2016 Viking Classic Boys

At Montgomery HS 4/23/16
Over 700 incredible photos of Viking Classic by Michael Lucid
100 Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 11.22 | 200 Tischburn, Montgomery 22.77 | 400 Max Glasser, MACA 50.75 | 800 Luca Mazzanti, Santa Rosa 1:58.13 | 1600 Mazzanti, SR 4:20.75 | 3200 Elijah Horwitz, SH 9:46.6 | 110HH Garrett Erickson, VI 15.53 | 300IH Max Herreias, NHS 40.28 | 400R Marin Catholic 43.15 | 1600R Santa Rosa 3:30.56 | HJ Devin Rowland, MACK 6-0 | PV Jack Rodriques, MACA 13-0 | LJ Ryan Sacks, Tam 21-11 | TJ Malik Kouyate, ALB 43-8.5 | SP Will Smith, Willits 48-2 | DT Smith, Willits 160-0

1600 meters by Jim Crowhurst
1600 meters by Jim Crowhurst

Some Michael Lucid photos


100m
100m by Thomas Benjamin

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
Name Year School Seed Wind H#
1 Jaymes Tischburn, 10, Montgomery 11.22 1.9 7, 24th wind legal All-Time
2 Darius Peterson, MACA 11.24 0.1 8
3 Emmanuel Nwabueze, IHS 11.42 0.8 5
4 Jordan Smith, Tam 11.43 0.1 8
5 Severin Ramirez, 9, Maria Carrillo 11.45 1.9 7
6 Kyle Shin, SFU 11.48 0.1 8
7 Raven Davis, 10, Windsor 11.52 1.9 7
8 Mathew Mason, Casa Grande 11.59 1.9 7
9 Brenden Valador 12 Fort Bragg 11.60 2.2 6
10 Walter Isaac, 12, Technology 11.62 1.9 7
11 Jono Chu, RED 11.64 1.9 7
12 Duilio Froes, 11, Casa Grande 11.73 0.1 8
13 Marcel Sands, 11, Windsor 11.75 0.8 5

14 Whetstone, Peyton Rancho Cotate 11.71 11.77 2.2 6
15 Shelton, Danny Rancho Cotate 11.84 11.81 1.3 4
16 Cutler-Richards, Noah MACK 11.64 11.82 2.2 6
17 Giaccani-Reynolds, Shane FB 11.94 11.82 1.3 4
18 Morales, Jorge MT 12.20 11.85 0.7 2
19 Nicholas, Aiden Tam 11.30 11.86 0.1 8
20 Barbiero, Remy SA 11.68 11.88 2.2 6
21 Cortright, Spencer Santa Rosa HS 11.75 11.90 0.8 5
22 Ashford, Leo MACK 12.21 11.95 0.7 2
23 Thomsen, Thomas MONT 12.19 12.00 0.7 2
24 Tyler, Branden NHS 11.60 12.00 2.2 6
25 Jamasbi, Kameron MA 12.20 12.03 0.7 2
26 Munoz, Bryan UK 12.21 12.05 0.7 2
27 Brossard, Sammy Cardinal New 11.74 12.13 0.8 5
28 Han, Dylan SFU 12.08 12.16 2.2 3
29 Smith, Jared MACK 12.39 12.19 1.7 1
30 Harb, Angelo SFU 11.93 12.22 1.3 4
31 Washington, Ennis IHS 12.23 12.30 1.7 1
32 Powers, Andrew Sonoma Valley 12.00 12.31 2.2 3
33 Leograndi, Oliver RED 12.10 12.46 2.2 3
34 Ransome, Avery El Molino 12.40 12.47 1.7 1, SCL legal leader
35 Laiwa-McKlay, Dakota UK 11.72 12.48 0.8 5
36 Susiku, Will Rancho Cotate 11.77 12.50 0.8 5
37 Verza, Garrett Petaluma 12.00 12.53 2.2 3
38 Salas, Carmelo El Molino 12.20 12.56 0.7 2
38 Merlin, Lorenzo Cardinal New 12.21 12.56 0.7 2
40 Shelton, Dominque Braves 11.60 12.57 2.2 6
41 Robles, Jesus Sonoma Valley 12.09 12.60 2.2 3
42 Patel, Vaasu MONT 12.52 12.74 1.7 1
43 Munoz, Devon UK 12.65 12.82 1.7 1
44 Dallara, Jimmy Santa Rosa HS 12.27 12.97 1.7 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
11.68 F Anthony Marino SO MACA 1
11.90 F Nathan Downing Maria Carrillo 2
11.91 F Robert Batt SO Braves 3
12.02 F Brian Duong 10 Piner 4
12.10 F Kyle Fisk JR Maria Carrillo 5
12.11 F Nick Reade JR Tam 6
12.15 F Griffin Barry SO Tam 7
12.15 F Jorim Powell SO SH 7
12.16 F Nicholas Ong FR SH 9
12.21 F Max Valinoti SO MACA 10
12.21 F Stephen Waltrous FR MACK 10
12.28 F Cole Durham 11 Petaluma 12
12.28 F Antonio Salath 12 Piner 12
12.32 F Quinton Cuellaz SO Maria Carrillo 14
12.34 F Jeremiah Sullivan JR SH 15
12.35 F J.t. Luis Rancho Cotate 16
12.35 F Henry gardner SO MACA 16
12.38 F Cyrus Hernandez Rancho Cotate 18
12.38 F Jacob Worthy FR Rvc$ 18
12.39 F Lukas Orr JR MA 20
12.40 F Armando Madriz 12 Piner 21
12.40 F Bailey Williams FR Tech 21
12.41 F Nathan Hale 9 Petaluma 23
12.42 F Cole Kuper FR Casa 24
12.42 F Nick Everest SO SH 24
12.48 F Charles Powell SO LL 26
12.50 F Damien Freeman SO Whs 27
12.50 F Emilio Kalten FR Braves 27
12.53 F Leo Angel Macedonio Sonoma Valley 29
12.55 F Jovin Cheung FR Lowe 30
12.56 F Spencer Barron JR Nhs 31
12.56 F Jarrod Ricetti SO Braves 31
12.60 F Jose Ramirez 12 Piner 33
12.61 F Willie Maples SO Rvc$ 34
12.62 F Austin Mann 12 Piner 35
12.65 F Tj Prescott 10 Santa Rosa HS 36
12.66 F Garrett Hurd FR Mont 37
12.68 F Joe Ruch Rancho Cotate 38
12.69 F Freddy Kiaie SO SH 39
12.69 F Kiet Tran JR Mont 39
12.72 F Estefan jaramillo JR Casa 41
12.76 F Matthew Clausen SO LL 42
12.78 F Italo Lujan SO Lowe 43
12.79 F Bowen Palengat Rancho Cotate 44
12.80 F Alexander Lieberman JR Red 45
12.81 F William Brown SO SH 46
12.82 F Luis Hernandez JR Mont 47
12.82 F Bailey Denton SO Nhs 47
12.83 F Marcos Garcia Rancho Cotate 49
12.86 F john thornburg JR Casa 50
12.88 F James Fernandez FR MACA 51
12.89 F Adolfo Molina JR Mont 52
12.89 F Sam Cormier SO SH 52
12.89 F Josef Defthlesen 9 Santa Rosa HS 52
12.90 F Mack Roesner SO MACA 55
12.91 F Alex Naqvi SO Tam 56
12.92 F Eli Dion FR VI 57
12.95 F David O’Sullivan 9 Santa Rosa HS 58
13.00 F Evan Walters FR Tech 59
13.11 F Brycen Falzone FR Tam 60
13.13 F Rami Alabrach JR Mont 61
13.16 F Jack Tweig SO Whs 62
13.25 F Curtis Espinoza SO UK 63
13.27 F carlos Fernandez JR Casa 64
13.27 F David Alanis Whs 65
13.33 F Lucas Miller SO SH 66
13.37 F Quinn Rodriguez FR SH 67
13.39 F Robert Bailey 9 Santa Rosa HS 68
13.40 F Marty Payne SO Casa 69
13.48 F Jonathan Garsson 9 Tam 70
13.50 F Addison Gaspar 9 Piner 71
13.57 F Angel Lazaro-Lopez JR UK 72
13.66 F Alexis Castillo Sonoma Valley 73
13.67 F John Ramirez 9 Petaluma 74
13.70 F Eric Hong FR SH 75
13.73 F Dylan Kelly JR SH 76
13.74 F Connor Momsen FR VI 77
13.78 F Andrew Liput 9 El Molino 78
13.78 F Andrew Dunne FR Tam 79
13.80 F Andre Torres JR Mont 80
13.84 F Jesus Trancoso SO Mont 81
13.99 F Alex Duggan SO Mont 82
14.06 F Tre Holly FR VI 83
14.13 F Gibran Hassan FR SA 84
14.33 F Elias Garvey FR SH 85
14.41 F Gabe O’Brien SO SH 86
14.88 F Unvala Unvala SR Ihs 87
15.00 F Gabriel Lanusse Sonoma Valley 88
15.36 F Daniel Pablo 10 Piner 89
15.70 F GianCarlo Gratz JR SH 90
16.43 F Elijah Harp 10 El Molino 91


Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
Name Year School Wind H#
1 Jaymes Tischburn, 10, Montgomery 22.77 1.7 14, =50th All-Time FAT
2 Nwabueze, IHS 23.06 2.7 10
3 Emmanuel Wadsworth, Ben SFU 23.23 2.1 13
4 Kyle Shin, SFU 23.31 1.7 14
5 AC Cornwell, VI 23.31 2.1 13
6 William Mai, LOWE 23.56 2.7 10
7 Brayden Glascock, 9, Santa Rosa HS 23.57 1.6 11, 7th ALL-Time FAT Freshman
8 Spencer Cortright, 11, Santa Rosa 23.79 2.4 12
9 Duilio Froes, 11, Casa Grande 23.82 1.7 14
10 Edwin Ajquiy, Casa Grande 23.83 1.6 11
11 Brenden Valador 12 Fort Bragg 23.83 2.4 12, CMC FAT leader
12 Mathew Mason, Casa Grande 23.83 2.1 13
13 Tucker Bradshaw, 12, Montgomery 23.98 2.4 12
14 Paul Gorman Jr., FB 23.99 1.6 11
14 Aaron Friedley, MACK 23.99 1.6 11
16 Jorge Morales, MT 24.03 2.7 10
17 Peyton Whetstone, 11, Rancho Cotate 24.16 1.6 11

Seed mark listed first
18 Davis, Michael MACK 24.76 24.29 0.8 9
19 Cruz, Ramon MONT 24.01 24.46 2.4 12
20 Johnson, Miles SFU 24.88 24.52 3.5 8
21 Ostheimer, Matt Cardinal New 24.50 24.53 0.8 9
22 Barry, Griffin Tam 24.20 24.75 2.7 10
23 Han, Dylan SFU 24.50 24.90 2.7 10
24 Hernandez, Cyrus Rancho Cotate 24.55 24.98 0.8 9
25 Reyes, Sebastian MACK 24.98 24.99 3.5 8
26 Tyler, Branden NHS 24.10 25.09 1.6 11
27 Powell, Charles LL 25.82 25.21 0.8 5
28 Washington, Ennis IHS 25.12 25.21 1.2 7
29 Clark, Sire El Molino 25.50 25.25 2.5 6
30 Pham, Brian TECH 25.81 25.26 0.8 5
31 Heredia, Alonzo Sonoma Valley 24.08 25.28 1.6 11, SCL legal leader
32 Verza, Garrett Petaluma 25.51 25.32 2.5 6
33 Barron, Spencer NHS 24.90 25.42 3.5 8
34 McJunkins, Jed Piner 25.00 25.47 3.5 8
35 Yuen, Tim LOWE 26.04 25.55 1.6 4
36 Powers, Andrew Sonoma Valley 25.07 25.58 1.2 7
37 Maples, Willie RVC 25.20 25.70 1.2 7
38 Denton, Bailey NHS 24.80 25.76 0.8 9
39 Salath, Antonio Piner 24.92 25.77 3.5 8
40 Ross, Timothy Braves 26.18 25.78 1.6 4
41 Luken, Taylor MACK 25.34 25.92 2.5 6
42 Robles, Jesus Sonoma Valley 25.84 25.92 0.8 5
43 Ramirez, Jose Piner 24.96 25.99 3.5 8
44 Fernandez, James MACA 26.30 26.15 1.6 4
45 Cheung, Jovin LOWE 26.60 26.20 1.6 4
46 Clausen, Matthew LL 27.28 26.49 3
47 Molina, Adolfo MONT 28.20 26.54 1.2 2
48 Hirsch, Jon TECH 26.51 26.58 1.6 4
49 Sutton, Kyle Casa 26.84 1.2 2
50 O’Neil, August SA 26.91 27.16 3
51 Tran, Kiet MONT 26.64 27.26 1.6 4
52 Dolan, Scott RVC 27.68 1.2 2
53 Castillo, Alexis Sonoma Valley 28.10 28.53 1.2 2
54 Trancoso, Jesus MONT 29.20 29.48 1.2 2


400m
400m by Thomas Benjamin

Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
Name Year School Seed H#
1 Max Glasser, MACA 50.75 6
2 AC Cornwell, VI 51.43 6
3 Aaron Friedley, MACK 52.47 6
4 Paul Gorman Jr., 12, Fort Bragg 52.53 6
5 Ramon Cruz, Montgomery 52.85 5
6 Tucker Bradshaw, 12, Montgomery 52.86 5

Seed mark listed first
7 Mai, William LOWE 52.33 53.02 6
8 McDonald, Alex SH 52.63 53.08 5
9 Pompili, Nicco DR 52.80 53.21 5
10 Rollins, Sean Santa Rosa HS 54.12 53.46 4
11 Meyer, Raiden SFU 54.08 53.81 4
12 Coffey, Demetre Maria Carrillo 52.90 53.85 5
13 Brown, Peter MACA 54.14 53.88 4
14 Ostheimer, Matt Cardinal New 52.90 53.96 5
15 Basile, Alfio STH 54.00 54.38 4
16 Lopez, Emilio SH 55.37 54.38 2
17 Bernal, Tim ALB 52.80 54.58 5
18 Moya, Guillermo TECH 56.81 54.85 1
19 Davis, Michael MACK 53.84 55.33 4
20 Maches, Ethan ALB 54.30 55.54 4
21 Sachen, Chirs Casa 56.83 55.60 1
22 Raymond, Conrad SMAR 52.41 55.82 6
23 Johnson, Miles SFU 54.68 55.86 3
24 Heredia, Alonzo Sonoma Valley 55.04 56.05 3
25 Stranschnov, Garrett RED 56.30 56.07 2
26 Gaona, Jesus FB 56.46 56.28 1
27 Susiku, Will Rancho Cotate 55.06 56.35 3
28 Shaw, Connor Cardinal New 55.20 56.36 3
29 Lehnhardt, Elias FB 55.62 56.37 2
30 Nollenberger, Blake RED 55.02 57.40 3
31 Luken, Taylor MACK 55.18 58.03 3
32 Ingrassia, Azur El Molino 56.33 58.67 2
33 Koly, Malick STH 59.00 59.17 1
34 Pham, Kyle UK 57.99 59.79 1

There may be problems in the open boys 100 races and open boys 400 mostly in the early heats.
Boys 400 Meter Run Open
Name Year School Seed H#
1 Lukas Affeltranger, Tam 54.66 13
2 Lifsitz, Sasha SH 56.19 54.70 12
3 Williams, Bailey TECH 56.45 54.82 12
4 Bassi, Adesh Maria Carrillo 54.90 55.26 13
5 Patino, Juan FHS 54.80 55.43 13
6 Ball, Reanne Piner 55.89 55.66 13
7 O’Sullivan, David Santa Rosa HS 1:01.18 55.85 4
8 Reyes, Sebastian MACK 57.01 55.92 12
9 Clark, Sire El Molino 56.65 56.10 12
10 McJunkins, Jed Piner 55.80 56.25 13
11 Melancon, William Braves 55.94 56.40 13
12 Li, Jason SFU 57.10 56.41 11
13 Holly, Tre VI 1:02.11 56.45 5
14 Peritos, Petros SH 58.83 56.94 10
15 Yuen, Tim LOWE 58.42 57.12 10
16 Arenas, Hector FB 59.07 57.22 9
17 Bird, Calvin VI 56.04 57.22 12
18 Garcia, Gabreil NHS 57.40 57.36 11
19 Becker, Carson VI 58.30 57.43 10
20 Beltran, Romeo Tam 56.80 57.64 12
21 Hartwick, Jacob TECH 57.31 57.66 11
22 Parkhill, Ezra SFU 59.55 57.81 8
23 O’Brien-Steele, Spencer SH 58.46 57.99 10
24 Crossman, Alex MONT 59.86 58.03 8
25 Hirsch, Jon TECH 59.82 58.11 8
26 Guidry, Alex TECH 58.91 58.25 9
27 Campos, Emilio Santa Rosa HS 58.24 58.26 10
28 Wertz, Niles Tam 1:02.50 58.61 5
29 Ament, Luke SMAR 59.01 59.30 9
30 Mandehall, Trevor RVC 59.10 59.45 9
31 O’Neil, August SA 1:01.19 59.47 4
32 Gissler, Ronan SFU 59.78 59.60 8
33 Hale, Nathan Petaluma 59.73 59.62 8
34 Hernandez, Luis MONT 59.96 1
35 Anorga, Ricardo Piner 1:02.04 1:00.19 5
36 Sengnouanchanh, Julius Piner 1:02.06 1:00.32 5
37 Lazaro-Lopez, Angel UK 58.08 1:00.35 11
38 Jackovics, Danny MA 1:05.27 1:00.70 3
39 Wong, Alexander IHS 1:05.20 1:00.91 4
40 DeEald, Noah IHS 1:03.16 1:00.95 2
41 Mc-Devitt-Hickey, Jose IHS 1:02.68 1:01.41 2
42 Boich, Jack SH 1:01.80 1:01.56 4
43 Gallaway, Caeden VI 1:01.54 1:01.59 4
44 Liu, Michael SH 1:02.58 1:01.83 5
45 Hurd, Garrett MONT 1:01.93 1
46 Daecher, Jackson SH 1:04.04 1:02.03 2
47 Stremlu, Cole Petaluma 1:06.32 1:02.15 3
48 Momsen, Connor VI 1:03.18 1:02.32 2
49 Sherman, Jeremy SA 1:08.10 1:02.38 2
50 Engelhorn, Nathan TECH 1:07.45 1:02.92 3
51 Lising, Zehn LOWE 1:03.00 1:03.15 2
52 Aguilar, Edgar Piner 1:04.36 1:03.50 3
53 Piper Cordova, Morgan SA 1:04.10 1:03.63 3
54 Villeda, Irvin Piner 1:03.90 1:03.78 2
55 Castillo, Alexis Sonoma Valley 1:05.18 1:04.27 1
56 Shain, Max IHS 1:02.50 1:05.88 5
57 Barrientos, Romeo LL 1:06.00 1
58 Landgraf, Robert LL 1:08.35 1:06.52 2
59 Dickson, Ryan TECH 1:16.23 1:06.55 1
60 Avelar, Carlos LL 1:09.19 1
61 Castro, Gabe Piner 1:09.36 1:11.29 1


