2017 Girls Coastal Mountain Conference Finals

In Point Arena 11/8/17

Photos added at bottom
See all of the 149 photos he took of the storm drenched Coastal Mountain Conference XC Finals by clicking here.

Top 10
Rylee Bowen         12 Sonoma Academy      18:54 
Kate Bowen          10 Sonoma Academy      18:59 
Yareli Lozano       12 Kelseyville         20:07 
Iris Berto          12 Technology          20:23 
Aubrey Freeman      12 Fort Bragg          20:58 
Caroline Chambers   11 Rincon Valley Chris 21:14 
Grace Southern      11 Middletown          21:05 
Ava Petersen         9 Point Arena         21:45 
Haley Hutchinson    11 Fort Bragg          21:47 
Madison Glenn       12 Sonoma Academy      21:50 

NCL II
    1    1 2009 Rylee Bowen         12 NCLII  Sonoma Academy      18:54 
    2    2 2008 Kate Bowen          10 NCLII  Sonoma Academy      18:59 
    3      2047 Iris Berto          12 NCLII  Technology          20:23 
    4    3 2262 Caroline Chambers   11 NCLII  Rincon Valley Chris 21:14 
    5      2251 Ava Petersen         9 NCLII  Point Arena         21:45 
    6    4 2010 Madison Glenn       12 NCLII  Sonoma Academy      21:50 
    7    5 2013 Amelia McDonald     11 NCLII  Sonoma Academy      21:56 
    8    6 2018 Claire Zechiel      10 NCLII  Sonoma Academy      22:38 
    9    7 2019 Mackenzie Stewart    9 NCLII  Sonoma Academy      22:39 
   10      2046 Liliana Ontiveros    9 NCLII  Technology          22:49 
   11    8 2016 McKenna Sell        12 NCLII  Sonoma Academy      22:49 
   12    9 2266 Sadie Wade           9 NCLII  Rincon Valley Chris 22:56 
   13   10 2263 Josie Wade          11 NCLII  Rincon Valley Chris 23:04 
   14   11 2265 Alana Marseglia     12 NCLII  Rincon Valley Chris 23:38 
   15   12 2267 Allie Methum        10 NCLII  Rincon Valley Chris 23:44 
   16      2014 Chloe Paravicini    10 NCLII  Sonoma Academy      24:42 
   17   13 2264 Elizabeth Chambers  10 NCLII  Rincon Valley Chris 24:43 
   18   14 2268 Rebecca Sisson      11 NCLII  Rincon Valley Chris 24:49 
   19      2011 Emma Kallman        12 NCLII  Sonoma Academy      25:14 
   20      2269 Nicole Marseglia    11 NCLII  Rincon Valley Chris 26:32 
   21      2103 Ariel Anton         12 NCLII  Mendocino           26:35 
   22      2101 Heather Gealey      10 NCLII  Mendocino           27:20 
   23      2100 Hadley Powers        9 NCLII  Mendocino           27:28 
   24      2102 Angela Carpenter    11 NCLII  Mendocino           27:53 
   25      2017 Sophie Weil         10 NCLII  Sonoma Academy      28:24 
   26      2270 Maegan Segale       11 NCLII  Rincon Valley Chris 30:12 
   27       221 ASHLAND OKUBO       10 NCLII  Point Arena         31:49

