2017 Boys Track & Field Bests

+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests
CA State Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-11.04, 11-11.23, 10-11.47, 9-11.80
Performances 11.00

11.04 +1.3 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/27 NCS MOC
11.09 +0.6 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
11.22 +0.6 Nate Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
11.26 +1.5 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 5/10 NBLt
Top 50 All-Time 11.41
11.43 +0.6 Mathew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 5/12 NBLf
11.48 +1.4 Kahlil Villas Martins, 9, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/26 NCS MOC
11.59 +0.3 Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree
11.59 -1.2 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 6/10 Golden West
11.60 +1.8 Marcel Sands, 12, Windsor; 4/22 Viking
11.65 +1.9 James Reed, Sonoma Valley; 4/22 Viking

Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 2015 11.43 +0.2, 9

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.09, 10-11.22, 9-11.70

10.85 +2.2 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking
Performances 11.00
11.09 +0.6 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
Top 50 All-Time 11.21
11.22 +0.6 Nate Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
11.26 +2.2 Tristen Rege, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 4/22 Viking
11.26 +1.5 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 5/10 NBLt
11.33 nwi Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville; 5/20 1A
11.37 nwi Shane Giaccani-Reynolds, 12, Fort Bragg; 4/28 Norm Mackenzie
11.38 +2.2 Remy Barbiero, 12, Sonoma Academy; 4/22 Viking 2015 11.31 nwi
11.43 +0.6 Mathew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 5/12 NBLf
11.43 nwi Ryan Searl, 9, St. Helena; 5/20 1A

11.48 +1.4 Kahlil Villas Martins, 9, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/26 NCS MOC

Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 2015 11.43 +0.2, 9

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.93, 11-11.04, 10-11.15, 9-11.54
Performances 10.65

10.85 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking 10
Top 50 All-Time 11.05
11.09 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf, 9
11.22 Nate Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
11.24+ Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 4/12 CG
11.26 Tristen Rege, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 4/22 Viking
11.33 Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville; 5/20 1A
11.34+ Sakea Rokotuiviwa, 11, Montgomery; 4/1 Castleberry
11.34+ Mathew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 4/12 CG 9
11.34+ Remy Barbiero, 12, Sonoma Academy; 4/26 SH 2015 11.31
11.37 Shane Giaccani-Reynolds, 12, Fort Bragg; 4/28 Norm Mackenzie

11.44+ Kahlil Villas Martins, 9, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/3 EA

Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 2016 11.44+
Brayden Glascock, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 11.54+, 9

200 METERS

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
State Leaders
Class Records 12-22.25, 11-22.97, 10-23.44, 9-23.83

21.74 +1.2 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 6/2 State 10
22.46 +0.6 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt 9
22.64 +1.6 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
22.74 +1.3 Tristen Rege, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/26 NCS MOC
23.07 +0.6 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt 10
Top 50 All-Time 23.25
23.31 –2.5 Nathan Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
23.37 –2.5 Matthew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 5/12 NBLf
23.49 +0.6 Marcel Sands, 12, Windsor; 5/10 NBLt
23.70 -1.8 Cyrus Hernandez, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/11 WindsorR
23.72 +0.4 Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville; 3/17 Crabtree

24.21 +1.1 Reanne Ball, 10, Piner, SCL leader; 4/7 Twilight

Brayden Glascock, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.34 0.0, 9
Sean Rollins, 11 Santa Rosa; 2015 23.52 +0.5
Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 2016 23.72 0.0

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.12, 11-22.64, 10-23.21, 9-23.54
State Leaders, scroll down

21.74 +1.2 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 6/2 State 10
22.46 +0.6 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt 9
22.58 nwi Tristen Rege, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/20 1A
22.64 +1.6 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
Top 50 All-Time 22.73
23.07 +0.6 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
23.31 –2.5 Nathan Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
23.34 nwi Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG 2016 23.16 +1.1
23.37 –2.5 Matthew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 5/12 NBLf
23.44 nwi Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville; 5/13 CMC
23.49 +0.6 Marcel Sands, 12, Windsor; 5/10 NBLt

23.63 nwi Jonathan Ramirez, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/4 Pet

Brayden Glascock, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.34 0.0, 9

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.25, 10-22.61, 9-23.53
Performances 21.02

