2018 Boys Track & Field Bests

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests
California State Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-11.04, 11-11.23, 10-11.46, 9-11.80

10.98 +1.5 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight 10
Performances 11.00
11.13 -1.5 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 11.04 +1.3 11
11.31 +1.5 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson
Top 50 All-Time 11.38
11.55 +1.5 Noah Holzmann, 9, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
11.69 -2.3 Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
11.78 +1.5 Cyrus Hernandez, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
11.79 +1.5 Raven Davis, 12, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight 2015 11.43 +0.2, 9
11.85 -2.3 Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 11.43 +0.6 10
11.90 +1.5 JT Luis, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
11.93 +0.6 Reanne Ball, 11, Piner; 4/14 Granada

Nate Downing, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 11.22 +0.6 11
Kahlil Villas Martins, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.48 +1.4 9
Jackie Farris, 12, Kelseyville; 2017 11.59 +0.3
Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 11.59 -1.2
James Reed, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.65 +1.9

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.09, 10-11.22, 9-11.70

10.98 +1.5 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 10
Performances 11.00
11.13 -1.5 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 10.85 +2.2 11
Top 50 All-Time 11.20
11.31 +1.5 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson 9
11.47 +4.0 Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight 2017 11.43 +0.6
11.47 nwi Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/11 An
11.55 +1.5 Noah Holzmann, 9, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
11.66 +4.0 Jack Kooba, 11, Healdsburg; 3/23 Twilight
11.78 +1.5 Cyrus Hernandez, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
11.79 +1.5 Raven Davis, 12, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight 2015 11.43 +0.2, 9
11.83 nwi Jackie Farris, 12, Kelseyville; 3/16 crabtree 2017 11.33 nwi

Nate Downing, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 11.22 +0.6

Kahlil Villas Martins, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.48 +1.4 9

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.93, 11-11.04, 10-11.15, 9-11.54
Performances 10.65

10.98 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight 10, 9
11.13 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 10.85 11, 10
Top 50 All-Time 11.04
11.31 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson
11.44+ Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 4/11 RC 2017 11.34+ 9
11.44+ Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon
11.44+ Trevien Price, Santa Rosa; 4/11 SR
11.44+ Nathaniel Seims, Santa Rosa; 4/18 SR
11.47 Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/11 An
11.55 Noah Holzmann, 9, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
11.66 Jack Kooba, 11, Healdsburg; 3/23 Twilight

Nate Downing, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 11.22
Jackie Farris, 12, Kelseyville; 2017 11.33
Sakea Rokotuiviwa, 12, Montgomery; 2017 11.34+
Raven Davis, 12, Windsor; 2015 11.43
Kahlil Villas Martins, 10, Sonoma Valley; 2017 11.44+ 9
Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 11.54+, 9

200 METERS

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.25, 11-22.86, 10-23.44, 9-23.83

21.94 -1.0 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 2/17 Berkeley 2017 21.74 +1.2 11, 10
22.35 +0.0 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson 10, 9
Top 50 All-Time 23.25
22.68 +0.0 Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2017 22.64 +1.6 10
23.29 -0.2 Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2017 23.07 +0.6 10
23.50 -0.2 Justin Patterson, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/13 Woody Wilson
23.58 -0.2 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson
23.77 +1.0 Noah Holzmann, 9, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
23.94 -3.0 Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
23.95 +1.0 Dominic Betti, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
23.97 +1.2 Trevien Prince, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Big Cat

Nathan Downing, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 23.31 –2.5
Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.34 0.0, 9
Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 2017 23.37 –2.5
Sean Rollins, 11 Santa Rosa; 2015 23.52 +0.5
Cyrus Hernandez, 12, Rancho Cotate; 2017 23.70 -1.8
Jackie Farris, 12, Kelseyville; 2017 23.72 +0.4
Raven Davis, 12, Windsor; 2016 23.72 0.0

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.12, 11-22.64, 10-23.21, 9-23.54

21.94 -1.0 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 2/17 Berkeley 2017 21.74 +1.2 11, 10
22.35 +0.0 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson 10, 9
22.68 +0.0 Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2017 22.64 +1.6 10
Top 50 All-Time 22.73
23.29 -0.2 Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2017 23.07 +0.6
23.50 -0.2 Justin Patterson, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/13 Woody Wilson
23.58 -0.2 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson
23.71 +4.9 Jalydon Love, 11, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight
23.77 +1.0 Noah Holzmann, 9, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
23.93 +2.4 Raven Davis, 12, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight
23.94 nwi Jackie Farris, 12, Kelseyville; 3/16 Crabtree 2017 23.44 nwi
23.94 -3.0 Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry

Nathan Downing, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 23.31 –2.5
Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.34 0.0, 9
Matthew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 2017 23.37 –2.5

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.25, 10-22.61, 9-23.53
Performances 21.02

21.94 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 2/17 Berkeley 2017 21.74 11, 10
Top 50 All-Time 22.28
22.35 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson 10, 9
22.68 Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2017 22.64
22.74+ Trevien Price, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/18 SR
23.29 Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2017 23.07
23.34+ Justin Patterson, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR
23.44+ Nathaniel Seims, Santa Rosa; 4/18 SR
23.58 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson
23.71 Jalydon Love, 11, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight
23.77 Noah Holzmann, 9, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight

23.94 Jackie Farris, 12, Kelseyville; 3/16 Crabtree 2017 23.34+
23.94 Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
23.94+ Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 4/11 RC 2017 23.24+

Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 2016 23.14+, 9
Raven Davis, 12, Windsor; 2015 23.24+, 9
Nathan Downing, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 23.31
Cody DiTomaso, 10, St Helena; 2017 23.34+

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-49.15, 11-49.94, 10-50.91, 9-51.99

49.00 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 2/17 Berkeley
Performances 49.20
Top 50 All-Time 50.20
50.23 Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/7 Arcadia 2017 49.70 10
51.41 Trevien Prince, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
51.77 Justin Patterson, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/11 Woody Wilson 9
51.99 Will McCloud, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
52.02 Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 3/16 Gateway
52.10 Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight 2017 51.07
52.41 Jacob Williams, 12, Montgomery; 3/23 Twilight
52.84 Alec Dierke, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
52.89 Cody DiTomaso, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 3/9 Napa 2017 51.87

Dominic Gorman, 12, Fort Bragg; 2017 51.67
Will Dunbar, 12, Petaluma; 2016 51.90

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-1:53.78, 11-1:56.06, 10-1:59.54, 9-2:03.03
Performances 1:54.58
Top 50 All-Time 1:56.86

1:56.91 Kheva Mann, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
1:59.12 Will McCloud, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2017 1:58.57
2:00.66 Colton Swinth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
2:01.12 David Simonyi, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/23 Twilight 2017 2:00.22
2:01.17 Pierce Kapustka, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
2:01.74+ Jack Dunbar, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/11 SV 2017 1:56.09 10
2:02.41 Lucas Chung, 11, Windsor; 4/7 Castleberry
2:02.75 Langston Hay, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 1:58.26
2:03.82 Jonny Vargas, 12, Piner; 4/11 An
2:04.27 Alec Dierke, 10, Analy; 4/11 An 2017 1:59.77 9

Will Dunbar, 12, Petaluma; 2017 1:56.34 10, 9
Reed Canavan, 12, Casa Grande; 2017 2:01.51

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 4:07.54

4:16.28 Rory Smail, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Arcadia
4:17.16 Colton Swinth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 1/20 Berkeley
4:21.01 Harrison Frankl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 1/20 Berkeley
4:25.26 Pierce Kapustka, 10, Maria Carrillo; 1/20 Berkeley
4:26.43 Paden Collard, 10, Cloverdale; 1/20 Berkeley
4:31.20 Brandon Alvarado, Montgomery; 1/20 Berkeley

Scott Kruetzfeldt, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 4:16.09
Jonny Vargas, 12, Piner; 2017 4:27.34+
Lucas Chung, 11, Windsor; 2016 4:28.34+
Nathan Hayes, Piner; 2017 4:32.24+

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600m
Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:18.21, 10-4:23.60, 9-4:31.94
Performances 4:15.86
Top 50 All-Time 4:21.65

4:22.37 Kheva Mann, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/17 Dublin
4:25.95 Lucas Chung, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight
4:26.97 Rory Smail, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
4:28.04+ Jack Dunbar, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 4:20.55
4:29.56 Benjamin Lawson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight 2017 4:22.13 10
4:29.93 Colton Swinth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/17 Dublin
4:30.12 Pierce Kapustka, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/17 Dublin
4:31.53 Langston Hay, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
4:31.92 Dante Godinez, 11, Healdsburg; 3/23 Twilight 2017 4:27.07
4:32.75 Harrison Frankl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 3/17 Dublin

