2017 Girls Track & Field Bests

+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests or North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

State Leaders

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

Class Records 12-12.88, 11-12.83, 10-12.96, 9-13.10
12.44 -2.3 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2015 12.19, 10, 9
Performances 12.51
12.78 -2.3 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 12.32 -0.3, 11
Top 28 All-Time 13.00
13.24 +2.0 Amber Balogh, 9, Windsor; 3/4 JV Big Cat
13.31 -2.3 Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
13.49 -1.1 Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree 2016 13.36 +0.6
13.56 -2.1 Lauren Doran, 10, Casa Grande; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 12.83 +0.5
13.76 -2.1 Courtney Bell, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
13.77 -2.5 Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 13.10 +0.1, 9
13.82 -2.1 Sarah Aanenson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
13.95 -2.5 Emma Maggioncalda, 11, Sonoma Valley; 3/11 WindsorR
13.96 -1.7 T. Coleman, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR

Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 2014 12.69 +1.8, 10, 9
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2015 12.87 +1.7
Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 13.05 +0.1
Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 2016 13.24 -0.3, SCL leader
Annie Gallo, 12, Casa Grande; 2016 13.30 +0.6

Fully Automatic only

Class Records 12-12.55, 11-12.50, 10-12.71, 9-12.77
Top 50 All-Time 12.97

12.23 +2.3 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 2016 12.11 +2.3, 10, 9
12.73 +2.3 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 12.32 -0.3, 11
13.31 -2.3 Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 13.13 nwi
13.31 nwi Courtney Bell, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/15 CG
13.36 +2.3 Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 2016 13.06 nwi
13.40 nwi Lauren Doran, 10, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG 2016 12.83
13.42 +2.8 Izel Zamora, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat
13.44 +3.1 Sarah Aanenson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
13.49 -1.1 Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree 2016 13.20 nwi
13.59 +2.8 Oliva Nicholes, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat

Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 2014 12.69 +1.8, 10, 9
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2015 12.77 +2.4, SCL leader
Lauren Doran, 10, Casa Grande; 2016 12.83 +0.5
Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 13.05 +0.1
Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 13.10 +0.1

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.54, 9-12.74
12.23 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 12.11, 10, 9
Performances 12.35
Top 50 All-Time 12.72
12.73 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 12.32, 11
12.94+ Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/29 SH
13.31 Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 13.13
13.31 Courtney Bell, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/15 CG
13.36 Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 12.64+
13.40 Lauren Doran, 10, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG 2016 12.83
13.42 Zamora Izel, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat
13.44 Sarah Aanenson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
13.59 Oliva Nicholes, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat

Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 2014 12.69 9
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2015 12.77
Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 12.94+
Camille Leoni, 12, Petaluma; 2015 13.04+

200 METERS

State Leaders

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

25.41 -1.7 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2015 24.36 -1.0
26.60 +1.4 Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 26.60 0.0
Top 50 All-Time 27.19
27.67 -1.8 Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 27.08 +0.7
27.73 -1.7 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 25.75 -1.2
27.86 +1.7 Izel Zamora, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat
28.28 +1.7 Courtney Bell, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 3/4 Big Cat
28.35 -0.6 Sarah Aanenson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
28.36 -1.7 Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 3/11 WindsorR
28.45 -1.8 Margaret Smith, 12, Montgomery; 3/11 WindsorR
28.59 +1.9 Kendall Campos, 9, Windsor; 3/4 JV Big Cat

28.66 -0.7 Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree

Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 2014 25.99 +1.1
Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 26.32 +1.2
Margaret Smith, 12, Montgomery; 2015 26.82 +1.2
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2014 26.86 +0.0
Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 2014 was Common for last name 26.95 +1.1
Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 2016 27.00 -1.7, SCL leader

