2017 Boys Track & Field Bests

+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests
CA State Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 11.00

11.14 -0.1 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/1 Stanford
11.33 +1.8 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 4/22 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 11.41
11.46 +0.6 Nate Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
11.53 +1.8 Mathew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 4/22 Viking
11.55 -1.3 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart 2016 11.45 +1.9
11.59 +0.3 Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree
11.60 +1.8 Marcel Sands, 12, Windsor; 4/22 Viking
11.65 +1.9 James Reed, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 4/22 Viking
11.67 +0.6 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
11.69 +1.2 Cyrus Hernandez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/22 Viking

Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 2015 11.43 +0.2, 9
Nate Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 11.73 +1.5

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

10.85 +2.2 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking
Performances 11.00
11.18 +2.7 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Twilight
Top 50 All-Time 11.21
11.26 +2.2 Tristen Rege, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 4/22 Viking
11.30 +2.7 Nate Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Twilight
11.33 +1.8 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 4/22 Viking
11.38 +2.2 Remy Barbiero, 12, Sonoma Academy; 4/22 Viking 2015 11.31 nwi
11.53 +1.8 Mathew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 4/22 Viking
11.59 +0.3 Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville; 3/17 Crabtree
11.60 +1.8 Marcel Sands, 12, Windsor; 4/22 Viking 2016 11.52 +2.6
11.63 nwi Reanne Ball, 10, Piner, SCL leader; 4/19 An

Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 2015 11.43 +0.2, 9

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.04, 10-11.20, 9-11.63
Performances 10.65

10.85 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking 10
Top 50 All-Time 11.05
11.18 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Twilight, 9
11.24+ Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 4/12 CG
11.26 Tristen Rege, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 4/22 Viking
11.30 Nate Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Twilight
11.34+ Sakea Rokotuiviwa, 11, Montgomery; 4/1 Castleberry
11.34+ Mathew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 4/12 CG 9
11.34+ Remy Barbiero, 12, Sonoma Academy; 4/26 SH 2015 11.31
11.44+Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 MC
11.54+ Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville; 3/29 SH
11.54+ Giaccani-Reynolds, Fort Bragg; 4/1 Castleberry
11.54+ Jacob Worthy, 10, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/29 SH

11.63 Reanne Ball, 10, Piner, SCL leader; 4/19 An

Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 2016 11.44+
Marlon Jones, 12, Lower Lake; 2016 11.44+, =CMC leader
Marcel Sands, 12, Windsor; 2016 11.52
Brayden Glascock, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 11.54+, 9

200 METERS

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
State Leaders
Class Records 12-22.25, 11-22.97, 10-23.44, 9-23.83

22.64 +0.2 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery; 2/18 Cal All Comers, 3/11 23.06 -1.8, NBL leader 2016 22.17 +0.4, 10
23.09 +0.9 Tristen Rege, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 4/22 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 23.34
23.42 +1.5 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat, 9
23.66 +0.9 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 Viking
23.70 -1.8 Cyrus Hernandez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR
23.72 +0.4 Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville; 3/17 Crabtree
23.80 -1.6 Nathan Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
23.94 +0.9 Edwin Ajquiy, Casa Grande; 4/22 Viking
23.97 +1.1 Marcel Sands, Windsor; 4/7 Twilight
24.01 -1.8 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 23.26 +1.1, 10
24.01 +1.6 Dominic Gorman, Fort Bragg; 4/7 Twilight

24.21 +1.1 Reanne Ball, 10, Piner, SCL leader; 4/7 Twilight

Isaiah Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 22.86 +0.2, 11
Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 2016 23.16 +1.1
Brayden Glascock, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.34 0.0, 9
Sean Rollins, 11 Santa Rosa; 2015 23.52 +0.5
Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 2016 23.72 0.0

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.12, 11-22.64, 10-23.21, 9-23.54
State Leaders, scroll down

