2017 Girls NBL Track Finals

Here is a recap of what happened in the order I believe they took place in. Or you can skip to an event by clicking on it below.
Photos by Michael Lucid except throws
Over 400 Micael Lucid photos from NBL

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

DISCUS

Girls discus was first up. In the trials Kirsten Carter had that one huge throw to leave most of us in disbelief.
Today Carters first round toss was 92′ 11″. A decent throw for her and had her in second behind Lyla Swanton who went 93′ 2″. Alexia Onate fouled her first throw. Round 2 Carter fouled while Swanton destroyed her PR from the trials of 95′ 9″ sailing it out to 105′ 3″. Onate had a good 101′ 9″ to move into 2nd place. Kayley Walker went 94′ 3″ to bump Carter out of the top 3. Round three produced the winner for Onate as she grabbed first with 108′ 0″. Lilly McCoy went 92′ 10″ this round taking 5th which she would stay at but improve her mark to 93′ 7″ in the last round. Carter would have her best mark of the night in the fourth round with a 97′ 7″ for 3rd place. Jessica Villegas who was never worst than 6th earned the final spot to NCS next week with a best of 90′ 9″ in the 6th round.

By Thomas Benjamin

   1 Onate, Alexia        Montgomery            108' 0"                         10 
   2 Swanton, Lyla        Cardinal Newman       105' 3"                          8 
   3 Carter, Kirsten      Santa Rosa             97' 7"                          6 
   4 Walker, Kayley       Santa Rosa             94' 3"                          4 
   5 McCoy, Lilly         Casa Grande            93' 7"                          2 
   6 Villegas, Jessica    Montgomery             90' 9"                          1 
   7 Dunker, Shayla       Casa Grande            88' 8"                            
   8 Germay, Sara         Montgomery             84' 4" 

POLE VAULT

Less drama in the pole vault as the top four girls all had clean records over heights until they got to one they couldn’t get over. Bria Keelty and Sarah Kelleher each made 9′ 0″ with no misses to tie for third as Tiegan Carter had a miss at 8′ before her 9′ 0″ clearance. Savannah Nied was clean thru 9′ 6″ before not being able to clear 10′ 0″.
Defending champion Audrey Stalcup cleared every height on her first try including the winner at 10′ 0″.

   1 Stalcup, Audrey      Montgomery             10' 0"                       10 
   2 Nied, Savannah       Maria Carrillo          9' 6"                        8 
   3 Keelty, Bria         Santa Rosa              9' 0"                        4 
   3 Kelleher, Sarah      Santa Rosa              9' 0"                        4 
   5 Carter, Tiegan       Ukiah                   9' 0"                        4 
   6 Daffeh, Aminata      Santa Rosa              8' 6"                      0.5 
   7 Bica, Iris           Maria Carrillo          8' 6"                      0.5 
   8 Souza, Charlene      Rancho Cotate           8' 0"                          
   9 Krzyzek, Peyton      Santa Rosa              8' 0"                          

LONG JUMP

The top two spots in the long jump were determined after the first round as Amani Baker spanned 17′ 4″ and Sarah Aanenson went 16′ 5.75″. Perla Perez had a lifetime best of 15′ 10.50″ in the 5th round to earn third and drop Lauren Doran (15′ 6″) and Anna Hartmann (15′ 5″) to fourth and fifth.

   1 Baker, Amani         Maria Carrillo       17' 4"  10 
   2 Aanenson, Sarah      Maria Carrillo       16' 5.75 8 
   3 Perez, Perla         Casa Grande          15' 10.5 6 
   4 Doran, Lauren        Casa Grande          15' 6"   4 
   5 Hartmann, Anna       Cardinal Newman      15' 5"   2 
   6 Kelleher, Sarah      Santa Rosa           14' 9.75 1 
   7 Childs, Bridget      Montgomery           14' 8.5                            
   8 Erwin, Issabella     Cardinal Newman      13' 3.5                            
 

SHOT PUT

The shot put would also be determined in the first round for top three spots. Kirsten Carter opened with a big PR at 33′ 8″. Annalea Hanakaewe then went 32′ 6″ before Caitlin Grace destroyed her PR with what would be the winner at 34′ 4″. Hanakaewe would improve to 33′ 6″ in the last round but stayed in third.

