2017 NCS MOC Boys Finals

NCS Meet Of Champions
5/27/2017 Edwards Stadium, UC-Berkeley
Most videos by Bryan Bradley
Lucid’s photos
More photos by Thomas Benjamin

State Bound
2nd 200 JaymesTischbern, 11 Montgomery 21.94 1.0, =19th All-Time, =6th FAT, 4th Jr, Video of race
2nd 1600 relay Maria Carrillo 3:18.94, 4th All-Time
Severin Ramirez 49.9, Tyler Van Arden 49.7, Will Mc Cloud 50.7, Isaiah Smith 48.4
3rd 110HH Thomas Thomsen, 12 Montgomery 15.13 -1.3, 9th All-Time legal, Video of race

Top 8 finishers
4th 400R Maria Carrillo 42.94, video of race
4th 3200 Brian Schulz, 12 El Molino 9:17.10
5th LJ Duilio Froes, 12 Casa Grande 21-8.75 3.3, Prep Best
5th 800 Jack Dunbar, 11 Petaluma 1:56.55, Video of race
6th 100 Jaymes Tischbern, 11 Montgomery 11.04 1.3, =11th wind legal, Video of race
6th 1600 Luca Mazzanti, 12 Santa Rosa 4:17.17, Video of race
6th DT Ruben Mehler, 12 Windsor 152-3
7th HJ Jacob Williams, 11 Montgomery 6-2
7th DT Justen Santa, 12 Petaluma 148-10
8th 3200 Robert Swoboda, 12 Ukiah 9:21.13, 14th All-Time
8th 300IH Brent Oru-Craig, 10 Montgomery 41.17, Video of race

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

NCS MOC Boys Day 1

200 METERS

By Michael Lucid
1 Long, Gino 12 San Leandro 21.87 1.0 10 2 Tischbern, Jaymes 11 Montgomery 21.94 1.0 8 3 Reynolds, Cameron 10 Clayton Valley 22.16 1.0 6 4 Song, Ethan 11 Dougherty Valley 22.18 1.0 4 5 Smith, Ramir 11 Alameda 22.21 1.0 2 6 Riley, Akil 10 Bentley 22.32 1.0 1 7 Higgins, Kenroy 11 Liberty 22.58 1.0 8 Hogan, Kealeon 12 Hercules 22.67 1.0

4x400m Relay

2nd 1600 relay Maria Carrillo
1 Las Lomas 3:18.53 CIF 10 1) Bland, Nico 11 2) Graham, Andrew 11 3) Wilkerson, Parker 10 4) Weidinger, Timmy 10 2 Maria Carrillo 3:18.94 8 1) Smith, Isaiah 2) Ramirez, Severin 10 3) McCloud, Will 10 4) VanArden, Tyler 10 3 Clayton Valley 3:20.63 6 1) Lowe, Anthony 12 2) Reynolds, Cameron 10 3) Ward, James 11 4) Lowe, Justin 10 4 California 3:21.37 4 1) Matey, Max 12 2) Mosquera, Joseph 11 3) Sadhanala, Krishna 12 4) Poynter, Bobby 11 5 Amador Valley 3:22.32 2 1) Weetman, Elijah 10 2) Gushurst, Will 12 3) Telles, Austin 11 4) Mazotti, Dominick 10 6 DeLaSalle 3:23.79 1 1) Williams, Noah 12 2) White, Trey 12 3) De Leon, Isaias 12 4) Lonestar, Evan 12 7 James Logan 3:24.03 1) Townsend, Ricky 10 2) Sistena, Damani 12 3) Pabla, Arman 12 4) Sprotte, Robert 12 8 Terra Linda 3:27.26 1) Foehr, Ben 11 2) Weber, Shaun 12 3) Krizek, Matyas 12 4) Oliver, Aiden 11

110m HIGH HURDLES

By Michael Lucid
1 Aguirre, Adrian 12 Pittsburg 14.58 -1.3 10 2 Jackman, Aidan 11 Clayton Valley 14.80 -1.3 8 3 Thomsen, Thomas 12 Montgomery 15.13 -1.3 6 4 Williams, Xavier 11 Heritage 15.15 -1.3 4 5 Tsai, Shawn 12 California 15.25 -1.3 2 6 Craft, Jaelen 10 Newark Memorial 15.43 -1.3 1 7 Herrerias, Max 12 Novato 15.46 -1.3 8 Fontenot-Cornely, 11 St Bernard Catholic 16.66 -1.3

