2017 Girls Track & Field Bests

+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.85, 11-12.83, 10-12.91, 9-13.05

11.87 +1.1 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 6/3 State 10, 9
Performances 12.51
12.36 +0.4 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/26 MOC 2016 12.32 -0.3, 11
12.87 +0.8 Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/26 MOC
12.91 +0.5 Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBL
12.91 -0.8 Lauren Doran, 10, Casa Grande; 5/12 NBLf 2016 12.83 +0.5
12.92 +1.8 Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 4/22 Viking 2014 12.69 +1.8, 10, 9
Top 28 All-Time 13.00
13.05 +0.9 Amber Balogh, 9, Windsor; 4/7 Twilight
13.18 +0.9 Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/7 Twilight
13.27 +0.7 Courtney Bell, 9, Petaluma; 5/26 MOC
13.31 -2.3 Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.48, 11-12.50, 10-12.71, 9-12.77

11.78 +2.5 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 6/2 State 10, 9
12.36 +3.0 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/8 Arcadia 2016 12.32 -0.3, 11
12.62 nwi Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/20 1A
12.86 nwi Courtney Bell, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/4 Pet
12.88 +2.2 Lauren Doran, 10, Casa Grande; 5/10 NBLt 2016 12.83
12.91 +0.5 Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBL
12.92 +1.8 Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 4/22 Viking 2014 12.69 +1.8, 10, 9
Top 50 All-Time 12.97
13.05 +0.9 Amber Balogh, 9, Windsor; 4/7 Twilight
13.09 nwi Camille Leoni, 12, Petaluma; 4/26 Pet 2015 13.04+
13.10 nwi Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 5/4 Pet 2016 13.06 nwi

Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 13.13 nwi

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.54, 9-12.74

11.78 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 6/2 State 10, 9
Performances 12.35
12.36 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/8 Arcadia 2016 12.32, 11
12.62 Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/20 1A
Top 50 All-Time 12.72
12.86 Courtney Bell, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/4 Pet
12.88 Lauren Doran, 10, Casa Grande; 5/10 NBLt 2016 12.83
12.91 Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBL
12.92 Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 4/22 Viking 2014 12.69 9
13.05 Amber Balogh, 9, Windsor; 4/7 Twilight
13.09 Camille Leoni, 12, Petaluma; 4/26 Pet 2015 13.04+
13.10 Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 5/4 Pet

Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 13.13

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests

24.35 +0.7 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/27 MOC
25.31 +0.8 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
26.44 +1.2 Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 Viking
26.51 -0.8 Sarah Aanenson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
26.85 -0.1 Kiely Rowe, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Twilight
26.88 +1.3 Lauren Doran, 10, Casa Grande; 5/26 MOC
Top 50 All-Time 27.00
27.40 -0.1 Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/7 Twilight
27.56 -0.8 Amber Balogh, 9, Windsor; 5/12 NBLf
27.67 -1.8 Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR 2016 27.08 +0.7
27.73 +0.7 Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/7 Twilight 2016 27.00 -1.7

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

24.35 +0.7 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/27 MOC
25.31 +0.8 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt
26.44 +1.2 Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 Viking 2016 26.30 nwi
Top 50 All-Time 26.47
26.51 -0.8 Sarah Aanenson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
26.84 nwi Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 5/20 1A
26.85 -0.1 Kiely Rowe, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Twilight
26.88 +1.3 Lauren Doran, 10, Casa Grande; 5/26 MOC
26.92 nwi Gabrielle Dahlen, 11, Analy, SCL leader; 4/19 An
26.98 nwi Courtney Bell, 9, Petaluma; 5/4 Pet
27.16 nwi Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 4/1 Castleberry 2016 26.58 nwi

Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 27.08 +0.7

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.57, 11-25.56, 10-26.00, 9-26.25

24.35 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/27 MOC 2015 24.04+, 10, 9
Performances 25.15
25.31 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt, 11
All-Time Top 50 26.19
26.44 Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 Viking 2016 26.30
26.51 Sarah Aanenson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf
26.64+ Lauren Doran, 10, Casa Grande; 5/3 CG
26.74+ Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/5 SH
26.84+ Kiely Rowe, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/26 MC
26.92 Gabrielle Dahlen, 11, Analy, SCL leader; 4/19 An
26.98 Courtney Bell, 9, Petaluma; 5/4 Pet
27.14+ Hansen, Santa Rosa; 4/26 MC

Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 2016 26.58

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.51, 11-58.60, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74

58.61 Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/27 MOC
58.61 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 6/17 Brooks 2015 54.24 10, 9
59.17 Kiely Rowe, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Redwood 2016 58.98, 9
All-Time Top 50 59.46
60.12 Ava Peterson, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood
61.17 Grace Mackey, 11, Montgomery; 5/12 NBLf 2016 59.04+, 10
61.43 Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/13 CMC
62.12 Alyssa Hammer, 9, RV Christian; 5/13 CMC
62.26 Izel Zamora, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/7 Twilight
62.28 Margaret Smith, 12, Montgomery; 5/12 NBLf 2015 59.92
62.64+ Amy Stanfield, 11, Sonoma Valley; 4/19 Hea 2015 60.34+

800 METERS

CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:16.44, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:19.21

2:11.91 Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/15 Mt Sac 10, 9
Performances 2:13.16
2:18.56 Kassia Chagnon, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 5/27 MOC
2:19.11 Gabriel Peterson, 10, Healdsburg; 4/22 Viking
2:20.20 Aimee Armstrong, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/20 Redwood
All-Time Top 50 2:20.48
2:20.56 Alyssa Hammer, 9, RV Christian; 5/20 1A
2:22.49 Camille Flynn, 10, Petaluma; 5/20 Redwood 2016 2:19.42
2:23.13 Kate Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy; 5/13 CMC
2:24.55 Amy Stanfield, 11, Sonoma Valley; 4/22 Viking 2016 2:22.19
2:25.24 Talia Leano, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/12 NBLf 2016 2:18.47, 9
2:25.52 Caroline Duffy, Santa Rosa; 4/22 Viking

Cynthia Rosales, 10, Piner; 2016 2:22.50
Grace Mackey, 11, Montgomery; 2016 2:23.04+

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests

4:35.56 Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2015 4:30.56
4:48.91 Kate Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy;
All-Time 4:51.46
4:58.53 Gabriel Peterson, 10, Healdsburg; 2/4 Cal All-Comers
5:05.94+ Kassia Chagnon, 12, Piner; 3/15 Mont
5:15.90 Aimee Armstrong, 10, Maria Carrillo; 1/21 Berkeley
5:21.34+ Jasmine Becker, 11, Montgomery; 3/15 Mont

Amy Stanfield, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2016 5:11.44+
Sydnie Rivas, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 5:15.34+
Lily Raymond, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 5:22.19
Eliana Heath, Cardinal Newman; 2016 5:23.34+
Allegra Robertshaw, 12, Windsor; 2014 5:28.14+
Sarah Tomaszewski, 12, Windsor; 2014 5:29.14+
Miller, Santa Rosa; 2016 5:29.20

1600 METERS

CA State Bests 1600
CA State Bests Mile
North Coast Section Bests 1600
North Coast Section Bests Mile
Class Records 12-4:58.32, 11-5:01.52, 10-5:03.34, 9-5:08.74

4:47.25* Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/8 Arcadia 4:48.92 mile 2015 4:43.92, 10, 9
Performances 4:56.06
4:57.74 Gabriel Peterson, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/22 Viking
4:59.68 Kate Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy; 5/13 CMC
5:03.34 Aimee Armstrong, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/27 MOC
All-Time Top 50 5:12.27
5:20.84+ Kassia Chagnon, 12, Piner; 4/1 Castleberry
5:24.38 Sydnie Rivas, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/18 Dublin 2016 5:19.04
5:25.80 Sierra Atkins, 10, Analy; 5/26 MOC
5:26.47 Jasmine Becker, 11, Montgomery: 5/12 NBLf
5:26.66 Grace Petraglia, 11, Casa Grande; 5/20 Redwood
5:29.75 Jasmin Hirth, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Redwood

Amy Stanfield, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2016 5:14.26
Camille Flynn, 10, Petaluma; 2016 5:17.66
Cynthia Rosales, 10, Piner; 2016 5:22.48

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests

10:20.33 Gabriel Peterson, 10, Healdsburg; 3/31 Stanford
All-Time 10:42.14
(11:44.99)
Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2015 9:49.61
Kate Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy; 2016 10:16.98

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
North Coast Section Bests 2 Mile
Class Records 12-10:51.77, 11-11:03.64, 10-10:59.75, 9-11:18.85
Performances 10:49.84