By Thomas Benjamin

   1 Grace, Caitlin       Santa Rosa             34' 4"                         10 
   2 Carter, Kirsten      Santa Rosa             33' 8"                          8 
   3 Hanakaewe, Annalea   Casa Grande            33' 6"                          6 
   4 McCoy, Lilly         Casa Grande            30' 9"                          4 
   5 Walker, Kayley       Santa Rosa             30' 6"                          2 
   6 Dunker, Shayla       Casa Grande            30' 5"                          1 
   7 Schroth, Kendal      Santa Rosa             29' 9.5"                            
   8 Swanton, Lyla        Cardinal Newman        28' 8"

Still more field events to go but now the track races are underway.

4x100m Relay

In the 400 relay Maria Carrillo (Amani Baker, Lucy Seagraves, Sarah Aanenso, Habibah Sanusi) as expected blew away the competition with a 50.12. Montgomery had a season best of 51.76 to take second ahead of Windsor 52.22 and Casa Grande 52.55.

   1 Maria Carrillo        A      50.12                       10 
   2 Montgomery            A      51.76                        8 
   3 Windsor               A      52.22                        6 
   4 Casa Grande           A      52.55                        4 
   5 Santa Rosa            A      54.24                        2 
   6 Ukiah                 A      55.22                        1 
   7 Cardinal Newman       A      58.80                        2 

1600 METERS

The 1600 also went as expected with Aimee Armstrong running away from the field by over ten seconds with a 5:14.32 win. Sydnie Rivas was second in 5:24.48 and Jasmine Becker in third with a PR 5:26.47.

   1 Armstrong, Aimee     Maria Carrillo          5:14.32                       10 
   2 Rivas, Sydnie        Maria Carrillo          5:24.48                        8 
   3 Becker, Jasmine      Montgomery              5:26.47                        6 
   4 Petraglia, Grace     Casa Grande             5:32.79                        4 
   5 Hirth, Jasmin        Maria Carrillo          5:34.32                        2 
   6 Baswell, Emma        Casa Grande             5:34.82                        1 
   7 Briceno, Mariah      Montgomery              5:34.87                          
   8 Wigert, Siena        Casa Grande             5:39.59                          
   9 O'Mara, Erin         Windsor                 5:46.85                          
  10 Garray, Lucia        Casa Grande             5:59.47                          
  11 Thompson, Brooke     Santa Rosa              6:00.25                          
  12 Baker, Samantha      Santa Rosa              6:00.26                          
  13 Heath, Eliana        Cardinal Newman         6:07.10                          
  14 Pride, Jordan        Santa Rosa              6:08.84                          
  15 Frandsen, Katrina    Santa Rosa              6:10.16                          
  16 Sojka, Victoria      Casa Grande             6:13.58                          
  17 Logan, Shelby        Montgomery              6:22.98                          
  18 Anderson, Emilia     Montgomery              6:23.14                          

100m HIGH HURDLES

Habibah Sanusi has been the queen of the high hurdles this year but winning the league finals by over a full second is truly amazing. Sanusi won in 15.80 with Maddie Call (16.83), Lucy Segraves (16.97) and Dorah Brutus (17.04) battling for the next spots.

   1 Sanusi, Habibah      Maria Carrillo            15.80 –0.2                         10 
   2 Call, Maddie         Windsor                   16.83 –0.2                          8 
   3 Segraves, Lucy       Maria Carrillo            16.97 –0.2                          6 
   4 Brutus, Dorah        Casa Grande               17.04 –0.2                          4 
   5 Stercl, Jessica      Maria Carrillo            17.61 –0.2                          2 
   6 Nicholes, Olivia     Maria Carrillo            17.71 –0.2                          1 
   7 Kouch, Elizabeth     Rancho Cotate             18.21 –0.2                            
   8 Curran, Clare        Cardinal Newman           19.30 –0.2                            

400 METERS

Assata Polk was the class of the field in the 400 as she finished 1.7 seconds ahead of Kiely Rowe (61.08) and Grace Mackey (61.17) in 59.34. Margaret Smith had a season best of 62.28 for fourth.