22.41 +2.7 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking 2016 22.17 +0.4, 10
Top 50 All-Time 22.83
23.09 +0.9 Tristen Rege, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 4/22 Viking
23.34 nwi Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG 2016 23.16 +1.1
23.42 +1.5 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 23.36 nwi, 9
23.66 +0.9 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 Viking
23.69 nwi Nathan Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/12 Win
23.70 -1.8 Cyrus Hernandez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR
23.72 +0.4 Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville; 3/17 Crabtree
23.74 +2.7 Mathew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 4/22 Viking
23.75 nwi Marcel Sands, 12, Windsor; 4/26 win

24.21 +1.1 Reanne Ball, Piner, SCL leader; 4/7 Twilight

Isaiah Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 22.86 +0.2
Ross Simmons, 12, Analy; 2016 23.27 nwi, SCL leader
Brayden Glascock, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.34 0.0, 9

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.25, 10-22.68, 9-23.53
Performances 21.02
Top 50 All-Time 22.28

22.64+ Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/26 Mon 2016 22.17, 10
23.09 Tristen Rege, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 4/22 Viking
23.24+ Mathew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 4/12 CG
23.34 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG 2016 23.16
23.34+ Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville; 3/29 SH
23.34+ Nathan Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 MC
23.34+ D. Cody, St Helena; 4/26 SH
23.42 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 23.04+, 9
23.44+ Edwin Ajquiy, Casa Grande; 4/12 CG
23.54+ Patterson, Cardinal Newman; 4/12 CG

24.04+ Ross Simmons, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/26 Son 2016 23.27

Isaiah Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 22.64+
Brayden Glascock, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.14+, 9
Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 2015 23.24+, 9
Spencer Cortright, 12, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.24+
Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 23.26

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-49.15, 11-49.94, 10-50.91, 9-51.99

49.16 Isaiah Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking 11
Performances 49.20
All-Time 50.28
52.01 Dominic Gorman, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/22 Viking
52.12 Justin Patterson, Cardinal Newman; 4/22 Viking
52.36 Will McCloud, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Twilight
52.60 Will Dunbar, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/26 Pet 2016 51.90
52.82 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
52.90 Diego Garcia, 12, Healdsburg; 4/1 Castleberry
52.90 Edwin Ajquiy, Casa Grande; 4/22 Viking
52.93 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery; 4/12 Win
52.98 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/12 Win
52.98 Alex Guidry, Tech; 4/22 Viking

Ross Simmons, 12, Analy; 2015 50.91, SCL leader, 10
Spencer Cortright, 12, Santa Rosa; 2016 51.98

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-1:53.98, 11-1:56.11, 10-1:59.54, 9-2:03.03
Performances 1:51.39
All-Time 1:57.10

1:57.94+ Luca Mazzanti, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking
1:58.04+ Jack Dunbar, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/1 Castleberry 10
1:58.24+ Will Dunbar, 11, Petaluma; 4/22 Viking 10, 9
1:58.84+ Will McCloud, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 MC
1:58.84+ Kheva Mann, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/26 SH
2:01.54+ Langston Hay, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/22 Viking 2016 2:00.07
2:02.84+ David Simonyi, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/1 Castleberry 2016 2:01.44+
2:03.14+ Diego Garcia, 12, Healdsburg; 4/1 Castleberry
2:03.14+ Leopold Vandendaele, Cardinal Newman; 4/22 Viking
2:03.54+ Dante Godinez, 10, Healdsburg; 4/22 Viking

Zachary Esponda, 12, Casa Grande; 2016 1:56.24+, NBL leader
Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino; 2016 1:59.30
David Ramirez, 12, Tech; 2016 2:03.44, CMC leader

