2017 Girls Track & Field Top Returning Marks

+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests or North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

State Leaders

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

Class Records 12-12.88, 11-12.94, 10-12.96, 9-13.10
Top 28 All-Time 13.00
Performances 12.51
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 12.19, NBL leader, 10, 9
Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 12.32 -0.3, 11
Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 2014 12.69 +1.8, 10, 9
Lauren Doran, 10, Casa Grande; 2016 12.83 +0.5
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2015 12.87 +1.7
Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 13.05 +0.1
Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 13.10 +0.1, 9
Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 2016 13.24 -0.3, SCL leader
Annie Gallo, 12, Casa Grande; 2016 13.30 +0.6
Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown; 2016 13.36 +0.6, CMC leader

Fully Automatic only

Class Records 12-12.55, 11-12.56, 10-12.71, 9-12.77
Top 50 All-Time 12.97
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 12.11 +2.3, NBL leader, 10, 9
Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 12.32 -0.3, 11
Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 2014 12.69 +1.8, 10, 9
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2015 12.77 +2.4, SCL leader
Lauren Doran, 10, Casa Grande; 2016 12.83 +0.5
Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 13.05 +0.1
Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 2016 13.06 nwi
Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 13.10 +0.1
Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 13.13 nwi

Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown; 2016 13.20 nwi, CMC leader

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.45, 10-12.54, 9-12.74
Top 50 All-Time 12.72
Performances 12.35
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 12.11, NBL leader, 10, 9
Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 12.32, 11
Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 2016 12.64+, SCL leader
Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 2014 12.69 9
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2015 12.77
Lauren Doran, 10, Casa Grande; 2016 12.83
Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 12.94+
Camille Leoni, 12, Petaluma; 2015 13.04+

Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown; 2016 13.20, CMC leader

200 METERS

State Leaders

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

Top 50 All-Time 27.19
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 24.36 -1.0, NBL leader
Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 25.75 -1.2
Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 2014 25.99 +1.1
Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 26.32 +1.2
Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 26.60 0.0
Margaret Smith, 12, Montgomery; 2015 26.82 +1.2
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2014 26.86 +0.0
Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 2014 was Common for last name 26.95 +1.1
Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 2016 27.00 -1.7, SCL leader
Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 27.08 +0.7

Maeve Peterson, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2016 29.96 +1.1 , CMC leader

Fully Automatic only

Top 50 All-Time 26.47
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 24.36 -1.0, NBL leader
Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 25.75 -1.2
Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 2014 25.86 nwi
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2015 26.11 +2.3
Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 26.30 nwi
Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 26.32 +1.2
Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 2016 26.58 nwi, SCL leader
Margaret Smith, 12, Montgomery; 2015 26.82 +1.2

Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown; 2016 27.55 nwi, CMC leader

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.57, 11-25.64, 10-26.00, 9-26.25
Performances 25.15
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 24.04+, NBL leader, 10, 9
Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 25.44+, 11
Emma Orosz, 12, Montgomery; 2014 25.86, 9
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2015 26.11
Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 26.30
Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 26.32
Natasha Marsden, 11, Healdsburg; 2016 26.58

Kelsey Lemoine, 10, Middletown; 2016 27.55, CMC leader

400 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-58.51, 11-58.60, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74
All-Time Top 50 59.46
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 54.24, NBL leader, 10, 9
Kiely Rowe, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2016 58.98, 9
Assata Polk, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 59.03
Grace Mackey, 11, Montgomery; 2016 59.04+, 10
Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 59.46
Margaret Smith, 12, Montgomery; 2015 59.92
Amy Stanfield, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2015 60.34+, SCL leader
Daisjah Sheperd, 12, Piner; 2014 60.67
Elizabeth Martin, Casa Grande; 2016 61.76

Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2015 62.34+, CMC leader

800 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-2:16.44, 11-2:17.23, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:19.21
Performances 2:13.16
All-Time Top 50 2:20.55
Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2016 2:12.80, CMC leader, 10, 9
Talia Leano, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2016 2:18.47, 9
Camille Flynn, 10, Petaluma; 2016 2:19.42, SCL leader
Kassia Chagnon, 12, Piner; 2016 2:20.20
Amy Stanfield, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2016 2:22.19
Cynthia Rosales, 10, Piner; 2016 2:22.50
Grace Mackey, 11, Montgomery; 2016 2:23.04+

1500 METERS

All-Time 4:51.46
Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2015 4:30.56
Kate Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy; 2016 4:50.51
Amy Stanfield, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2016 5:11.44+
Sydnie Rivas, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 5:15.34+
Lily Raymond, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 5:22.19
Eliana Heath, Cardinal Newman; 2016 5:23.34+
Allegra Robertshaw, 12, Windsor; 2014 5:28.14+
Sarah Tomaszewski, 12, Windsor; 2014 5:29.14+
Miller, Santa Rosa; 2016 5:29.20