   1 Polk, Assata         Maria Carrillo            59.34                         10 
   2 Rowe, Kiely          Maria Carrillo          1:01.08                          8 
   3 Mackey, Grace        Montgomery              1:01.17                          6 
   4 Smith, Margaret      Montgomery              1:02.28                          4 
   5 Edwards, Sarah       Santa Rosa              1:04.60                          2 
   6 Pignataro, Jayda     Windsor                 1:04.73                          1 
   7 Briceno, Kayla       Casa Grande             1:06.77                            
   8 Clark, Morgan        Ukiah                   1:10.63                            

100 METERS

The 100 was as good as expected.
Kirsten Carter running into a head wind still clocked 12.24 with Amani Baker also blazing at 12.41. Lauren Doran 12.91 would have won some of the past finals as would Habibah Sanusi fourth place finish in 13.02.

Link to Thomas Benjamin 100 photos
Carter has now run 10 of top 19 100’s ever.

Fastest wind adjusted times.
Adjusted-Actual Wind reading
12.06 11.99 +0.9 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 5/10/17 NBL trials
12.09 12.02 +0.9 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 4/7/17
12.17 12.24 -0.8 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 5/12/17 NBL finals
12.19 12.23 -0.4 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 5/28/04
12.20 12.44 -2.3 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 3/12/17 Windsor Relays
12.21 12.17 +0.4 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 5/29/04
12.26 12.26 +0.0 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 4/11/15 Twilights
12.28 12.11 +2.3 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 4/23/16 Viking
12.29 12.32 -0.3 Amani Baker, Maria Carrillo 5/27 NCS MOC
12.31 12.19 +1.5 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 4/4/15 prelims
12.32 12.17 +1.9 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 4/3/04
12.33 12.19 +1.8 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 4/22/17 Viking
12.33 12.41 -0.8 Amani Baker, Maria Carrillo 5/12/17 NBL finals

   1 Carter, Kirsten      Santa Rosa                12.24 –0.8                         10 
   2 Baker, Amani         Maria Carrillo            12.41 –0.8                          8 
   3 Doran, Lauren        Casa Grande               12.91 –0.8                          6 
   4 Sanusi, Habibah      Maria Carrillo            13.02 –0.8                          4 
   5 Orosz, Emma          Montgomery                13.22 –0.8                          2 
   6 Balogh, Amber        Windsor                   13.43 –0.8                          1 
   7 Hansen, Gina         Santa Rosa                13.54 –0.8                            
   8 Nicholes, Olivia     Maria Carrillo            13.59 –0.8                            

800 METERS

Aimee Armstrong became the first girl of the night to win two individual titles as again, this time in the 800, destroying the field with her 2:20.57 PR. Talia Leano was the only girl within 10 seconds of her finishing in a season best 2:25.24. Jasmine Becker was next in 2:31.09 while Jayda Pignataro was fourth in 2:31.72.

   1 Armstrong, Aimee     Maria Carrillo          2:20.57                       10 
   2 Leano, Talia         Maria Carrillo          2:25.24                        8 
   3 Becker, Jasmine      Montgomery              2:31.09                        6 
   4 Pignataro, Jayda     Windsor                 2:31.72                        4 
   5 Petraglia, Grace     Casa Grande             2:32.97                        2 
   6 Duffy, Caroline      Santa Rosa              2:34.49                        1 
   7 Moessing, Audrey     Maria Carrillo          2:35.20                          
   8 Hale, Jacqueline     Santa Rosa              2:35.83                          
   9 Mackey, Grace        Montgomery              2:36.76                          
  10 White, Amanda        Santa Rosa              2:37.33                          
  11 Keelty, Bria         Santa Rosa              2:37.74                          
  12 Simon, Emma          Santa Rosa              2:38.03                          
  13 Civello, Ellie       Maria Carrillo          2:39.05                          
  14 Putman, Caramia      Ukiah                   2:39.24                          
  15 Caballero, Danielle  Maria Carrillo          2:39.86                          
  16 Chavez, Celeste      Casa Grande             2:39.99                          
  17 Raymond, Lily        Maria Carrillo          2:40.01                          
  18 Logan, Shelby        Montgomery              2:53.92                          

300m LOW HURDLES

Habibah Sanusi is now the queen of the low hurdles breaking the prep best in the 300 low’s and moving all the way to 17th All-Time with a new school record 46.26.
Well back but all breaking 50 seconds were Lucy Segraves (49.14), Maddie Call (49.59) and Oliva Nicholes (49.65).