3200 METERS

By Michael Lucid
By Michael Lucid
1 Teare, Cooper 12 St. Joseph N 9:01.48 CIF 10 1:06.285 (1:06.285) 2:14.449 (1:08.164) 3:23.324 (1:08.876) 4:32.075 (1:08.751) 5:40.258 (1:08.184) 6:49.717 (1:09.459) 7:57.552 (1:07.836) 9:01.475 (1:03.924) 2 Anderson, Liam 10 Redwood 9:03.40 CIF 8 1:06.457 (1:06.457) 2:14.597 (1:08.140) 3:23.492 (1:08.896) 4:32.313 (1:08.821) 5:40.945 (1:08.632) 6:50.675 (1:09.731) 8:01.440 (1:10.765) 9:03.396 (1:01.956) 3 Woo, Owen 12 St. Mary's 9:03.77 CIF 6 1:06.733 (1:06.733) 2:15.066 (1:08.334) 3:23.681 (1:08.616) 4:32.620 (1:08.939) 5:40.469 (1:07.850) 6:49.883 (1:09.414) 7:58.049 (1:08.166) 9:03.769 (1:05.720) 4 Schulz, Brian 12 El Molino 9:17.10 4 1:06.536 (1:06.536) 2:14.709 (1:08.174) 3:23.579 (1:08.870) 4:32.357 (1:08.778) 5:40.696 (1:08.339) 6:50.657 (1:09.961) 8:06.409 (1:15.752) 9:17.095 (1:10.686) 5 O'Neill, Kellen 12 Arcata 9:17.64 2 1:07.685 (1:07.685) 2:16.909 (1:09.224) 3:26.332 (1:09.423) 4:37.048 (1:10.716) 5:47.523 (1:10.476) 6:59.098 (1:11.575) 8:09.863 (1:10.765) 9:17.637 (1:07.775) 6 Cutter, Ryan 12 Hercules 9:18.26 1 1:07.304 (1:07.304) 2:15.422 (1:08.118) 3:23.953 (1:08.532) 4:33.095 (1:09.142) 5:41.594 (1:08.500) 6:55.038 (1:13.444) 8:08.552 (1:13.514) 9:18.259 (1:09.707) 7 Phanse, Gaurav 11 Dublin 9:19.49 1:06.696 (1:06.696) 2:14.841 (1:08.146) 3:23.693 (1:08.852) 4:32.523 (1:08.831) 5:40.613 (1:08.090) 6:50.242 (1:09.630) 8:07.285 (1:17.043) 9:19.483 (1:12.198) 8 Swoboda, Robert 12 Ukiah 9:21.13 1:07.663 (1:07.663) 2:16.305 (1:08.642) 3:24.665 (1:08.360) 4:37.441 (1:12.777) 5:50.525 (1:13.084) 7:04.325 (1:13.800) 8:16.204 (1:11.880) 9:21.123 (1:04.920) 9 Priest, Cameron 12 Granada 9:21.58 1:07.451 (1:07.451) 2:16.567 (1:09.116) 3:27.099 (1:10.532) 4:39.598 (1:12.500) 5:52.610 (1:13.012) 7:05.351 (1:12.741) 8:16.925 (1:11.574) 9:21.577 (1:04.653) 10 Bennett, John 11 Granada 9:29.23 1:06.965 (1:06.965) 2:15.084 (1:08.119) 3:24.781 (1:09.698) 4:38.277 (1:13.496) 5:52.581 (1:14.305) 7:06.593 (1:14.012) 8:19.689 (1:13.097) 9:29.227 (1:09.538) 11 Yabu, Jared 12 Campolindo 9:31.50 1:07.336 (1:07.336) 2:15.976 (1:08.640) 3:26.735 (1:10.759) 4:39.366 (1:12.632) 5:52.261 (1:12.895) 7:07.002 (1:14.742) 8:22.427 (1:15.426) 9:31.499 (1:09.072) 12 Schroeder, Adrian 11 Dublin 9:35.43 1:07.179 (1:07.179) 2:14.953 (1:07.774) 3:23.878 (1:08.926) 4:32.841 (1:08.964) 5:43.773 (1:10.932) 7:01.647 (1:17.874) 8:20.293 (1:18.646) 9:35.429 (1:15.136) 13 McCarthy, Cooper 10 Sir Francis Drake 9:38.11 1:08.705 (1:08.705) 2:19.549 (1:10.845) 3:31.879 (1:12.330) 4:46.215 (1:14.336) 6:01.551 (1:15.337) 7:18.357 (1:16.806) 8:32.887 (1:14.530) 9:38.109 (1:05.222) 14 Laidlaw, Sean 11 Lick-Wilmerding 9:42.86 1:08.657 (1:08.657) 2:19.799 (1:11.142) 3:32.075 (1:12.276) 4:46.027 (1:13.952) 6:00.922 (1:14.896) 7:17.632 (1:16.710) 8:32.012 (1:14.380) 9:42.859 (1:10.848) 15 Kabbara, Munir 11 San Rafael 9:43.13 1:09.936 (1:09.936) 2:20.917 (1:10.981) 3:31.498 (1:10.582) 4:42.770 (1:11.272) 5:55.857 (1:13.087) 7:12.565 (1:16.708) 8:31.372 (1:18.808) 9:43.124 (1:11.752) 16 Andersson, Sebasti 12 Berkeley 9:43.37 1:08.391 (1:08.391) 2:19.159 (1:10.768) 3:31.084 (1:11.926) 4:45.177 (1:14.093) 6:00.061 (1:14.885) 7:17.147 (1:17.086) 8:32.417 (1:15.270) 9:43.361 (1:10.944) 17 Rich, Denny Jr Washington 9:47.29 1:08.921 (1:08.921) 2:18.941 (1:10.020) 3:30.853 (1:11.913) 4:45.439 (1:14.586) 6:00.831 (1:15.392) 7:17.587 (1:16.756) 8:33.879 (1:16.292) 9:47.290 (1:13.411) 18 Gonzalez, Aaron 12 Bishop O'Dowd 9:48.07 1:07.985 (1:07.985) 2:18.903 (1:10.918) 3:31.641 (1:12.738) 4:46.491 (1:14.850) 6:02.861 (1:16.370) 7:21.059 (1:18.198) 8:38.776 (1:17.718) 9:48.063 (1:09.288) 19 Surapaneni, Anirud 12 Dublin 9:49.84 1:06.944 (1:06.944) 2:15.288 (1:08.344) 3:24.245 (1:08.957) 4:38.665 (1:14.420) 5:56.899 (1:18.235) 7:17.859 (1:20.960) 8:35.411 (1:17.552) 9:49.834 (1:14.423) 20 Vasavada, Shrey 11 Mission San Jose 9:53.60 1:10.917 (1:10.917) 2:23.945 (1:13.029) 3:39.091 (1:15.146) 4:55.381 (1:16.291) 6:12.063 (1:16.682) 7:29.019 (1:16.957) 8:44.801 (1:15.782) 9:53.593 (1:08.793) 21 Vargas, Jonny 11 Piner 9:55.78 1:07.647 (1:07.647) 2:17.492 (1:09.846) 3:30.521 (1:13.029) 4:45.569 (1:15.048) 6:02.767 (1:17.198) 7:21.271 (1:18.504) 8:41.127 (1:19.856) 9:55.778 (1:14.652) 22 Bull, James 11 Miramonte 9:57.56 1:08.298 (1:08.298) 2:18.581 (1:10.284) 3:30.284 (1:11.703) 4:43.974 (1:13.690) 6:00.502 (1:16.528) 7:20.649 (1:20.147) 8:41.683 (1:21.034) 9:57.555 (1:15.872) 23 Vigil, Lucas 12 Newark Memorial 9:59.71 1:10.591 (1:10.591) 2:22.963 (1:12.373) 3:37.509 (1:14.546) 4:54.676 (1:17.168) 6:12.367 (1:17.692) 7:29.714 (1:17.347) 8:46.933 (1:17.219) 9:59.707 (1:12.775) 24 Methum, Wesley 12 Rincon Valle 10:21.13 1:06.935 (1:06.935) 2:15.622 (1:08.687) 3:25.483 (1:09.861) 4:41.288 (1:15.806) 6:02.309 (1:21.022) 7:28.328 (1:26.019) 8:54.614 (1:26.286) 10:21.121 (1:26.508)