Will Dunbar, 12, Petaluma; 2017 4:26.11
Justin Cox, 11, Sonoma Valley; 2016 4:28.80 9

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests

9:04.32i Harrison Frankl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington
Top 25 All-Time 9:07.97
9:27.95i Patrick Philip, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington
9:43.37i Scott Kruetzfeldt, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington 2016 9:25.76
9:43.93i Owen Pugh, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington
(9:50.69)

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-9:15.60, 11-9:25.49, 10-9:40.35, 9-10:00.44
Performances 9:13.02

9:34.01 Jonny Vargas, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 4/14 Granada 10, 9
Top 50 All-Time 9:34.24
9:40.62 Andre Williams, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2/17 Berkeley
9:43.75 Harrison Frankl, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/17 Dublin
9:46.34 Nathan Hayes, 11, Piner; 4/7 Castleberry
9:48.65 Lucas Chung, 11, Windsor; 4/7 Castleberry
9:49.84+ Rory Smail, 10, Maria Carrillo; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
9:50.25 Scott Kruetzfeldt, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2016 9:38.76, 10
9:52.44+ Benjamin Lawson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 11/3/17 2017 9:45.99
9:53.24+ Colton Swinth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
9:57.94+ Dante Godinez, 11, Healdsburg; 11/3/17 2 mile madness 2017 9:55.04+

9:58.31 Brendan Loftus, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight

Kheva Mann, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2016 10:00.24+
Samuel Joslyn, 12, Santa Rosa; 2016 10:05.34+

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

15.07 +1.2 Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/11 Woody Wilson
Top 26 All-Time 15.83
16.52 +1.3 Robbie Leng, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
16.66 +1.2 Ralph Manalac, 11, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight
16.78 +1.3 Bowen Palengat, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
16.98 -2.8 Eric Portillo, 11, Ft. Bragg; 4/7 Castleberry
17.06 -1.6 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molin, SCL leadero; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 16.35 -2.8
17.10 +1.3 Marcus Wolski, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
17.11 +1.4 Jacob Lehman, St. Helena; 4/11 Woody Wilson
17.12 -1.6 Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 4/7 Castleberry
17.32 +1.3 Joe Dethlefsen, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight

Scott Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 2017 16.27 +0.6
Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino; 2017 16.35 -2.8
Hunter Wagner, 12, Montgomery; 2017 16.60 +0.6

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

15.07 +1.2 Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/11 Woody Wilson
Top 50 All-Time 15.72
16.34 nwi Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 3/10 ncte
16.52 +1.3 Robbie Leng, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 16.47 nwi
16.66 +1.2 Ralph Manalac, 11, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight
16.74 nwi Eric Portillo, 11, Ft. Bragg; 4/14 Bearcat
16.78 +1.3 Bowen Palengat, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
17.01 nwi Zavier Rodriguez, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/17 F/S Hart
17.10 +1.3 Marcus Wolski, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
17.11 +1.4 Jacob Lehman, St. Helena; 4/11 Woody Wilson
17.12 -1.6 Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 4/7 Castleberry

Scott Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 2017 16.27 +0.6
Hunter Wagner, 12, Montgomery; 2017 16.60 +0.6

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57
Performances 14.53

14.94+ Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/11 Mon
Top 50 All-Time 15.18
15.74+ Hunter Wagner, 12, Montgomery; 4/11 Mon
15.84+ Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 4/11 Mon
16.14+ Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/11 SR
16.34 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 3/10 nctet 2017 16.24+
16.44+ Marcus Wolski, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon
16.52 Robbie Leng, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 16.44+
16.54+ Scott Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 4/11 SR 2016 16.24+, 9
16.64+ Gavin Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon
16.64+ Maltby, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-39.24, 11-40.14, 10-41.46, 9-43.74
Performances 38.93

40.44 Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 39.99 10
40.48 Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
Top 50 All-Time 40.61
41.64 Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 3/23 Twilight 2017 40.53 10
42.46 Clay Serrano, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 3/23 Twilight
42.62 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 42.35
42.67 Marcus Wolski, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight 9
42.75 Eric Portillo, 11, Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 4/14 Bearcat
42.96 Bowen Palengat, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
43.23 Gavin Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/17 Hart
44.37 Ralph Manalac, 11, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight

400m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests

56.94 Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 3/30 Stanford
57.16 Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/30 Stanford
Top 13 All-Time 58.33
63.26 Clay Serrano, 12, El Molino; 3/10 ncte
64.70 Ralph Manalac, Windsor; 3/10 ncte
65.73 Scotty Dolan, RV Christian; 3/10 ncte
65.97 Bowen Palengat, Rancho Cotate; 3/10 ncte
66.95 Christopher Dolcini, Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte
67.17 Ethan Ransome, El Molino; 3/10 ncte
67.94 Soujit Ing, Technology; 3/10 ncte
(69.99)

Gavin Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 62.86
Robert Reed, Windsor; 2017 69.54+
Irvin Villeda, Piner; 2017 69.94+

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

42.53 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/31 Stanford
Performances 42.99
Top 50 All-Time 43.75
44.48 Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
45.41 Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
45.60 Montgomery; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 44.39
45.64+ St Helena; 4/11 SH 2017 45.02
45.74+ Casa Grande; 4/11 RC 2017 44.34
45.86 Cardinal Newman; 3/10 ncte 2017 45.76
45.86 Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
46.12 Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
46.14+ Sonoma Valley; 4/11 SV 2017 45.46
46.34+ Piner; 4/18 Pin
46.51 Kelseyville; 3/16 Crabtree
46.55 El Molino; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 46.17
46.57 Windsor; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 46.14
46.60 Petaluma; 4/7 Castleberry
46.81 Middletown; 3/23 Twilight
(46.99, 46.7)

Ft. Bragg; 2017 44.94+
Cloverdale; 2017 46.06
Healdsburg; 2017 46.66

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 3:20.67

3:21.47 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/7 Arcadia (Ramirez 49.1, Coffey 51.5, McCloud 51.2, Van Arden 49.6) 2017 3:17.65
Top 50 All-Time 3:26.48
3:38.76 Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight 2017 3:37.32
3:39.66 Montgomery; 3/23 Twilight 2017 3:33.10
3:40.30 Cardinal Newman; 3/23 Twilight 2017 3:36.44
3:43.54+ Casa Grande; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 3:38.87
3:43.59 Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 3:41.57
3:43.86 Piner; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 3:37.74+
3:44.74+ Piner; 4/18 Pin 2017 3:37.74+
(3:49.99)
3:50.90 El Molino; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 3:38.84+
3:51.04+ St Helena, CMC leader; 3/9 Napa 2017 3:34.60

Petaluma; 2017 3:32.20
Healdsburg; 2017 3:33.81
Sonoma Academy; 2017 3:40.38
Analy; 2017 3:41.57
Rancho Cotate; 2017 3:45.34+
Sonoma Valley; 2017 3:47.30
Fort Bragg; 2017 3:48.16

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 6 All-Time 1:30.4

1:33.04 Maria Carrillo 3/17 Hart
1:34.92 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte Trevien Prince, Nathaniel Seims, Randy Clay, Wesley Guerra
1:37.55 Rancho Cotate; 3/10 ncte Cyrus Hernandez, Dominic Betti, JT Luis, Noah Holzmann
1:39.03 Cardinal Newman; 3/10 ncte Jake Woods, Jeremy Wu, Ryan Duffy, Justin Patterson
1:39.29 RV Christian; 3/10 ncte Kyle Molder, Tyler Hawkins, Jacob-Rennia Worthy Gutierrez, Trevor Mendenhall

800m Sprint Medley

North Coast Section Bests

1:39.42 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte Trevien Prince, Nathaniel Seims, Wesley Guerra, Remington Gack
Top 17 All-Time 1:39.54
1:41.06 Cardinal Newman; 3/10 ncte Jeremy Wu, Jake Woods, Justin Patterson, David Simonyi
1:43.32 El Molino; 3/10 ncte Carmelo Salas, Avery Ransome, Ethan Ransome, Clay Serrano
1:43.79 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte Aedan Hollingshead, Matthew Wieland, Jalydon Love, Christopher Sachen
1:44.60 Petaluma; 3/10 ncte John Candau, Devon Hong, Jack Sullivan, Nathan Hale
1:46.05 Piner; 3/10 ncte Ricardo Anorga, Vu Ngo, Austin Luong, Minh Nguyen
1:46.90 Cloverdale; 3/10 ncte Cesar Buenrostro, Jone Wesele, Paden Collard, Marcos Jimenez
1:46.91 RV Christian; 3/10 Scotty Dolan, Jacob-Rennia Worthy Gutierrez, Trevor Mendenhall, Thomas Mitten
1:46.99 Sonoma Academy; 3/10 ncte Adrian Hanson, Casey Ross, Jeremy Sherman, Everett Teran