21.74 Jaymes Tischbern, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 6/2 State 10
Top 50 All-Time 22.28
22.46 Severin Ramirez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt 9
22.58 Tristen Rege, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 5/20 1A
22.64 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
23.07 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
23.24+ Mathew Mason, 10, Casa Grande; 4/12 CG
23.31 Nathan Downing, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
23.34 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG 2016 23.16
23.34+ Jackie Farris, 11, Kelseyville; 3/29 SH
23.34+ Cody DiTomaso, 9, St Helena; 4/26 SH
23.34+ Marcel Sands, 12, Windsor; 5/3 CG

23.63 Jonathan Ramirez, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 5/4 Pet

Brayden Glascock, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.14+, 9
Raven Davis, 11, Windsor; 2015 23.24+, 9

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-49.15, 11-49.94, 10-50.91, 9-51.99

49.16 Isaiah Smith, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking 11
Performances 49.20
All-Time 50.28
50.45 Tyler VanArden, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
51.07 Demetrie Coffey, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Redwood
51.67 Dominic Gorman, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/13 CMC
51.84+ Justin Patterson, 9, Cardinal Newman; 5/3 RC
51.87 Cody DiTomaso, 9, St. Helena; 5/13 CMC
51.89 Ross Simmons, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood 2015 50.91, 10
52.07 Alex Guidry, 12, Technology; 5/26 NCS MOC
52.36 Will McCloud, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Twilight
52.46 Edwin Ajquiy, 12, Casa Grande; 5/20 Redwood

Will Dunbar, 11, Petaluma; 2016 51.90

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-1:53.98, 11-1:56.06, 10-1:59.54, 9-2:03.03
Performances 1:51.39

1:56.09 Jack Dunbar, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood 10
1:56.34 Will Dunbar, 11, Petaluma; 5/20 Redwood 10, 9
All-Time 1:56.86
1:57.93 Kheva Mann, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/26 NCS MOC
1:57.94+ Luca Mazzanti, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking
1:58.26 Langston Hay, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/20 Redwood
1:58.57 Will McCloud, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
1:59.77 Alec Dierke, 9, Analy; 5/20 Redwood
2:00.07 Eli Kroger, 12, Healdsburg; 5/20 Redwood
2:00.22 David Simonyi, 11, Cardinal Newman; 5/20 Redwood
2:01.51 Reed Canavan, 11, Casa Grande; 5/20 Redwood

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 4:07.54

4:15.04+ Wesley Methum, 12, Rincoln Valley Christian; 3/15 Mont
4:27.34+ Jonny Vargas, 11, Piner; 3/15 Mont
4:30.41 Harrison Frankl, 10, Maria Carrillo; 1/21 Berkeley
4:31.96 Colton Swinth, 9, Maria Carrillo; 1/21 Berkeley
4:32.24+ Nathan Hayes, Piner; 3/15 Mont
4:32.98 Rory Smail, 10, Maria Carrillo; 1/21 Berkeley

Scott Kruetzfeldt, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 4:16.09
Luca Mazzanti, 12, Santa Rosa; 2014 4:20.68
Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino; 2014 4:21.33
Lucas Chung, 10, Windsor; 2016 4:28.34+
Robert Swoboda, 12, Ukiah; 2016 4:29.82

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600m
North Coast Section Bests Mile
Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:18.21, 10-4:23.60, 9-4:31.94
Performances 4:15.86

4:16.49 Luca Mazzanti, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking 11
4:20.55 Jack Dunbar, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood
All-Time 4:21.65
4:22.13 Benjamin Lawson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 Viking 10
4:24.74+ Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino; 4/19 Hea 2016 4:20.64* 10
4:26.11 Joey Johnson, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Dublin 2016 4:23.70
4:26.11 Will Dunbar, 11, Petaluma; 5/20 Redwood
4:27.07 Dante Godinez, 10, Healdsburg; 4/22 Viking
4:27.38 Kheva Mann, 11, Sonoma Academy; 3/18 Dublin
4:29.27 Lucas Chung, 10, Windsor; 5/26 NCS MOC
4:29.31 Wes Methum, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 4/7 Twilight