4x100m Relay

By Michael Lucid
1 Clayton Valley 42.43 10 1) Abon, Brandon 12 2) Lowe, Anthony 12 3) Reynolds, Cameron 10 4) Balderamos, Javier 12 2 San Leandro 42.56 8 1) Ajose, Femi 11 2) Long, Gino 12 3) Elendu, Obinna 10 4) Mason, Jordan 10 3 Pittsburg 42.64 6 1) Boyd, A'Jae 11 2) Harts, Willie 10 3) Mitchell, Jalen 11 4) Aguirre, Adrian 12 4 Maria Carrillo 42.94 4 1) Downing, Nathan 11 2) Ramirez, Severin 10 3) Coffey, Demetrie 11 4) VanArden, Tyler 10 5 Hercules 42.99 2 1) Modeste, Charles 10 2) Hogan, Kealeon 12 3) Nguyen, Vy 12 4) Parker, Jimmy 11 6 James Logan 43.24 1 1) Morris, Braffer 12 2) Richardson, Kyren 12 3) Young, Payton 12 4) Sistena, Damani 12 7 Freedom 44.11 1) Rivers, Ronnie 12 2) Rodgers, Jared 12 3) Ealy, Mekel 10 4) Solari, Tryston 12 -- Las Lomas DNF 1) Weidinger, Timmy 10 2) Pappas, Cory 11

800 METERS

By Michael Lucid
1 Moore, Niki 12 Campolindo 1:55.50 10 59.228 (59.228) 1:55.491 (56.263) 2 De Leon, Isaias 12 DeLaSalle 1:55.65 8 58.999 (58.999) 1:55.641 (56.643) 3 Charvet, Jett 11 Heritage 1:55.88 6 59.160 (59.160) 1:55.880 (56.720) 4 Lonestar, Evan 12 DeLaSalle 1:56.37 4 59.995 (59.995) 1:56.367 (56.373) 5 Dunbar, Jack 11 Petaluma 1:56.55 2 59.529 (59.529) 1:56.541 (57.012) 6 Wilkerson, Parker 10 Las Lomas 1:56.68 1 59.449 (59.449) 1:56.673 (57.225) 7 Proctor, Reece 11 Piedmont 1:57.05 59.579 (59.579) 1:57.043 (57.465) 8 Fisher, Harrison 11 DeLaSalle 1:57.65 59.723 (59.723) 1:57.646 (57.924) 9 Evans, Miska 10 Arcata 1:58.75 1:00.138 (1:00.138) 1:58.747 (58.610) 10 Mann, Kheva 11 Sonoma Academy 1:59.97 59.804 (59.804) 1:59.969 (1:00.165) 11 Dunbar, Will 11 Petaluma 2:00.25 59.818 (59.818) 2:00.246 (1:00.428) 12 Stein, Erik 11 Lick-Wilmerding 2:00.41 1:00.232 (1:00.232) 2:00.409 (1:00.178)