By Michael Lucid
By Michael Lucid

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
Name Year School Seed H#
1 Luca Mazzanti, 11, Santa Rosa 1:58.13 5, Pre best
2 Aidan Carpenter, 12, Piner 1:59.87 5, SCL leader
3 Andy Ehrenberg, RED 1:59.20 1:59.93 5
4 Austin Nolan, MACK 2:00.65 2:01.69 5
5 Andrew Thomas, RED 1:58.28 2:01.87 5
6 Spencer Small, SFU 2:03.14 2:02.07 5
7 Zachary Esponda, 11, Casa Grande 2:03.09 5
8 David Ramirez, TECH 2:03.44 5, CMC leader

Seed mark listed first
9 Hay, Langston Santa Rosa HS 2:02.01 2:03.80 5
10 LeVetri, Matthew NHS 2:04.10 2:03.85 4
11 Rodriguez, Emil LOWE 2:07.57 2:04.13 4
12 Johnson, Joey SA 2:06.76 2:05.00 4
13 Leung, Darren ALB 2:03.00 2:05.09 5
14 Ferguson Dryden, Spencer SFU 1:59.23 2:05.46 5
15 Simonyi, David Cardinal New 2:08.10 2:05.53 4
16 Dilworth, Patrick SH 2:10.40 2:05.54 3
17 Cox, Justin Sonoma Valley 2:06.37 2:05.85 4
18 Mann, Kheva SA 2:10.10 2:06.75 3
19 Buoncristiani, Nick ALB 2:05.00 2:07.07 4
20 Bruce, Justin FHS 2:11.00 2:07.45 3
21 Felex, Sam NHS 2:13.90 2:07.60 3
22 Cornwell, Alec VI 2:11.00 2:07.67 3
23 Mikalson, Ben Santa Rosa HS 2:08.20 2:07.77 4
24 Williams, Brad ALB 2:05.00 2:08.07 4
25 Tiao, Maximilian LOWE 2:06.90 2:08.27 4
26 Rathle, Shane IHS 2:12.10 2:08.30 3
27 Lovelace, Stuart MONT 2:10.05 2:08.52 3
28 Nguyen, Harris Piner 2:09.90 2:08.67 4
29 Collins, Henry Tam 2:10.10 2:09.22 3
30 Pelavin, Vadim VI 2:03.10 2:10.09 5
31 Epstein, Alex Sonoma Valley 2:13.37 2:10.26 3
32 Maso, Leo TELI 2:10.00 2:10.94 4
33 Coley, Christian MACK 2:12.55 2:11.37 3
34 Clark, Ryan SMAR 2:13.15 2:12.16 3
35 Boyd, Matthew TECH 2:13.91 2:12.28 3
36 Olson, Jacob MT 2:14.70 2:12.39 2
37 Aquino-Thomas, Phoenix SH 2:08.79 2:12.92 4
38 Garcia, Eduardo SA 2:18.38 2:12.96 2
39 Longhetto, Nicolo Maria Carrillo 2:08.00 2:13.69 4
40 Caldera, Cele VI 2:10.00 2:14.56 4
41 Beltran, Romeo Tam 2:13.30 2:14.76 3
42 Quintero, Fernando SMAR 2:18.00 2:15.11 2
43 Moore, Cooper Maria Carrillo 2:12.00 2:15.14 3
44 Milliman, Dain Cardinal New 2:16.80 2:15.55 2
45 Matossian, Preston Cardinal New 2:14.70 2:16.46 2
46 Dominguez, Antonio SH 2:22.60 2:16.58 2
47 fong, brandon WHS 2:17.49 1
48 Owen Lien FR MACK3 2:18.25 3
49 Theuerkauf, Kyle MONT 2:22.46 2:18.53 2
50 Hongo, Henry SFU 2:18.67 1
51 Maurer, Diego UK 2:29.11 2:19.02 1
52 harrison, Koos Casa 2:08.78 2:19.35 4
53 burger, adrian WHS 2:19.86 1
54 Manalo, John MONT 2:19.32 2:20.50 2
55 Telesforo, Francisco Rancho Cotate 2:27.15 2:23.75 1
56 Palmgren, Josh RVC 2:22.35 2:24.06 2
57 Branch, Liam IHS 2:24.00 2:24.41 2
58 Peace, Liam Braves 2:25.00 2:25.42 2
59 Chauvin, Jake El Molino 2:35.00 2:26.72 1
60 Soos, Greg MONT 2:30.09 2:26.77 1
61 Harris, John MONT 2:26.99 2:27.21 2
62 Szabo, Luca UK 2:40.00 2:29.03 1
63 Dolan, Scott RVC 2:27.50 2:29.13 1
64 Montes, Alonzo Rancho Cotate 2:39.67 2:30.50 1
65 Wickenburg, Liam RVC 2:35.00 2:31.17 1
66 Methum, Isaac RVC 2:34.62 2:33.74 1
67 Pine, Joshua MONT 2:25.21 2:34.17 2
68 Telfer, Hendrik UK 2:36.90 2:35.67 1
69 Gourno, Anthony UK 2:38.52 2:40.90 1
70 Siebels, Devon MONT 2:52.65 2:46.67 1


1600m
1600m by Thomas Benjamin

Few 1600m photos by Jim Crowhurst
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
Name Year School H#
1 Luca Mazzanti, 11, Santa Rosa 4:20.75 3, 45th All-Time
2 Brian Schulz, 11, El Molino 4:23.40 3
3 Andy Ehrenberg, RED 4:25.57 3
4 Zachary Esponda, 11, Casa Grande 4:27.11 3
5 Carson Kimball, 12, Maria Carrillo 4:27.14 3
6 Spencer Ferguson Dryden, SFU 4:29.18 3
7 Will Dunbar, 10, Petaluma 4:30.06 3
8 Kheva Mann, 10, Sonoma Academy 4:30.46 3, CMC leader
9 Benjamin Lawson, 10, Maria Carrillo 4:31.01 3
10 Connor Montgomery, MA 4:31.04 3
11 Joey Johnson, 11, Sonoma Academy 4:31.29 3
12 Scott Kruetzfeldt, 10, Maria Carrillo 4:31.34 3
13 Jack Dunbar, 10, Petaluma 4:31.78 3

