL 16.27
2nd SR Twilight 17.69
14th NCS MOC 16.25 -2.6
16.25 -2.6 4th 2015, 27th FAT All-Time, 17th AT legal, 33rd All-Time


Destiny Williams
Casa Grande, Jr.
Destiny Williams
200
3rd NBL 26.24 +0.3
14th NCS MOC 26.47 +0.3
26.24 +0.3 4th 2015, =34th FAT All-Time, 13th legal, 26.14+ =37th All-Time


Margaret Smith
Montgomery, So.
Margaret Smith (2)
400
1st Windsor R. 63.14
2nd NBL 60.89
3rd NCS Redwood 59.92
3rd SR Twilight 61.27
59.92 3rd 2015
800
1st Castleberry 2:39.57
200
26.82 +1.2 7th 2015, 33rd AT legal
400 Relay
50.53 4th 2015


Ileana Moon
Casa Grande, Jr.
Ileana Moon
800
2nd NBL 2:23.86
2:21.74 4th 2015
1600
5:19.42 7th 2015


Jumpers and vaulters


Camille Leoni
Petaluma, So.
Camille Leoni
Long Jump
2nd SCL 15-11
16-10 5th 2015, =48th All-Time, 15-10¼ +0.6 21st legal
200
27.11 +2.3, 10th 2015, 27.85 -1.1
100
13.04+
400 Relay
51.21 6th 2015


Julissa Schaffer
Technology, Jr.
Shaffer
Pole Vault
1st NCS 1A 9-0
1st CMC 9-0
9-0 =5th 2015, =43rd All-Time
High Jump
16th NCS MOC 4-10
5-0 =4th 2015


Meghan Carlisle
Middletown, Jr.
image(1)
Pole Vault
8-6 =7th 2015
800
2nd CMC 2:28.80


Throwers

Katie Williams
Ukiah, Jr.
Shot Put
2nd NBL 32-0½
33-6¾ 4th 2015

This year I, Jim Crowhurst, did not have any part in the selections above, I did add the stats of what each of the girls did this year.
Below are some honorable mentions I am adding to give a bit more credit to some of the other outstanding athletes.

Crowhurst’s Special Honorable Mention

Rebecca Plattus
Maria Carrillo, Jr.
Rebecca Plattus
High Jump
1st NBL 4-10
1st SR Twilight 4-10
1st Windsor R. 4-10
7th NCS MOC 5-2
5-3 1st 2015, =26th All-Time
Triple Jump
1st Windsor R. 31-9
31-9 9th 2015


Kelsi Avana
Maria Carrillo, Jr
Kelsi Avana
100HH
1st Windsor R. 15.91
1st SR Twilight 16.05
1st Big Cat 16.54 +0.9
2nd NCS Redwood 15.89 +0.0
2nd NBL 15.94 +0.8
3rd Viking Classic 15.90 +0.3
15.89 +0.0 3rd 2015, =21st AT FAT, =13th legal, 15.74+ =17th All-Time
300LH
2nd SR Twilight 49.46
3rd NBL 49.70
47.54+ 3rd 2015, =38th All-Time
400 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 49.99
1st NBL 50.23
10th NCS MOC 49.59
49.59 1st 2015, 8th All-Time


New Freshman to Watch from Cross Country

Cynthia Rosales Freshman, Piner  SCL & Fr/So Viking & Lowell 1 Champ, 2nd Septo & Lagoon Sm, 5th NCS D III, 4th Stanford D III, 51st State, won 4 tri-meets
Cynthia Rosales
Freshman, Piner
SCL & Fr/So Viking & Lowell 1 Champ, 2nd Septo & Lagoon Sm, 5th NCS D III, 4th Stanford D III, 51st State, won 4 tri-meets
Aimee Armstrong Freshman, Maria Carrillo 7th NBL, 26th NCS D II, State participant
Aimee Armstrong
Freshman, Maria Carrillo
7th NBL, 26th NCS D II,
State participant
Taylor Gouin Freshman, Montgomery  10th NBL, 40th NCS D II, 4th Fr/So Viking Champ
Taylor Gouin
Freshman, Montgomery
10th NBL, 40th NCS D II,
4th Fr/So Viking Champ
Talia Leano Freshman, Maria Carrillo 12th NBL, 34th NCS D II, State participant
Talia Leano
Freshman, Maria Carrillo
12th NBL, 34th NCS D II,
State participant
Gabrielle Peterson Freshman, Healdsburg  5th SCL & NCS D IV, 2nd Rahm, 6th Fr/So Viking Champ, 81st State, won 1 tri-meet
Gabrielle Peterson
Freshman, Healdsburg
5th SCL & NCS D IV, 2nd Rahm, 6th Fr/So Viking Champ,
81st State, won 1 tri-meet

