2017 Boys Track & Field Bests

+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests or North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

State Leaders
Performances 11.00
11.40 -1.6 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 11.22 +1.9
Top 50 All-Time 11.41
11.46 +0.6 Nate Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
11.55 -1.3 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart 2016 11.45 +1.9
11.59 +0.3 Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree
11.67 -1.6 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 3/11 WindsorR
11.67 +0.6 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
11.71 -1.8 Villias, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
11.72 -0.4 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
11.79 -0.4 Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR 2015 11.43 +0.2, 9
11.86 +1.8 Cyrus Hernandez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/4 Big Cat

Mathew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 2016 11.59 +1.9
Marcel Sands, 12, Windsor; 2016 11.73 -1.6
Nate Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 11.73 +1.5

Fully Automatic only

State Leaders, scroll down
11.00 +2.4 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/4 Big Cat
Performances 11.00
Top 50 All-Time 11.21
11.36 +2.4 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
11.46 +0.6 Nate Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
11.49 nwi Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG 2016 11.47 nwi
11.59 +0.3 Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree
11.67 +0.6 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
11.71 -1.8 Villias, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
11.72 -0.4 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
11.72 nwi Cyrus Hernandez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/15 CG
11.79 -0.4 Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR 2015 11.43 +0.2, 9

Remy Barbiero, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2015 11.31 nwi
Tristen Rege, 12, Cloverdale; 2016 11.49 nwi
Marcel Sands, 12, Windsor; 2016 11.52 +2.6

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.20, 9-11.63
Performances 10.65
11.00 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 10
Top 50 All-Time 11.05
11.36 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 11.24+, 9
11.46 Nate Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
11.49 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG 2016 11.24+
11.59 Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree
11.67 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
11.71 Villias, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
11.72 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
11.72 Cyrus Hernandez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/15 CG
11.79 Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 11.44+

Tristen Rege, 12, Cloverdale; 2016 11.44+, =CMC leader
Marlon Jones, 12, Lower Lake; 2016 11.44+, =CMC leader
Mathew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 2016 11.54+ 9
Brayden Glascock, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 11.54+, 9

200 METERS

Wind Legal

State Leaders
Class Records 12-22.25, 11-22.97, 10-23.44, 9-23.83
22.64 +0.2 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery; 2/18 Cal All Comers, 3/11 23.06 -1.8, NBL leader 2016 22.17 +0.4, 10
Top 50 All-Time 23.34
23.42 +1.5 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat, 9
23.70 -1.8 Cyrus Hernandez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR
23.72 +0.4 Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree
23.72 -1.6 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
23.80 -1.6 Nathan Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
24.01 -1.8 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 23.26 +1.1, 10
24.54 -1.8 Agquiy, Casa Grande; 3/11 WindsorR
24.58 -1.8 Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR
24.59 -1.2 Harkins, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/11 WindsorR

25.05 +1.1 Reanne Ball, 10, Piner, SCL leader; 3/4 Big Cat

Isaiah Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 22.86 +0.2, 11
Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 2016 23.16 +1.1
Brayden Glascock, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.34 0.0, 9
Sean Rollins, 11 Santa Rosa; 2015 23.52 +0.5
Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 2016 23.72 0.0

Fully Automatic only

Class Records 12-22.12, 11-22.64, 10-23.21, 9-23.54
State Leaders, scroll down
22.64 +0.2 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery; 2/18 Cal All Comers, 3/11 23.06 -1.8, NBL leader 2016 22.17 +0.4, 10
Top 50 All-Time 22.83
23.34 nwi Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG 2016 23.16 +1.1
23.42 +1.5 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 23.36 nwi, 9
23.70 -1.8 Cyrus Hernandez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR
23.72 +0.4 Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree
23.78 nwi Ajquiy, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG
23.80 -1.6 Nathan Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
24.01 -1.8 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 23.26 +1.1
24.02 +1.6 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
24.40 nwi Matthew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG

24.80 nwi Christobal, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/15 CG

Isaiah Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 22.86 +0.2
Ross Simmons, 12, Analy; 2016 23.27 nwi, SCL leader
Brayden Glascock, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.34 0.0, 9

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.25, 10-22.68, 9-23.53
Performances 21.02
Top 50 All-Time 22.28
22.64 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery; 2/18 Cal All Comers, 3/11 23.06, NBL leader 2016 22.17, 10
23.34 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG 2016 23.16
23.42 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 23.04+, 9
23.70 Cyrus Hernandez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR
23.72 Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree
23.78 Ajquiy, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG
23.80 Nathan Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
24.01 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 23.26
24.02 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
24.40 Matthew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG

24.80 Christobal, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/15 CG

Isaiah Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 22.64+
Brayden Glascock, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.14+, 9
Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 2015 23.24+, 9
Spencer Cortright, 12, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.24+
Ross Simmons, 12, Analy; 2016 23.27, SCL leader

400 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-49.15, 11-49.94, 10-50.91, 9-51.99
Performances 49.20
49.89 Isaiah Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/18 Eddie Hart 2016 49.43, 11
All-Time 50.28
52.82 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
53.25 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery; 2/18 Cal All Comers
53.89 Alex Guidry, 12, Technology, CMC leader; 3/4 Big Cat
54.13 Kheva Mann, 11, Sonoma Academy; 3/4 Big Cat
54.65 Noah Bartolome, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
54.87 Joey Johnson, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/11 WindsorR
55.40 Nathan Hale, 10, Petaluma; 3/11 WindsorR
55.83 Zack Taylor, 10, Kelseyville; 3/17 Crabtree
55.89 Giovanni Cliburn, 10, Ukiah; 3/4 JV Big Cat
55.89 Jacob Williams, 11, Montgomery; 3/4 Big Cat

Ross Simmons, 12, Analy; 2015 50.91, SCL leader, 10
Will Dunbar, 11, Petaluma; 2016 51.90
Spencer Cortright, 12, Santa Rosa; 2016 51.98

800 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-1:53.98, 11-1:56.11, 10-1:59.54, 9-2:03.03
Performances 1:51.39
All-Time 1:57.10
2:01.72 Kheva Mann, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Dublin
2:01.95 Luca Mazzanti, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 1:57.74+
2:02.04+ Jack Dunbar, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/15 CG 2016 1:59.24, 10
2:02.09 Langston Hay, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 2:00.07
2:02.56 Will McCloud, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin
2:03.21 Diego Garcia, 12, Healdsburg; 3/18 Dublin
2:03.67 Blake Civello, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin
2:03.85 Will Dunbar, 11, Petaluma; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 1:58.68, , 10, 9
2:04.26 Joey Johnson, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/11 WindsorR
2:04.36 Wesley Methum, 12, Rincoln Valley Christian; 3/4 Big Cat

Zachary Esponda, 12, Casa Grande; 2016 1:56.24+, NBL leader
Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino; 2016 1:59.30
David Simonyi, 11, Cardinal Newman; 2016 2:01.44+
David Ramirez, 12, Tech; 2016 2:03.44, CMC leader

1500 METERS

All-Time 4:07.54
4:15.04+ Wesley Methum, 12, Rincoln Valley Christian; 3/15 Mont
4:27.34+ Jonny Vargas, 11, Piner; 3/15 Mont
4:30.41 Harrison Frankl, 10, Maria Carrillo; 1/21 Berkeley
4:31.96 Colton Swinth, 9, Maria Carrillo; 1/21 Berkeley
4:32.24+ Nathan Hayes, Piner; 3/15 Mont
4:32.98 Rory Smail, 10, Maria Carrillo; 1/21 Berkeley

Scott Kruetzfeldt, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 4:16.09
Luca Mazzanti, 12, Santa Rosa; 2014 4:20.68
Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino; 2014 4:21.33
Lucas Chung, 10, Windsor; 2016 4:28.34+
Robert Swaboda, 12, Ukiah; 2016 4:29.82

1600 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:18.21, 10-4:23.60, 9-4:31.94
Performances 4:15.86
All-Time 4:21.65
4:23.98 Luca Mazzanti, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 4:18.21, 11
4:26.11 Joey Johnson, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Dublin 2016 4:23.70
4:27.38 Kheva Mann, 11, Sonoma Academy; 3/18 Dublin
4:32.15 Will Dunbar, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/18 Dublin 2016 4:29.24
4:32.74 Benjamin Lawson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 4:23.46, 10
4:32.80 Jack Dunbar, 11, Petaluma; 3/18 Dublin
4:33.57 Wes Methum, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/4 Big Cat
4:37.32 Langston Hay, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat
4:37.41 Dante Godinez, 10, Healdsburg; 3/4 Big Cat
4:38.47 Lucas Chung, 10, Windsor; 3/4 Big Cat

Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino; 2016 4:20.64*, SCL leader, 10
Daniel Pride, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 4:26.28
Zachary Esponda, 12, Casa Grande; 2016 4:27.11
Justin Cox, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2016 4:28.80 9