1600m Sprint Medley

3:51.84 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte Robert Bailey, Linus Rydell, Ryan Nutt, Josue Sanchez
3:58.33 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte Jacob Dietlin, Bryan Mejia-Sanchez, Kai Xue, Luke Baird
4:00.79 Sonoma Academy; 3/10 ncte Adrian Hanson, Kheva Mann, Jeremy Sherman, Everett Teran
4:00.88 Healdsburg; 3/10 ncte Dante Godinez, Edgar Bautista, Mason Indrebo, Quaid Bulloch

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 7 All-Time 8:03.72
(8:39.99)

Distance Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Top 12 All-Time 10:33.98

10:46.13 Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Arcadia
11:00.47 Sonoma Academy; 4/13 Woody Wilson Kheva Mann, Eduardo Garcia, Brendan Loftus, Andre Williams
11:17.79 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte Andrew McKamey, Conor Schott, Langston Hay, Andrew Engel 2017 10:47.42
11:18.78 Piner; 3/10 ncte Nathan Hayes, Austin Luong, Emmanuel Delgado, Johnathan Vargas 2017 11:35.51
11:30.01 Casa Grande; 3/17 Dublin Andrew Gotshall, Garrett Esponda, Reed Canavan, Owen Hite
11:41.70 RV Christian; 3/10 ncte Zachary Passalacqua, Brady English, Isaac Methum, Evan Mackey
11:56.90 Cloverdale; 3/10 ncte Paden Collard, Marcos Jimenez, Miguel Gonzalez-Salazar, Carlos Mercado

Healdsburg; 2017 11:09.28
Petaluma; 2017 11:12.67

4x1600m Relay

18:23.79 Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Arcadia (Swinth 4:30, Kapustka 4:41, Smail 4:33, Lawson 4:39)
Top 10 All-Time 18:57.74
19:04.43 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte Reed Canavan, Logan Moon, Owen Hite, William Hite
19:06.70 Sonoma Academy; 3/10 ncte Luke Fuette, Brendan Loftus, Kheva Mann, Alex Pallais
19:07.65 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte Andrew Engel, Andrew McKamey, Langston Hay, Samuel Joslyn
19:20.21 Piner; 3/10 ncte Nathan Hayes, Emmanuel Delgado, Johnathan Vargas, Benjamin Somma
19:41.82 Windsor; 3/10 ncte Landon McAlister, Lucas Chung, Vincent Corday, Hunter Larson
19:45.43 RV Christian; 3/10 ncte Zachary Passalacqua, Brady English, Simon Peterson, Isaac Methum
19:57.40 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte Andrew Gotshall, Alexis Frias, Garrett Esponda, Matthew Giroux

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 6-0
Performances 6-10¼
Top 50 All-Time 6-4½

6-05 Waisea Jikoiono, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
6-02 Jacob Williams, 12, Montgomery; 3/10 ncte
6-01 Robbie Leng, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
6-00 Jeffery Morris, 12, Middletown; 3/23 Twilight
5-10 Gavin Christy, 11, Cardinal Newman, =NBL leader; 3/10 ncte
5-10 Anthony Costamagna, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/17 Jamboree 2016 5-11
5-10 Jacob-Rennia Worthy Gutierrez, 11, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/17 Jamboree 2016 6-0, 9
5-10 Casey Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 3/17 Jamboree
5-10 Mason Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon 2017 6-0
5-10 Vu Ngo, Piner, SCL leader; 4/18 Pin
(5-10)

Carter Kennedy, Ukiah; 2017 5-10
Brendan O’Neill, 12, Petaluma; 2016 5-10

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 13-6, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
Performances 15-6

14-00 Cooper Plattus, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson 10
Top 50 All-Time 13-6
12-06 Hunter Wagner, 12, Montgomery; 3/23 Twilight 2017 13-4
12-00 Kael Seaver, Petaluma, =SCL leader; 4/11 SV
12-00 Ethan DelMonte, 12, Analy, =SCL leader; 4/11 An
11-07 Kody Smith, 12, Ukiah; 4/18 SR
11-00 Joshua Savona, Cardinal Newman; 3/23 Twilight
10-06 Jon Johnson, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/17 Jamboree
10-06 Daniel Lieben, 11, Ukiah; 4/11 Mon
9-06 David Maza, 12, Tech, CMC leader; 3/3 JV Big Cat
9-06 Andrew Liput, 11, El Molino; 3/17 Jamboree 2017 10-7
9-06 Orion Dowdall, 9, Montgomery; 3/23 Twilight
9-06 Contreras, Santa Rosa; 4/18 SR