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 4:07.54

4:15.04+ Wesley Methum, 12, Rincoln Valley Christian; 3/15 Mont
4:27.34+ Jonny Vargas, 11, Piner; 3/15 Mont
4:30.41 Harrison Frankl, 10, Maria Carrillo; 1/21 Berkeley
4:31.96 Colton Swinth, 9, Maria Carrillo; 1/21 Berkeley
4:32.24+ Nathan Hayes, Piner; 3/15 Mont
4:32.98 Rory Smail, 10, Maria Carrillo; 1/21 Berkeley

Scott Kruetzfeldt, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 4:16.09
Luca Mazzanti, 12, Santa Rosa; 2014 4:20.68
Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino; 2014 4:21.33
Lucas Chung, 10, Windsor; 2016 4:28.34+
Robert Swaboda, 12, Ukiah; 2016 4:29.82

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600m
North Coast Section Bests Mile
Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:18.21, 10-4:23.60, 9-4:31.94
Performances 4:15.86

4:16.49 Luca Mazzanti, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking 11
4:21.60 Jack Dunbar, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/7 Twilight
All-Time 4:21.65
4:22.13 Benjamin Lawson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 Viking 10
4:24.74+ Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino; 4/19 Hea 2016 4:20.64*, SCL leader, 10
4:26.11 Joey Johnson, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Dublin 2016 4:23.70
4:27.07 Dante Godinez, 10, Healdsburg; 4/22 Viking
4:27.38 Kheva Mann, 11, Sonoma Academy; 3/18 Dublin
4:29.31 Wes Methum, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 4/7 Twilight
4:31.67 Robert Swoboda, 12, Ukiah; 4/22 Viking
4:32.15 Will Dunbar, 11, Petaluma; 3/18 Dublin 2016 4:29.24

Daniel Pride, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 4:26.28
Zachary Esponda, 12, Casa Grande; 2016 4:27.11
Justin Cox, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2016 4:28.80 9

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests

9:04.58 Wes Methum, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/31 Stanford
All-Time 9:07.97
(9:50.69)
Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino; 2015 8:56.11
Scott Kruetzfeldt, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 9:25.76

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-9:16.31, 11-9:25.49, 10-9:40.35, 9-10:00.44
Performances 9:13.02
All-Time 9:35.09

9:39.26 Luca Mazzanti, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/7 Twilight
9:40.68 Joey Johnson, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Dublin 2016 9:39.44+
9:42.10 Wes Methum, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/18 Dublin
9:45.71 Robert Swoboda, 12, Ukiah; 4/7 Twilight
9:45.84+ Wes Methum, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 4/22 Viking
9:45.99 Benjamin Lawson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Twilight
9:46.54+ Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/19 Hea 2016 9:12.92, SCL leader 11, 10, 9
9:47.64+ Jonny Vargas, 11, Piner; 4/22 Viking 2016 9:36.90 10, 9
9:59.14+ Andre Williams, 10, Kelseyville; 4/22 Viking 2016 9:53.54+
10:00.85 Dante Godinez, 10, Healdsburg; 3/18 Dublin

Daniel Pride, 12, Santa Rosa; 2016 9:23.76, NBL leader 11, 10, 9
Scott Kruetzfeldt, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 9:38.76, 10
Cooper Moore, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 9:51.74+
Kheva Mann, 11, Sonoma Academy: 2016 10:00.24+
Lucas Chung, 10, Windsor; 2016 10:01.14+
David Ramirez, 12, Tech; 2016 10:01.64+
Samuel Joslyn, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 10:05.34+
Zach Lindemann, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 10:06.04+

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

15.32 -0.6 Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
15.52 +0.5 Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Twilight
All-Time Top 23 15.83
16.37 +0.5 Nobel Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 4/7 Twilight
16.48 +0.5 Scott Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 4/7 Twilight
16.70 +0.8 Cameron De Latorre, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
16.74 +0.5 Bic Chatursksami, 12, Windsor; 4/7 Twilight
16.75 +1.6 Robbie Leng, 11, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 4/7 Twilight 2016 16.74 +0.5
17.03 -0.6 Noah Bartolome, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
17.08 +1.6 Jack Fricker, El Molino; 4/7 Twilight
17.27 -0.3 Bowen Palengat, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR
17.42 +1.6 Joel Moret, 12, Rancho Cotate; 4/7 Twilight