10:55.34 Kate Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; Arcadia
10:59.75 Gabriel Peterson, 10, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/18 Dublin
11:19.82 Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 5/20 1A 2016 10:13.20, 10, 9
Top 50 All-Time 11:25.24
11:36.48 Sydnie Rivas, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/27 MOC 2016 11:28.45
11:43.34+ Jasmine Becker, 11, Montgomery: 4/22 Viking
12:10.84 Sophie Hospodar, 12, Petaluma; 5/20 Redwood
12:11.15 Siena Wigert, 11, Casa Grande; 4/7 Twilight 2016 12:01.27
12:11.44+ Kassia Chagnon, 12, Piner; 3/4 Big Cat
12:15.24 Karen Buenrostro, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Redwood
12:18.24+ Meghan Field, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 Viking 2016 12:01.74+

Aimee Armstrong, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2016 11:34.54+
Talia Leano, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2016 11:36.84+
Mckenna Sell, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2016 12:07.74+
Cynthia Rosales, 10, Piner; 2016 12:10.24+

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

15.12 +2.0 Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/10 NBLt
15.83 +0.5 Anbrianna Tait, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/26 MOC
16.21 -0.9 Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 5/20 Redwood 2015 15.39 +0.0
16.61 +0.1 Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/26 MOC
16.84 -1.4 Oliva Nicholes, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Redwood
16.74 +1.6 Sydney Dennis, 10, Petaluma; 5/26 MOC
16.99 +1.3 Hannah Ford-Monroe, 12, Sonoma Valley; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 16.98 +0.2
17.04 -0.2 Dorah Brutus, 10, Casa Grande’ 5/12 NBLf
All-Time Top 50 17.34
17.39 +0.5 Janee Estes, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/26 MOC
17.49 +0.1 Payton Draper, Petaluma; 4/7 Twilight

Aniaya Norris, 11, Analy; 2015 17.30 +0.1

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

15.12 +2.0 Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/10 NBLt
15.83 +0.5 Anbrianna Tait, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/26 MOC
16.21 -0.9 Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 5/20 Redwood 2015 15.39 +0.0
16.47 nwi Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 Viking
All-Time Top 50 16.61
16.74 +1.6 Sydney Dennis, 10, Petaluma; 5/26 MOC
16.84 -1.4 Oliva Nicholes, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Redwood
16.85 nwi Janee Estes, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/20 1A
16.99 +1.3 Hannah Ford-Monroe, 12, Sonoma Valley; 3/4 Big Cat 2016 16.98 +0.2
17.04 -0.2 Dorah Brutus, 10, Casa Grande’ 5/12 NBLf
17.42 nwi Brooke Olhiser, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 Viking

Katie Gross, 11, St Vincent; 2015 16.82 +4.6

All 100HH

Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99

15.12 Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/10 NBLt 10
Performances 15.59
15.83 Anbrianna Tait, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/26 MOC
16.21 Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 5/20 Redwood 2015 15.39
16.47 Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/22 Viking
All-Time Top 50 16.47
16.74+ Hannah Ford-Monroe, 12, Sonoma Valley; 4/19 Hea
16.74 Sydney Dennis, 10, Petaluma; 5/26 MOC
16.84 Oliva Nicholes, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Redwood
16.85 Janee Estes, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 5/20 1A
17.04 Dorah Brutus, 10, Casa Grande; 5/12 NBLf
17.42 nwi Brooke Olhiser, Maria Carrilllo; 4/22 Viking

Katie Gross, 11, St Vincent; 2015 16.82 9

300m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.37, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Performances 44.05

45.40 Anbrianna Tait, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood
46.26 Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/12 NBLf
Top 50 All-Time 47.91
47.99 Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 5/20 Redwood 2015 45.80 10
48.78 Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 5/10 NBLt 2015 48.21
49.02 Sydney Dennis, 10, Petaluma; 4/1 Castleberry
49.14 Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/22 Viking
49.15 Oliva Nicholes, 10, Maria Carrillo; 5/20 Redwood
49.45 Laurne McCabe, 9, Windsor; 5/10 NBL
49.51 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/19 SR 2016 48.24+
49.94 Grace Cutting, 12, Sonoma Valley; 5/20 Redwood 2016 47.54+

Cynthia Rosales, 10, Piner; 2016 49.65
Jessica Stercl, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2016 49.86