   1 Sanusi, Habibah      Maria Carrillo            46.26                         10 
   2 Segraves, Lucy       Maria Carrillo            49.14                          8 
   3 Call, Maddie         Windsor                   49.59                          6 
   4 Nicholes, Olivia     Maria Carrillo            49.65                          4 
   5 Stercl, Jessica      Maria Carrillo            50.65                          2 
   6 Brutus, Dorah        Casa Grande               51.18                          1 
   7 Mccabe, Lauren       Windsor                   51.59                            
   8 Briceno, Mariah      Montgomery                52.63                            

200 METERS

Kirsten Carter did more than just become the second girl of the night to win two individual titles with her 200 win in but took down the only meet record at 24.69 and again into a head wind. Carter now has the seven fastest 200’s ever. Amani Baker was a solid 2nd in 25.60.

24.04+ Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 5/24/15 +2.6
24.36 Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 5/30/15 -1.0
24.39 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa, 5/28/16 +1.4
24.44 Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 4/11/15 -0.3
24.54 Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 6/5/15 +0.9
24.69 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 5/12/17 -0.8
24.74 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 5/10/17

24.79 Alyssa Page, Montgomery 5/13/11 +1.7
24.81 Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 5/27/16 -1.2
24.84 Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 5/15/15 +0.3
24.88w Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 6/4/93 +2.7
24.92w Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 5/29/93 +2.03
24.94 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 4/7/17 Twilight
24.99 Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 4/25/15 -1.4

     Carter, Kirsten      Santa Rosa                24.69 –0.8                         10 
     Baker, Amani         Maria Carrillo            25.60 –0.8                          8 
     Aanenson, Sarah      Maria Carrillo            26.51 –0.8                          6 
     Doran, Lauren        Casa Grande               27.09 –0.8                          4 
     Rowe, Kiely          Maria Carrillo            27.22 –0.8                          2 
     Balogh, Amber        Windsor                   27.56 –0.8                          1 
     Niehaus, Alex        Cardinal Newman           28.25 –0.8                            
     Masterson, Karli     Casa Grande               28.39 –0.8                            

HIGH JUMP

Back in the field events Isabelle Ponts was the clear winner in the high jump at 4-10 but after her there was a lot of drama as multiple jump-offs were needed to determine not only places but who would move on to NCS. Anna Hartmann and Iris Bica needed a jump-off after 4-8 marks with Hartmann taking 2nd place. Grace Alchemy took 4th at 4-8 with Evie Burke (5th), Ellie Pool (6th) and Kate Tembrock (7th) all needing to jump-off after 4-6 marks.

   1 Ponts, Isabelle      Montgomery              4' 10"                         10 
   2 Hartmann, Anna       Cardinal Newman         4' 8"   Jump Off: 4-7 Miss 2   8 
   3 Bica, Iris           Maria Carrillo          4' 8"                          6 
   4 Alchemy, Grace       Santa Rosa              4' 8"                          4 
  5J Burke, Evie          Santa Rosa              4' 6"   Jump Off: 4-8          2 
  6J Pool, Ellie          Windsor                 4' 6"   Jump Off: 4-7 2nd Time 1 
  7J Tembrock, Katie      Windsor                 4' 6"                            
     Brutus, Dorah        Casa Grande                NH                            

TRIPLE JUMP

Classic battle in the triple jump as Emma Orosz who had taken over the NBL lead in the trials took on Anna Hartmann. Hartmann through down the gauntlet with an opening 34′ 1.75″ jump. Orosz fouled her first attempt. In the 2nd round Hartmann took the NBL seasonal lead away from Orosz with a 34′ 9″ PR. But Orosz responded this time with her own PR clearing 34′ 9.50″ and giving her what would end up being the 40th All-Time triple jump. Hartmann however would not be denied and produced a 34′ 11″ that would move her to =37th All-Time.