LONG JUMP

By Michael Lucid
1 Kettels, Sanjay 12 St. Mary's 24-04.25 CIF 1.0 10 24-04.25(1.0) 23-10.25(-0.9) 23-06(-0.2) PASS PASS PASS 2 Clemons, Malcolm 9 St. Mary's 22-09.75 CIF -0.5 8 22-06.50(-0.4) 22-05(0.8) 21-08.25(-0.7) 21-02.25(-0.1) 22-02.50(-2.3) 22-09.75(-0.5) 3 Aguirre, Adrian 12 Pittsburg 22-01.75 0.3 6 22-01.75(0.3) FOUL(1.4) 22-00.25(1.5) 21-06.75(1.0) 22-00.75(1.0) FOUL(-0.6) 4 Sacks, Ryan 12 Tamalpais 21-10.25 -0.5 4 FOUL(-2.2) 21-03.50(1.9) 21-04(-1.1) 21-08.50(0.4) 21-06.25(-1.1) 21-10.25(-0.5) 5 Froes, Duilio 12 Casa Grande 21-08.75 3.3 2 21-08.75(3.3) FOUL(2.9) 20-01.50(2.5) 19-10.75(-1.8) FOUL(1.8) 21-01.50(-0.5) 6 Washington, Jeremy 11 San Leandro 21-06.25 0.8 1 21-06.25(0.8) 21-03(0.9) 21-02.25(0.8) 20-11(0.3) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.4) 7 Jhutty, Tegbir 11 Kennedy-Fremont 21-05.75 1.2 21-05.75(1.2) 21-00(+0.0) 20-05(-0.3) 21-00.50(-0.4) 20-08.50(-1.3) FOUL(0.8) 8 Floyd, Benson 12 Arcata 21-03.00 3.3 21-03(3.3) 21-00.50(3.2) 19-05(-0.9) 19-02.75(-1.6) 20-08.25(-0.8) 20-10(1.7) 9 Tanismore, Evan 11 James Logan J21-03.00 2.1 20-09.50(+0.0) 21-03(2.1) 20-07.50(-0.9) 10 Shaw, Johnathan 12 Dublin 21-02.00 1.1 21-02(1.1) 19-09.75(0.4) 20-02.75(-0.6) 11 Houston, Steven 12 Dublin 21-00.00 2.4 21-00(2.4) 19-01.50(-0.2) 20-02.75(0.2) 12 Ramos, Inua 12 Sir Francis Drake 20-10.50 2.9 20-10.50(2.9) FOUL(2.1) 20-02.25(3.1) 13 Bernal, Tim 12 Albany 20-10.00 1.4 FOUL(-0.1) 20-10(1.4) 20-00(-0.4) 14 Savage, Hugh 11 California 20-09.50 2.1 19-10(-1.7) 20-09.50(2.1) FOUL(0.4) 15 Mclaughlin, Casey 10 Windsor 20-04.25 1.8 19-11.75(1.4) 19-04.25(1.9) 20-04.25(1.8) 16 Stanley, Jalon 12 San Leandro 20-03.75 1.2 FOUL(1.0) 20-03.75(1.2) 19-06.50(-0.7) 17 Knapp, David 12 Cardinal Newman J20-03.75 2.0 18-11.75(1.1) 19-00.75(3.4) 20-03.75(2.0) 18 Branlett-Ortiz, Sa 12 Foothill 20-03.00 -0.6 19-05.50(-0.7) 20-03(-0.6) 19-05.75(-2.0) 19 Lee, Riley 12 Albany 20-02.00 -0.1 19-08.50(1.6) 20-02(-0.1) 19-11.25(1.0) 20 Fontenot-Cornely, 11 St Bernard Catholic 20-01.50 -0.3 19-11.50(2.7) 19-11.25(1.7) 20-01.50(-0.3) 21 Estillore, Lance 12 Monte Vista 20-00.75 -0.9 19-05(1.1) 20-00.75(-0.9) 19-09.50(-0.4) 22 Francis, Jordan 11 Clayton Valley 19-11.00 -0.1 FOUL(-1.0) 19-11(-0.1) FOUL(0.2) 23 Barbiero, Remy 12 Sonoma Academy 19-09.75 2.0 19-08(2.8) 19-09.25(3.1) 19-09.75(2.0) 24 Snowton, DJ 12 St Bernard Catholic 19-08.25 2.7 19-08.25(2.7) 19-03(2.4) FOUL(1.4) 25 Walker, Dior 10 Deer Valley 19-06.50 0.6 19-00(-0.4) 19-00(0.7) 19-06.50(0.6) 26 Young, Payton 12 James Logan 19-05.75 1.0 19-05.75(1.0) 19-03.75(-0.5) FOUL(3.1) 27 Hoffman, Matthew 10 Monte Vista 18-08.25 0.9 18-08.25(0.9) 16-08.50(0.9) 18-07.50(+0.0) -- Brawer, Reid 12 Berkeley FOUL FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.3) -- Fricker, Jack 11 El Molino DNS NWI