Honorable Mention

Allie Ahern
Maria Carrillo, Jr
allie ahern 1
800
1st Windsor R. 2:35.35


Amani Baker
Maria Carrillo, So
amani baker 1
100
1st Windsor R. 12.96
12.82 +1.8 5th 2015, =37th AT FAT, =15th legal


Adria Barich
Casa Grande, Jr
Barich
1600
2nd NBL 5:09.36
8th Dublin 5:13.46
13th NCS MOC 5:10.71
5:06.17 3rd 2015, 23rd All-Time
800
2:25.94+ 7th 2015


Jordan Boehning
Casa Grande, Jr
Jordan Boehning
100
3rd NBL 12.99 +0.1
12.94 +1.7 7th 2015, 45th AT FAT, 23rd legal


Jasmine Brown
Analy
jasmine brown 1_
100HH
2nd SCL 17.24


Sarah Catching
Santa Rosa, Jr
sarah catching 1
Pole Vault
1st NBL 8-6
3rd Viking Classic 9-0
9-0 =5th 2015, =43rd All-Time
High Jump
2nd NBL 4-8
5-1 3rd 2015
Discus
101-3 9th 2015


Kassia Chagnon
Piner, So
kassia chagnon 1
3200
1st Castleberry 12:51.28
800
2nd SCL 2:27.91
2:23.40 5th 2015
1600 Relay
12th NCS MOC 4:07.78
4:07.78 3rd 2015, 43rd All-Time


Diana Contreras
Santa Rosa, Jr
Pole Vault
2nd NBL 8-0
8-6 =7th 2015


Annabel Cowden
Santa Rosa, Jr
anabel cowden 2
100HH
3rd NBL 16.63 +0.8
16.63 +0.8 5th 2015, 47th AT FAT, 28th legal, 16.44+ =44th All-Time
Long Jump
16-2½ 6th 2015


Chloe Farison
Santa Rosa, 10
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 4:04.26
10th NCS MOC 4:06.59


Annie Gallo
Casa Grande, So
annie gallo 1_
Triple Jump
2nd NBL 31-7
31-7 10th 2105


Daisy Garnica
Piner, Jr
1600 Relay
12th NCS MOC 4:07.78
4:07.78 3rd 2015, 43rd All-Time


Annalea Hanakeawe
Casa Grande, Fr
Shot Put
3rd NBL 30-3
31-4 8th 2015


Gina Hansen
Santa Rosa, So
1600 Relay
1st NBL 4:06.24
1st Viking Classic 4:10.41, 68.1split


Sarah Kelleher
Santa Rosa, Fr
Pole Vault
3rd NBL 8-0
8-0 =10th 2015


Maddie Libbey
Sonoma Valley, Jr
maddie libby 1
3200
2nd SCL 12:19.61


Leslie Loyola
Windsor
leslie loyola 2
400 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 50.77


Arie Markowitz
Santa Rosa, Jr
Discus
3rd NBL 99-9
100-10 10th 2015


Lian Morales
Santa Rosa, Fr
lian morales 3_
800
2:26.53 9th 2015
1600 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 4:04.26
1st NBL 4:06.24
1st Viking Classic 4:10.41, 65.9 split
10th NCS MOC 4:06.59
4:04.26 1st 2015 22nd All-Time


Kylie Olson
Rincon Valley Christian, Fr
Shot Put
3rd SR Twilight 30-0½
31-4 9th 2015


Madison Parrett
Petaluma, Jr
Madison Parrett
3200
1st SCL 12:16.17
11:41.29 5th 2015
1600
2nd SCL 5:27.44
5:20.53 8th 2015


Assata Polk
Maria Carrillo, Fr
assata polk 2_
400
61.96 7th 2015
200
27.58 +0.3
400 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 49.99
1st NBL 50.23
10th NCS MOC 49.59
49.59 1st 2015, 8th All-Time
1600 Relay
4:08.36 4th 2015


Jessica Portillo
Fort Bragg
jessica portillo 1_
Long Jump
1st Castleberry 14-5.75
300LH
3rd SR Twilight 49.93
49.93 10th 2015