Fully Automatic only

25.41 -1.7 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2015 24.36 -1.0
Top 50 All-Time 26.47
26.60 +1.4 Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 26.30 nwi
27.07 +2.8 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 25.75 -1.2
27.67 -1.8 Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 27.08 +0.7
27.68 +2.8 Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 26.58 nwi
27.86 +1.7 Izel Zamora, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat
27.87 +2.5 Sarah Aanenson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
27.89 nwi Courtney Bell, 9, Petaluma; 3/15 CG
27.97 +3.0 Amber Balogh, 9, Windsor; 3/4 JV Big Cat
28.27 +2.8 Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 26.32 +1.2

28.66 -0.7 Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/17 Crabtree 2016 27.55

Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 2014 25.86 nwi
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2015 26.11 +2.3
Margaret Smith, 12, Montgomery; 2015 26.82 +1.2

Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown; 2016 27.55 nwi, CMC leader

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.57, 11-25.56, 10-26.00, 9-26.25
Performances 25.15
25.41 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2015 24.04+, 10, 9
All-Time Top 50 26.19
26.60 Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 26.30
27.04+ Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/29 SH
27.07 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 25.44+, 11
27.44+ C. Donald, Clear Lake; 3/29 SH
27.67 Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
27.68 Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 26.58
27.86 Zamora Izel, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat
27.87 Sarah Aanenson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
27.89 Courtney Bell, 9, Petaluma; 3/15 CG

Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 2014 25.86, 9
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2015 26.11
Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 26.32

400 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-58.51, 11-58.60, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74
All-Time Top 50 59.46
60.42 Kiely Rowe, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/18 Eddie Hart 2016 58.98, 9
60.58 Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart 2016 59.03
62.91 Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/4 Big Cat 2015 62.34+
63.66 Caroline Duffy, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/11 WindsorR
63.91 Grace Mackey, 11, Montgomery; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 59.04+, 10
64.53 Margaret Smith, 12, Montgomery; 3/11 WindsorR 2015 59.92
64.72 Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 3/11 WindsorR
65.78 Ava Peterson, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
65.91 Evelin Ramirez, 11, El Molino; 3/11 WindsorR
66.43 Anahita Jensen, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR

Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 54.24, NBL leader, 10, 9
Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 59.46
Amy Stanfield, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 60.34+, SCL leader
Daisjah Sheperd, 12, Piner; 2014 60.67
Elizabeth Martin, Casa Grande; 2016 61.76

800 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-2:16.44, 11-2:17.23, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:19.21
Performances 2:13.16
All-Time Top 50 2:20.55
2:21.85 Gabriel Peterson, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
2:25.74 Kassia Chagnon, 12, Piner; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 2:20.20
2:25.88 Aimee Armstrong, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
2:27.11 Grace Mackey, 11, Montgomery; 3/18 Dublin 2016 2:23.04+
2:28.14 Talia Leano, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin 2016 2:18.47, 9
2:29.78 Emma Baswell, 9, Casa Grande; 3/18 Dublin
2:30.41 Mariah Briceno, 10, Montgomery; 3/18 Dublin
2:30.49 Jasmin Hirth, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin
2:31.71 Grace Petraglia, 11, Casa Grande; 3/18 Dublin
2:32.00 Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR

2:36.46 Madison Glenn, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Dublin

Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2016 2:12.80, CMC leader, 10, 9
Camille Flynn, 10, Petaluma; 2016 2:19.42, SCL leader
Amy Stanfield, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2016 2:22.19
Cynthia Rosales, 10, Piner; 2016 2:22.50

1500 METERS

4:48.91i Kate Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy; 3/12 NY
All-Time 4:51.46
4:58.53 Gabriel Peterson, 10, Healdsburg; 2/4 Cal All-Comers
5:05.94+ Kassia Chagnon, 12, Piner; 3/15 Mont
5:15.90 Aimee Armstrong, 10, Maria Carrillo; 1/21 Berkeley
5:21.34+ Jasmine Becker, 11, Montgomery; 3/15 Mont

Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2015 4:30.56
Amy Stanfield, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2016 5:11.44+
Sydnie Rivas, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 5:15.34+
Lily Raymond, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 5:22.19
Eliana Heath, Cardinal Newman; 2016 5:23.34+
Allegra Robertshaw, 12, Windsor; 2014 5:28.14+
Sarah Tomaszewski, 12, Windsor; 2014 5:29.14+
Miller, Santa Rosa; 2016 5:29.20

1600 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-4:58.32, 11-5:01.52, 10-5:06.54, 9-5:08.74
Performances 4:56.06
4:56.87i* Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2/12 Seattle 2015 4:43.92, CMC leader, 10, 9
5:05.18 Gabriel Peterson, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/4 Big Cat
5:06.30i* Kate Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy; 3/12 5:08.08y NY,, 5:12.03 Big Cat, CMC leader
All-Time Top 50 5:12.27
5:17.35 Aimee Armstrong, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/18 Dublin 2016 5:17.02
5:24.38 Sydnie Rivas, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin 2016 5:19.04
5:30.73 Jasmin Hirth, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin
5:37.61 Emma Baswell, 9, Casa Grande; 3/18 Dublin
5:38.61 Grace Petraglia, 11, Casa Grande; 3/18 Dublin
5:40.98 Camille Flynn, 10, Petaluma; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 5:17.66
5:45.16 Siena Wigert, 11, Casa Grande; 3/18 Dublin

Amy Stanfield, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2016 5:14.26
Cynthia Rosales, 10, Piner; 2016 5:22.48

3000 METERS

All-Time 10:42.14
(11:44.99)
Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2015 9:49.61
Kate Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy; 2016 10:16.98

3200 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-10:51.77, 11-11:03.64, 10-10:59.75, 9-11:22.14
Performances 10:49.84
10:59.75 Gabriel Peterson, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/18 Dublin
Top 50 All-Time 11:27.12
11:38.11 Sydnie Rivas, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/18 Dublin 2016 11:28.45
12:11.44+ Kassia Chagnon, 12, Piner; 3/4 Big Cat
12:20.76 Siena Weigert, 11, Casa Grande; 3/18 Dublin 2016 12:01.27
12:30.04+ Amelia Wirt, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/22 Uk
12:38.54+ Meghan Field, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 12:01.74+
12:39.75 Karen Buenrostro, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin
12:42.14+ Jasmine Becker, 11, Montgomery: 3/4 Big Cat 2016 11:50.34+
12:51.75 Miranda Huntsinger, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin
13:05.33 Talia Leano, 10, Maria Carrillo; All-Comers 2016 11:36.84+

Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 1/21 Berkeley 2016 10:13.20, CMC leader, 10, 9
Aimee Armstrong, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2016 11:34.54+
Emma Moon, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 11:51.03
Mckenna Sell, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2016 12:07.74+
Eliana Heath, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 12:08.38
Cynthia Rosales, 10, Piner; 2016 12:10.24+

100m HIGH HURDLES

State Leaders

Wind Legal

All-Time Top 50 17.34
16.99 +1.3 Hannah Ford-Monroe, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 16.98 +0.2
17.78 +1.2 Maddie Call, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 2015 15.39 +0.0
17.79 +1.3 Oliva Nicholes, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
18.73 +1.3 Jessica Stercl, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
19.32 +1.3 Elizabeth Kouch, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/4 Big Cat
19.95 -0.7 Alyssa Hart, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/17 JV Crabtree
20.58 -1.2 Amy Herrmann, 11, Middletown; 3/17 Crabtree
20.64 -1.2 Julisa Garcia, 10, Middletown; 3/17 JV Crabtree
20.88 +1.3 Talia Sanazzaro, 12, El Molino; 3/4 Big Cat
21.33 -1.2 Briane Henry, 10, Kelseyville; 3/17 Crabtree

Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 15.50 +0.1
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 15.60 -1.3, SCL leader
Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 16.90 +0.3
Aniaya Norris, 11, Analy; 2015 17.30 +0.1
Janee Estes, 12, Fort Bragg; 2016 17.56 +2.0
Audrey Stalcup, 12, Montgomery; 2016 17.77 -0.2

Fully Automatic only

16.25 nwi Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 15.50 +0.1
16.52 nwi Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR 2015 15.39 +0.0
All-Time Top 50 16.71
16.99 +1.3 Hannah Ford-Monroe, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 16.98 +0.2
17.79 +1.3 Oliva Nicholes, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
18.18 nwi Brooke Olhiser, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
18.19 nwi Anbrianna Tait, 12, El Molino; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 17.09 nwi
18.25 +2.4 Sydney Dennis, 10, Petaluma; 3/4 Big Cat
18.50 nwi Jessica Stercl, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
18.57 nwi Audrey Stalcup, 12, Montgomery; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 17.77 -0.2
19.32 +1.3 Elizabeth Kouch, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/4 Big Cat

19.95 -0.7 Alyssa Hart, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/17 JV Crabtree

Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 15.58 nwi, SCL leader
Katie Gross, 11, St Vincent; 2015 16.82 +4.6
Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 16.90 +0.3
Janee Estes, 12, Fort Bragg; 2015 17.13 nwi

All 100HH

Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99
.
Performances 15.59
16.25 Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 15.50 10
All-Time Top 50 16.47
16.52 Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR 2015 15.39 10, 9
16.99 Hannah Ford-Monroe, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 16.54+
17.79 Oliva Nicholes, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
18.18 Brooke Olhiser, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
18.19 Anbrianna Tait, 12, El Molino; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 17.09
18.25 Sydney Dennis, 10, Petaluma; 3/4 Big Cat
17.74+ Janee Estes, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/29 FB 2015 17.13
18.50 Jessica Stercl, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
18.57 Audrey Stalcup, 12, Montgomery; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 17.77

Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 15.58, SCL leader, 11
Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 16.24+
Katie Gross, 11, St Vincent; 2015 16.82 9

300m LOW HURDLES

State Leaders
Class Records 12-46.37, 11-46.91, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Performances 44.05
Top 50 All-Time 47.91
48.33 Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader;
49.05 Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR 2015 45.80 10
49.08 Anbrianna Tait, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 46.92
49.94 Sydney Dennis, 10, Petaluma; 3/15 CG
51.68 Laurne McCabe, 9, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR
52.14 Oliva Nicholes, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart
52.64 Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Eddie Hart 2015 48.21
52.86 Jessica Stercl, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2016 49.86
53.74 Draper, Petaluma; 3/15 CG
53.88 Briceno, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG

54.04 Maddy Glenn, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/11 WindsorR

Grace Cutting, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 47.54+
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 48.24+
Cynthia Rosales, 10, Piner; 2016 49.65
Audrey Stalcup, 12, Montgomery; 2014 49.73
Hannah Ford-Monroe, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 49.84+

400m LOW HURDLES

All-Time 71.68
72.84+ Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 3/15 Mont
76.84+ Mariah Briceno, 9, Montgomery; 3/15 Mont

Audrey Stalcup, 12, Montgomery; 2016 77.4

4x100m Relay

State Leaders
Performances 49.60
50.01 Maria Carillo, NBL leader; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 49.59
All-Time 50.51
52.75 Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/15 CG 2016 51.68
52.84+ Montgomery; 3/15 Mont 2016 50.92
53.27 Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 50.53
53.94 Casa Grande; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 49.10
53.96 Sonoma Valley; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 52.13
54.04+ Middletown, CMC leader; 3/29 SH
54.12 Sonoma Academy; 3/11 WindsorR
54.14+ Clear Lake; 3/29 SH
54.42 Cardinal Newman; 3/4 Big Cat
(54.99, 54.7)

Santa Rosa; 2016 51.74
Analy; 2016 52.23
St. Helena; 2016 52.84, CMC leader
El Molino; 2016 53.03
Piner; 2016 53.25
Ukiah; 2016 53.57
Fort Bragg; 2016 53.85