100 METERS

By Michael Lucid
1 Long, Gino 12 San Leandro 10.80 1.3 10 2 Johnson, Roman 12 Mt Eden 10.92 1.3 8 3 Green, Dalaan 11 Antioch 10.94 1.3 6 4 Song, Ethan 11 Dougherty Valley 10.96 1.3 4 5 Abon, Brandon 12 Clayton Valley 11.03 1.3 2 6 Tischbern, Jaymes 11 Montgomery 11.04 1.3 1 7 Moreno, Anthony 10 Terra Linda 11.05 1.3 8 Smith, Ramir 11 Alameda 11.15 1.3

1600 METERS

By Michael Lucid
1 Anderson, Liam 10 Redwood 4:12.91 CIF 10 1:03.119 (1:03.119) 2:08.257 (1:05.138) 3:12.840 (1:04.584) 4:12.906 (1:00.066) 2 Charvet, Jett 11 Heritage 4:14.29 CIF 8 1:02.918 (1:02.918) 2:07.681 (1:04.764) 3:10.527 (1:02.846) 4:14.282 (1:03.756) 3 Bennett, John 11 Granada 4:14.62 CIF 6 1:02.998 (1:02.998) 2:07.734 (1:04.737) 3:10.736 (1:03.002) 4:14.612 (1:03.877) 4 Thomas, Andrew 12 Redwood 4:15.97 4 1:03.468 (1:03.468) 2:08.426 (1:04.958) 3:12.552 (1:04.127) 4:15.966 (1:03.414) 5 Miller, Tristan 12 Monte Vista 4:17.15 2 1:03.656 (1:03.656) 2:08.821 (1:05.165) 3:14.156 (1:05.336) 4:17.144 (1:02.988) 6 Mazzanti, Luca 12 Santa Rosa 4:17.17 1 1:03.347 (1:03.347) 2:08.360 (1:05.013) 3:12.399 (1:04.040) 4:17.166 (1:04.767) 7 Livingston, Connor 10 DeLaSalle 4:18.10 1:03.460 (1:03.460) 2:08.621 (1:05.162) 3:13.568 (1:04.948) 4:18.091 (1:04.523) 8 Horwitz, Elijah 12 Stuart Hall 4:19.91 1:03.248 (1:03.248) 2:08.310 (1:05.063) 3:13.814 (1:05.504) 4:19.908 (1:06.094) 9 Kabbara, Munir 11 San Rafael 4:20.23 1:03.830 (1:03.830) 2:09.400 (1:05.570) 3:14.608 (1:05.209) 4:20.224 (1:05.616) 10 Fierro, Jonathan 12 Miramonte 4:22.41 1:03.492 (1:03.492) 2:09.064 (1:05.572) 3:14.814 (1:05.750) 4:22.408 (1:07.594) 11 Braganza, Neil 12 Dougherty Valley 4:30.35 1:03.330 (1:03.330) 2:08.034 (1:04.704) 3:14.750 (1:06.716) 4:30.346 (1:15.596) 12 Maklaf, Omar 12 Livermore 4:30.74 1:03.601 (1:03.601) 2:10.032 (1:06.431) 3:20.126 (1:10.094) 4:30.734 (1:10.608)

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

By Michael Lucid
1 Hanible, Aaron 12 Heritage 38.87 10 2 Omololu, Taemon 11 San Leandro 38.96 8 3 Craft, Jaelen 10 Newark Memorial 38.98 6 4 McDonald, Alex 12 Stuart Hall 39.34 4 5 Jackman, Aidan 11 Clayton Valley 39.68 2 6 Joyner, Miles 12 St. Mary's 39.82 1 7 Herrerias, Max 12 Novato 40.19 8 Oru-Craig, Brent 10 Montgomery 41.17