Seren Stegner, 11, Santa Rosa; 2017 11-6
Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino; 2017 10-6
Brian Duong, 12, Piner; 2017 10-6

LONG JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Top 31 All-Time Top 28 20-0

(19-7)
Casey Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 2017 20-4.25 +1.8

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10
21-3
, 9 20-0
Performances 24-1¼
All-Time Top 50 22-3

20-10.75 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 3/17 Jamboree
20-7.5 Casey Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/11 CN 2017 20-11
20-1.5 Mason Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon
19-11 Lewis, Rancho Cotate; 4/11 RC
19-10 Kyle Pham, 11, Ukiah; 4/4 Uk
19-9.5 Yepez, Montgomery; 4/11 Mon
19-6.5 JT Luis, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/10 ncte
19-5.5 Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 4/11 RC
19-04 Reanne Ball, 10, Piner; 3/17 Jamboree
19-03 Ledesma, Kelseyville; 3/28 SH

18.11.5 Jacob-Rennia Worthy Gutierrez, 11, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/17 Jamboree

Brendan O’Neill, 12, Petaluma; 2016 20-3.75 9
Waisea Jikoiono, 12, Montgomery; 2017 20-3

$ not eligible for All-Time because of lowered pit

TRIPLE JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Top 31 All-Time 40-11½
(39-0)
Reanne Ball, 10, Piner; 2017 41-3.5 +0.7

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-3, 9 39-0
Performances 45-6
Top 50 All-Time 44-1

41-10 Reanne Ball, 10, Piner, SCL leader; 3/23 Twilight
40-08 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 41-9
40-00.75 Casey Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 3/3 Big Cat
38.11.5 August O’Neil, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/17 Jamboree
38-08.25 Bulloch Quaid, 12, Healdsburg; 3/3 Big Cat
38-04 Vince Corday, 11, Windsor; 4/7 Castleberry
38-3.25 Vu Ngo, Piner; 3/10 ncte
37-11 Andrew Liput, 11, El Molino; 3/17 Jamboree
37.10.25 Remington Gack, 9, Santa Rosa; 3/17 Jamboree
37-7.75 Cole Kuper, 11, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight

Brendan O’Neill, 12, Petaluma; 2017 41-10 9
Mason Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 40-2.5

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-3, 10 47-11, 9 43-0
Performances 56-6
Top 50 All-Time 52-1½

45-02 Matthew Hart, 12, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
44-11.25 Melchor Alonso, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
44-10 Christoper Herrera, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
43-7.75 Bryson Trask, 11, Lower Lake; 4/7 Castleberry
43-1.5 Kalathan Laiwa-McKay, Ukiah; 4/18 SR
42-11.75 Colton Hall, 12, Middletown; 4/7 Castleberry
42-10 Austin Vaccaro, 12, Montgomery; 4/11 Mon
41-11 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 3/10 ncte
41-04 Austin Kelsey, 11, El Molino; 3/10 ncte 2017 42-9
41-3.5 Alexander Azanon, 11, Casa Grande; 3/17 Jamboree

Eddie Orduna, 12, El Molino; 2017 41-6
Avery Ransome, 12, El Molino; 2017 40-9

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-10, 9 132-4
Performances 167-11½
Top 50 All-Time 158-10

159-09 Bryson Trask, 11, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 4/7 Castleberry
147-10 Scott McCamish, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/18 SR
144-09 Sam Davison, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/11 CN
141-02 Colton Hall, 12, Middletown; 4/7 Castleberry
132-00 Avery Ransome, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 139-9
128-03 Brian Day, 12, Montgomery; 4/11 Mon
127-6 Rico, Ukiah; 4/11 Mon
124-05 Alexander Azanon, 11, Casa Grande; 3/17 Jamboree
123-09 Carmelo Salas, 12, El Molino; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 129-7
122-10 Melchor Alonso, 12, Cloverdale; 3/38 Clo

118-03 August O’Neil, 11, Sonoma Academy; 3/17 Jamboree

Eddie Orduna, 12, El Molino; 2017 128-3

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net