Kiana Richardson
Clear Lake, Fr
High Jump
1st CMC 5-0
5-0 =4th 2015


Giselle Saleby
Windsor, Jr
giselle shelby 1
400
3rd NBL 61.86
61.34+ 5th 2015
200
2nd SR Twilight 26.94 -0.3
26.61 +0.3 6th 2015, AT wind legal, 26.44+
100
13.08 +1.7, 13.04+
400 Relay
2nd Viking Classic 50.77


Lucy Segraves
Maria Carrillo, So
lucy seagraves 2
300LH
48.21 6th 2015
100HH
17.05 +0.1 9th 2015, 37th AT legal
100
13.05 +0.1 10th 2015
400 Relay
1st NCS Redwood 49.99
10th NCS MOC 49.59
49.59 1st 2015, 8th All-Time


Daisjah Sheperd
Piner, So
daisjah shepard 2
400
2nd SCL 61.51
61.34+ 6th 2015
High Jump
4-10 =7th 2015
1600 Relay
12th NCS MOC 4:07.78
4:07.78 3rd 2015, 43rd All-Time


Audrey Stalcup
Montgomery, So
Pole Vault
3rd NBL 8-0
8-6 =7th 2015


Amy Stanfield
Sonoma Valley, Fr
Amy Stanfield
1600
1st SCL 5:21.76
1st Castleberry 5:36.70
5:14.65 4th 2015
400
1st SCL 61.09
1st Castleberry 61.49
60.34+ 4th 2015
800
1st SCL 2:26.20
2:26.20 8th 2015


Aubrianna Tait
El Molino, So
300LH
2nd SCL 49.66
48.55 8th 2015


Kathryn Tracy
Windsor, Jr
kathryn tracy 1
High Jump
3rd NBL 4-8


Jazminne Zamora
Maria Carrillo, Jr
jazminne zamora 3
Triple Jump
3rd NBL 30-8


2015 Track Results

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

Class Records 12-12.88, 11-12.94, 10-12.96, 9-13.10
Performances 12.51
Top 28 All-Time 13.00
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 12.19 +1.5, 9
Alyssa Stewart, 12, Windsor; 2015 12.56 +1.7, 11
Emma Orosz, 11, Montgomery; 2014 12.69 +1.8, 10, 9
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2014 12.81 +1.8, 10
Amani Baker, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 12.82 +1.8
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 12.87 +1.7
Jordan Boehning, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 12.94 +1.7
Lucy Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 13.05 +0.1

Rebekah Gerdes, 11, St. Helena; 2015 13.41 +0.7

Fully Automatic only

Class Records 12-12.55, 11-12.57, 10-12.71, 9-12.77
Top 50 All-Time 12.97
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 12.19 +1.5, 9
Alyssa Stewart, 12, Windsor; 2015 12.56 +1.7, 11
Emma Orosz, 11, Montgomery; 2014 12.69 +1.8, 10, 9
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 12.77 +2.4
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2014 12.81 +1.8
Amani Baker, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 12.82 +1.8
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 12.91 +2.4
Jordan Boehning, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 12.94 +1.7
Lucy Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 13.05 +0.1

Rebekah Gerdes, 11, St. Helena; 2015 13.21

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.50, 10-12.54, 9-12.74
Performances 12.35
Top 50 All-Time 12.74
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 12.19 9
Alyssa Stewart, 12, Windsor; 2015 12.56
Emma Orosz, 11, Montgomery; 2014 12.69 9
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 12.77
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2014 12.81
Amani Baker, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 12.82
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 12.91
Jordan Boehning, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 12.94
Camille Leoni, 11, Petaluma; 2015 13.04+

Rebekah Gerdes, 11, St. Helena; 2015 13.21

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

Top 50 All-Time 27.47
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 24.36 -1.0
Emma Orosz, 11, Montgomery; 2014 25.99 +1.1
Destiny Williams, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 26.24 +0.3
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2014 26.56 +1.2
Hannah Barlow, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 26.62 +0.4
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 26.78 +1.2
Margaret Smith, 11, Montgomery; 2015 26.82 +1.2
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2014 26.86 +0.0
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2014 was Common for last name 26.95 +1.1
Assata Polk, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2015 27.58 +0.3
Camille Leoni, 11, Petaluma; 2015 27.85 -1.1