   1 Hartmann, Anna       Cardinal Newman       34' 11"  10 
   2 Orosz, Emma          Montgomery            34' 9.5  8 
   3 Kelleher, Sarah      Santa Rosa            31' 3"   6 
   4 Erwin, Issabella     Cardinal Newman       29' 6"   4 
   5 Souza, Charlene      Rancho Cotate         29' 2.75 2 
   6 Bail, Alexa          Cardinal Newman       29' 2.5  1 
   7 Jeff, Tiarra         Casa Grande           28' 10.5                              
     Ponce, Isa           Santa Rosa             NM                                 

3200 METERS

Sydnie Rivas ran a near PR in the 3200 (11:39.54) to put some distance between her and the only other runner capable of breaking 12 minutes tonight in Jasmine Becker (11:58.50).

   1 Rivas, Sydnie        Maria Carrillo         11:39.54                       10 
   2 Becker, Jasmine      Montgomery             11:58.50                        8 
   3 Wigert, Siena        Casa Grande            12:18.62                        6 
   4 Field, Meghan        Maria Carrillo         12:21.84                        4 
   5 Buenrostro, Karen    Maria Carrillo         12:26.88                        2 
   6 O'Mara, Erin         Windsor                12:43.01                        1 
   7 Hirth, Jasmin        Maria Carrillo         12:52.56                          
   8 Raymond, Lily        Maria Carrillo         13:01.26                          
   9 Baker, Samantha      Santa Rosa             13:02.04                          
  10 Garray, Lucia        Casa Grande            13:04.46                          
  11 Moessing, Audrey     Maria Carrillo         13:36.79                          
  12 Anderson, Emilia     Montgomery             13:41.07                          
  13 Civello, Ellie       Maria Carrillo         13:45.15                          
  14 Frandsen, Katrina    Santa Rosa             14:03.58                          
  15 Pride, Jordan        Santa Rosa             14:03.67                          

4x400m Relay

Maria Carrillo (Kiely Rowe, Talia Leno, Sarah Aanenson, Assata Polk) didn’t need it’s best effort to easily win the 1600 relay as their 4:06.79 was more than a second per runner faster than Montgomery’s season best of 4:13.48.
Windsor was third in 4:22.41.

   1 Maria Carrillo            4:06.79                       10 
   2 Montgomery                4:13.48                        8 
   3 Windsor                   4:22.41                        6 
   4 Santa Rosa                4:24.50                        4 
   5 Ukiah                     4:36.01                        2 
   6 Casa Grande               4:37.97                        1 

Maria Carrillo’s 195.5 team points were more than second place Montgomery (87) and third place Santa Rosa (80.5) combined.

   1 Maria Carrillo              195.5 
   2 Montgomery                   87 
   3 Santa Rosa                   80.5 
   4 Casa Grande                  56 
   5 Cardinal Newman              35 
   5 Windsor                      35 
   7 Ukiah                         7 
   8 Rancho Cotate                 2
JV Girls
   1 Maria Carrillo              124 
   2 Rancho Cotate                75 
   3 Santa Rosa                   67 
   4 Montgomery                   50 
   5 Ukiah                        31 
   6 Casa Grande                  28 
   7 Windsor                      22 
   8 Cardinal Newman               9 

4 x 100m Relay (Junior Varsity)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Note                 Pts 
=================================================================
   1 Rancho Cotate         A      54.50                       10 
   2 Maria Carrillo        A      55.37                        8 
   3 Montgomery            A      59.03                        6 
   4 Santa Rosa            A    1:01.33                        4 