Seed mark listed first
14 Leary, Jeremy DR 4:31.00 4:32.03 3
15 Methum, Wes RVC 4:31.87 4:32.96 3
16 Feiber, Jason RED 4:33.35 3
17 Small, Spencer SFU 4:32.56 4:33.88 3
18 Leung, Darren ALB 4:30.00 4:34.60 3
19 Carpenter, Aidan Piner 4:38.50 4:34.92 2
20 Krajewski, Mikolaj LOWE 4:38.10 4:35.83 2
21 Nolan, Austin MACK 4:30.78 4:36.82 3
22 Buoncristiani, Nick ALB 4:30.00 4:36.95 3
23 Cox, Justin Sonoma Valley 4:43.94 4:37.02 2
24 Johnson, Neil Tam 4:39.20 4:37.29 2
25 Vargas, Jonny Piner 4:37.30 4:37.70 2
26 Ramirez, David TECH 4:39.10 4:38.39 2
27 Fuchs, Will LOWE 4:41.18 4:38.97 2
28 Garrison, Chandler Santa Rosa HS 4:45.53 4:39.27 2
29 Chung, Lucas WHS 4:37.30 4:39.37 2
30 Dilworth, Patrick SH 4:44.53 4:40.21 2
31 Reilly, Sam DR 4:34.50 4:40.35 3
32 Patel, Zach RED 4:37.02 4:40.46 2
33 Cornwell, Alec VI 4:40.00 4:40.72 2
34 Parker, Alexander LOWE 4:44.45 4:40.76 2
35 Simonyi, David Cardinal New 4:48.70 4:40.87 2
36 Yashar, Edden Petaluma 4:40.43 4:40.92 2
37 Swoboda, Robert UK 4:40.54 4:41.39 2
38 Rieder, Joe MACK 4:42.67 4:41.41 2
39 Trump, Connor MACK 4:44.98 4:42.01 2
40 Persily, Griffin DR 4:49.00 4:42.97 1
41 Williams, Brad ALB 4:35.00 4:43.34 3
42 DaCunha, Marco SFU 4:48.78 4:43.71 2
43 Joslyn, Sam Santa Rosa HS 4:49.23 4:45.29 1
44 Williams, Jack MA 4:41.07 4:45.81 2
45 Nguyen, Harris Piner 4:46.30 4:46.18 2
46 Padilla, Trent MACK 4:34.42 4:46.63 3
47 Solomon, Zevan Tam 4:45.40 4:46.68 2
48 Lovelace, Stuart MONT 4:50.50 4:47.63 1
49 Blanco, Jesus STH 4:58.00 4:49.23 1
50 Clark, Ryan SMAR 5:49.23 4:49.76 1
51 Dawson, Tommy MA 4:51.38 2
52 Aquino-Thomas, Phoenix SH 4:52.04 4:51.92 1
53 Coley, Christian MACK 4:48.33 4:52.12 2
54 Garrett, Scott Casa 4:52.51 4:52.45 1
55 Nolan, Campbell RED 4:43.00 4:52.48 2
56 Boyd, Matthew TECH 5:03.12 4:54.44 1
57 Hernandez, Chris NHS 5:01.00 4:56.97 1
58 Dominguez, Antonio SH 4:55.16 4:57.34 1
59 Theuerkauf, Kyle MONT 5:06.07 4:58.64 1
60 Rundquist, Charlie Braves 4:58.00 5:01.04 1
61 Williams, Jacob MONT 5:07.42 5:01.61 1
62 Palmgren, Josh RVC 5:07.20 5:02.84 1
63 Setzer, Xavier NCP 5:07.00 5:05.26 1
64 Hartwick, Jacob TECH 5:08.33 5:06.87 1
65 Quintero, Fernando SMAR 5:05.00 5:11.74 1
66 Telesforo, Francisco Rancho Cotate 5:25.11 5:14.34 1
67 Vera, Adam MACK 5:10.34 5:17.48 1
68 Harris, John MONT 5:32.22 5:21.50 1
69 Manalo, John MONT 5:29.30 5:23.53 1
70 Harry, Sy Rancho Cotate 5:17.23 5:25.95 1
71 Waddington, Ryan FB 5:38.70 5:33.88 1
72 Fraser, Vincent Rancho Cotate 5:35.15 5:48.04 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
Name Year School Seed H#
1 Civello, Blake Maria Carrillo 4:40.00 4:41.88 6
2 Tiao, Maximilian LOWE 4:51.00 4:44.92 6
3 Quinn, Jacob Santa Rosa HS 4:51.76 4:45.22 6
4 Mazzanti, Rico Santa Rosa HS 4:54.67 4:46.29 6
5 Lynch, PJ Petaluma 4:55.22 4:46.52 6
6 Moore, Cooper Maria Carrillo 4:52.00 4:48.14 6
7 Coulter, Wyeth SFU 4:49.78 4:48.75 6
8 Padilla, Brian Maria Carrillo 4:48.00 4:49.27 6
9 Conant, James RED 4:55.02 4:49.50 6
10 Patel, Austin RED 4:56.55 4:49.96 6
11 Sagatsume, Oliver RED 4:52.20 4:50.16 6
12 Lindemann, Zach Maria Carrillo 4:48.00 4:50.51 6
13 Doerschlag, Nicholas MACA 4:50.10 4:50.59 6
14 Alongi, Toby Santa Rosa HS 4:54.58 4:50.99 6
15 Hayes, Jacob Piner 4:55.00 4:51.74 6
16 Loftus, Brendan SA 4:47.56 4:52.32 6
17 Converse, Ian MACA 4:54.90 4:52.41 6
18 Lomas, David Petaluma 5:00.54 4:52.69 5
19 Harris, Nathaniel Tam 5:00.00 4:52.70 5
20 Phipps, Matthew RED 4:59.00 4:53.55 5
21 Tai, Preston LOWE 4:58.65 4:53.69 5
22 Sweeny, Aidan MA 4:57.81 4:54.69 5
23 Thilbault, Antoine Maria Carrillo 4:55.00 4:54.71 6
24 McCloud, William Maria Carrillo 4:52.00 4:54.78 6
25 Marin, Jeffrey Maria Carrillo 4:48.00 4:55.44 6
26 Canavan, Reed Casa 5:00.13 4:55.54 5
27 Chen, Runjia LOWE 5:01.45 4:55.62 5
28 Lei, Henry LOWE 5:00.17 4:55.97 5
29 Hayes, Nathan Piner 4:59.00 4:56.07 5
30 Buffett-Davis, Zev MA 5:09.21 4:56.19 5
31 Thompson, Andrew MACA 4:59.20 4:56.46 5
32 Frank, Rusty STH 5:26.00 4:57.20 3
33 Gillogly, Loren Santa Rosa HS 5:03.89 4:57.48 4
34 Baker, John STH 5:09.00 4:57.67 5
35 Rutherford, Jack SH 5:09.19 4:58.22 5
36 Wright, Jacob Maria Carrillo 4:50.00 4:58.26 6
37 Pichardo, Michael Petaluma 5:05.22 4:58.55 4
38 Matossian, Preston Cardinal New 5:02.10 4:58.62 4
39 Tom, Ryan LOWE 4:56.66 4:58.69 5
40 Garcinuno, Agustine FHS 5:09.00 4:59.11 5
41 Wong, Nicholas Tam 5:01.40 4:59.26 5
42 Schoenbach, Gabe Maria Carrillo 4:55.00 4:59.31 6
43 Schram, Aidan Maria Carrillo 5:01.00 4:59.79 5
44 Page, Wesley Santa Rosa HS 5:04.06 4:59.85 4
45 Ingram, Taylor Maria Carrillo 4:59.00 5:00.18 5
46 Frias, Alexis Casa 5:12.56 5:01.02 3
47 Gullixson, Christopher Maria Carrillo 4:59.00 5:01.41 5
48 Ronshausen, Colten Petaluma 5:03.23 5:01.51 4
49 Cain, Ronan Tam 4:55.00 5:02.33 6
50 Hu, Ian SH 5:02.16 5:02.89 4
51 Atkinson, Tristan TECH 5:06.11 5:03.46 4
52 Piper Cordova, Morgan SA 5:03.20 5:04.17 4
53 Schrivjer, Morgan Maria Carrillo 5:10.00 5:04.46 5
54 Garcia, Kevin Piner 4:59.20 5:04.85 5
55 Levy, Cole TECH 5:44.56 5:05.30 1
56 Pole, Ryan RED 5:16.02 5:05.73 4
57 Weil, Elliot SFU 5:08.17 5:06.21 4
58 Polluck, Luke RED 5:40.60 5:06.87 1
59 Burton, Shane Piner 5:42.00 5:06.92 1
60 Foss, Calvin SH 5:12.81 5:07.21 4
61 Ortiz, Jordy Rancho Cotate 6:00.00 5:07.38 1
62 Chang, Joshua Maria Carrillo 5:20.00 5:07.59 4
63 Kent, Peter MACA 5:05.60 5:07.99 4
64 Schott, Conor Santa Rosa HS 5:29.86 5:08.36 3
65 Somma, Ben Piner 5:20.10 5:08.38 3
66 James, Trygve Petaluma 5:05.11 5:08.58 4
67 burger, adrian WHS 5:06.40 5:08.68 4
68 fong, brandon WHS 5:08.00 5:08.70 4
69 Davidson, Aaron DR 5:01.30 5:09.49 5
70 Cammicio, Anthony TECH 5:20.23 5:09.56 3
71 Blake, Jackson TECH 5:15.34 5:09.60 4
72 Lien, Owen MACK 4:58.76 5:09.77 5
73 Buessing, Jonah Tam 5:11.90 5:10.03 3
74 Ball, Ryan Piner 5:11.80 5:11.23 3
75 Mogilnicki, Adam RED 5:14.30 5:12.08 4
76 Fahy, Owens SH 5:20.07 5:12.58 2
77 Milliman, Dain Cardinal New 5:01.10 5:13.17 5
78 Feiber, Jason RED 5:02.00 5:13.96 5
79 hill, bryant WHS 5:17.50 5:14.15 4
80 Bose, Deven Braves 5:12.00 5:14.28 3
81 Chi, Jonathan Santa Rosa HS 5:12.83 5:14.35 4
82 Reder, Calvin NHS 5:02.10 5:15.10 4
83 Thomas, Blake MACA 5:13.20 5:15.44 4
84 Sherman, Jeremy SA 5:26.11 5:15.83 3
85 Dela Cruz, Skyler SH 5:24.45 5:16.13 3
86 Clarke, Robert LOWE 5:20.00 5:16.19 4
87 Leffers, Chase SFU 5:08.76 5:16.77 4
88 Rivarra, spencer WHS 5:19.30 5:17.77 4
89 Randles, Keegan Maria Carrillo 5:30.00 5:17.79 2
90 Chinn, Bryce Maria Carrillo 5:27.00 5:18.00 3
91 Kaplan, Ben SH 5:42.37 5:18.25 1
92 Frandsen, Tucker Santa Rosa HS 5:19.96 5:18.77 4
93 Chauvin, Jake El Molino 5:29.00 5:18.87 3
94 Schweiger, Gerry STH 5:22.00 5:18.99 3
95 Dhiman, Jai Maria Carrillo 5:30.00 5:19.45 2
96 DesJardins, Eric Maria Carrillo 5:20.00 5:19.54 4
97 Devincenzi, Sean Petaluma 5:25.00 5:20.09 3
98 Fee-Platt, Jordy MA 5:38.40 5:20.42 2
99 Turner, Nathan Petaluma 5:25.34 5:21.02 3
100 Kehoe, Freddie RED 5:11.20 5:21.77 3
101 Smith-Russack, Zac LOWE 5:25.80 5:21.79 3
102 Ngo, Vu Piner 5:34.50 5:23.92 2
103 Anguiano, Pablo Piner 5:38.00 5:24.28 2
104 Byck, Carson RED 5:12.30 5:24.33 3
105 Perdue, Spencer Analy 5:21.00 5:24.49 3
106 Peralta, Leon Maria Carrillo 5:30.00 5:25.26 3
107 Chu, Clarence Tam 5:22.00 5:25.66 3
108 Skolnick, Carlos SA 5:34.62 5:25.78 2
109 Garcia, Sam Piner 5:26.40 5:26.04 3
110 freitas, michael WHS 5:35.40 5:26.13 2
111 Evans, Travis SH 5:29.76 5:26.16 3
112 Victorio, Micah Santa Rosa HS 5:36.38 5:27.43 2
113 Hernandez, Roberto Piner 5:33.20 5:27.51 2
114 Nakken, Oscar Braves 5:35.00 5:27.91 2
115 Perez Pacheco, Carlos Rancho Cotate 5:44.17 5:28.17 1
116 Fernandez, Salvador WHS 5:46.80 5:28.74 1
117 Montoya, Jake Piner 5:27.30 5:29.11 3
118 McGuire, Jack Casa 5:35.45 5:29.40 2
119 Brown, Parker MACA 5:20.00 5:31.67 4
120 Polluck, Matthew RED 5:11.86 5:33.00 3
121 Cooper, Colin SFU 5:24.00 5:33.70 3
122 Leslie, Trevor Rancho Cotate 5:38.63 5:34.69 2
123 Maxwell, James Branson 5:39.90 5:35.61 1
124 Kearney, Mark SH 5:32.54 5:35.64 2
125 Methum, Isaac RVC 5:38.77 5:36.87 2
126 Leavitt, Andrew Maria Carrillo 5:40.00 5:37.58 1
127 Luc, Justin LOWE 5:51.80 5:38.02 2
128 Soos, Greg MONT 5:39.79 5:38.41 2
129 Coe, Joshua SH 5:39.61 5:38.61 2
130 Wills, Cooper Santa Rosa HS 5:42.92 5:38.70 1
131 Ricetti, Andrew Braves 5:48.00 5:40.12 1
132 Omiple, Bernard Maria Carrillo 5:40.00 5:41.55 1
133 Schutt, Jasper SFU 5:39.70 5:41.94 2
134 Ramirez, Jordi STH 5:51.00 5:41.98 2
135 Fong, Lance SH 5:41.75 5:42.57 1
136 Zschach, Craig Rancho Cotate 5:54.13 5:44.44 1
137 Odonnel, Brian RED 5:50.21 5:44.56 2
138 Sayers, Kyle Branson 5:37.80 5:45.93 2
139 Siebels, Devon MONT 6:14.68 5:46.97 1
140 Gaitan, Joshua TECH 5:49.34 5:48.95 2
141 Pine, Joshua MONT 5:37.97 5:50.18 2
142 Henry, Kaito SH 6:02.90 5:50.79 1
143 Spierings, Noah Santa Rosa HS 5:48.44 5:52.07 2
144 Dickson, Ryan TECH 6:03.34 5:55.33 1
145 Farr, Colin UK 5:40.00 5:57.89 1
146 Arietta, Mathew Maria Carrillo 6:45.00 5:58.42 1
147 Seamans, Eddie Santa Rosa HS 6:25.54 5:59.87 1
148 Bourdage, Rory Santa Rosa HS 6:03.54 6:02.49 1
149 Naro, Darius Rancho Cotate 6:26.92 6:08.91 1
150 Lanusse, Gabriel Sonoma Valley 6:08.64 6:27.91 1
151 Capps, Donavin Petaluma 5:55.00 6:28.90 1
152 Grey, Ryan Rancho Cotate 6:00.00 6:38.94 1
153 Duarte, Peter Santa Rosa HS 6:33.43 6:41.86 1


Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
9:46.6 Elijah Horwitz JR SH 1
9:47.3 Scott Kruetzfeldt SO Maria Carrillo 2
9:48.5 Connor Montgomery SR MA 3
9:49.0 Wes Methum JR Rincon Valley Christian 4, CMC leader
9:54.1 Jonny Vargas 10 Piner 5
9:57.2 Benjamin Lawson SO Maria Carrillo 6
9:59.0 Travis Claeys Sonoma Valley 7
10:02.1 Dante De los Santos SO Braves 8
10:02.8 Jack Williams SR MA 9
10:03.2 Joe Rieder JR MACK 10
10:04.6 Lucas Chung FR Whs 11
10:08.9 Connor Trump SR MACK 12
10:14.5 Alexander Parker SO Lowe 13
10:17.1 Neil Johnson JR Tam 14
10:25.7 Joey Miller JR Smar 15
10:28.4 Brendan Loftus SO SA 16
10:28.9 Nathan Hayes 9 Piner 17
10:29.1 Zach Lindemann SO Maria Carrillo 18
10:29.9 Zevan Solomon JR Tam 19
10:38.1 David Ramirez JR Tech 20
10:38.5 Jacob Wright SO Maria Carrillo 21
10:44.3 Eduardo Calderon 12 Piner 22
10:48.1 Paul Birling SR Ihs 23
10:49.4 Nic Pantelick FR Sfu 24
10:52.1 Justin Sze SO Sfu 25
10:53.1 Kyle Theuerkauf FR Mont 26
10:53.3 Scott Garrett JR Casa 27
10:54.1 Reed Canavan SO Casa 28
10:55.3 Xavier Setzer Ncp 29
10:55.7 Harrison Frankl FR Maria Carrillo 30
10:59.7 Taylor Ingram SO Maria Carrillo 31
11:00.1 Kyle Tyrell-smith SR Casa 32
11:00.6 Josh Palmgren SR Rvc$ 33
11:05.3 bryant hill JR Whs 34
11:07.6 Jackson Blake JR Tech 35
11:08.3 Morgan Piper Cordova FR SA 36
11:09.3 Adam Vera FR MACK 37
11:25.3 Jack Barbour JR Tam 38
11:27.8 Jack Roney SO SA 39
11:30.4 Sy Harry Rancho Cotate 40
11:45.3 John Harris SR Mont 41
12:03.4 Trevor Leslie Rancho Cotate 42
12:07.0 Benjamin Ryan SO Ihs 43
13:40.1 Joshua Pine SR Mont 44
13:41.8 Devon Siebels SR Mont 45


110HH
110HH by Thomas Benjamin

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
Name Year School Seed Wind H#
1 GarrettErickson, VI 15.53 1.1 7
2 Max Herreias, NHS 15.78 1.1 7
3 Ian Fisher, 12, Montgomery 15.97 1.1 7, FAT Prep best
4 Ryan Wiegman, FHS 15.98 1.1 7
5 Thomas Thomsen, 11, Montgomery 15.99 1.1 6
6 Victor DeLosSantos, FHS 16.12 1.1 7
7 Owen Modica, 12, Rancho Cotate 16.21 1.4 4
8 Michael Horton, 12, Santa Rosa 16.32 1.1 6
9 Alex Sotelo, VI 16.69 1.1 6
10 Scott Mclaughlin, Windsor 16.72 1.1 6
11 Aidan Ashe, TELI 16.82 1.1 6
12 Jared Smith, MACK 16.88 1.1 7
13 Nobel Schlueter, 11, Casa Grande 17.04 2.1 5
13 Leng, Robbie RVC 17.37 17.04 2.1 5, CMC leader
15 Aaron Lu, 12, Casa Grande 17.30 1.1 6
16 Eric Portillo, Ft Bragg 17.38 1.0 3
17 Jasper Estes, Ft Bragg 17.43 1.4 4
18 Trevor Wofford, 12, Piner 17.46 1.4 4, SCL legal leader

Seed mark listed first
19 Eaquinto, Brigham UK 17.37 17.56 2.1 5
20 Wagner, Hunter MONT 19.27 17.75 1.0 3
21 Wilcox, Forrest MACK 17.40 17.93 2.1 5
22 Cassata, Giorgio SA 17.44 17.98 2.1 5
23 Peterson, Justin FHS 17.50 17.99 2.1 5
24 Moret, Joel Rancho Cotate 17.24 18.07 1.1 6
25 Pearson, Angel Santa Rosa HS 20.00 18.14 1.1 2
26 Mispagel, Landon Braves 17.61 18.15 1.4 4
27 Johnson, Kobe TELI 17.50 18.24 2.1 5
28 Sederburg, Scott FHS 18.60 18.28 1.4 4
29 Matson, Matthew FB 18.47 18.73 1.4 4
30 Wong, Cameron LOWE 19.30 19.17 1.0 3
31 Oru-Craig, Brent MONT 18.93 19.18 1.0 3
32 Forman, Jonny SH 18.77 19.33 1.0 3
33 Chuakay, Cole LOWE 19.00 19.35 1.0 3
34 Ryan, Charlie Cardinal New 18.10 19.45 1.4 4
35 Merrigan, Jack SH 19.30 19.52 1.0 3
36 Liu, Michael SH 19.42 19.53 1.0 3
37 Washington, Jacob Rancho Cotate 19.66 19.57 1.1 2
38 Landgraf, Robert LL 20.84 19.87 1.1 2
39 Caindec, Kalani RED 20.55 20.32 1.1 2
40 Barrientos, Romeo LL 20.40 20.80 1.1 2
41 Maza, David TECH 21.88 20.91 1.1 1
42 Torres, Andre MONT 20.71 20.97 1.1 2
43 Avelar, Carlos LL 23.48 22.65 1.1 1
44 Scott, Marcus LL 23.48 25.70 1.1 1


300IH
300IH by Thomas Benjamin

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
Name Year School Seed H#
1 Max Herreias, NHS 40.28 7
2 Aaron Lu, 12, Casa Grande 41.41 7, Prep best
3 Alex McDonald, SH 42.02 7
4 Victor DeLosSantos, FHS 42.07 7
5 David Gamble, Braves 42.98 6
6 Trevor Wofford, 12, Piner 43.15 7
7 Shane Giaccani-Reynolds, 11, Fort Bragg 43.20 6

Seed mark listed first
8 Peterson, Justin FHS 44.10 43.37 6
9 Siu, Orion Tam 47.40 43.40 3
10 Moore, Charles Tam 44.40 43.47 5
11 Ryan, Charlie Cardinal New 44.80 44.09 5
12 Johnson, Kobe TELI 44.50 44.39 5
13 De La Torre, Cameron Maria Carrillo 44.10 44.61 5
14 Rodriguez, Abraham MONT 43.05 44.69 6
15 Sotelo, Alex VI 44.84 44.69 5
16 Oru-Craig, Brent MONT 45.18 44.98 5
17 Kowalski, Merrick VI 47.44 45.07 3
18 Erickson, Garrett VI 42.34 45.40 7
19 Fisher, Ian MONT 44.89 45.43 5
20 Munz, JT SFU 45.88 45.79 4
21 Schleuter, Noble Casa 42.73 45.95 6
22 Wilcox, Forrest MACK 46.54 46.09 4
23 Moret, Joel Rancho Cotate 45.23 46.25 4
24 Thomsen, Thomas MONT 42.80 46.27 6
25 Ashe, Aidan TELI 43.50 46.39 6
26 Estes, Jasper FB 46.93 46.71 3
26 Cassata, Giorgio SA 46.90 46.71 3
28 Meyer, Raiden SFU 46.61 46.94 4
29 Matson, Matthew FB 47.14 46.96 3
30 O’Brien-Steele, Spencer SH 49.69 47.44 2
31 Ingrassia, Azur El Molino 48.07 47.54 2
32 Turner, Hunter FHS 46.10 47.64 4
33 Lifsitz, Sasha SH 46.87 48.18 3
34 Chuakay, Cole LOWE 46.60 48.42 4
35 Barrientos, Romeo LL 49.78 49.66 2
36 Garcia, Gabreil NHS 46.30 50.64 4
37 Hobart, Niko SFU 52.00 51.50 1
38 Maza, David TECH 55.34 51.97 1
39 Landgraf, Robert LL 52.10 1
40 Bruton, Chris Sonoma Valley 54.50 54.59 1
41 Avelar, Carlos LL 54.64 55.55 1


400Relay
400 Relay by Thomas Benjamin

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
School H#
1 Marin Catholic 43.15 6
2 Maria Carrillo 43.33 6, 21st All-Time
3 Tamalpais 44.65 6
4 Fortuna 45.03 6
5 Terra Linda 45.13 6
6 Montgomery 45.67 4
7 McKinleyville 45.89 5
8 Santa Rosa 45.94 4
9 Windsor 46.19 5
10 Tamalpais ‘B’ 46.59 5
11 Redwood 46.74 5
12 Montgomery ‘B’ 46.99 4
13 Technology 47.03 3
14 Fortuna ‘B’ 47.05 3
15 Marin Academy 47.17 4
16 Rincon Valley Christian 47.42 4
17 Piner ‘B’ 47.61 3
18 Stuart Hall 47.75 3
19 Ukiah 47.89 4
20 Rancho Cotate ‘B’ 47.95 3
21 Vintage ‘B’ 48.26 2
22 Fort Bragg ‘B’ 48.53 2
23 Sonoma Valley 48.59 5
24 Casa Grande ‘B’ 48.83 3
25 Piner ‘C’ 49.01 1
26 St. Helena 49.48 2
27 Montgomery ‘C’ 49.65 2
28 Petaluma ‘B’ 49.93 2
29 Stuart Hall ‘B’ 50.14 1
30 Ukiah ‘B’ 51.59 1
— El Molino DQ 4
— Casa Grande DQ 6


Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
School H#
1 Santa Rosa 3:30.56 3, Prep best
2 McKinleyville 3:31.31 3
3 Casa Grande 3:33.24 3
4 Piner ‘C’ 3:35.28 3
5 Cardinal Newman 3:38.59 2
6 Montgomery 3:40.25 3
7 Lowell ‘B’ 3:44.74 3
8 Sonoma Valley 3:45.66 2
9 Fort Bragg 3:46.58 2
10 Maria Carrillo 3:46.72 1
11 Technology 3:47.82 2
12 Cardinal Newman ‘B’ 3:52.09 2
13 Piner ‘A’ 3:52.13 1
14 Fort Bragg ‘B’ 3:55.21 1
15 Lowell ‘A’ 3:57.68 2
16 Rancho Cotate 3:59.97 1
17 Piner ‘B’ 4:11.28 1


By Michael Lucid
By Michael Lucid

Boys High Jump Varsity
Name Year School Seed
1 Rowland, Devin MACK 6-00.00 6-00.00
2 Moore, Charles Tam 6-02.00 5-10.00
2 Cutkelvin, RJ Tam 5-10.00 5-10.00
2 Weber, Shaun TELI 5-09.00 5-10.00
5 Oprendek, Liam MACA 5-08.00 5-08.00
5 Kitchen, Jevin FHS 6-06.00 5-08.00
7 Frick, Shane RED 5-00.00 5-06.00
7 Schleuter, Noble Casa 5-04.00 5-06.00
7 Worthy, Jacob RVC 5-10.00 5-06.00
7 Reed, David FHS 5-06.00
7 Jikoiono, Waisea MONT 5-08.00 5-06.00
7 Bernal, Tim ALB 5-06.00 5-06.00
7 Costamagna, Anthony Santa Rosa HS 5-08.00 5-06.00
7 Williams, Jacob MONT 5-06.00 5-06.00
15 Adams, Mason Maria Carrillo 5-06.00 5-04.00
15 Mclaughlin, Casey WHS 5-06.00 5-04.00
17 Schneider, Rowan Maria Carrillo 5-06.00 5-02.00
17 Leng, Robbie RVC 5-06.00 5-02.00
17 Mandehall, Trevor RVC 5-04.00 5-02.00
17 Trujillo, Austin FB 5-04.00 5-02.00
21 McClean, Jack RED 5-04.00 5-00.00
21 Rice, Charlie RED 5-02.00 5-00.00
21 Adams, Joey Rancho Cotate 5-06.00 5-00.00
21 Miller, Ben SFU 5-01.00 5-00.00
21 Momsen, Connor VI 5-02.00 5-00.00
21 Hassan, Gibran SA 5-04.00 5-00.00
21 Wickenburg, Liam RVC 5-00.00 5-00.00
21 Maza, David TECH 4-10.00 5-00.00


Boys Pole Vault Varsity
Name Year School
1 Jack Rodriques, MACA 13-00.00
2 Waddington, Chase FB 11-06.00 12-06, Prep best
3 Michael Horton, 12, Santa Rosa 12-00.00
4 Skyler Ito-Lutz, 11, Piner 11-06.00, SCL leader
4 Roberto Medina, Braves 11-06.00
4 Christian Brochard, VI 11-06.00
4 Jac Martin, Tam 11-06.00
8 Ryan Waddington, 12, Fort Bragg 11-00.00
8 Asher Agapinan, MACK 11-00.00
10 Cooper Plattus, Maria Carrillo 10-06.00
10 Tien Agapinan, MACK 10-06.00
10 Greg Lowe, Braves 10-06.00

Seed mark listed first
13 Dolan, Nick RVC 10-00.00 10-00.00
13 Campfield, Quinn Tam 9-06.00 10-00.00
13 Ross, Kale FHS 10-06.00 10-00.00
16 Ziatz, Tai Maria Carrillo 10-06.00 9-06.00
17 Cohen, Eli Tam 8-06.00 9-00.00
17 LaBelle, Daniel MACK 8-06.00 9-00.00
19 Carter, Luis Petaluma 8-00.00 8-06.00
20 Whaley, Max FB 8-06.00 8-00.00
20 Horton, Chris Santa Rosa HS 9-00.00 8-00.00
20 Zschach, Craig Rancho Cotate 8-06.00 8-00.00
23 Maza, David TECH 8-00.00 7-06.00
23 Davis, Brian Rancho Cotate 6-06.75 7-06.00


Boys Long Jump Varsity
Name Year School
1 Ryan Sacks, Tam 21-11.00
2 Marc Galles, VI 20-11.25
3 Malik Kouyate, ALB 20-07.50
4 Remy Barbiero, 11, Sonoma Academy 20-05, Prep best
5 Brendan O’Neill, 10, Petaluma 20-03.75, SCL leader

Seed mark listed first
6 Peterson, Darius MACA 21-00.00 20-01.50
7 Rowland, Devin MACK 19-02.00 19-11.00
8 Wiegman, Ryan FHS 21-03.00 19-07.75
9 Sotomayor, Lane FHS 20-00.00 19-04.00
10 Cortright, Spencer Santa Rosa HS 19-09.00 19-03.75
11 Pereira, Greg Branson 19-05.00 19-01.00
12 Lehnhardt, Elias FB 18-00.50 19-00.50
13 Knapp, David Cardinal New 20-01.00 18-11.50
14 Shelton, Danny Rancho Cotate 19-01.25 18-10.75
15 Reade, Nick Tam 17-10.00 18-09.75
16 Powell, Jorim SH 19-03.00 18-08.75
17 Dennis, Nico SMAR 19-01.00 18-08.00
18 Mclaughlin, Casey WHS 18-11.00 18-07.50
19 Luis, J.T. Rancho Cotate 17-09.00 18-07.00
20 Turner, Hunter FHS 17-03.00 18-06.75
20 Rodriguez, Abraham MONT 18-09.00 18-06.75
22 Linde, Ian MONT 19-01.75 18-04.25
23 Salas, Carmelo El Molino 17-07.00 18-03.50
23 Sederburg, Scott FHS 17-05.00 18-03.50
23 Adams, Baylor MA 18-11.00 18-03.50
26 Ashford, Leo MACK 17-00.00 18-03.00
27 Trujillo, Austin FB 17-05.00 18-01.25
28 Ito-Lutz, Skyler Piner 17-10.00 17-11.25
29 Cutler-Richards, Noah MACK 18-00.00 17-11.00
30 Sullivan, Jeremiah SH 17-09.50 17-10.00
31 Adams, Mason Maria Carrillo 18-05.00 17-08.75
32 Hancock, Thomas Casa 16-08.00 17-08.00
32 Sievers, Alec Branson 15-00.00 17-08.00
34 Simpson, Scott Piner 18-04.00 17-07.50
35 Ross, Kale FHS 18-06.00 17-05.75
36 Stephens, Gabe RED 16-10.00 17-05.25
36 McClean, Jack RED 16-10.00 17-05.25
38 Cutkelvin, RJ Tam 17-04.00 17-03.00
39 Mobley, Lucas Branson 17-05.00 17-02.75
40 Leng, Robbie RVC 17-08.00 17-01.50
41 Tyler, Branden NHS 16-06.00 17-01.00
42 Sloop, Nico Sonoma Valley 16-11.00 16-11.75
43 Houghton, Max Sonoma Valley 17-06.00 16-10.00
44 Dolan, Nick RVC 17-05.00 16-09.75
45 Rubio, Ivan Cardinal New 18-01.00 16-09.50
46 Sutton, Kyle Casa 18-09.00 16-09.00
47 Susiku, Will Rancho Cotate 19-06.00 16-07.00
47 Alviso, David Casa 18-05.00 16-07.00
49 Garcia, Gabreil NHS 16-02.00 16-06.25
50 Nason, Forrest RVC 15-11.00 16-03.00
51 Salath, Antonio Piner 18-02.00 16-02.00
52 Koly, Malick STH 15-06.00 15-09.75
53 Walters, Evan TECH 16-03.00 15-08.50
54 Mandehall, Trevor RVC 17-05.00 15-05.00
55 Isaac, Walter TECH 16-03.00 15-04.25
56 Torres, Andre MONT 15-11.00 15-00.00
57 Maples, Willie RVC 15-06.00 14-08.50
58 Wisniewski, Henry SFU 16-00.00 14-03.00
59 Farr, Colin UK 14-01.00
60 Duggan, Alex MONT 14-05.00 14-00.50
61 Clark Herrera, Eldridge SFU 16-00.00 13-10.00
62 Martins, Jared RVC 14-09.00 13-05.00
63 Patel, Vaasu MONT 15-02.00 13-04.50


Triple Jump Varsity
Name Year School
1 Malik Kouyate, ALB 43-08.50
2 Mazi Macondray, 12, Santa Rosa 42-00.50
3 Marc Galles, VI 41-09.00
4 Charles Moore, Tam 41-08.00
5 Victor DeLosSantos, FHS 41-05.00
6 Lane Sotomayor, FHS 40-04.50
7 Brendan O’Neill, 10, Petaluma 40-00.00
8 Remy Bariero, 11, Sonoma Academy 39-05.50
9 Baylor Adams, MA 38-11.00
10 Jeremiah Sullivan, SH 38-10.75
11 Jorim Powell, SH 38-10.50
12 Ian Linde, 10, Montgomery 38-10.00
12 Blue Growden, 12, Santa Rosa 38-10.00
14 Nico Dennis, SMAR 38-08.00
15 Kyle Sutton, Casa Grande 38-04.00

Seed mark listed first
16 DiNardo, Anthony Tam 35-07.00 38-02.00
17 Cassata, Giorgio SA 34-00.00 37-07.50
18 Mclaughlin, Casey WHS 37-04.00 37-00.00
19 Trujillo, Austin FB 37-09.00 36-11.75
20 Knapp, David Cardinal New 39-06.00 36-07.50
21 Adams, Mason Maria Carrillo 35-10.00 36-03.00
22 Stewart, Darna’ SH 36-06.50 36-01.00
23 Becker, Carson VI 35-09.00 36-00.50
24 Rowland, Devin MACK 35-07.00 36-00.25
25 Estes, Jasper FB 35-03.00 35-09.50
26 Liput, Andrew El Molino 34-04.00 35-05.25
27 Sloop, Nico Sonoma Valley 35-07.00 35-05.00
28 Dolan, Nick RVC 36-06.00 35-04.00
29 Mclaughlin, Scott WHS 34-02.00 34-07.50
30 Wilcox, Hunter FB 34-10.00 33-10.00
31 Reyes, Sebastian MACK 33-04.00 33-07.50
32 Rubio, Ivan Cardinal New 37-06.00 33-07.00
33 Miller, Ben SFU 36-09.00 33-03.75
34 Davis, Brian Rancho Cotate 26-03.00 32-09.50
35 Lujan, Italo LOWE 32-07.00 31-09.00
36 Martins, Jared RVC 31-04.00 31-06.25
37 Stalder, Mason Rancho Cotate 29-02.50 28-11.00