19.57 -0.7 Aiden MacAdon, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree

Jake Wolski, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 16.64 -0.8

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

15.32 -0.6 Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
15.52 +0.5 Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Twilight
15.68 nwi Nobel Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 4/22 Viking
All-Time Top 50 15.86
16.28 nwi Scott Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 4/22 Viking
16.55 nwi Robbie Leng, 11, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 4/22 Viking
16.59 nwi Bic Chatursksami, 12, Windsor; 4/19 SR
16.63 nwi Jack Fricker, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/1 Castleberry
16.70 +0.8 Cameron De Latorre, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
17.03 -0.6 Noah Bartolome, 12, Sonoma Valley; 3/11 WindsorR
17.10 nwi Brent Oru-Craig, 10, Montgomery; 4/22 Viking

Jake Wolski, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 16.64 -0.8
Joel Moret, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2016 16.83 +2.1

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57
Performances 14.53
All-Time Top 50 15.19

15.32 Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
15.44+ Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 MC
15.54+ Nobel Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 4/12 CG
15.84+ Noah Bartolome, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 4/19 Hea
16.24+ Jack Fricker, El Molino; 4/19 Hea
16.28 Scott Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 4/22 Viking 2016 16.24+, 9
16.44+ Cameron De Latorre, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 MC
16.44+ Robbie Leng, 11, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 4/26 SH
16.59 Bic Chatursksami, 12, Windsor; 4/19 SR
16.84+ C. Cia, St Helena; 4/26 SH

Jake Wolski, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 16.64, 9
Joel Moret, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2016 16.83

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-39.24, 11-40.14, 10-41.55, 9-44.34
Performances 38.93
All-Time 40.84

40.89 Cameron De Latorre, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
41.04+ Brayden Glascock, Santa Rosa; 4/26 MC
41.19 Brent Oru-Craig, 10, Montgomery; 4/7 Twilight
41.22 Nobel Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 4/22 Viking
41.24+ Cameron De Latorre, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 MC
42.16 Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Twilight
42.39 Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery; 3/11 WindsorR
42.56 Noah Bartolome, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
42.78 Bic Chatursksami, 12, Windsor; 4/19 SR
42.96 Shane Giaccani-Reynolds, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/1 Castleberry 2016 42.79

Charlie Ryan, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 42.48
Gavin Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 9

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 58.33

63.54+ Bic Chatursksami, 12, Windsor; 3/15 Mont
69.54+ Robert Reed, Windsor; 3/15 Mont
69.74+ Nick Dolan, 12, RV Christian; 3/15 Mont
69.94+ Irvin Villeda, Piner; 3/15 Mont
(69.99)
Brent Oru-Craig, 10, Montgomery; 2016 63.91
Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery; 2016 66.49

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 42.99

43.03 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/1 Stanford
All-Time 43.81
44.64+ Casa Grande; 4/12 CG 2016 44.44+
44.72 Montgomery; 4/7 Twilight
44.94+ Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 4/26 Clo
45.24+ Santa Rosa; 4/12 CG 2016 44.77
45.84+ St Helena; 4/5 SH
45.96 Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
46.04+ Rincon Valley Christian; 4/5 SH
46.14 Windsor; 4/1 Castleberry 2016 45.84+
46.17 El Molino; 4/22 Viking 2016 45.72
46.48 Cardinal Newman; 4/22 Viking 2016 46.14+
46.68 Rancho Cotate; 4/7 Twilight 2016 44.84+
(46.99, 46.7)