1600 Meters (Junior Varsity)
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 Brown, Kaliana       Windsor                 6:04.65                       10 
   2 Huntsinger, Emma     Maria Carrillo          6:08.25                        8 
   3 Huntsinger, Miranda  Maria Carrillo          6:10.19                        6 
   4 Mc Corquodale, Julia Maria Carrillo          6:15.79                        4 
   5 Cranbrooke, Abby     Santa Rosa              6:20.00                        2 
   6 Lu, Jamie            Maria Carrillo          6:23.87                        1 
   7 Nguyen, Sara         Maria Carrillo          6:30.46                          
   8 Valdez, Leslie       Maria Carrillo          6:31.85                          
   9 Hulsman, Paige       Casa Grande             6:33.57                          
  10 Colvin, Dana         Santa Rosa              6:36.65                          
  11 Perez, Alejandra     Windsor                 6:37.70                          
  12 Anderson, Megan      Montgomery              6:40.41                          
  13 Moon, Emma           Casa Grande             6:40.53                          
  14 Blakely, Allysa      Casa Grande             6:41.19                          
  15 Fingerlos, Maia      Montgomery              7:07.50                          
  16 Wuu, Sage            Maria Carrillo          7:10.26                          
  17 Avelar, Cristina     Maria Carrillo          7:12.58                          
  18 Garcia-Hernandez, Fl Rancho Cotate           7:46.49                          
  19 Nelson, Jenna        Rancho Cotate           7:55.73                          

100m Hurdles (Junior Varsity)
Finals
========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Note                 Pts 
========================================================================================
   1 Wild, Allison        Rancho Cotate             18.56 –1.5                       10 
   2 Naro, Katie          Rancho Cotate             19.03 –1.5                        8 
   3 Consterdine, Hana    Ukiah                     20.41 –1.5                        6 
   4 Shultz, Anna         Montgomery                21.46 –1.5                        4 
   5 Castaneda, Gladys    Cardinal Newman           21.60 –1.5                        2 

400 Meters (Junior Varsity)
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 Jensen, Anahita      Maria Carrillo          1:06.91                       10 
   2 Damron, Avery        Maria Carrillo          1:08.19                        8 
   3 Meza, Andrea         Windsor                 1:09.19                        6 
   4 Watkins, Emma        Santa Rosa              1:13.75                        4 

100 Meters (Junior Varsity)
Finals
==========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Pts 
==========================================================================================
   1 Consterdine, Hana    Ukiah                     14.01 –1.1                         10 
   2 Menton-Porter, Maken Rancho Cotate             14.26 –1.1                          8 
   3 Brutus, Sarah        Casa Grande               14.29 –1.1                          6 
   4 Hermsen, Zoe         Maria Carrillo            14.49 –1.1                          4 
   5 Gierok, Epiphany     Maria Carrillo            14.64 –1.1                          2 
   6 Brown, Leah          Rancho Cotate             14.66 –1.1                          1 
   7 Silva, Aalyna        Casa Grande               14.71 –1.1                            
   8 Stevenson, Kristen   Ukiah                     15.03 –1.1                            

800 Meters (Junior Varsity)
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 Cohen-Sandler, Hanna Maria Carrillo          2:41.78                       10 
   2 Joerger, Haley       Maria Carrillo          2:46.20                        8 
   3 Meza, Andrea         Windsor                 2:54.04                        6 
   4 Anderson, Megan      Montgomery              3:03.07                        4 
   5 Colvin, Dana         Santa Rosa              3:04.53                        2 
   6 Xie, Alice           Cardinal Newman         3:07.29                        1 
   7 Fingerlos, Maia      Montgomery              3:10.77                          
300m Hurdles (Junior Varsity)
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
     Wild, Allison        Rancho Cotate             53.74                       10 
     Naro, Katie          Rancho Cotate             54.40                        8 
     Castaneda, Gladys    Cardinal Newman           58.41                        6 
     Shultz, Anna         Montgomery                58.58                        4 
200 Meters (Junior Varsity)
Finals
==========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind a Note                 Pts 
==========================================================================================
   1 Brutus, Sarah        Casa Grande               29.41 –0.7                         10 
   2 Hermsen, Zoe         Maria Carrillo            29.69 –0.7                          8 
   3 Menton-Porter, Maken Rancho Cotate             29.80 –0.7                          6 
   4 Brown, Leah          Rancho Cotate             29.95 –0.7                          4 
   5 Damron, Avery        Maria Carrillo            30.31 –0.7                          2 
   6 Gierok, Epiphany     Maria Carrillo            30.46 –0.7                          1 
   7 Cohen-Sandler, Hanna Maria Carrillo            30.51 –0.7                            
   8 Manzo, Leticia       Casa Grande               30.77 –0.7                            