4x400m Relay

State Leaders
Performances 4:00.34
All-Time 4:08.22
4:08.60 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 4:05.04+
4:17.94+ Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 4:01.36
4:24.74+ Montgomery; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 4:07.24+
(4:29.99)
4:33.89 Piner, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 4:07.52
4:34.24+ Petaluma; 3/15 CG 2016 4:17.64
4:34.45 Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR
4:42.34+ Middletown, CMC leader; 3/29 SH 2016 4:28.50
4:48.54+ Casa Grande; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 4:15.75
4:49.05 Cardinal Newman; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 4:25.07
4:52.14+ Ukiah; 3/22 Uk

Sonoma Valley; 2016 4:17.19
Analy; 2016 4:22.78
El Molino; 2016 4:29.09

Other Relays

800m Sprint Medley Relay

All-Time 1:54.8
Casa Grande; 2016 2:03.72

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

State Leaders
All-Time 4:20.72
Santa Rosa; 2016 4:13.84

4x800m Relay

All-Time 9:52.1
Sonoma Academy; 2016 10:26.41
Maria Carrillo; 2016 10:31.14
Santa Rosa; 2016 10:34.31

Distance Medley Relay

State Leaders
All-Time 12:33.4
Santa Rosa; 2016 12:30.67
Maria Carrillo; 2016 13:01.13
Casa Grande; 2016 13:11.95
Piner; 2016 13:15.84

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

All-Time 1:19.9
Santa Rosa; 2016 1:13.78

HIGH JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-6
Top 50 All-Time 5-2
5-0 Maddie Call, 12, Windsor, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
4-10 Maddy Glenn, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/4 Big Cat
4-8 Kasia Jacobson, 9, Sonoma Valley, =SCL leader; 3/4 JV Big Cat
4-8 Emma Maggioncalda, 11, Sonoma Valley, =SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 4-10
4-8 Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/11 WindsorR
4-8 Grace Alchemy, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 5-0
4-8 Isabelle Ponts, 11, Montgomery; 3/15 Mont 2015 5-2 9
4-8 Natallea Bazor, 10, Fort Bragg; 3/22 Uk
4-6 Evi Burke, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat
4-6 E. Lonemen, Sonoma Valley; 3/11 WindsorR
4-6 Laurne McCabe, 9, Windsor; 3/11 WindsorR
4-6 Amy Herrmann, 11, Middletown; 3/17 Crabtree

Emma Orosz, 12, Montomery; 2014 5-2 9
Kiana Richardson, 11, Clear Lake; 2016 5-0, CMC leader
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 4-10
Camille Donald, 11, Clear Lake; 2016 4-10
Daisjah Sheperd, 12, Piner; 2016 4-10, =SCL leader
Natalie Baumgartener, 11, Fort Bragg; 2016 4-10
Emily Codding, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 4-10
Siena Lambert, 12, Petaluma; 2014 4-10

POLE VAULT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 10-10, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-6
Performances 11-4
10-0 Audrey Stalcup, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 3/15 Mont
9-0 Erika Gilmore, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
9-0 Iris Bica, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
9-0 Bria Keelty, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/18 Jam 9
Top 50 All-Time 9-0
8-6 Savannah Nied, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat
8-6 Sallie Hollingshead, 11, Petaluma; 3/4 Big Cat
8-6 Sarah Kelleher, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat
8-6 Ami Daffeh, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat
8-0 Emma Haley, Montgomery; 3/15 Mont
8-0 Gabrielle Dahlen, Analy; 3/18 Jam
8-0 Annika Kao, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 3/22 Uk 2016 8-6

LONG JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

All-Time Top 28 15-0
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 18-10¾ -0.6
Camille Leoni, 12, Petaluma; 2015 15-10¼ +0.6
Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 2015 15-3 -1.5

All Jumps

Class Records 12 17-7½, 11 17-4, 10 17-0, 9 16-9
Performances 18-6
17-10 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR 2015 18-11, 10, 9
16-11.5 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 17-6, 11
All-Time Top 50 16-10
16-6 Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/18 Jam 2016 16-9.5
16-4 Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 3/4 Big Cat 2015 17-0 10
15-8.5 Sydney Dennis, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/15 CG
15-7 Azure Sirocco, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Jam 2016 16-7.75
15-6.75 Sarah Aanenson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
15-3.5 Kylie McCorkel, 11, Petaluma; 3/11 WindsorR
15-2.5 Camille Leoni, 12, Petaluma; 3/11 WindsorR 2015 16-10
15-1 Caitlyn Johansen, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/18 Jam

Kiana Richardson, 11, Clear Lake; 2016 16-2

TRIPLE JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-0, 10 31-7¾, 9 31-0
All-Time Top 29 30-11
Caitlyn Johansen, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2016 32-11.5 -1.4

All Jumps

Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1
. . .Performances 37-3½
35-3.25 Camille Leoni, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-6¼
34-5 Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 3/18 Jam
34-3 Caitlyn Johansen, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/18 Jam 2016 34-4
32-2.5 Emma Orosz, 12, Montomery; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 34-7.75
31-3.75 Kylie McCorkel, 11, Petaluma; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 32-8.5
30-10 Caroline Von Raesfele, Sonoma Academy; 3/18 Jam
30-9 Evelin Cardenas, Piner; 3/18 JV Jam
30-4 Lily McJunkins, Piner; 3/18 JV Jam
30-4 Alicia Montano, El Molino; 3/18 JV Jam
30-0 Kailey Espinoza, 11, El Molino; 3/18 JV Jam

Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 33-7.5
Katie Gross, 11, St Vincent; 2015 33-1 9
Kylie Johnson, 12, Analy; 2015 32-8
Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 32-6.5

SHOT PUT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-9½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9½
Performances 42-2
All-Time Top 50 35-9
34-11.5 Annalea Hanakaewe, 11, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 3/15 CG
32-5.5 Kylie Olson, 11, RV Christian, CMC leader; 3/15 Mont 2016 34-5
31-6.5 Caitlin Grace, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/18 Jam
30-11 Shayla Dunker, 9, Casa Grande; 3/15 CG
30-7.5 Daniela Botina-Zetina, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/4 JV Big Cat
30-6.5 Daisjah Sheperd, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 3/15 Mont 2016 30-7.5
30-2 Taelor Roderick, Middletown; 3/18 Jam
29-8 Hanna Morris, Middletown; 3/18 Jam
28-11.5 Kayley Walker, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/11 WindsorR
28-8 Kendall Schroth, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/4 Big Cat

Claire Peirce, 12, Petaluma; 2016 34-4, SCL leader
Hallie Aanenson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 31-0

DISCUS

State Leaders
Class Records 12 125-9, 11 120-9, 10 113-5, 9 102-10
Performances 130-5
All-Time Top 50 113-9
112-6 Caitlin Grace, 10, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/18 Jam 9
105-2 Alexia Onate, 12, Montgomery; 3/18 Jam 2016 107-4
100-10 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/18 Jam 2015 102-10 9
96-0 Jessica Villegas, 11, Montgomery; 2/18 Berkeley 2016 98-10
93-0 Kayley Walker, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/11 WindsorR
92-11 Sara Germay, 10, Montgomery; 3/11 WindsorR
87-9 Julia Hart, 12, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 3/4 Big Cat
86-0 Kylie Olson, 11, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/15 Mont 2016 114-10, 10
85-11 Annalea Hanakaewe, 11, Casa Grande; 3/11 WindsorR
85-3 Shayla Dunker, 9, Casa Grande; 3/11 WindsorR

Hallie Aanenson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 102-9

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net