Fully Automatic only

Top 50 All-Time 26.55
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 24.36 -1.0
Emma Orosz, 11, Montgomery; 2014 25.86 nwi
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 26.11 +2.3
Destiny Williams, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 26.24 +0.3
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 26.33 +2.3
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2014 26.52 nwi
Hannah Barlow, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 26.62 +0.4
Margaret Smith, 11, Montgomery; 2015 26.82 +1.2
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2014 26.95 +1.1
Natasha Marsden, Healdsburg; 2015 27.09 nwi
Camille Leoni, 11, Petaluma; 2015 27.11 +2.3

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.71, 11-25.64, 10-26.00, 9-26.25
Performances 25.15
Top 50 All-Time 26.21
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 24.04+ 9
Emma Orosz, 11, Montgomery; 2014 25.86, 9
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 26.11
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 26.14+
Destiny Williams, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 26.14+
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2015 26.44+
Hannah Barlow, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 26.54+
Natasha Marzden, 10, Healdsburg; 2015 26.74+
Margaret Smith, 11, Montgomery; 2015 26.82
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2014 26.95
Camille Leoni, 11, Petaluma; 2015 27.11

400 METERS

Class Records 12-58.51, 11-58.60, 10-59.16, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74
All-Time Top 50 59.64
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 54.24 9
Aimee Holland, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 59.83
Margaret Smith, 11, Montgomery; 2015 59.92
Amy Stanfield, 10, Sonoma Valley; 60.34+
Daisjah Sheperd, 11, Piner; 2014 60.67
Giselle Saleby, 12, Windsor; 2015 61.34+
Destiny Williams, 12, Casa Grande; 2014 61.14+
Assata Polk, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2015 61.96
Elizabeth Martin, Casa Grande; 2015 62.04+
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2014 62.31
Rylee Bowen, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2015 62.34+
Sara Faust, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 62.44

800 METERS

Class Records 12-2:16.64, 11-2:17.23, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:21.14
Performances 2:13.16
All-Time Top 50 2:20.74
Rylee Bowen, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2015 2:13.66 9
Ileana Moon, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 2:18.63, 9
Aimee Holland, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 2:18.75
Adria Barich, 12, Casa Grande; 2014 2:21.84
Kassia Chagnon, 11, Piner; 2015 2:23.40
Allison King, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 2:24.21
Amy Stanfield, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2015 2:26.20
Lian Morales, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 2:26.53
Lilly Reinstein, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2014 2:26.75
Allie Ahern, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2014 2:27.57
Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 12, Casa Grande; 2014 2:28.54+

1500 METERS

All-Time 4:51.46
Rylee Bowen,10,, Sonoma Academy; 2015 4:30.56
Allie Ahern, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 5:11.18
Delaney White, 12, Santa Rosa; 2014 5:12.14
Madison Parrett, 12, Petaluma; 2015 5:20.09
Lily Raymond, Maria Carrillo; 2015 5:22.19
Allegra Robertshaw, 11, Windsor; 2014 5:28.14+
Emily Richter, 12, Montgomery; 2014 5:28.84+
Sarah Tomaszewski, 11, Windsor; 2014 5:29.14+
Katie Stovall, Sonoma Valley; 2015 5:29.40

1600 METERS

Class Records 12-5:02.63, 11-5:01.95, 10-5:06.54, 9-5:09.52
Performances 4:56.64
All-Time Top 50 5:13.44
Rylee Bowen, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2015 4:43.92 9
Delaney White, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 5:01.52 11
Adria Barich, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 5:06.17
Amy Stanfield, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2015 5:14.65
Madison Parrett, 12, Petaluma; 2013 5:17.79
Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 5:18.64
Ileana Moon, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 5:19.42
Allie Ahern, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 5:22.20
Maddy Libbey, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2014 5:22.23
Emma Moon, 11, Casa Grande; 2014 5:22.80

3000 METERS

All-Time 10:42.14
Rylee Bowen, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2015 9:49.61
Delaney White, 12, Santa Rosa; 2014 10:35.89

3200 METERS

Class Records 12-10:52.44, 11-11:03.64, 10-11:05.45, 9-11:22.14
Performances 10:49.96
Top 50 All-Time 11:27.12
Rylee Bowen, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2015 10:29.61 9
Delaney White, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 10:58.42 11
Alyssa Goody, 12, Sonoma Academy; 11/14/14 11:35.26* Postal 11:39.31y
Cecilia Avelar, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2013 11:39.74
Madison Parrett, 12, Petaluma; 2015 11:41.29
Saskia VanOmmeren-Egber, 12, Casa Grande; 2013 11:42.05
Emma Moon, 11, Casa Grande; 2015 11:51.03
Sydnie Rivas, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2015 11:52.80
Maddy Libbey, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2014 11:56.09