NCL I
    1    1 2205 Yareli Lozano       12 NCLI   Kelseyville         20:07 
    2    2 2141 Aubrey Freeman      12 NCLI   Fort Bragg          20:58 
    3    3 2235 Grace Southern      11 NCLI   Middletown          21:05 
    4    4 2148 Haley Hutchinson    11 NCLI   Fort Bragg          21:47 
    5    5 2155 Julie Edwards       11 NCLI   Cloverdale          21:51 
    6    6 2187  Jade Schlatter      9 NCLI   Saint Helena        22:45 
    7    7 2136 Natalie Baumgartne  12 NCLI   Fort Bragg          22:48 
    8    8 2154 Keyla Venegas       12 NCLI   Fort Bragg          23:11 
    9    9 2206 Laurel Weller       12 NCLI   Kelseyville         23:20 
   10   10 2143 Sonja Hagen-Smit    10 NCLI   Fort Bragg          23:48 
   11   11 2240 Erica Kinsel         9 NCLI   Middletown          24:25 
   12   12 2142 Emma Gilchrist      10 NCLI   Fort Bragg          24:31 
   13   13 2135 Sunny Andersen      11 NCLI   Fort Bragg          24:33 
   14   14 2083 Lily Wetmore        12 NCLI   Lower Lake          24:35 
   15   15 2234 Jessica Zell        11 NCLI   Middletown          24:44 
   16   16 2230 Abi Murphy          12 NCLI   Middletown          24:45 
   17   17 2207 Bailey Couey        12 NCLI   Kelseyville         24:52 
   18      2140 Madeleine Dondanvi   9 NCLI   Fort Bragg          24:57 
   19   18 2158 Grisselle Herrera   12 NCLI   Cloverdale          25:17 
   20   19 2085 Jenny Landeta       12 NCLI   Lower Lake          25:18 
   21   20 2156 Cristina Cardenas   11 NCLI   Cloverdale          25:37 
   22   21 2157 Eden Winniford      11 NCLI   Cloverdale          25:39 
   23   22 2209 Brianne Henry       11 NCLI   Kelseyville         25:48 
   24      2144 Emily Hansen        11 NCLI   Fort Bragg          25:51 
   25      2191 Brieana Evans       10 NCLI   Willits             25:55 
   26   23 2232 Colleen Schimansky  12 NCLI   Middletown          25:56 
   27      2152 Fernanda Ramirez    10 NCLI   Fort Bragg          25:59 
   28      2146 Alexi Huerta         9 NCLI   Fort Bragg          26:03 
   29   24 2160 Sami Santana        12 NCLI   Cloverdale          26:05 
   30      2151 Melissa Plascenia   10 NCLI   Fort Bragg          26:06 
   31   25 2208 Nichole Stevens     12 NCLI   Kelseyville         26:15 
   32   26 2210 Bailey Huggins      10 NCLI   Kelseyville         26:20 
   33      2150 Alyssa McGregor      9 NCLI   Fort Bragg          26:22 
   34      2192 Jada Smith           9 NCLI   Willits             26:28 
   35   27 2241 Jacquelyn Pyzer     10 NCLI   Middletown          26:40 
   36   28 2237 Lilith Engle        10 NCLI   Middletown          26:54 
   37      2236 Mercy Cobb           9 NCLI   Middletown          26:56 
   38   29 2211 Elisa Jaquez         9 NCLI   Kelseyville         27:26 
   39   30 2159 Gaby Ganoa          12 NCLI   Cloverdale          27:41 
   40   31 2178  Olivia Gott        12 NCLI   Saint Helena        27:42 
   41   32 2084 Karlee Weese        12 NCLI   Lower Lake          28:16 
   42      2229 Treeanna Brownfiel  12 NCLI   Middletown          28:56 
   43   33  748 Sienna Beringer      9 NCLI   Saint Helena        29:05 
   44   34 2161 Sophia Witt          9 NCLI   Cloverdale          29:17 
   45      2242 Ximena Ramirez      10 NCLI   Middletown          29:20 
   46   35 2088 Katelynn Farrell    12 NCLI   Lower Lake          29:29 
   47      2231 Amy Gattoni         12 NCLI   Middletown          29:31 
   48      2137 Abby Calderon       12 NCLI   Fort Bragg          29:33 
   49   36 2087 Faye Rippe          10 NCLI   Lower Lake          29:41 
   50      2145 Ingrid Hernandez     9 NCLI   Fort Bragg          29:42 
   51   37 2172  Sydney Becker       9 NCLI   Saint Helena        30:15 
   52      2139 Kylie Daniels        9 NCLI   Fort Bragg          30:39 
   53      2239 Giana Tyrrell       10 NCLI   Middletown          30:48 
   54      2212 Emma Larsen         11 NCLI   Kelseyville         31:15 
   55      2243 Katie Maccario      10 NCLI   Middletown          31:19 
   56   38 2181  Kristina Isdahl    10 NCLI   Saint Helena        31:22 
   57   39 2179  Sofia Gott         10 NCLI   Saint Helena        31:22 
   58      2193 Alyssa Fraser        9 NCLI   Willits             31:24 
   59      2233 Abby Elder          11 NCLI   Middletown          31:50 
   60      2149 Maddie Martins      10 NCLI   Fort Bragg          32:03 
   61      2147 Hannah Hurst        10 NCLI   Fort Bragg          32:04 
   62      2068 Stacey Partridge    11 NCLI   Clearlake           32:09 
   63      2138 Perla Colli-Naal    12 NCLI   Fort Bragg          32:15 
   64      2064 MacKenzie Markham   10 NCLI   Clearlake           34:35 
   65   40 2183  Emma Pierce        11 NCLI   Saint Helena        34:45 
   66   41 2091 Lilianna Garcia     10 NCLI   Lower Lake          35:40 
   67   42 2090 Jimena Onate         9 NCLI   Lower Lake          36:26 
   68      2089 Guadalupe Onate     10 NCLI   Lower Lake          36:39 
   69      2245 Hailey Taylor       12 NCLI   Middletown          37:42 

