2018 Boys Track & Field Improvements

Improvements to the top 10 lists during the week of 4/22-28 have the whole line bolded

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
North Coast Section Bests
California State Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-11.04, 11-11.23, 10-11.46, 9-11.80

10.98 +1.5 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight 10
Performances 11.00
11.13 -1.5 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 11.04 +1.3 11
11.31 +1.5 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson
Top 50 All-Time 11.38
11.55 +1.5 Noah Holzmann, 9, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
11.69 -2.3 Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
11.78 +1.5 Cyrus Hernandez, 12, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
11.79 +1.5 Raven Davis, 12, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight 2015 11.43 +0.2, 9
11.85 -2.3 Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 11.43 +0.6 10
11.90 +1.5 JT Luis, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
11.93 +0.6 Reanne Ball, 11, Piner; 4/14 Granada

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-10.94, 11-11.09, 10-11.22, 9-11.70

10.96 +2.5 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/28 Sac MOC 10
Performances 11.00
11.13 -1.5 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 10.85 +2.2 11
Top 50 All-Time 11.20
11.26 nwi Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
11.27 nwi Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 4/21 Viking
11.31 +1.5 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson 9
11.37 nwi Trevien Price, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
11.47 nwi Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/11 An
11.55 +1.5 Noah Holzmann, 9, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
11.61 nwi Nathaniel Seims, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
11.66 +4.0 Jack Kooba, 11, Healdsburg; 3/23 Twilight

All 100’s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-10.93, 11-11.04, 10-11.15, 9-11.54
Performances 10.65

10.94+ Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/25 SR 10, 9
11.13 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 10.85 11, 10
Top 50 All-Time 11.04
11.14+ Mathew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 4/25 SR 9
11.24+ Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/25 SV
11.24+ Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR
11.31 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson
11.34+ Ethan Ransome, 10, El Molino; 4/25 SV
11.37 Trevien Price, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
11.44+ Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon
11.44+ Nathaniel Seims, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/18 SR
11.44+ Jaden Fernandez, Montgomery; 4/25 Mon

200 METERS

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.25, 11-22.86, 10-23.44, 9-23.83

21.94 -1.0 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 2/17 Berkeley 2017 21.74 +1.2 11, 10
22.35 +0.0 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson 10, 9
Top 50 All-Time 23.25
22.68 +0.0 Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2017 22.64 +1.6 10
23.29 -0.2 Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2017 23.07 +0.6 10
23.50 -0.2 Justin Patterson, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/13 Woody Wilson
23.58 -0.2 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson
23.77 +1.0 Noah Holzmann, 9, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
23.94 -3.0 Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
23.95 +1.0 Dominic Betti, 10, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
23.97 +1.2 Trevien Prince, 10, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Big Cat

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-22.12, 11-22.64, 10-23.21, 9-23.54

21.94 -1.0 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 2/17 Berkeley 2017 21.74 +1.2 11, 10
22.35 +0.0 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson 10, 9
22.68 +0.0 Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2017 22.64 +1.6 10
Top 50 All-Time 22.73
23.07 nwi Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
23.07 nwi Matthew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 4/21 Viking
23.29 nwi Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking
23.45 nwi Justin Patterson, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/21 Viking
23.50 nwi Jack Kooba, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking
23.68 nwi Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy; 4/18 An
23.71 +4.9 Jalydon Love, 11, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight

All 200’s

Class Records 12-21.82, 11-22.21, 10-22.61, 9-23.53
Performances 21.02

21.94 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 2/17 Berkeley 2017 21.74 11, 10
22.04+ Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/25 SR 10, 9
Top 50 All-Time 22.27
22.34+ Matthew Mason, 11, Casa Grande; 4/25 SR
22.44+ Bennett Simpson, 12, Analy, SCL leader; 4/25 SV
22.68 Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2017 22.64
22.74+ Trevien Price, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/18 SR
23.07 Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
23.14+ Nathaniel Seims, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR
23.29 Ryan Searl, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking
23.34+ Justin Patterson, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-49.15, 11-49.94, 10-50.91, 9-51.99