1600 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-4:58.32, 11-5:01.95, 10-5:06.54, 9-5:09.52
Performances 4:56.06
All-Time Top 50 5:12.27
Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2015 4:43.92, CMC leader, 10, 9
Kate Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy; 2016 5:10.97*
Gabriel Peterson, 10, Healdsburg; 2016 5:11.89, SCL leader
Amy Stanfield, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2016 5:14.26
Aimee Armstrong, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2016 5:17.02
Camille Flynn, 10, Petaluma; 2016 5:17.66
Sydnie Rivas, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 5:19.04
Cynthia Rosales, 10, Piner; 2016 5:22.48

3000 METERS

All-Time 10:42.14
(11:44.99)
Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2015 9:49.61
Kate Bowen, 9, Sonoma Academy; 2016 10:16.98

3200 METERS

State Leaders
Class Records 12-10:51.77, 11-11:03.64, 10-11:02.69, 9-11:22.14
Performances 10:49.84
Top 50 All-Time 11:27.12
Rylee Bowen, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2016 10:13.20, CMC leader, 10, 9
Gabriel Peterson, 10, Healdsburg; 2016 11:15.84+
Sydnie Rivas, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 11:28.45
Aimee Armstrong, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2016 11:34.54+
Talia Leano, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2016 11:36.84+
Jasmine Becker, 10, Montgomery: 2016 11:50.34+
Emma Moon, 12, Casa Grande; 2015 11:51.03
Siena Weigert, 11, Casa Grande; 2016 12:01.27
Meghan Field, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2016 12:01.74+
Mckenna Sell, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2016 12:07.74+
Eliana Heath, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 12:08.38
Cynthia Rosales, 10, Piner; 2016 12:10.24+

100m HIGH HURDLES

State Leaders

Wind Legal

All-Time Top 50 17.34
Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 2015 15.39 +0.0, NBL leader
Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 15.50 +0.1
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 15.60 -1.3, SCL leader
Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 16.90 +0.3
Hannah Ford-Monroe, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 16.98 +0.2
Aniaya Norris, 11, Analy; 2015 17.30 +0.1
Janee Estes, 12, Fort Bragg; 2016 17.56 +2.0
Audrey Stalcup, 12, Montgomery; 2016 17.77 -0.2

Fully Automatic only

All-Time Top 50 16.71
Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 2015 15.39 +0.0
Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 15.50 +0.1, NBL leader
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 15.58 nwi, SCL leader
Katie Gross, 11, St Vincent; 2015 16.82 +4.6
Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 16.90 +0.3
Hannah Ford-Monroe, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 16.98 +0.2
Anbrianna Tait, 12, El Molino; 2016 17.09 nwi
Janee Estes, 12, Fort Bragg; 2015 17.13 nwi

All 100HH

Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99
.
Performances 15.59
All-Time Top 50 16.47
Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 2015 15.39 10, 9
Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 15.50, NBL leader 10
Kiara Miles, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 15.58, SCL leader, 11
Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 16.24+
Hannah Ford-Monroe, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 16.54+
Katie Gross, 11, St Vincent; 2015 16.82 9
Anbrianna Tait, 12, El Molino; 2016 17.09
Janee Estes, 12, Fort Bragg; 2015 17.13

300m LOW HURDLES

State Leaders
Class Records 12-46.37, 11-46.91, 10-47.65, 9-48.84
Performances 44.05
Top 50 All-Time 47.91
Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 2015 45.80, NBL leader 10
Anbrianna Tait, 12, El Molino; 2016 46.92, SCL leader
Grace Cutting, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 47.54+
Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 48.21
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 48.24+
Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 48.57
Cynthia Rosales, 10, Piner; 2016 49.65
Audrey Stalcup, 12, Montgomery; 2014 49.73
Hannah Ford-Monroe, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 49.84+
Jessica Stercl, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2016 49.86

400m LOW HURDLES

All-Time 71.68
Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 2016 74.58
Audrey Stalcup, 12, Montgomery; 2016 77.4

4x100m Relay

State Leaders
Performances 49.60
All-Time 50.51
(54.99, 54.7)
Casa Grande; 2016 49.10, NBL leader
Maria Carrillo; 2016 49.59
Windsor; 2016 50.53
Montgomery; 2016 50.92
Petaluma; 2016 51.68, SCL leader
Santa Rosa; 2016 51.74
Sonoma Valley; 2016 52.13
Analy; 2016 52.23
St. Helena; 2016 52.84, CMC leader
El Molino; 2016 53.03
Piner; 2016 53.25
Ukiah; 2016 53.57
Fort Bragg; 2016 53.85
Sonoma Academy; 2016 54.33
Clear Lake; 2016 54.47
Middletown; 2016 54.83