3200 Meters (Junior Varsity)
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 Joerger, Haley       Maria Carrillo         13:40.67                       10 
   2 Cranbrooke, Abby     Santa Rosa             13:50.83                        8 
   3 Huntsinger, Miranda  Maria Carrillo         14:02.69                        6 
   4 Lu, Jamie            Maria Carrillo         14:08.82                        4 
   5 Hulsman, Paige       Casa Grande            15:01.20                        2 

4 x 400m Relay (Junior Varsity)
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Note                 Pts 
=================================================================
   1 Maria Carrillo        A    4:40.18                       10 

High Jump (Junior Varsity)
Finals
=================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Note                 Pts 
=================================================================================
   1 Naro, Katie          Rancho Cotate           4' 4"                       10 
     4' 0"4' 2"4' 4"4' 6"
         O    O    O  XXX

   2 Oldfield, Riley      Santa Rosa              4' 0"                        8 
     4' 0"4' 2"4' 4"4' 6"
        XO   XX

Long Jump (Junior Varsity)
Finals
========================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind a Note                 Pts 
========================================================================================
   1 Silva, Aalyna        Casa Grande          14' 7.50  NW                          10 
             FOUL       175.5        FOUL      170.75      172.25         171
   2 Abraha, Lily         Montgomery            13' 10"  NW                           8 
              166      159.25         162       157.5         156         152
   3 Varela, Alexia       Santa Rosa           13' 3.50  NW                           6 
           145.75         115         153      144.75       159.5         152
   4 Muchow, Francesca    Maria Carrillo       12' 6.75  NW                           4 
           147.75       140.5         146      143.75         142      150.75
   5 Fike, Megan          Santa Rosa             12' 2"  NW                           2 

Triple Jump (Junior Varsity)
Finals
======================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark Wind Note                 Pts 
======================================================================================
   1 Abraha, Lily         Montgomery           28' 2.50  NW                           
              324         331       332.5         320       338.5       335.5
   2 Oldfield, Riley      Santa Rosa           27' 9.50  NW                           
            311.5       333.5       332.5        FOUL        FOUL        FOUL

Shot Put (Junior Varsity)
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark a Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 Cunningham, Danielle Ukiah                28' 3.50                         10 
              324       322.5       339.5       318.5       337.5       328.5
   2 Camacho, Lizett      Santa Rosa             24' 8"                          8 
              281         296       274.5         286       285.5       284.5
   3 Achacon, Angelica    Montgomery            23' 11"                          6 
              256       284.5         287       273.5         276         264
   4 Block, Whitney       Santa Rosa             23' 0"                          4 
              276         269         264       262.5         252       258.5
   5 Schwartz, Kalysta    Santa Rosa             21' 8"                          2 
              260         256         257       250.5        FOUL       250.5
   6 Zazueta, Ayled       Ukiah                  21' 2"                          1 
              252         254       246.5         242         228       219.5
   7 Helbig, Felicia      Maria Carrillo         20' 7"                            
              247         242         230         236       241.5       245.5
   8 Ramirez, Sandy       Santa Rosa             20' 5"

Discus (Junior Varsity)
Finals
===================================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                     Mark a Note                 Pts 
===================================================================================
   1 Shultz, Anna         Montgomery             86' 0"                         10 
              805         903        FOUL         880        1032        FOUL
   2 Hadish, Sunny        Montgomery            78' 11"                          8 
              800         947         735        FOUL         913         845
   3 Schwartz, Kalysta    Santa Rosa            75' 11"                          6 
              834         864         911        FOUL         872         841
   4 Cunningham, Danielle Ukiah                  75' 5"                          4 
              905         829         858         769         852         866
   5 Block, Whitney       Santa Rosa             73' 2"                          2 
              878        FOUL         799         873         839        FOUL
   6 Ramirez, Sandy       Santa Rosa             72' 6"                          1 
              870        FOUL         813         785        FOUL         820
   7 Abraha, Lily         Montgomery             70' 3"                            
              800         762         841         786         812         843
   8 Helbig, Felicia      Maria Carrillo         66' 4"                            
             FOUL         709         796