49.00 Jaymes Tischbern, 12, Montgomery; 2/17 Berkeley
Performances 49.20
49.88 Severin Ramirez, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
49.98 Tyler VanArden, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking 2017 49.70 10
Top 50 All-Time 50.20
51.14+ Will McCloud, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR
51.39 Trevien Prince, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
51.64+ Justin Patterson, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/18 CG 9
52.02 Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 3/16 Gateway
52.10 Demetrie Coffey, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight 2017 51.07
52.41 Jacob Williams, 12, Montgomery; 3/23 Twilight
52.84 Alec Dierke, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
52.89 Cody DiTomaso, 10, St. Helena, CMC leader; 3/9 Napa 2017 51.87

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-1:53.78, 11-1:56.06, 10-1:59.54, 9-2:03.03
Performances 1:54.58
Top 50 All-Time 1:56.86

1:56.91 Kheva Mann, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
1:59.07 Will McCloud, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/28 Sac MOC 2017 1:58.57
1:59.12 Jack Dunbar, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking 2017 1:56.09 10
1:59.92 Colton Swinth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC
2:00.10 Pierce Kapustka, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC
2:00.78 Langston Hay, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking 2017 1:58.26
2:01.12 David Simonyi, 12, Cardinal Newman; 3/23 Twilight 2017 2:00.22
2:02.04+ Reed Canavan, 12, Casa Grande; 4/18 CG 2017 2:01.51
2:02.29 Taylor Ingram, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
2:02.41 Lucas Chung, 11, Windsor; 4/7 Castleberry

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600m
Class Records 12-4:15.35, 11-4:18.21, 10-4:23.60, 9-4:31.94
Performances 4:15.86

4:20.34 Lucas Chung, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/28 Sac MOC
Top 50 All-Time 4:21.65
4:22.37 Kheva Mann, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/17 Dublin
4:23.24 Jack Dunbar, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking 2017 4:20.55
4:25.68 Colton Swinth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
4:25.81 Jonny Vargas, 12, Piner; 4/21 Viking
4:26.60 Pierce Kapustka, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
4:26.97 Rory Smail, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
4:27.54 Benjamin Lawson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC 2017 4:22.13 10
4:29.28 Dante Godinez, 11, Healdsburg; 4/21 Viking 2017 4:27.07
4:30.65 Andre Williams, 11, Sonoma Academy; 4/21 Viking

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-9:15.60, 11-9:25.49, 10-9:40.35, 9-10:00.44
Performances 9:13.02

9:34.01 Jonny Vargas, 12, Piner, SCL leader; 4/14 Granada 10, 9
Top 50 All-Time 9:34.24
9:39.41 Harrison Frankl, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/28 Sac MOC
9:40.62 Andre Williams, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2/17 Berkeley, 9:45.61 4/21 Viking, CMC leader
9:43.52 Lucas Chung, 11, Windsor; 4/21 Viking
9:43.95 Benjamin Lawson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
9:46.34 Nathan Hayes, 11, Piner; 4/7 Castleberry
9:49.84+ Rory Smail, 10, Maria Carrillo; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
9:50.25 Scott Kruetzfeldt, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson 2016 9:38.76, 10
9:53.24+ Colton Swinth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
9:57.94+ Dante Godinez, 11, Healdsburg; 11/3/17 2 mile madness 2017 9:55.04+

110m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

15.07 +1.2 Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/11 Woody Wilson
Top 26 All-Time 15.83
16.52 +1.3 Robbie Leng, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
16.66 +1.2 Ralph Manalac, 11, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight
16.78 +1.3 Bowen Palengat, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
16.98 -2.8 Eric Portillo, 11, Ft. Bragg; 4/7 Castleberry
17.06 -1.6 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molin, SCL leadero; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 16.35 -2.8
17.10 +1.3 Marcus Wolski, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
17.11 +1.4 Jacob Lehman, St. Helena; 4/11 Woody Wilson
17.12 -1.6 Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 4/7 Castleberry
17.32 +1.3 Joe Dethlefsen, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

14.79 nwi Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 15.72
15.76 nwi Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 4/21 Viking
15.94 nwi Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking
16.17 nwi Hunter Wagner, 12, Montgomery; 4/21 Viking
16.32 nwi Bowen Palengat, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Viking
16.43 nwi Scott Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 4/21 Viking 2017 16.27 +0.6
16.50 nwi Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
16.52 +1.3 Robbie Leng, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 16.47 nwi
16.54 nwi Ralph Manalac, 11, Windsor; 4/21 Viking
16.74 nwi Eric Portillo, 11, Ft. Bragg; 4/14 Bearcat

All 110’s, hand timed

Class Records 12-14.59, 11-15.06, 10-15.77, 9-16.57
Performances 14.53

14.79 Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 15.18
15.34+ Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR
15.44+ Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery; 4/25 Mon
15.74+ Hunter Wagner, 12, Montgomery; 4/11 Mon
15.84+ Marcus Wolski, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR
15.94 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking
16.14+ Gavin Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR
16.24+ Scott Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 4/25 Mon 9
16.32 Bowen Palengat, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Viking
16.34+ Clay Serrano, 12, El Molino; 4/18 EM

16.52 Robbie Leng, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 16.44+

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-39.24, 11-40.14, 10-41.46, 9-43.74
Performances 38.93

40.04+ Brent Oru-Craig, 11, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/18 CG 10
40.44 Brayden Glascock, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight 2017 39.99 10
40.48 Cameron De Latorre, 12, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
Top 50 All-Time 40.61
42.14+ Clay Serrano, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/18 EM
42.35 Gavin Herculson, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
42.54+ Marcus Wolski, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR 9
42.62 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 42.35
42.75 Eric Portillo, 11, Ft. Bragg, CMC leader; 4/14 Bearcat
42.96 Bowen Palengat, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
44.34+ Ryan Duffy, Cardinal Newman; 4/18 CG

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

42.53 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/31 Stanford
Performances 42.99
Top 50 All-Time 43.75
44.34 Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
45.13 Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Viking
45.23 Montgomery; 4/21 Viking 2017 44.39
45.38 Analy, SCL leader; 4/18 An
45.41 Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
45.54+ Casa Grande; 4/18 CG 2017 44.34
45.63 St Helena; 4/21 Viking 2017 45.02
45.75 El Molino; 4/21 Viking
45.86 Cardinal Newman; 3/10 ncte 2017 45.76
45.98 Healdsburg; 4/18 An
46.04+ Sonoma Valley; 4/25 SV 2017 45.46
46.34+ Piner; 4/18 Pin
46.51 Kelseyville; 3/16 Crabtree
46.57 Windsor; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 46.14
46.60 Petaluma; 4/7 Castleberry
46.81 Middletown; 3/23 Twilight
(46.99, 46.7)

Ft. Bragg; 2017 44.94+
Cloverdale; 2017 46.06

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 3:20.67

3:18.73 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/28 Sac MOC (Ramirez, Coffey, McCloud, VanArden) 2017 3:17.65
Top 50 All-Time 3:26.48
3:35.24+ Montgomery; 4/18 CG 2017 3:33.10
3:36.34 Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
3:39.84+ Cardinal Newman; 4/18 CG 2017 3:36.44
3:39.94+ Casa Grande; 4/25 SR 2017 3:38.87
3:43.39 Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/18 An 2017 3:33.81
3:43.59 Analy; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 3:41.57
3:43.86 Piner; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 3:37.74+
3:44.74+ Piner; 4/18 Pin 2017 3:37.74+
3:48.04+ St Helena, CMC leader; 4/18 SH 2017 3:34.60
(3:49.99)

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 6-8, 11 6-6¾, 10 6-3¼, 9 6-0
Performances 6-10¼
Top 50 All-Time 6-4½

6-05 Waisea Jikoiono, 12, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
6-02 Jacob Williams, 12, Montgomery; 3/10 ncte
6-01 Robbie Leng, 12, Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
6-00 Jeffery Morris, 12, Middletown; 3/23 Twilight
6-00 Ryan Mugatroyd, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR
5-10 Gavin Christy, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/10 ncte
5-10 Anthony Costamagna, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/17 Jamboree 2016 5-11
5-10 Jacob-Rennia Worthy Gutierrez, 11, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/17 Jamboree 2016 6-0, 9
5-10 Casey Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 3/17 Jamboree
5-10 Mason Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon 2017 6-0
5-10 Johnson, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/18 EM
(5-10)

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 14-7, 11 14-0, 10 13-0, 9 11-0
Performances 15-6