Petaluma; 2016 45.55
St Vincent; 2016 46.08
Analy; 2016 46.56
Ukiah; 2016 46.64+
Tech; 2016 46.74+
Sonoma Academy; 2016 46.85
Piner; 2016 46.94+

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 3:20.67

3:25.24+ Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/26 MC 2016 3:24.54
All-Time 3:27.23
3:36.94+ Montgomery; 4/26 Mon 2016 3:31.84+
3:37.74+ St Helena, CMC leader; 4/26 SH
3:38.44+ Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/12 Pin 2016 3:35.31
3:40.38 Sonoma Academy; 3/11 WindsorR
3:40.44+ Healdsburg; 4/1 Castleberry
3:40.53 Cardinal Newman; 4/26 Win 2016 3:32.44+
3:40.74+ Santa Rosa; 4/12 CG 2016 3:25.31
3:41.54+ Piner; 4/1 Castleberry 2016 3:31.26
3:43.27 Casa Grande; 4/22 Viking 2016 3:32.04
3:45.34+ Rancho Cotate; 4/5 RC
3:46.64+ Analy; 4/19 An
3:47.64+ El Molino; 4/1 Castleberry 2016 3:44.46
(3:49.99)

Fort Bragg; 2016 3:34.24, CMC leader
Technology; 2016 3:40.61
Middletown; 2016 3:47.04+
Sonoma Valley; 2016 3:35.03

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:30.4
Sonoma Academy; 2016 1:43.10
Rancho Cotate; 2016 1:43.20

800m Sprint Medley

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:39.44
Piner; 2016 1:43.19

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 8:06.4
(8:39.99)
8:57.34+ Piner; 3/15 Mont

Maria Carrillo; 2016 8:54.25

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 10:35.57

10:47.42 Santa Rosa; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 10:43.86
11:02.64 Sonoma Academy; 3/31 Stanford
11:09.28 Healdsburg; 3/11 WindsorR
11:12.67 Petaluma; 3/11 WindsorR
11:14.56 Maria Carrillo; 3/31 Stanford 2016 10:47.79
11:35.51 Piner; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 11:09.2

Casa Grande; 2016 11:32.17

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 6-0
Performances 6-10¼
All-Time 6-4¼

6-4 Waisea Jikoiono, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
6-0 Jacob Williams, 11, Montgomery; 3/11 WindsorR
5-10 Mason Adams, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
5-10 Anthony Costamagna, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 5-11
5-10 Jacob Worthy, 10, Rincon Valley Christian, =CMC leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 6-0, 9
5-10 Robbie Leng, 11, Rincon Valley Christian, =CMC leader; 3/11 WindsorR
(5-10)
5-8 Casey Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 3/4 Big Cat
5-8 Skyler Ito-Lutz, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 5-9
5-8 Jacob Gutierrez, Rincon Valley Christian; 4/1 Castleberry
5-8 Noble Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 4/12 CG
5-8 John Jorgensen, 12, Elsie Allen; 4/19 Pet

Brendan O’Neill, 11, Petaluma; 2016 5-10, SCL leader
Jerod Alexander, 12, Lower Lake; 2014 5-10
Ash Rand-McNiel, Analy; 2016 5-8
Rowan Schneider, Maria Carrillo; 2016 5-8

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 13-6, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
Performances 15-6
All-Time 13-6

13-1 Cooper Plattus, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/12 Windsor
13-0 Roger Chevalier, 12, Tech, CMC leader; 3/11 WindsorR
12-4 Hunter Wagner, 11, Montgomery; 4/26 Mon
12-0 Skyler Ito-Lutz, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 3/18 Jam
11-6 Nick Dolan, 12, RV Christian; 3/18 Jam
11-6 Seren Stegner,10, Santa Rosa; 4/22 Viking
10-6 Jack Fricker, El Molino; 4/7 Twilight
10-0 Kody Smith, Ukiah; 4/5 RC
10-0 Brian Duong, 11, Piner; 4/15 Bearcat
10-0 Andrew Liput, El Molino; 4/19 Hea

Ethan DelMonte, 11, Analy; 2016 10-6

LONG JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

21-5.75 +0.4 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 4/7 Arcadia
All-Time Top 28 20-0
(19-7)
Remy Barbiero, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2016 20-5.75 +1.6

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10
21-3
, 9 20-0
Performances 24-1¼
All-Time Top 50 22-0¾

21-5.75 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 4/7 Arcadia
21-4 Remy Barbiero, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Jam 2016 21-6.75
20-3 Waisea Jikoiono, 11, Montgomery; 4/19 Mon
20-9 Casey Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 4/12 Windsor
20-0 Jack Fricker, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/19 Hea
19-10.5 David Alviso, 12, Casa Grande; 4/26 Mon 2016 19-10.75
19-7.5 Brendan O’Neill, 11, Petaluma; 4/22 Viking 2016 20-3.75 9
19-7 David Knapp, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/11 WindsorR
19-4.5 Mason Adams, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
19-4 Jonathan Ramirez, Healdsburg; 4/1 Castleberry

Warren Talcroft, 12, Montgomery; 2015 20-0
Jordan Brookshire, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 19-10.5

TRIPLE JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time Top 30 40-11½
(39-0)
Remy Bariero, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2016 41-0 -1.1
Warren Talcroft, 12, Montgomery; 2015 41-0 +2.0

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-3, 9 39-0
Performances 47-11
All-Time Top 50 44-0½

41-10 Brendan O’Neill, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 9
41-9 Jack Fricker, El Molino; 4/22 Viking
41-5 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 4/26 Mon
41-0.5 Nico Sloop, Sonoma Valley; 3/11 WindsorR
40-0 David Alviso, 12, Casa Grande; 4/26 Mon
39-10 Casey Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 3/4 Big Cat
39-4 Remy Bariero, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/7 Twilight 2016 41-1.5
38-10 Kyle Sutton, Casa Grande; 4/26 Mon
38-9 Diego Garcia, Healdsburg; 4/22 Viking
38-8 David Simonyi, Cardinal Newman; 4/19 Mon

Jordan Brookshire, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 41-5
Warren Talcroft, 12, Montgomery; 2015 41-5
David Knapp, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 40-7.75
Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 38-10.25

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-3, 10 47-11, 9 43-0
Performances 63-2
All-Time Top 50 52-1½

46-10 Ruben Mehler, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking
44-4.5 Justen Santa, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/26 Pet
43-2.75 Maximiliano Sanchez, 12, Montgomery; 4/1 Castleberry
42-2 Jack Crayne, 12, Petaluma; 4/19 Pet
41-6.5 K Austin, El Molino; 4/26 Pet
41-6 Matthew Hart, 11, Casa Grande; 4/19 Uk
40-9 Avery Ransome, 11, El Molino; 4/22 Viking
40-7.75 Colton Hall, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/5 SH
40-6.5 Jon Johnson, Cardinal Newman; 4/19 Mon
40-3 James Scranton, 12, Petaluma; 4/26 Pet

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-10, 9 132-4
Performances 167-11½
All-Time Top 50 158-9

154-6 Ruben Mehler, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking
153-0 Justen Santa, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/12 Pin
135-2 Avery Ransome, 11, El Molino; 4/22 Viking
132-6 Mathias Vasquez, 12, Healdsburg; 4/26 Pin
131-9 Zion Vogt, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/18 Jam
129-7 Carmelo Salas, El Molino; 4/22 Viking
128-6 Scott McCamish, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/19 SR 2016 134-0
124-1 Brian Day, 11, Montgomery; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 128-2
123-11 Colton Hall, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/26 Clov
121-4 Bryson Trask, Lower Lake; 4/26 ?SH

107-2 August O’Neil, Sonoma Academy; 3/18 Jam

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net