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

.
All-Time Top 50 17.41
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2015 15.39 +0.0
Julia DeVincenzi, 12, St. Helena; 2014 15.54 +1.7
Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 15.89 +0.0
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 16.25 -2.6
Annabel Cowden, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 16.63 +0.8
Lucy Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 17.05 +0.1
Hannah Ford-Monroe, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 17.11 +0.1
Aniaya Norris 11 Analy; 2015 17.30 +0.1

Fully Automatic only

.
All-Time Top 50 16.83
Julia DeVincenzi, 12, St. Helena; 2015 15.27 +4.6
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2015 15.39 +0.0
Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 15.89 +0.0
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 16.25 -2.6
Annabel Cowden, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 16.63 +0.8
Katie Gross, 10, St Vincent; 2015 16.82 +4.6
Lucy Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 17.05 +0.1
Janee Estes, 11, Fort Bragg; 2015 17.13 nwi

All 100HH

Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99
.
Performances 15.59
All-Time Top 50 16.50
Julia DeVincenzi, 12, St. Helena; 2015 15.27 11, 10
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2015 15.39 10, 9
Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 15.74+ 11
Kiara Miles, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 16.25
Annabel Cowden, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 16.44+
Katie Gross, 10, St Vincent; 2015 16.82 9
Janee Estes, 11, Fort Bragg; 2015 17.13
Lucy Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2014 17.26

300m LOW HURDLES

Class Records 12-46.37, 11-46.91, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Performances 44.05
Top 50 All-Time 47.91
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2015 45.80 10
Kelsi Avana-Reihl, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 47.54+
Julia DeVincenzi, 12, St. Helena; 2015 47.91
Lucy Segraves, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 48.21
Aubrianna Tait, 11, El Molino; 2015 48.55
Habibah Sanusi, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2015 49.02
Audrey Stalcup, 11, Montgomery; 2014 49.73
Jessica Portillo, Fort Bragg; 2015 49.93

400m LOW HURDLES

All-Time 71.68
Julia DeVincenzi, 12, St. Helena; 2015 69.52

4x100m Relay

Performances 49.60
All-Time 50.52
Maria Carrillo; 49.59 (Avana, Glaser, Polk, Segrave)
Windsor; 2015 49.64+
Casa Grande; 2015 50.14
Montgomery; 2015 50.53 (Orosz, Childs, Smith, Fernandez)
Analy; 2015 51.20
Petaluma; 2015 51.21 (Coen, Metten, Leoni, Martin)
Santa Rosa; 2015 51.84
St Vincent; 2015 52.77
Healdsburg; 2015 52.94+
St. Helena; 2015 53.03
Sonoma Valley; 2015 53.05
Piner; 2015 53.07
El Molino; 2015 53.09
Cloverdale; 2015 53.50
Sonoma Academy; 2015 53.66
Ukiah; 2015 54.13
Rancho Cotate; 2015 54.79

4x400m Relay

Performances 4:00.34
All-Time 4:08.34
Santa Rosa; 2015 4:04.26
Montgomery; 2015 4:06.42
Piner; 2015 4:07.78 (Sheperd, Garnica, Chagnon, Blackwell)
Maria Carrillo; 2015 4:08.36 (Faust, Glaser, Polk, Palladino)
Casa Grande; 2015 4:08.89
Petaluma; 2015 4:20.04
Windsor; 2015 4:21.71
Sonoma Valley; 2015 4:23.22
Sonoma Academy; 2015 4:23.94
Ukiah; 2015 4:24.37
St. Helena; 2015 4:26.39
Analy; 2015 4:26.72
Fort Bragg; 2015 4:27.62

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

All-Time 1:48.0
Windsor; 2015 1:52.74+

800m Sprint Medley Relay

All-Time 1:54.8
Casa Grande; 2015 1:52.91 (Gallo, Boehning, Barlow, Williams)
Piner; 2015 1:59.92
Santa Rosa; 2015 2:01.17

4x800m Relay

All-Time 9:52.1
Maria Carrillo; 2015 10:03.12 (Cerini, King, Ahern, Rivas)

Distance Medley Relay

All-Time 12:33.4
Santa Rosa; 2015 12:40.25
Casa Grande; 2015 12:49.81 (I. Moon, Martin, Van Ommeran-Egberts, Barich)
Maria Carrillo; 2015 13:24.41
Piner; 2015 13:55.53