14-07 Cooper Plattus, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/18 CG 10
13-06 Hunter Wagner, 12, Montgomery; 4/18 CG
Top 50 All-Time 13-6
12-06 Kael Seaver, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/18 EM
12-00 Ethan DelMonte, 12, Analy; 4/11 An
11-07 Kody Smith, 12, Ukiah; 4/18 SR
11-00 Joshua Savona, Cardinal Newman; 3/23 Twilight
11-00 Carlos Hernandez, 11, Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking
11-00 Michael Moeller, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
10-06 Jon Johnson, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/17 Jamboree
10-06 Daniel Lieben, 11, Ukiah; 4/11 Mon
10-06 Orion Dowdall, 9, Montgomery; 4/21 Viking

LONG JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Top 31 All-Time Top 28 20-0

(19-7)
Casey Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor; 2017 20-4.25 +1.8

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 23-0, 11 22-4½, 10
21-3
, 9 20-0
Performances 24-1¼
All-Time Top 50 22-3

21-11.5 Casey Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
21-5.5 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/18 EM
20-5.5 Mason Adams, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
20-1.25 JT Luis, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Viking
19-11 Lewis, Rancho Cotate; 4/11 RC
19-10 Kyle Pham, 11, Ukiah; 4/4 Uk
19-9.75 Cole Kuper, 11, Casa Grande; 4/21 Viking
19-9.5 Yepez, Montgomery; 4/11 Mon
19-9.5 Vu Ngo, Piner; 4/21 Viking
19-8.5 Belli, El Molino; 4/18 EM

TRIPLE JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Top 31 All-Time 40-11½
(39-0)
Reanne Ball, 10, Piner; 2017 41-3.5 +0.7

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 45-10½, 11 44-11, 10 42-3, 9 39-0
Performances 45-6
Top 50 All-Time 44-1

41-10 Reanne Ball, 10, Piner, SCL leader; 3/23 Twilight
41-06 Jack Fricker, 12, El Molino; 4/18 EM 2017 41-9
40-10 Casey Mclaughlin, 11, Windsor, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
40-10 Truman Costello, 10, Healdsburg; 4/21 Viking
40-01 August O’Neil, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking
40-00 Bulloch Quaid, 12, Healdsburg; 4/21 Viking
38-04 Vince Corday, 11, Windsor; 4/7 Castleberry
38-06 Ethan DelMonte, 12, Analy; 4/25 SV
38-3.25 Vu Ngo, Piner; 3/10 ncte
37-11 Andrew Liput, 11, El Molino; 3/17 Jamboree

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 56-3¾, 11 51-3, 10 47-11, 9 43-0
Performances 56-6
Top 50 All-Time 52-1½

45-09 Christoper Herrera, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
45-02 Matthew Hart, 12, Casa Grande; 4/7 Castleberry
44-11.25 Melchor Alonso, 12, Cloverdale, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
44-10.5 Alexander Azanon, 11, Casa Grande; 4/18 CG
43-09 Austin Vaccaro, 12, Montgomery; 4/18 CG
43-7.75 Bryson Trask, 11, Lower Lake; 4/7 Castleberry
43-04 Austin Kelsey, 11, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/18 EM
43-1.5 Torron Henderson, 11, Ukiah; 4/25 Uk
43-1.5 Kalathan Laiwa-McKay, Ukiah; 4/18 SR
42-11.75 Colton Hall, 12, Middletown; 4/7 Castleberry

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 169-8, 11 159-11, 10 143-10, 9 132-4
Performances 167-11½
Top 50 All-Time 158-10

159-09 Bryson Trask, 11, Lower Lake, CMC leader; 4/7 Castleberry
147-10 Scott McCamish, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/18 SR
144-09 Sam Davison, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/11 CN
141-02 Colton Hall, 12, Middletown; 4/7 Castleberry
139-08 Brian Day, 12, Montgomery; 4/25 Mon
137-00 Austin Kelsey, 11, El Molino; 4/25 SV
132-00 Avery Ransome, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 139-9
127-6 Rico, Ukiah; 4/11 Mon
124-09 Alexander Azanon, 11, Casa Grande; 3/17 Jamboree
123-09 Carmelo Salas, 12, El Molino; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 129-7

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be
taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net