4x400m Relay

State Leaders
Performances 4:00.34
All-Time 4:08.22
(4:29.99)
Santa Rosa; 2016 4:01.36, NBL leader
Maria Carrillo; 2016 4:05.04+
Montgomery; 2016 4:07.24+
Piner; 2016 4:07.52, SCL leader
Casa Grande; 2016 4:15.75
Sonoma Valley; 2016 4:17.19
Petaluma; 2016 4:17.64
Analy; 2016 4:22.78
Cardinal Newman; 2016 4:25.07
Middletown; 2016 4:28.50, CMC leader
El Molino; 2016 4:29.09

Other Relays

800m Sprint Medley Relay

All-Time 1:54.8
Casa Grande; 2016 2:03.72

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

State Leaders
All-Time 4:20.72
Santa Rosa; 2016 4:13.84

4x800m Relay

All-Time 9:52.1
Sonoma Academy; 2016 10:26.41
Maria Carrillo; 2016 10:31.14
Santa Rosa; 2016 10:34.31

Distance Medley Relay

State Leaders
All-Time 12:33.4
Santa Rosa; 2016 12:30.67
Maria Carrillo; 2016 13:01.13
Casa Grande; 2016 13:11.95
Piner; 2016 13:15.84

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

All-Time 1:19.9
Santa Rosa; 2016 1:13.78

HIGH JUMP

State Leaders
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-6
Top 50 All-Time 5-2
Isabelle Ponts, 11, Montgomery; 2015 5-2 9
Emma Orosz, 12, Montomery; 2014 5-2 9
Grace Alchemy, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 5-0
Kiana Richardson, 11, Clear Lake; 2016 5-0, CMC leader
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 4-10
Camille Donald, 11, Clear Lake; 2016 4-10
Maddy Glenn, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2016 4-10
Daisjah Sheperd, 12, Piner; 2016 4-10, =SCL leader
Emma Maggioncalda, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2016 4-10, =SCL leader
Natalie Baumgartener, 11, Fort Bragg; 2016 4-10
Emily Codding, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 4-10
Siena Lambert, 12, Petaluma; 2014 4-10

POLE VAULT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 10-10, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-6
Performances 11-4
Top 50 All-Time 9-0
Audrey Stalcup, 12, Montgomery; 2016 9-6, NBL leader
Bria Keelty, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 9-0, 9
Annika Kao, 12, Fort Bragg; 2016 8-6
Sallie Hollingshead, 11, Petaluma; 2016 8-6
Sarah Kelleher, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 8-6
Erika Gilmore, 10, Petaluma; 2016 8-6
Ami Daffeh, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 8-6

LONG JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

All-Time Top 28 15-0
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 18-10¾ -0.6
Camille Leoni, 12, Petaluma; 2015 15-10¼ +0.6
Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 2015 15-3 -1.5

All Jumps

Class Records 12 17-7½, 11 17-2½, 10 17-0, 9 16-9
Performances 18-6
All-Time Top 50 16-10
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 18-11, NBL leader, 10, 9
Amani Baker, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 17-6, 11
Maddie Call, 12, Windsor; 2015 17-0 10
Camille Leoni, 12, Petaluma; 2015 16-10
Anna Hartmann, 12, Cardinal Newman; 2016 16-9.5
Azure Sirocco, 10, Sonoma Academy; 2016 16-7.75, CMC leader
Kiana Richardson, 11, Clear Lake; 2016 16-2

TRIPLE JUMP

State Leaders

Wind Legal

Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-0, 10 31-7¾, 9 31-0
All-Time Top 29 30-11
Caitlyn Johansen, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2016 32-11.5 -1.4

All Jumps

Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1
. . .Performances 37-3½
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-6¼
Emma Orosz, 12, Montomery; 2016 34-7.75, NBL leader
Caitlyn Johansen, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2016 34-4
Habibah Sanusi, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2016 33-7.5
Katie Gross, 11, St Vincent; 2015 33-1 9
Kylie McCorkel, 11, Petaluma; 2016 32-8.5
Kylie Johnson, 12, Analy; 2015 32-8
Lucy Segraves, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 32-6.5

SHOT PUT

State Leaders
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-9½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9½
Performances 42-2
All-Time Top 50 35-9
Kylie Olson, 11, RV Christian; 2016 34-5, CMC leader
Claire Peirce, 12, Petaluma; 2016 34-4, SCL leader
Annalea Hanakaewe, 11, Casa Grande; 2016 31-2.5
Hallie Aanenson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 31-0
Daisjah Sheperd, 12, Piner; 2016 30-7.5

DISCUS

State Leaders
Class Records 12 125-9, 11 120-9, 10 113-5, 9 102-10
Performances 130-5
All-Time Top 50 113-9
Kylie Olson, 11, Rincon Valley Christian; 2016 114-10, CMC leader, 10
Caitlin Grace, 10, Santa Rosa; 2016 111-1, NBL leader, 9
Alexia Onate, 12, Montgomery; 2016 107-4
Kirsten Carter, 11, Santa Rosa; 2015 102-10 9
Hallie Aanenson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2015 102-9
Jessica Villegas, 11, Montgomery; 2016 98-10

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net