NCL II VARSITY GIRLS TEAM

  1. Sonoma Academy          
            1    2    4    5    6   (7)  (8) =    18
         Rylee Bowen, Kate Bowen, Madison Glenn, Amelia McDonald, Claire
         Zechiel, Mackenzie Stewart, McKenna Sell
  2. Rincon Valley Christian 
            3    9   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    45
         Caroline Chambers, Sadie Wade, Josie Wade, Alana Marseglia, Allie
         Methum, Elizabeth Chambers, Rebecca Sisson
Incomplete Teams:

Technology              
         Iris Berto, Liliana Ontiveros

Point Arena             
         Ava Petersen, ASHLAND OKUBO

NCL I VARSITY GIRLS TEAM 

  1. Fort Bragg              
            2    4    7    8   10  (12) (17) =    31
         Aubrey Freeman, Haley Hutchinson, Natalie Baumgartner, Keyla Venegas,
         Sonja Hagen-Smit, Emma Gilchrist, Madeleine Dondanville
  2. Middletown              
            3   11   14   15   23  (27) (28) =    66
         Grace Southern, Erica Kinsel, Jessica Zell, Abi Murphy, Colleen
         Schimansky, Jacquelyn Pyzer, Mercy Cobb
  3. Kelseyville             
            1    9   16   22   25  (26) (29) =    73
         Yareli Lozano, Laurel Weller, Bailey Couey, Brianne Henry, Nichole
         Stevens, Bailey Huggins, Elisa Jaquez
  4. Cloverdale              
            5   18   20   21   24  (30) (33) =    88
         Julie Edwards, Grisselle Herrera, Cristina Cardenas, Eden Winniford,
         Sami Santana, Gaby Ganoa, Sophia Witt
  5. Lower Lake              
           13   19   32   34   35  (40) (41) =   133
         Lily Wetmore, Jenny Landeta, Karlee Weese, Katelynn Farrell, Faye
         Rippe, Lilianna Garcia, Jimena Onate
  6. Saint Helena            
            6   31   36   37   38  (39)      =   148
          Jade Schlatter,  Olivia Gott,  Sydney Becker,  Kristina Isdahl,
          Sofia Gott,  Emma Pierce

Finals History

Photos by Michael Lucid





Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy

Kate Bowen, Sonoma Academy

Yareli Lozano, Kelseyville

Iris Berto, Technology

Aubrey Freeman, Fort Bragg

Caroline Chambers, Rincon Valley Christian

Grace Southern, Middletown