POLE VAULT

1 Espanola, Jered 12 James Logan 15-04.00 CIF 10 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 16-00 O O O XO XXX 2 Hurley, Noah 12 College Park 15-00.00 CIF 8 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 O O XO XXX 3 Silver, Nathaniel 12 Liberty 14-08.00 6 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 O O O O XXX 4 Quimson, Brandon 11 Irvington J14-08.00 4 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 O O XXO XXO XXX 5 Alexander, Patrick 12 Washington 14-04.00 2 14-04 14-08 O XXX 6 Strand, Kevin 11 Monte Vista J14-04.00 1 13-06 14-00 14-04 14-08 O XO XXO XXX 7 Immesoete, Matt 12 Miramonte 14-00.00 13-06 14-00 14-04 O O XXX 8 Slakey, Thomas 11 Moreau Catholic J14-00.00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 XO O O XXX 9 Brunckhorst, Brand 12 Dublin J14-00.00 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-04 O O XO XXX 10 Plattus, Cooper 10 Maria Carrillo 13-06.00 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 O P O O XXX 11 Rogers, Jason 12 Clayton Valley 13-00.00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 XO O XXO XO XXX 12 Chevalier, Roger 12 Tech HS 12-06.00 12-00 12-06 13-00 O O XXX 12 Medina, Roberto 11 Justin Siena 12-06.00 12-00 12-06 13-00 O O XXX 12 Agapinan, Tien 12 McKinleyville 12-06.00 12-00 12-06 13-00 O O XXX 15 Dolan, Nick 12 Rincon Valle J12-06.00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 O XO O XXX 16 Nguyen, Jonathan 11 Mission San Jose J12-06.00 12-00 12-06 13-00 XXO O XXX 17 Lowe, Greg 11 Justin Siena J12-06.00 12-00 12-06 13-00 O XXO XXX 18 Wagner, Hunter 11 Montgomery J12-06.00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 O XXO XXO XXX 19 Larson, Tyler 11 Kennedy-Fremont 12-00.00 11-06 12-00 12-06 O O XXX 19 Olson, Kenny 11 Washington 12-00.00 12-00 12-06 O XXX 19 James, Jonah 10 Amador Valley 12-00.00 12-00 12-06 O XXX 22 Ito-Lutz, Skyler 12 Piner J12-00.00 11-06 12-00 12-06 O XXO XXX 23 Blockley, Grant 11 Granada 11-06.00 11-06 12-00 O XXX -- Miller, Ben 11 San Francisc NH 11-06 XXX -- Martinez, Christop 12 Del Norte NH 13-00 XXX

SHOT PUT

1 Joyner, Iffy 12 Pittsburg 57-00.00 CIF 10 50-08.50 53-02 57-00 53-06 FOUL FOUL 2 Betchart, Nicholas 11 Washington 56-09.00 CIF 8 50-11 52-01.50 56-09 51-06.50 52-06 FOUL 3 Silverthorn, Mark 11 Granada 55-03.00 CIF 6 FOUL FOUL 52-04 FOUL FOUL 55-03 4 Campagna, Ben 12 San Ramon Valley 55-00.00 CIF 4 FOUL 50-03.50 47-11 55-00 FOUL 54-00 5 Williams, Jeffery 12 Clayton Valley 54-02.00 2 51-08 5-06 54-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Nall, Ryan 11 Acalanes 52-11.00 1 50-06 52-11 47-06.50 51-05 FOUL FOUL 7 Navalta, Neil 11 James Logan 48-03.00 47-11 FOUL 45-02 FOUL FOUL 48-03 8 Singh, Vedparkash 11 James Logan 48-02.00 FOUL 44-00 48-02 47-04 44-06 FOUL 9 Wright, Tariq 12 Pittsburg 47-02.50 43-08 47-02.50 47-00 10 Dann, Chris 12 San Francisc 46-05.00 46-05 FOUL 44-09 11 Aramboles, Calel 9 California S 45-10.00 FOUL 45-10 FOUL 12 Turner, Aaron 12 James Logan 45-09.00 44-09 45-00 45-09 13 McMahon, Peter 12 DeLaSalle 43-07.50 FOUL FOUL 43-07.50 14 Sanchez, Max 12 Montgomery 43-00.00, video 43-00 38-02 FOUL 15 Mehler, Ruben 12 Windsor 42-01.00 FOUL 42-01 41-02.50 16 Kelsey, Austin 10 El Molino 42-00.00 42-00 40-00 34-11 17 Vaughn, Michael 12 San Leandro 41-08.00 39-04 39-07 41-08 18 Crayne, Jack 12 Petaluma 41-07.50 41-03 40-03 41-07.50 19 Suani, Josiah 11 Hayward 40-10.50 40-10.50 FOUL FOUL 20 Floyd, Benson 12 Arcata 40-06.50 37-09 38-00 40-06.50 21 Martel, Luke 12 Sir Francis Drake 40-03.00 39-05 FOUL 40-03 22 Hart, Mathew 11 Casa Grande 38-06.00 38-06 38-03.50 37-11 23 Malaer, Caleb 11 Urban 37-06.00 37-06 FOUL FOUL -- Kinchen, Jovan 12 St. Mary's FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