3000 METERS

All-Time 9:07.97
(9:50.69)
Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino; 2015 8:56.11
Scott Kruetzfeldt, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 9:25.76

3200 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-9:16.31, 11-9:25.49, 10-9:40.35, 9-10:00.44
Performances 9:13.02
All-Time 9:35.09
9:40.68 Joey Johnson, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Dublin 2016 9:39.44+
9:42.10 Wes Methum, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/18 Dublin
9:46.80 Robert Swoboda, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 3/18 Dublin
10:00.85 Dante Godinez, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/18 Dublin
10:08.45 Taylor Ingram, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin
10:10.98 Zach Lindemann, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin 2016 10:06.04+
10:11.97 Paden Collard, 9, Cloverdale; 3/18 Dublin
10:12.22 Brendan Loftus, 11, Sonoma Academy; 3/18 Dublin
10:13.34+ Benjamin Lawson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 9:50.74+
10:22.20 Rory Smail, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin

Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino; 2016 9:12.92, SCL leader 11, 10, 9
Daniel Pride, 12, Santa Rosa; 2016 9:23.76, NBL leader 11, 10, 9
Jonny Vargas, 11, Piner; 2016 9:36.90 10, 9
Scott Kruetzfeldt, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 9:38.76, 10
Cooper Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 9:51.74+
Andre Williams, 10, Kelseyville; 2016 9:53.54+
Kheva Mann, 11, Sonoma Academy: 2016 10:00.24+
Lucas Chung, 10, Windsor; 2016 10:01.14+
David Ramirez, 12, Tech; 2016 10:01.64+
Samuel Joslyn, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 10:05.34+

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

State Leaders
15.32 -0.6 Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
15.58 -0.6 Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
All-Time Top 23 15.83
16.59 -0.6 Nobel Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 3/11 WindsorR
16.70 +0.8 Cameron De Latorre, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
16.98 -0.6 Bic Chatursksami, 12, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR
17.03 -0.6 Noah Bartolome, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
17.23 -0.6 Scott Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 16.64 -3.1
17.27 -0.3 Bowen Palengat, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR
17.69 -0.6 Joel Moret, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR
17.77 +1.3 Joel Ruch, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/4 Big Cat

19.57 -0.7 Aiden MacAdon, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree

Jake Wolski, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 16.64 -0.8
Robbie Leng, 11, Rincon Valley Christian; 2016 16.74 +0.5, CMC leader

Fully Automatic only

15.32 -0.6 Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
15.58 -0.6 Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
All-Time Top 50 15.86
16.59 -0.6 Nobel Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 3/11 WindsorR
16.70 +0.8 Cameron De Latorre, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
16.98 -0.6 Bic Chatursksami, 12, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR
17.03 -0.6 Noah Bartolome, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
17.23 -0.6 Scott Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 16.64 -3.1
17.27 -0.3 Bowen Palengat, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR
17.69 -0.6 Joel Moret, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 16.83 +2.1
17.77 +1.3 Joel Ruch, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/4 Big Cat

19.57 -0.7 Aiden MacAdon, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree

Robbie Leng, 11, Rincon Valley Christian; 2016 16.57 nwi, CMC leader
Jake Wolski, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 16.64 -0.8

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57
Performances 14.53
All-Time Top 50 15.19
15.32 Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
15.58 Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
16.59 Nobel Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 3/11 WindsorR
16.70 Cameron De Latorre, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
16.98 Bic Chatursksami, 12, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR
17.03 Noah Bartolome, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
17.23 Scott Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 16.24+, 9
17.27 Bowen Palengat, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR
17.69 Joel Moret, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 16.83
17.77 Joel Ruch, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/4 Big Cat

19.57 Aiden MacAdon, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree

Robbie Leng, 11, Rincon Valley Christian; 2016 16.57, CMC leader
Jake Wolski, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 16.64, 9

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

State Leaders
Class Records 12-39.24, 11-40.14, 10-41.55, 9-44.34
Performances 38.93
All-Time 40.84
40.89 Cameron De Latorre, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
41.84 Nobel Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG 2016 41.74+
42.15 Brent Oru-Craig, 10, Montgomery; 3/4 Big Cat
42.39 Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery; 3/11 WindsorR
42.56 Noah Bartolome, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
43.88 Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 43.10
44.19 Charlie Ryan, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 42.48
44.51 Zaht Urak, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR
45.26 J. Fricker, El Molino; 3/11 WindsorR
45.48 Gavin Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR 2015 44.34+, 9

46.75 Jacob Hartwick, 12, Technology, CMC leader; 3/4 Big Cat

Shane Giaccani-Reynolds, 12, Fort Bragg; 2016 42.79, CMC leader

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

All-Time 58.33
63.54+ Bic Chatursksami, 12, Windsor; 3/15 Mont
69.54+ Robert Reed, Windsor; 3/15 Mont
69.74+ Nick Dolan, 12, RV Christian; 3/15 Mont
69.94+ Irvin Villeda, Piner; 3/15 Mont
(69.99)
Brent Oru-Craig, 10, Montgomery; 2016 63.91
Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery; 2016 66.49

4x100m Relay

State Leaders
Performances 42.99
43.58 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/18 Eddie Hart (Downing, Ramirez, Coffey, VanArden) 2016 43.19
All-Time 43.81
44.90 Montgomery; 3/11 WindsorR
45.44 Casa Grande; 3/15 CG 2016 44.44+
45.96 Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
46.51 El Molino; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 45.72
46.62 Santa Rosa; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 44.77
46.93 Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/11 WindsorR
(46.99, 46.7)
47.03 Windsor; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 45.84+
47.16 Cardinal Newman; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 46.14+
47.84 Ukiah; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 46.64+

Rancho Cotate; 2016 44.84+
Ft. Bragg; 2016 45.12
Petaluma; 2016 45.55
St Vincent; 2016 46.08
Analy; 2016 46.56
Tech; 2016 46.74+
Sonoma Academy; 2016 46.85
Piner; 2016 46.94+

4x400m Relay

State Leaders
Performances 3:20.67
All-Time 3:27.23
3:28.10 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/18 Eddie Hart (Demetrie Coffey, Severin Ramirez, Cameron De Latorre, Isaiah Smith) 2016 3:24.54
3:40.38 Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/11 WindsorR
3:42.50 Piner, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 3:31.26
3:42.77 Cardinal Newman; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 3:32.44+
3:45.12 Casa Grande; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 3:32.04
3:45.14+ Montgomery; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 3:31.84+
3:46.64+ Petaluma; 3/15 CG 2016 3:35.31
3:47.43 Healdsburg; 3/11 WindsorR
(3:49.99)
3:51.25 Santa Rosa; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 3:25.31
3:52.22 Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR

Fort Bragg; 2016 3:34.24, CMC leader
Technology; 2016 3:40.61
El Molino; 2016 3:44.46
Middletown; 2016 3:47.04+
Analy; 2016 3:48.13
Sonoma Valley; 2016 3:35.03

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

All-Time 1:30.4
Sonoma Academy; 2016 1:43.10
Rancho Cotate; 2016 1:43.20

800m Sprint Medley

All-Time 1:39.44
Piner; 2016 1:43.19

4x800m Relay

All-Time 8:06.4
(8:39.99)
8:57.34+ Piner; 3/15 Mont

Maria Carrillo; 2016 8:54.25

Distance Medley Relay

State Leaders
All-Time 10:35.57
10:47.42 Santa Rosa; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 10:43.86
11:09.28 Healdsburg; 3/11 WindsorR
11:12.67 Petaluma; 3/11 WindsorR
11:35.51 Piner; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 11:09.2

Maria Carrillo; 2016 10:47.79
Casa Grande; 2016 11:32.17

HIGH JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 6-0
Performances 6-10¼
All-Time 6-4¼
6-4 Waisea Jikoiono, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
6-0 Jacob Williams, 11, Montgomery; 3/11 WindsorR
5-10 Mason Adams, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
5-10 Anthony Costamagna, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 5-11
5-10 Jacob Worthy, 10, Rincon Valley Christian, =CMC leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 6-0, 9
5-10 Robbie Leng, 11, Rincon Valley Christian, =CMC leader; 3/11 WindsorR
(5-10)
5-8 Casey Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 3/4 Big Cat
5-8 Skyler Ito-Lutz, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 5-9
5-6 Noble Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 3/4 Big Cat
5-6 Seren Stegner, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/11 WindsorR
5-6 Robbie Leng, 11, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/15 Mont

Brendan O’Neill, 11, Petaluma; 2016 5-10, SCL leader
Jerod Alexander, 12, Lower Lake; 2014 5-10
Ash Rand-McNiel, Analy; 2016 5-8
J. Jorgensen, Elsie Allen; 2016 5-8
Rowan Schneider, Maria Carrillo; 2016 5-8

POLE VAULT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 13-6, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
Performances 15-6
All-Time 13-6
13-0 Roger Chevalier, 12, Tech, CMC leader; 3/11 WindsorR
12-0 Cooper Plattus, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
12-0 Skyler Ito-Lutz, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 3/18 Jam
11-6 Hunter Wagner, 11, Montgomery; 3/18 Jam
11-6 Nick Dolan, 12, RV Christian; 3/18 Jam
11-0 Seren Stegner,10, Santa Rosa; 3/18 Jam
9-6 Jack Fricker, El Molino; 3/18 Jam
9-6 Andrew Liput, El Molino; 3/18 Jam
8-6 B. Davis, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR
8-0 Carter Luis, 11, Petaluma; 3/4 Big Cat

Ethan DelMonte, 11, Analy; 2016 10-6

LONG JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

All-Time Top 28 20-0
(19-7)
Remy Barbiero, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2016 20-5.75 +1.6

All Jumps

Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10 21-3, 9 20-0
Performances 24-1¼
All-Time Top 50 22-0¾
21-5 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 3/18 Jam
21-4 Remy Barbiero, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Jam 2016 21-6.75
19-10.5 Casey Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR
19-9.5 David Alviso, 12, Casa Grande; 3/18 Jam 2016 19-10.75
19-7 David Knapp, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/11 WindsorR
19-4.5 Mason Adams, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
19-0.75 Leonetti, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG
19-0.25 Brendan O’Neill, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 20-3.75 9
19-0 N. Sloop, Sonoma Valley; 3/11 WindsorR
18-9.75 J. Fricker, El Molino; 3/11 WindsorR

Warren Talcroft, 12, Montgomery; 2015 20-0
Jordan Brookshire, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 19-10.5

TRIPLE JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

All-Time Top 30 40-11½
(39-0)
Remy Bariero, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2016 41-0 -1.1
Warren Talcroft, 12, Montgomery; 2015 41-0 +2.0

All Jumps

Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-3, 9 39-0
Performances 47-11
All-Time Top 50 44-0½
41-10 Brendan O’Neill, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 9
41-0.5 N. Sloop, Sonoma Valley; 3/11 WindsorR
40-10.5 Jack Fricker, El Molino; 3/11 WindsorR
39-10 Casey Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor, NBL leader; 3/4 Big Cat
39-1 David Alviso, 12, Casa Grande; 3/18 Jam
38-7 Mason Adams, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
38-3.75 Kyle Sutton, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG
38-5.5 Remy Bariero, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Jam 2016 41-1.5
37-7.5 L. Meslin, Cardinal Newman; 3/11 WindsorR
36-11.5 Diego Garcia, 12, Healdsburg; 3/4 Big Cat

Jordan Brookshire, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 41-5
Warren Talcroft, 12, Montgomery; 2015 41-5
David Knapp, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 40-7.75
Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 38-10.25

SHOT PUT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-3, 10 47-11, 9 43-0
Performances 63-2
All-Time Top 50 52-1½
44-1.5 Ruben Mehler, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 3/18 Jam
42-4.75 Justen Santa, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
41-9.5 Maximiliano Sanchez, 12, Montgomery; 3/18 Jam
40-5.5 Colton Hall, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree
39-10.5 Avery Ransome, 11, El Molino; 3/18 Jam
39-6.5 Talon Ortiz, Piner; 3/11 WindsorR
39-5.5 Jack Crayne, 12, Petaluma; 3/18 Jam 2016 40-9
38-7 Matthew Hart, 11, Casa Grande; 3/11 WindsorR
38-5 Zion Vogt, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/11 WindsorR
37-8.5 Drake Barich, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG

DISCUS

State Leaders
Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-10, 9 132-4
Performances 167-11½
All-Time Top 50 158-9
149-9 Justen Santa, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/18 Jam 2016 152-3
143-2 Ruben Mehler, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 3/18 Jam
135-0 Avery Ransome, 11, El Molino; 3/4 Big Cat
131-9 Zion Vogt, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/18 Jam
128-0 Mathias Vasquez, 12, Healdsburg; 3/18 Jam
124-1 Brian Day, 11, Montgomery; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 128-2
116-7 Drake Barich, 12, Casa Grande; 3/18 Jam
109-10 Colton Hall, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/18 Jam
107-2 August O’Neil, Sonoma Academy; 3/18 Jam
100-6 Kyle Reeger, Casa Grande; 3/18 Jam

Scott McCamish, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 134-0

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net