Boys Shot Put Varsity
48-02.00 F Will Smith 12 Willits 1
44-04.00 F Scott Simpson 12 Piner 2
42-11.00 F Sean Piatti-Sanders SR Braves 3
42-01.00 F Michael Carr SR MACK 4
41-07.00 F Nic Iversen SR Ukiah 5
40-03.00 F Davey Hobbs SR VI 6
40-01.00 F Alex Thoman SR CL 7
39-08.00 F Isaac Yerington JR Tam 8
39-06.00 F Chris Dann JR Sfu 9
39-05.00 F Kalauna Ako Cardinal New 10
39-02.50 F Tony Macias SR Sth 11
38-09.50 F Delano Bell 12 Santa Rosa HS 12
38-09.50 F Travis Plank 12 Petaluma 12
38-09.50 F Alexander Berbey JR SH 12
38-08.50 F Carlos Mendez SO VI 15
38-06.00 F Giulio Chiappolini SR Teli 16
38-04.00 F Justen Santa 11 Petaluma 17
37-08.50 F Wyeth Coulter SR Sfu 18
37-08.50 F Colton Carry SO Nhs 18
37-05.50 F Daniel LaBelle SR MACK 20
37-03.00 F Maximiliano Sanchez JR Mont 21
37-02.00 F Ryan Fernandez 12 El Molino 22
37-00.00 F Chris Miller JR Alb 23
36-06.50 F Drake Barich JR Casa 24
36-04.00 F Karsten Steinhorst Rancho Cotate 25
35-04.50 F James Giusti SR Teli 26
35-04.50 F Jahaiver Otero SR Sth 26
35-03.50 F Oliver Jacobs Branson 28
35-03.00 F Colton Hall SO MT 29
35-02.50 F Jorge Becerra 12 Petaluma 30
35-00.50 F Ben Moreno 10 Santa Rosa HS 31
34-09.50 F Max Houghton Sonoma Valley 32
34-07.00 F Scott McCamish 10 Santa Rosa HS 33
34-03.50 F Javier Duron JR Braves 34
34-02.00 F Miguel Garza SO Nhs 35
34-02.00 F Zion Vogt Cardinal New 35
33-10.00 F Robert Santos JR SH 37
33-10.00 F Kyle reeger JR Casa 37
33-08.50 F Daniel Alonso 12 Piner 39
33-07.00 F Connor Free SO VI 40
33-06.00 F Mark Breiner SO MT 41
32-10.50 F Ronaldo Macias SR FB 42
32-09.50 F Hunter Mainzer SO SH 43
32-07.00 F Tevin Poulter SO Maria Carrillo 44
32-06.50 F Sage Watrous-Salinas FR MACK 45
32-02.00 F Nickolas Robles JR Maria Carrillo 46
32-00.50 F Jose Camara 12 Piner 47
31-09.00 F Cody Dolmage SO UK 48
31-09.00 F Kevin Todt Rancho Cotate 48
31-05.50 F Ryan Ahumada SR FB 50
30-09.50 F Brandon Cobb 10 Santa Rosa HS 51
30-08.00 F Brian Day SO Mont 52
30-07.50 F Virgil Ellis SO LL 53
29-05.50 F Ryan Willat SO Maria Carrillo 54
28-11.00 F Torron Henderson FR UK 55
27-08.50 F mathew Hart SO Casa 56
27-07.50 F Jason Li SO Sfu 57
25-10.50 F Victor Varelas SO FB 58
25-08.00 F Tristan Leard SO LL 59
24-01.00 F Justin Vasquez Rancho Cotate 60
22-10.00 F Dylan Brooner SO Mont 61
20-11.50 F Nick Gavitte JR VI 62
20-03.50 F Unvala Unvala SR Ihs 63


Boys Discus Throw Varsity
Name Year School
1 Will Smith, 12, Willits 160-00, =42nd All-Time
2 Delano Bell, 12, Santa Rosa 129-11
3 William McTaggert, 12, Windsor 127-06
4 Brian Day, 10, Montgomery 124-07
5 Filberto Zuniga, 12, Windsor 124-06
6 Giulio Chiappolini, TELI 123-05
7 Scott McCamish, 10, Santa Rosa 121-11
121-04.00 F Davey Hobbs SR VI 8
118-10 Chris Miller JR Alb 9
118-06 Michael Carr SR MACK 10
118-01 Sage Watrous-Salinas FR MACK 11
117-06 Avery Ransome 10 El Molino 12
117-01 Colton Carry SO Nhs 13
116-08 Nic Iversen SR UK 14
115-09 Carlos Mendez SO VI 15
114-07 Ryan Fernandez 12 El Molino 16
113-06 Collin Evergham JR Nhs 17
111-11 Gabe Meier Cardinal New 18
111-09 James Guisti Mont 19
111-08 Drake Barich JR Casa 20
111-06 Austin Daly 12 El Molino 21
109-11 Ronaldo Macias SR FB 22
108-02 Anthony Spillano SR Whs 23
107-01 Jorge Becerra 12 Petaluma 24
106-05 Maximiliano Sanchez JR Mont 25
106-00 Alexander Berbey JR SH 26
104-04 Daniel LaBelle SR MACK 27
104-01 Ben Moreno 10 Santa Rosa HS 28
102-01 Brandon Cobb 10 Santa Rosa HS 29
102-00 Colton Hall SO MT 30
101-09 Justen Santa 11 Petaluma 31
100-05 Daniel Alonso 12 Piner 32
100-01 Nick Gavitte JR VI 33
100-00 Connor Free SO VI 34
99-09 Sean Piatti-Sanders SR Braves 35
99-02 Kyle reeger JR Casa 36
98-08 Tony Macias SR Sth 37
98-00 Alex Thoman SR CL 38
97-08 John Eakin Cardinal New 39
96-04 Cody Dolmage SO UK 40
95-08 Miguel Garza SO Nhs 41
92-10 Nick Dolan JR Rvc$ 42
92-08 Isaac Yerington JR Tam 43
91-04 Chris Dann JR Sfu 44
91-02 Ryan Willat SO Maria Carrillo 45
89-10.00 F Javier Duron JR Braves 46
89-09.00 F Nickolas Robles JR Maria Carrillo 47
88-11.00 F Travis Plank 12 Petaluma 48
88-08 Tevin Poulter SO Maria Carrillo 49
87-10 Hunter Mainzer SO SH 50
85-11.00 F Justin Davis SR Sth 51
82-10.00 F Robert Santos JR SH 52
80-11.00 F Max Houghton Sonoma Valley 53
80-03 Torron Henderson FR UK 54
79-00.00 F Ace Bautista Rancho Cotate 55
77-03.00 F Jacob Washington Rancho Cotate 56
76-00.00 F Ryan Ahumada SR FB 57
75-02.00 F Jacob Bell JR Casa 58
73-05.00 F David Reed SR Fhs 59
72-10.00 F Jacob Reed Rancho Cotate 60
71-05.00 F Victor Varelas SO FB 61
67-05.00 F Tristan Leard SO LL 62
66-10.00 F Joshua Rhodes Mont 63
66-01.00 F Jose Camara 12 Piner 64
64-04 Virgil Ellis SO LL 65
62-05 Dylan Brooner SO Mont 66

Panther 800 winners
Panther 800 winners

History
2015 Results, Nick Rauch 1:57.02, 4:20.34
2014 Results, Brandon Randel 10.71/22.27
2013 Results, Nolan Nagle 156-4/55-0
2012 Results, Danielle Steffen 11-10
2011 Results, Luna 4:14.17/9:37.34
2010 Results, Reesey Byers 4:11.83/1:56.42
2009 Results, 4:14.27 Sterling Lockert
2008 Results, 3:55.42 Lowell
2007 Results, 1:54.83 Blake McDowall
2006 Results, 48.95 Josh Jackson
2005 Results, 10.63 Cameron Island
2004 No meet
2003 Results, 5-10 Mindi Wiley
2002 Results, 11’0½” Melissa Adams
2001 Sara Bei 10:14.60
2000
1999 Kevin Weaver 6-10
1998 Chucky Ryan 14.45
1997 Jason Andrews 38.20
1996 Brian Chase 169-11
1995 Corey Nelson 47.54/21.24, Rene Loraine 15-4
1994
1993 Coreen DeLos Santos 42-2 SP
1992
1991
1990 Amey Mitchell 19-4
1989