DISCUS

By Michael Lucid
By Michael Lucid
Event was held on Friday 1 Williams, Jeffery 12 Clayton Valley 187-05 10 179-08 178-06 FOUL FOUL 187-05 FOUL 2 Joyner, Iffy 12 Pittsburg 183-00 8 128-05 FOUL 154-00 183-00 160-11 FOUL 3 Nall, Ryan 11 Acalanes 154-02 6 FOUL FOUL 154-02 144-04 FOUL 143-00 4 Campagna, Ben 12 San Ramon Valley 154-00 4 149-02 FOUL 154-00 150-07 152-05 FOUL 5 Silverthorn, Mark 11 Granada 153-05 2 152-07 FOUL FOUL 150-01 FOUL 153-05 6 Mehler, Ruben 12 Windsor 152-03 1 150-06 142-01 FOUL FOUL 136-09 152-03 7 Santa, Justen 12 Petaluma 148-10 145-00 147-09 148-10 FOUL 137-10 145-06 8 Bazakas, Theo 12 Berkeley 145-11 FOUL 144-06 134-07 144-05 FOUL 145-11 9 Kinchen, Jovan 12 St. Mary's 142-00 141-10 130-11 142-00 10 Maka, John 10 Pittsburg 139-11 127-01 139-11 FOUL 11 Ransome, Avery 11 El Molino 139-09 125-07 FOUL 139-09 12 Fouts, Jack 12 Clayton Valley 139-07 122-01 139-07 FOUL 13 Wu, Herman 12 Albany 136-08 136-08 134-03 133-07 14 Hall, Colton 11 Middletown 135-05, CMC leader 135-05 128-00 123-04 15 Stevenson, Antonio 12 San Leandro 135-04 135-04 128-09 130-00 16 Jorgensen, Jarid 12 Fortuna 131-01 131-01 122-01 FOUL 17 Finch, Ibrahim 12 Berkeley 129-00 FOUL 126-09 129-00 18 Watrous De Salinas 10 McKinleyville 127-05 127-05 FOUL 127-04 19 Hines, Sam 11 St. Mary's 123-03 FOUL 123-03 123-02 20 Orduna, Eddie 11 El Molino 123-01 117-03 123-01 119-06 21 Dann, Chris 12 San Francisc 121-07 115-09 FOUL 121-07 22 Carr, Colton 11 Novato 120-05 120-05 114-00 FOUL 23 Aramboles, Calel 9 California S 116-07 FOUL FOUL 116-07 -- Anene, Jonathan 12 Bishop O'Dowd FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

HIGH JUMP

Event was held on Friday 1 Kitchen, Jevin 12 Fortuna 6-04.00 10 jump off 6-03 1st pl 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-06 P XO O O P XXX XXX 2 Michiels, Peter 11 Northgate J6-04.00 8 jump off 2nd pl 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-06 O O XO O P XXX XXX 3 Hicks, Daylon 10 Clayton Valley 6-02.00 6 jump off 6-02 3rd pl 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 O XO O XXX 4 Udo, George 10 Berean Christian J6-02.00 4 jump off 4th pl 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 O XO O XXX 5 Jackman, Aidan 11 Clayton Valley J6-02.00 1.50 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 O O XO XXX 5 Set, Myo 12 Irvington J6-02.00 1.50 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 O O XO XXX 7 Williams, Jacob 11 Montgomery J6-02.00 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 O XO XO XXX 8 Francisco, Akil 12 Encinal J6-02.00 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 O O XXO XXX 9 Grant, Dylan 12 Dublin J6-02.00 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 O XO XXO XXX 10 Lott, Marshall 10 California J6-02.00 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 O XXO XXO XXX 11 Fricke, Shane 10 Redwood 6-00.00 5-10 6-00 6-02 O O XXX 11 Wofford, Emet 12 Albany 6-00.00 5-10 6-00 6-02 O O XXX 13 Weber, Shaun 12 Terra Linda J6-00.00 5-10 6-00 6-02 XO O XXX 14 Hoffman, Matthew 10 Monte Vista J6-00.00 5-10 6-00 6-02 O XXO XXX 15 Gehret, Bradley 12 Monte Vista 5-10.00 5-10 6-00 O XXX 16 Worthy, Jacob 10 Rincon Valle J5-10.00 5-10 6-00 XO XXX 16 Raman, Sidarth 10 Mission San Jose J5-10.00 5-10 6-00 XO XXX 16 Thompson, Parker 12 Del Norte J5-10.00 5-10 6-00 XO XXX 16 Leung, Chris 12 Lick-Wilmerding J5-10.00 5-10 6-00 XO XXX 20 Gammal, Nick 10 James Logan J5-10.00 5-10 6-00 XXO XXX -- Thomas, Tyvez 12 Newark Memorial NH 5-10 XXX -- Alexander, Patrick 12 Washington NH 5-10 6-00 P XXX -- Adams, Mason 10 Maria Carrillo NH 5-10 XXX -- Ito-Lutz, Skyler 12 Piner NH 5-10 XXX -- Hergert, Anthony 11 Livermore NH 5-10 XXX