400m LOW HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 71.68

72.84+ Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 3/15 Mont
76.84+ Mariah Briceno, 9, Montgomery; 3/15 Mont

Audrey Stalcup, 12, Montgomery; 2016 77.4

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

48.24 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/26 NCS MOC (Amani Baker, Assata Polk, Sarah Aanenson, Habibah Sanusi)
Performances 49.60
All-Time 50.51
50.82 Windsor; 5/26 MOC
50.92 Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood
51.02 Montgomery; 5/26 MOC
52.27 Casa Grande; 5/20 Redwood
52.64+ Sonoma Valley; 4/12 Pin
53.32 Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 5/13 CMC
53.38 Middletown; 5/20 1A
53.44+ Cardinal Newman; 5/3 RC
53.66 El Molino; 5/20 Redwood
53.71 Sonoma Academy; 5/13 CMC
53.76 Santa Rosa; 5/20 Redwood
53.87 Fort Bragg; 5/13 CMC
53.97 Ukiah; 5/20 Redwood
54.14+ Clear Lake; 3/29 SH
54.49 Analy; 5/4 Pet
54.94 Piner; 4/22 Viking
(54.99, 54.7)

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 4:00.34

4:00.77 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/26 MOC
All-Time 4:08.22
4:10.67 El Molino, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood
4:13.48 Montgomery; 5/12 NBLf
4:16.17 Santa Rosa; 5/26 MOC
4:16.99 Piner; 4/22 Viking
4:17.62 Windsor; 5/20 Redwood
4:21.60 Petaluma; 5/20 Redwood
4:23.98 Middletown, CMC leader; 5/20 1A
4:25.02 Casa Grande; 5/20 Redwood
4:28.52 Sonoma Valley; 5/20 Redwood
4:29.77 Ukiah; 5/20 Redwood
4:29.84+ Sonoma Academy; 4/26 SH
(4:29.99)

Other Relays

800m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:54.8

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 4:20.72

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 9:52.1

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 12:33.4

13:02.20 Maria Carrillo; 3/31 Stanford

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:19.9

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-6
Top 50 All-Time 5-2

5-0 Maddie Call, 12, Windsor, =NBL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
5-0 Emma Maggioncalda, 11, Sonoma Valley, SCL leader; 4/19 Hea
5-0 Grace Alchemy, 10, Santa Rosa, =NBL leader; 4/19 SR
4-10 Maddy Glenn, 11, Sonoma Academy, =CMC leader; 3/4 Big Cat
4-10 Isabelle Ponts, 11, Montgomery; 4/12 Win 2015 5-2 9
4-10 Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 4/12 CG
4-10 Kasia Jacobson, 9, Sonoma Valley; 4/19 Hea
4-10 Colleen Schimanskiy, 11, Middletown, =CMC leader; 5/13 CMC
4-8 Natallea Bazor, 10, Fort Bragg; 3/22 Uk
4-8 Amy Herrmann, 11, Middletown; 4/5 SH
4-8 Daisjah Sheperd, 12, Piner; 4/7 Twilight 2016 4-10
4-8 Kristine Danile, 12, El Molino; 4/19 Hea
4-8 Kate Tembrock, 11, Windsor; 4/19 SR
4-8 Iris Bica, 11, Maria Carrillo; 5/3 RC
4-8 Evie Burke, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/20 Redwood

Kiana Richardson, 11, Clear Lake; 2016 5-0
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 4-10
Camille Donald, 11, Clear Lake; 2016 4-10
Natalie Baumgartener, 11, Fort Bragg; 2016 4-10

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 10-10, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-6
Performances 11-4

10-1 Savannah Nied, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 5/3 RC
10-0 Audrey Stalcup, 12, Montgomery; 3/15 Mont
9-6 Sarah Kelleher, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/3 Uk
9-3 Erika Gilmore, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/4 Pet
9-2 Ami Daffeh, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/20 Redwood
9-0 Iris Bica, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/11 WindsorR
9-0 Bria Keelty, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/18 Jam 9
9-0 Annika Kao, 12, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/5 Wil
9-0 Sallie Hollingshead, 11, Petaluma; 4/19 Pet
9-0 Tiegan Carter, 11, Ukiah; 5/12 NBLf
Top 50 All-Time 9-0

LONG JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

17-11.5 +0.8 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/31 Stanford
16-7.5 +0.6 Azure Siraco, 10, Sonoma Academy; 5/27 MOC
16-5 +0.7 Sydney Dennis, 10, Petaluma; 5/27 MOC
15-9.75 -0.7 Sarah Aanenson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/27 MOC
All-Time Top 28 15-0

Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 18-10¾ -0.6

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-8, 11 17-4, 10 17-1, 9 16-9
Performances 18-6

18-2.25 Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/8 Arcadia 11
18-1.5 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/7 Twilight 2015 18-11, 10, 9
17-1.25 Azure Sirocco, 10, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/20 1A
17-0$ Sydney Dennis, 10, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/11 SCL
All-Time Top 50 16-10
16-8 Sarah Aanenson, 9, Maria Carrillo; 5/3 RC
16-7.5$ Camille Leoni, 12, Petaluma; 5/11 SCL 2015 16-10
16-6 Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/18 Jam 2016 16-9.5
16-4 Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 3/4 Big Cat 2015 17-0 10
16-2.5 Alexis Dibene, Analy; 4/12 EM
16-0.5 Caitlyn Johansen, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/13 CMC

$ not eligible for All-Time because of lowered pit

Kiana Richardson, 11, Clear Lake; 2016 16-2

TRIPLE JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-0, 10 31-7¾, 9 31-0
33-11 -1.5 Caitlyn Johansen, 12, Sonoma Academy; 5/26 MOC
33-6 +1.1 Camille Leoni, 12, Petaluma; 5/26 MOC
31-5.25 +0.0 Kailey Espinoza, 11, El Molino; 5/26 MOC
All-Time Top 29 30-11

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1
. . .Performances 37-3½

35-3.25 Camille Leoni, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 3/11 WindsorR
34-11 Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman, NBL leader; 5/12 NBLf
34-9.5 Emma Orosz, 12, Montomery; 5/12 NBLf
34-6.75 Caitlyn Johansen, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 5/20 1A
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-6¾
33-6.75 Azure Siraco, 10, Sonoma Academy; 5/20 1A
32-9.75$ Kailey Espinoza, 11, El Molino; 5/13 SCLf
32-8.75 Evelin Cardenas, 10, Piner; 4/22 Viking
32-6.25$ Kylie McCorkel, 11, Petaluma; 5/13 SCLf 2016 32-8.5
31-11.25$ Alicia Montano, 11, El Molino; 5/13 SCLf
31-8.25 Caroline Von Raesfeld, Sonoma Academy; 4/22 Viking

$ not eligible for All-Time because of lowered pit

Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 33-7.5
Katie Gross, 11, St Vincent; 2015 33-1 9

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-9½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9½
Performances 42-2
All-Time Top 50 35-9

35-2.5 Kylie Olson, 11, RV Christian, CMC leader; 4/7 Twilight
34-11.5 Annalea Hanakaewe, 11, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 3/15 CG
34-4 Caitlin Grace, 10, Santa Rosa; 5/12 NBLf
34-4 Claire Pierce, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood
33-8 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/12 NBLf
32-9 Lilly McCoy, 9, Casa Grande; 4/12 CG
31-11 Shayla Dunker, 9, Casa Grande; 4/22 Viking
31-5.75 Daisjah Sheperd, 12, Piner; 5/20 Redwood
31-2.5 Kayley Walker, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/20 Redwood
31-1 Hanna Morris, Middletown; 4/7 Twilight

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-9, 11 120-10, 10 113-5, 9 103-9
Performances 130-5

123-9 Kylie Olson, 11, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 5/27 MOC, 10
121-9 Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 5/10 NBLt
116-11 Alexia Onate, 12, Montgomery; 4/12 Win
All-Time Top 50 114-4
112-6 Caitlin Grace, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/18 Jam 9
105-3 Lyla Swanton, 10, Cardinal Newman; 5/12 NBLf
100-5 Kimberly Juarez-Rico, Analy, SCL leader; 5/20 Redwood
98-9 Kayley Walker, 11, Santa Rosa; 5/20 Redwood
97-7 Lily Dimond, 11, El Molino; 5/11 SCL
97-6 Jessica Villegas, 11, Montgomery; 5/10 NBLt 2016 98-10
97-6 Ava Peterson, 11, El Molino; 5/11 SCL

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net