Justin Cox, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2016 4:28.80 9

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests

9:04.58 Wes Methum, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/31 Stanford
All-Time 9:07.97
(9:50.69)
Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino; 2015 8:56.11
Scott Kruetzfeldt, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 9:25.76

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-9:15.60, 11-9:25.49, 10-9:40.35, 9-10:00.44

9:09.47 Brian Schulz, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/20 RedwoodSCL leader 11, 10, 9
Performances 9:13.02
9:21.13 Robert Swoboda, 12, Ukiah, NBL leader; 5/27 NCS MOC
9:32.04 Wes Methum, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 4/29 Sac MOC
All-Time 9:35.09
9:39.26 Luca Mazzanti, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/7 Twilight
9:40.68 Joey Johnson, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/18 Dublin 2016 9:39.44+
9:43.06 Jonny Vargas, 11, Piner; 5/20 Redwood 2016 9:36.90 10, 9
9:45.99 Benjamin Lawson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Twilight
9:55.04+ Dante Godinez, 10, Healdsburg; 5/13 scl
9:58.11 Scott Kruetzfeldt, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf 2016 9:38.76, 10
9:59.14+ Andre Williams, 10, Kelseyville; 4/22 Viking 2016 9:53.54+

Kheva Mann, 11, Sonoma Academy: 2016 10:00.24+
Lucas Chung, 10, Windsor; 2016 10:01.14+
Samuel Joslyn, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 10:05.34+

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

15.13 -1.3 Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/27 NCS MOC
15.27 +0.6 Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
All-Time Top 23 15.83
15.94 +0.6 Cameron De Latorre, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
16.10 -2.9 Nobel Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 5/20 Redwood
16.27 +0.6 Scott Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 5/10 NBLt
16.35 -2.8 Jack Fricker, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood
16.41 +1.0 Joel Moret, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/10 NBLt
16.60 +0.6 Hunter Wagner, 11, Montgomery; 5/10 NBLt
16.74 +0.5 Bic Chatursksami, 12, Windsor; 4/7 Twilight
16.74 -2.8 Noah Bartolome, 12, Sonoma Valley; 5/20 Redwood

16.75 +1.6 Robbie Leng, 11, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 4/7 Twilight 2016 16.74 +0.5

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

15.07 nwi Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/12 NBLf
15.27 +0.6 Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
15.68 nwi Nobel Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 4/22 Viking
All-Time Top 50 15.86
15.94 +0.6 Cameron De Latorre, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
16.27 +0.6 Scott Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 5/10 NBLt
16.35 -2.8 Jack Fricker, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood
16.41 +1.0 Joel Moret, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/10 NBLt
16.47 nwi Robbie Leng, 11, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 5/13 CMC
16.59 nwi Bic Chatursksami, 12, Windsor; 4/19 SR
16.60 +0.6 Hunter Wagner, 11, Montgomery; 5/10 NBLt

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57
Performances 14.53

15.07 Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 5/12 NBLf
All-Time Top 50 15.19
15.27 Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
15.54+ Nobel Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 4/12 CG
15.84+ Noah Bartolome, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 4/19 Hea
15.94 Cameron De Latorre, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
16.24+ Jack Fricker, 11, El Molino; 4/19 Hea
16.27 Scott Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 5/10 NBLt 2016 16.24+, 9
16.41 Joel Moret, 12, Rancho Cotate; 5/10 NBLt
16.44+ Robbie Leng, 11, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 4/26 SH
16.59 Bic Chatursksami, 12, Windsor; 4/19 SR

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-39.24, 11-40.14, 10-41.46, 9-43.74
Performances 38.93

39.99 Brayden Glascock, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/20 Redwood
40.53 Brent Oru-Craig, 10, Montgomery; 5/10 NBLt
40.57 Cameron De Latorre, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Redwood
All-Time 40.84
40.98 Thomas Thomsen, 12, Montgomery; 5/20 Redwood
40.99 Zack Nelson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
41.22 Nobel Schlueter, 12, Casa Grande; 4/22 Viking
41.37 Diego Garcia, 12, Healdsburg; 5/20 Redwood
42.34+ Shane Giaccani-Reynolds, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/13 CMC
42.35 Jack Fricker, 11, El Molino; 5/20 Redwood
42.56 Noah Bartolome, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR

43.03 Marcus Wolski, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 58.33

62.86 Gavin Herculson, 11, Maria Carrillo; 7/2 JO
63.54+ Bic Chatursksami, 12, Windsor; 3/15 Mont
69.54+ Robert Reed, Windsor; 3/15 Mont
69.74+ Nick Dolan, 12, RV Christian; 3/15 Mont
69.94+ Irvin Villeda, Piner; 3/15 Mont
(69.99)
Brent Oru-Craig, 10, Montgomery; 2016 63.91

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

42.87 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/20 Redwood (Nathan Downing, Severin Ramirez, Demetre Coffee, Tyler Van Arden)
Performances 42.99
All-Time 43.81
44.34 Casa Grande; 5/20 Redwood
44.39 Montgomery; 5/20 Redwood
44.91 Santa Rosa; 5/20 Redwood
44.94+ Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 4/26 Clo
45.02 St Helena; 5/20 1A
45.46 Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood
45.49 Rincon Valley Christian; 5/20 1A
45.76 Cardinal Newman; 5/20 Redwood
46.06 Cloverdale; 5/20 1A
46.14 Windsor; 4/1 Castleberry
46.17 El Molino; 4/22 Viking
46.66 Healdsburg; 5/20 Redwood
46.68 Rancho Cotate; 4/7 Twilight
46.96 Piner; 5/20 Redwood
(46.99, 46.7)

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

3:17.65 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 6/3 State
Performances 3:20.67
All-Time 3:27.23
3:32.20 Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood
3:33.10 Montgomery; 5/12 NBLf
3:33.81 Healdsburg; 5/20 Redwood
3:34.60 St Helena, CMC leader; 5/26 NCS MOC
3:36.44 Cardinal Newman; 5/20 Redwood
3:37.32 Santa Rosa; 5/12 NBLf
3:37.74+ Piner; 5/4 EM
3:38.84+ El Molino; 5/4 EM
3:38.87 Casa Grande; 5/20 Redwood
3:40.38 Sonoma Academy; 3/11 WindsorR
3:41.57 Analy; 5/20 Redwood
3:45.34+ Rancho Cotate; 4/5 RC
3:47.30 Sonoma Valley; 5/20 Redwood
3:48.16 Fort Bragg; 5/20 1A
(3:49.99)

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:30.4

800m Sprint Medley

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:39.44

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 8:06.4
(8:39.99)

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 10:35.57

10:47.42 Santa Rosa; 3/11 WindsorR
11:02.64 Sonoma Academy; 3/31 Stanford
11:09.28 Healdsburg; 3/11 WindsorR
11:12.67 Petaluma; 3/11 WindsorR
11:14.56 Maria Carrillo; 3/31 Stanford
11:35.51 Piner; 3/11 WindsorR

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 6-0
Performances 6-10¼
All-Time 6-4¼

6-4 Waisea Jikoiono, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
6-2 Jacob Williams, 11, Montgomery; 5/26 NCS MOC
6-0 Mason Adams, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/3 RC
6-0 Skyler Ito-Lutz, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood
5-10 Anthony Costamagna, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 5-11
5-10 Jacob Worthy, 10, Rincon Valley Christian, =CMC leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 6-0, 9
5-10 Robbie Leng, 11, Rincon Valley Christian, =CMC leader; 3/11 WindsorR
5-10 John Jorgensen, 12, Elsie Allen; 5/3 EA
5-10 David Alviso, 12, Casa Grande; 5/3 CG
5-10 Carter Kennedy, Ukiah; 5/12 NBLf
(5-10)

Brendan O’Neill, 11, Petaluma; 2016 5-10, SCL leader

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 13-6, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
Performances 15-6

13-10 Cooper Plattus, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/3 RC
All-Time 13-6
13-4 Hunter Wagner, 11, Montgomery; 6/10 Golden West
13-1 Roger Chevalier, 12, Tech, CMC leader; 5/13 CMC
12-9 Nick Dolan, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 5/20 1A
12-6 Skyler Ito-Lutz, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 5/4 EM
11-6 Seren Stegner, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/22 Viking
10-7 Andrew Liput, 10, El Molino; 5/20 Redwood
10-6 Jack Fricker, 11, El Molino; 4/7 Twilight
10-6 Brian Duong, 11, Piner; 5/11 SCL
10-6 Kody Smith, 11, Ukiah; 5/12 NBLf

Ethan DelMonte, 11, Analy; 2016 10-6

LONG JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

21-5.75 +0.4 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 4/7 Arcadia
All-Time Top 28 20-0
20-4.25 +1.8 Casey Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 5/27 NCS MOC
20-3.75 +2.0 David Knapp, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/27 NCS MOC
19-9.75 +2.0 Remy Barbiero, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/27 NCS MOC 2016 20-5.75 +1.6
(19-7)

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10
21-3
, 9 20-0
Performances 24-1¼
All-Time Top 50 22-0¾

21-8.75 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 5/27 NCS MOC
21-4 Remy Barbiero, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Jam 2016 21-6.75
20-11 Casey Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 5/3 CG
20-9.5$ Jack Fricker, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/11 SCL
20-4.5 David Alviso, 12, Casa Grande; 5/10 NBLt
20-3.75 David Knapp, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/27 NCS MOC
20-3.5$ Brendan O’Neill, 11, Petaluma; 5/11 SCL 2016 20-3.75 9
20-3 Waisea Jikoiono, 11, Montgomery; 4/19 Mon
19-10 Kyle Sutton, 12, Casa Grande; 5/10 NBLt
19-7 Skyler Ito-Lutz, 12, Piner; 5/4 EM

$ not eligible for All-Time because of lowered pit

TRIPLE JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
41-3.5 +0.7 Reanne Ball, 10, Piner; 5/26 NCS MOC
All-Time Top 30 40-11½
(39-0)
Remy Bariero, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2016 41-0 -1.1
Warren Talcroft, 12, Montgomery; 2015 41-0 +2.0

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-3, 9 39-0
Performances 47-11
All-Time Top 50 44-0½

43-1 Duilio Froes, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 5/10 NBLt
41-10 Brendan O’Neill, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 9
41-9 Jack Fricker, 11, El Molino; 4/22 Viking
41-3.5 Reanne Ball, 10, Piner; 5/26 NCS MOC
41-0.5 Nico Sloop, 12, Sonoma Valley; 3/11 WindsorR
41-0.5 Remy Barbiero, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/20 1A 2016 41-1.5
40-7 David Alviso, 12, Casa Grande; 5/10 NBLt
40-3 David Knapp, 12, Cardinal Newman; 5/3 RC 2016 40-7.75
40-2.5 Mason Adams, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
39-11.5 Casey Mclaughlin, 10, Windsor; 5/12 NBLf

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-3, 10 47-11, 9 43-0
Performances 63-2
All-Time Top 50 52-1½

46-10 Ruben Mehler, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking
44-4.5 Justen Santa, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/26 Pet
43-2.75 Maximiliano Sanchez, 12, Montgomery; 4/1 Castleberry
42-9 Austin Kelsey, 10, El Molino; 5/20 Redwood
42-8 Jack Crayne, 12, Petaluma; 5/11 SCL
42-3.25 Matthew Hart, 11, Casa Grande; 5/20 Redwood
41-6 Eddie Orduna, 11, El Molino; 5/11 SCL
41-1 Colton Hall, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/3 Mid
40-11 Drake Barich, 12, Casa Grande; 5/12 NBLf
40-9 Avery Ransome, 11, El Molino; 4/22 Viking

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-10, 9 132-4
Performances 167-11½
All-Time Top 50 158-9

154-6 Ruben Mehler, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/22 Viking
153-0 Justen Santa, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/12 Pin
139-9 Avery Ransome, 11, El Molino; 5/26 NCS MOC
135-5 Colton Hall, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/26 NCS MOC
133-3 Justin Hawkins, 12, Willits; 5/3 CL
132-6 Mathias Vasquez, 12, Healdsburg; 4/26 Pin
131-9 Zion Vogt, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/18 Jam
129-7 Carmelo Salas, 11, El Molino; 4/22 Viking
128-6 Scott McCamish, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/19 SR 2016 134-0
128-3 Eddie Orduna, 11, El Molino; 5/20 Redwood

Brian Day, 11, Montgomery; 2016 128-2

116-1 August O’Neil, 10, Sonoma Academy; CMC

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net