4x1600m Relay

All-Time 22:14.70
Casa Grande; 2015 21:47.49

HIGH JUMP

Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-6
Top 50 All-Time 5-2
Rebecca Plattus, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 5-3
Isabelle Ponts, 10, Montgomery; 2015 5-2 9
Emma Orosz, 11, Montomery; 2014 5-2 9
Sarah Catching, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 5-1
Kiana Richardson, 10, Clear Lake; 2015 5-0
Julissa Schaffer, 12, Technology; 2015 5-0
Zofi Laube, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2015 4-10
Camille Donald, 10, Clear Lake; 2015 4-10
Emily Codding, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 4-10
Maggioncalls, Sonoma Valley; 2015 4-10
Natalie Baumgartener, Fort Bragg; 2015 4-10
Daisjah Sheperd, 11, Piner; 2015 4-10
Siena Lambert, 11, Petaluma; 2014 4-10
Jaimie Finale, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2014 4-10
Julia DeVincenzi, 12, St. Helena; 2014 4-10
Emma Stanfield, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2013 4-10

POLE VAULT

Class Records 12 10-10, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-6
Performances 11-3½
Top 50 All-Time 9-0
Isabel Garon, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2015 11-5 11, 10
Quianna Stodder, 12, Analy; 2015 9-6
Sarah Catching, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 9-0
Julissa Schaffer, 12, Technology; 2015 9-0
Diana Contreras, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 8-6
Meghan Carlisle, 12, Middletown; 2015 8-6
Audrey Stalcup, 11, Montgomery; 2015 8-6
Caitlin Clarke, 12, Casa Grande; 2014 8-6
Sarah Kelleher, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 8-0
Paige Woodruff, 10, Clear Lake; 2015 8-0
Annika Kao, 11, Fort Bragg; 2015 8-0
Gualalupe Lopez, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 8-0

LONG JUMP

Class Records 12 17-7½, 11 17-2½, 10 17-0, 9 16-9

Wind Legal

All-Time Top 28 15-0
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 18-10¾ -0.6
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 17-2 +0.9
Megan Touros, 12, Kelseyville; 2014 16-3½ +1.6
Camille Leoni, 11, Petaluma; 2015 15-10¼ +0.6
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2015 15-3 -1.5

All Jumps

Performances 18-6
All-Time Top 50 16-10
Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 18-11 9
Alyssa Stewart, 12, Windsor; 2015 17-2½ 11
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 17-2
Maddie Call, 11, Windsor; 2015 17-0 10
Camille Leoni, 11, Petaluma; 2015 16-10
Megan Touros, 12, Kelseyville; 2014 16-5½
Annabel Cowden, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 16-2½
Amani Baker, 10 Maria Carrillo; 2015 16-2½
Annie Gallo, 11, Casa Grande; 2014 15-10
Olivia DeGraca, 12, St Vincent; 2015 15-9¾
Taylor Bray, 11, Ukiah; 2014 15-6¼
Kylie McCorkel, 10, Petaluma; 2015 15-6

TRIPLE JUMP

Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1
. . .Performances 37-3½
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-6
Alyssa Stewart, 12, Windsor; 2015 35-4½
Olivia DeGraca, 12, St Vincent; 2015 35-4
Itzel Gonzalez, 12, Piner; 2015 33-9½
Katie Gross, 10, St Vincent; 2015 33-1 9
Kylie Johnson, 11, Analy; 2015 32-8
Jessica Tyrrell, 12, Willits; 2015 32-8
Rebecca Plattus, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 31-9
Annie Gallo, 11, Casa Grande; 2015 31-7

SHOT PUT

Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-9½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9½
Performances 42-2
All-Time Top 50 35-9
Katie Williams, 12, Ukiah; 2015 33-6¾
Annalea Hanakaewe, 10, Casa Grande; 2015 31-4
Kylie Olson, 10, RV Christian; 2015 31-4
Caitlin Wayland, 12, Tech; 2015 31-3½
Hallie Aanenson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 31-0

DISCUS

Class Records 12 125-9, 11 120-9, 10 111-3, 9 102-10
Performances 130-5
All-Time Top 50 113-9
Kristen Carter, 10, Santa Rosa; 2015 102-10 9
Hallie Aanenson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2015 102-9
Sarah Catching, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 101-3
Arielle Markowitz, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 100-10

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net