TRIPLE JUMP

Event was held on Friday 1 Westemeier, Ethan 12 Acalanes 46-01.00 1.2 10 45-09(+0.0) 44-07(0.3) 46-01(1.2) 45-08.25(-0.2) 40-11(0.8) 44-11.25(+0.0) 2 Clemons, Malcolm 9 St. Mary's 45-08.00 -2.0 8 43-00(-0.5) 45-03(+0.0) 45-04.25(-0.9) 44-03.50(-0.2) 45-07.50(-0.7) 45-08(-2.0) 3 Shaw, Johnathan 12 Dublin 45-02.50 -0.9 6 FOUL(-1.0) 45-02.50(-0.9) 44-02(-0.9) 43-10.25(-2.7) 43-09.50(-1.2) FOUL(-1.1) 4 Jhutty, Tegbir 11 Kennedy-Fremont 44-09.75 -0.4 4 42-08.75(-1.5) 44-02(-1.0) 44-09.75(-0.4) 44-08.50(-1.0) 37-11.25(-1.0) 44-06.50(-1.0) 5 Brawer, Reid 12 Berkeley 43-08.75 -0.8 2 42-07.50(-0.1) 43-08.75(-0.8) 41-11.75(+0.0) 41-10.25(-3.0) 41-10(0.4) 43-00.75(0.7) 6 Houston, Steven 12 Dublin 43-05.25 -0.2 1 43-05.25(-0.2) 42-03.75(-0.3) 43-00.75(-0.4) 42-02.50(0.7) 41-06.25(1.1) 42-06.50(-0.2) 7 Estillore, Lance 12 Monte Vista 42-10.50 -0.3 FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.3) 42-10.50(-0.3) 41-01.75(0.4) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 8 Tansimore, Colin 10 James Logan 42-10.00 0.2 42-10(0.2) 38-11.50(-0.7) 40-08(-1.9) 40-04.75(1.7) 40-01.50(-0.5) 40-03.75(0.2) 9 Hoffman, Matthew 10 Monte Vista 42-03.50 -0.1 40-09.75(-0.1) 41-00.50(+0.0) 42-03.50(-0.1) 10 Young, Payton 12 James Logan 42-02.25 -1.7 41-09.50(+0.0) 41-10.75(-2.0) 42-02.25(-1.7) 11 Grant, Dylan 12 Dublin 41-06.75 0.2 38-09.75(-1.0) 39-06.50(-0.6) 41-06.75(0.2) 12 Frendberg-Mates, E 12 St. Mary's 41-03.75 -0.6 39-09.75(-1.6) 40-00.25(-1.3) 41-03.75(-0.6) 13 Ball, Reanne 10 Piner 41-03.50 0.7 40-03.50(0.8) 41-03.50(0.7) 41-01(-0.1) 14 Sacks, Ryan 12 Tamalpais 41-01.75 -0.1 41-01.75(-0.1) 39-11(-0.8) 40-11.25(0.5) 15 Froes, Duilio 12 Casa Grande 40-09.50 1.1 40-05(0.2) 40-00.25(0.9) 40-09.50(1.1) 16 Barbiero, Remy 12 Sonoma Academy 40-07.25 0.5 39-02.75(0.7) 40-07.25(0.5) 39-01.25(-0.5) 17 Gagne, Forrest 12 Sir Francis Drake 40-02.00 +0.0 39-07.50(-0.8) 40-02(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 18 Jackson, Justice 9 Berean Christian 39-11.75 -0.1 39-11.75(-0.1) 39-10(-1.6) 39-08.50(-0.5) 19 Alviso, David 12 Casa Grande 38-09.00 0.5 38-09(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 38-01(0.3) 20 Prescott, T J 11 Santa Rosa 36-11.50 1.2 FOUL(+0.0) 36-11.50(1.2) 36-04(1.2) -- Jackson, Aaron 12 Heritage DNS NWI -- Kettels, Sanjay 12 St. Mary's DNS NWI -- Fricker, Jack 11 El Molino DNS NWI -- Stewart, DarnĂ¡ 12 Stuart Hall DNS NWI

400 METERS

1 Bland, Nico 11 Las Lomas 48.29 CIF 10 2 Lowe, Anthony 12 Clayton Valley 49.04 8 3 Glasser, Max 11 Marin Catholic 49.11 6 4 Poynter, Bobby 11 California 49.27 4 5 Mosquera, Joseph 11 California 49.33 2 6 Etnyre, Carson 11 Acalanes 49.88 1 7 Jackson, Aaron 12 Heritage 50.16 8 Heinlein, Jake 10 College Park 50.63 1) Clayton Valley 61.50 2) Pittsburg 40 3) SAN LEANDRO 37 4) Saint Mary's College 33 5) Heritage 28 6) Redwood 22 7) Las Lomas 21 8) Acalanes 18 9) Montgomery 15 10) Granada 14 11) DeLaSalle 13 12) California 12 12) Maria Carrillo 12 14) James Logan 11 15) St. Joseph Notre Dame 10 15) Campolindo 10 15) Fortuna 10 15) Washington 10 19) Mt Eden 8 19) Northgate 8 19) College Park 8 19) San Ramon Valley 8 19) Dougherty Valley 8 24) Dublin 7 24) Newark Memorial 7 26) Liberty 6 26) Antioch 6 26) Marin Catholic 6 29) Irvington 5.50 30) Kennedy-Fremont 4 30) Berean Christian 4 30) Tamalpais 4 30) Stuart Hall 4 30) El Molino 4 35) Monte Vista 3 35) Hercules 3 37) Casa Grande 2 37) Berkeley 2 37) Alameda 2 37) Petaluma 2 37) Amador Valley 2 37) Arcata 2 43) Santa Rosa 1 43) Windsor 1 43) Bentley 1

100 meters
200 meters
400 meters
800 meters
1600 meters
3200 meters
110m High Hurdles
300m Intermediate Hurdles
400m Relay
1600m Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus