2018 Girls Track & Field Best

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.85, 11-12.83, 10-12.91, 9-13.05

11.90 +1.2 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/31 Stanford 2017 11.87 +1.1 11, 10, 9
Performances 12.51
12.84 +0.6 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson
12.98 +0.6 Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight 2016 12.83 +0.5 10
Top 28 All-Time 13.00
13.10 +1.5 Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight
13.22 +0.6 Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 12.87 +0.8 10
13.27 +0.6 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 13.18 +0.9
13.46 +1.5 Izel Zamora, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
13.60 +0.6 Alex Niehaus, 10, Cardinal Newman; 3/23 Twilight
13.67 -1.6 Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma; 4/7 Castleberry
13.69 -2.9 Margaux Jame, 10, Analy; 4/7 Castleberry
13.78 +1.6 Briana Short, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/23 Twilight

Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 12.91 +0.5
Amber Balogh, 10, Windsor; 2017 13.05 +0.9 9
Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 2017 13.27 +0.7
Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 13.31 -2.3

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.42, 11-12.50, 10-12.71, 9-12.77

12.12 +0.6 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 11.78 +2.5 11, 10, 9
12.73 Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 4/12 Viking
12.84 +0.6 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson
Top 50 All-Time 12.97
13.03 nwi Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking 2017 12.62 nwi 10
13.10 +1.5 Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight
13.16 nwi Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking
13.27 +0.6 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg; 3/23 Twilight 2016 13.06 nwi
13.31 nwi Shanti Adams, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
13.35 nwi Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 4/21 Viking 2017 12.86 nwi
13.36 nwi Emma Haley, 11, Montgomery; 4/21 Viking

Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 12.91 +0.5
Amber Balogh, 10, Windsor; 2017 13.05 +0.9
Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 13.13 nwi

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.54, 9-12.74

12.12 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 11.78 11, 10, 9
Performances 12.35
Top 50 All-Time 12.72
12.73 Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 4/12 Viking
12.84 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson
12.94+ Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/18 EM
13.03 Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking 2017 12.62
13.10 Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight
13.14+ Maya Tiu, Casa Grande; 4/18 CG
13.24+ Ana Wong, Santa Rosa; 4/11 SR
13.24+ Kira Kelley, Cardinal Newma; 4/18 CG
13.24+ Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 4/18 EM 2017 12.86

Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 12.91
Amber Balogh, 10, Windsor; 2017 13.05
Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg; 2016 13.06
Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 13.13

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests

26.63 +1.4 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 26.51 -0.8
Top 50 All-Time 27.00
27.23 +1.4 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2016 27.00 -1.7
27.47 indoor Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington 2017 26.44 +1.2
27.49 +1.4 Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight 2017 26.88 +1.3
27.83 indoor Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington 2016 27.08 +0.7
28.06 -0.1 Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma; 4/7 Castleberry
28.11 +0.0 Alex Niehaus, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/13 Woody Wilson
28.47 -0.9 Gabrielle Dahlen, 12, Analy; 4/7 Castleberry
28.58 -2.8 Kendall Campos, 10, Windsor; 4/7 Castleberry
28.62 -0.9 Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 4/7 Castleberry

29.08 +1.0 Alyssa Terry, 9, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight

Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 2017 24.35 +0.7
Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 2017 26.51 -0.8
Kiely Rowe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 26.85 -0.1
Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown; 2017 27.40 -0.1
Amber Balogh, 10, Windsor; 2017 27.56 -0.8

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

26.09 nwi Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
26.21 nwi Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 26.47
26.56 nwi Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 4/21 Viking
26.63 +2.9 Grace Mackey, 12, Montgomery; 3/23 Twilight
27.23 +2.9 Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 26.84 nwi
27.23 +1.4 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2016 26.58 nwi
27.48 nwi Izel Zamora, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
27.61 nwi Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma; 4/21 Viking
27.78 nwi Gabrielle Dahlen, 12, Analy; 4/18 An
27.83 indoor Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington 2016 27.08 +0.7

Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 2017 23.86 +2.6 11
Kiely Rowe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 26.85 -0.1
Gabrielle Dahlen, 12, Analy; 2017 26.92 nwi
Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 2017 26.98 nwi

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.57, 11-25.56, 10-26.00, 9-26.25
Performances 25.15

26.09 Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
All-Time Top 50 26.19
26.21 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
26.34+ Grace Mackey, 12, Montgomery; 4/18 CG
26.54+ Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 4/18 CG
27.04+ Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon
27.23 Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 26.74+
27.23 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2016 26.58
27.44+ Izel Zamora, Santa Rosa; 4/18 SR
27.54+ Kira Kelley, Cardinal Newma; 4/18 CG
27.54+ Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma; 4/18 EM

Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 2017 23.86 11, 10, 9
Kiely Rowe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 26.85
Gabrielle Dahlen, 12, Analy; 2017 26.92
Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 2017 26.98

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.51, 11-58.60, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74
All-Time Top 50 59.46

59.26 Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking 2017 58.61
61.22 Madeline Windsor, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking
61.46 Grace Mackey, 12, Montgomery; 3/23 Twilight 2016 59.04+, 10
62.31 Kiely Rowe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking 2016 58.98, 9
62.96 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg; 3/23 Twilight
63.04 Anika Williams, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Big Cat
63.10 Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma; 4/21 Viking
63.14+ Izel Zamora, Santa Rosa; 4/18 SR
63.14+ Jackie Ramirez, 12, El Molino; 4/18 EM
63.64 Madison Glenn, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking

Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 54.24 10, 9
Ava Peterson, 12, El Molino; 2017 60.12
Amy Stanfield, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2015 60.34+
Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy; 61.43
Alyssa Hammer, 10, RV Christian; 2017 62.12
Izel Zamora, 11, Santa Rosa; 2017 62.26

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:16.44, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:19.21
Performances 2:13.16

2:18.62 Gabriel Peterson, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking
2:19.71 Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
All-Time Top 50 2:20.48
2:21.17 Caroline Duffy, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
2:25.01 Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 2:11.91 11, 10, 9
2:25.60 Talia Leano, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking 2016 2:18.47, 9
2:26.82 Cynthia Rosales, 11, Piner; 4/7 Castleberry 2016 2:22.50
2:28.88 Jacqueline Hale, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
2:29.24+ Mariah Briceno, 10, Montgomery; 4/18 CG
2:29.30 Jasmin Hirth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight
2:29.44+ Leah Haley, 11, Montgomery; 4/18 CG

Camille Flynn, 11, Petaluma; 2016 2:19.42
Alyssa Hammer, 10, RV Christian; 2017 2:20.56
Amy Stanfield, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 2:22.19
Grace Mackey, 12, Montgomery; 2016 2:23.04+

1500 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 4:51.46

4:38.97 Gabriel Peterson, 11, Healdsburg; 4/7 Arcadia
5:17.09 Nicole Morris, 9, Maria Carrillo; 1/20 Berkeley

Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2015 4:30.56
Amy Stanfield, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 5:11.44+
Sydnie Rivas, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 5:15.34+
Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 5:15.90
Jasmine Becker, 12, Montgomery; 2017 5:21.34+

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600
Class Records 12-4:58.32, 11-5:00.19, 10-5:03.34, 9-5:08.74
Performances 4:56.06

4:51.47 Gabriel Peterson, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking 10
5:04.54 Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/31 Stanford 2017 5:03.34 10
5:04.73 Sydnie Rivas, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
5:08.44 Sierra Atkins, 11, Analy; 4/18 An
5:09.77 Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking 2015 4:43.92, 11, 10, 9
All-Time Top 50 5:11.78
5:22.70 Jasmin Hirth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
5:25.70 Nicole Morris, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
5:26.81 Leah Haley, 11, Montgomery; 4/21 Viking
5:27.48 Grace Petraglia, 12, Casa Grande; 4/21 Viking 2017 5:26.66
5:28.11 Camille Flynn, 11, Petaluma; 4/21 Viking 2016 5:17.66

Amy Stanfield, 12, Sonoma Valley; 2016 5:14.26
Cynthia Rosales, 11, Piner; 2016 5:22.48
Jasmine Becker, 12, Montgomery; 2017 5:26.47

3000 METERS

North Coast Section Bests

10:17.56i Sydnie Rivas, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington
10:38.47i Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington
All-Time 10:42.14

(11:44.99)
Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2015 9:49.61
Gabriel Peterson, 11, Healdsburg; 2017 10:20.33

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
Class Records 12-10:51.77, 11-11:03.54, 10-10:59.75, 9-11:18.85

10:34.83 Gabriel Peterson, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/17 Dublin 10
Performances 10:49.84
10:52.26 Sydnie Rivas, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/17 Dublin
11:20.74+ Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
Top 50 All-Time 11:23.18
11:28.59 Nicole Morris, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/17 Dublin
11:43.88 Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking 2016 10:13.20, 10, 9
11:44.04+ Jasmine Becker, 12, Montgomery; 11/3/17 2 mile madness 2017 11:43.34+
11:47.34+ Leah Haley, 11, Montgomery; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
11:58.51 Meghan Field, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson
12:11.94+ Mariah Briceno, 10, Montgomery; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
12:17.14+ Talia Leano, 11, Maria Carrillo; 11/3/17 2 mile madness 2016 11:36.84+

Siena Wigert, 12, Casa Grande; 2016 12:01.27
Mckenna Sell, 11, Sonoma Academy; 2016 12:07.74+
Cynthia Rosales, 11, Piner; 2016 12:10.24+

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

14.88 -0.7 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/7 Arcadia
All-Time Top 50 17.34
17.61 +1.2 Aminata Daffeh, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
18.26 -3.4 Margaux Jame, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
18.78 +1.2 Allison Wild, 11, Rancho Cotate;
18.80 +1.1 Katie Nero, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
18.85 +1.2 Jessica Stercl, 11, Maria Carrillo;
18.95 +1.1 Savannah Nied, 12, Maria Carrillo
18.98 -3.4 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 16.74 +1.6
19.58 -3.4 Nita Mervil, 11, Casa Grande; 4/7 Castleberry
19.97 -3.4 Savannah Engler, 11, Petaluma; 4/7 Castleberry

20.75 +0.4 Amy Herrmann, 12, Middletown, CMC leader

Oliva Nicholes, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 16.84 -1.4
Dorah Brutus, 11, Casa Grande; 2017 17.04 -0.2
Aniaya Norris, 12, Analy; 2015 17.30 +0.1
Payton Draper, Petaluma; 2017 17.49 +0.1

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

14.88 -0.7 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/7 Arcadia
All-Time Top 50 16.61
16.80 nwi Beth Orosz, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
17.00 nwi Margaux Jame, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 4/11 An
17.61 +1.2 Aminata Daffeh, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
17.62 nwi Jessica Stercl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
17.88 nwi Allison Wild, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Viking
17.94 nwi Olivia Nicholes, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/21 Viking
17.99 nwi Savannah Nied, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
18.05 nwi Dorah Brutus, 11, Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte 2017 17.04 -0.2
18.34 nwi Katie Nero, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/10 ncte

18.40 +2.1 Colleen Schimansky, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight

Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma; 16.74 +1.6
Katie Gross, 12, St Vincent; 2015 16.82 +4.6
Oliva Nicholes, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 16.84 -1.4
Brooke Olhiser, Maria Carrillo; 2017 17.42 nwi

All 100HH

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99

14.74+ Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/11 Mon 11, 10
Performances 15.59
All-Time Top 50 16.47
16.80 Beth Orosz, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
16.94+ Savannah Nied, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon
17.00 Margaux Jame, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 4/11 An
17.14+ Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma; 4/18 EM 2017 16.74
17.54+ Dorah Brutus, 11, Casa Grande; 4/18 CG 2017 17.04
17.61 Aminata Daffeh, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
17.62 Jessica Stercl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
17.88 Allison Wild, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Viking
17.94 Olivia Nicholes, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/21 Viking

18.24+ Colleen Schimansky, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/11 SH

Katie Gross, 12, St Vincent; 2015 16.82 9
Oliva Nicholes, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 16.84
Brooke Olhiser, Maria Carrillo; 2017 17.42

300m LOW HURDLES

US Bests
CA Bests
North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.01, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84

42.68 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight
Performances 44.05
46.27 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Woody Wilson 2017 46.26 11
Top 50 All-Time 47.78
50.34+ Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/18 EM 2017 49.02
50.51 Maddy Glenn, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking
50.53 Anika Williams, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
51.63 Margaux Jame, 10, Analy; 4/18 An
52.06 Jessica Stercl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking 2016 49.86
52.79 Kathleen Naro, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Viking
53.30 Haile Styskal, 12, El Molino; 3/23 Twilight
53.44+ Cynthia Rosales, 11, Piner; 4/18 Pin 2016 49.65

Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy; 2017 49.14
Oliva Nicholes, 11, Maria Carrillo; 2017 49.15
Laurne McCabe, 10, Windsor; 2017 49.45

400m LOW HURDLES

US Bests
California Bests

62.18 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/30 Stanford
All-Time 71.68
74.43 Hailey Styskal, El Molino; 3/10 ncte
77.69 Kayla Briceno, 11, Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte
78.74 Xochitl Gutierrez, Ukiah; 3/10 ncte
81.59 Dorah Brutus, Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte
82.79 Audrey Serrano, 9, El Molino; 3/10 ncte
84.01 Chloe Winsemius, 9, Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte

Mariah Briceno, 10, Montgomery; 2017 76.84+

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

49.30 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking 2017 48.24 (Baker, Polk, Aanenson, Sanusi)
Performances 49.60
All-Time 50.51
52.44+ Montgomery; 4/18 CG 2017 51.02
52.54+ Casa Grande; 4/11 RC 2017 52.27
52.74+ Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/11 SV 2017 50.92
52.80 Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
53.04+ Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR
53.44+ Windsor; 4/11 SR 2017 50.82
54.13 Analy; 4/18 An
54.24+ Rancho Cotate; 4/11 RC
54.34+ El Molino; 4/18 EM 2017 53.66
54.68 Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/23 twilight 2017 53.32
54.84+ Ukiah; 4/18 SR 2017 53.97
54.98 Fort Bragg; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 53.87
(54.99, 54.7)

Petaluma; 2017 50.92
Sonoma Valley; 2017 52.64+
Middletown; 2017 53.38
Sonoma Academy; 2017 53.71
Fort Bragg; 2017 53.87
Clear Lake; 2017 54.14+
Piner; 2017 54.94

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 4:00.34

4:05.84 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight Zamora 62.8, Williams 63.6, Carter 56.3, Duffy 62.6
4:06.89 Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking 2017 4:00.77
All-Time 4:08.22
4:15.10 Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
4:19.16 El Molino; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 4:10.67
4:23.24+ Montgomery; 4/18 CG 2017 4:13.48
4:28.14+ Casa Grande; 4/18 CG 2017 4:25.02
(4:29.99)
4:36.39 Healdsburg; 4/21 Viking
4:40.14+ Petaluma; 4/18 EM 2017 4:21.60
4:40.41 Cardinal Newman; 4/21 Viking
4:42.40 Piner; 3/23 Twilight 2017 4:16.99

4:52.87 Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/7 Castleberry

Windsor; 2017 4:17.62
Middletown; 2017 4:23.98
Sonoma Valley; 2017 4:28.52
Ukiah; 2017 4:29.77
Sonoma Academy; 2017 4:29.84+

Other Relays

4x200m Relay

All-Time 1:48.01

1:55.33 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte (Nailea Flores, Isa Ponce, Ana Wong, Anika Williams)
1:56.96 Petaluma; 3/10 ncte (Courtney Bell, Hayley DeMartin, Miranna Lindberg, Cali Sullivan)
1:57.48 El Molino; 3/10 ncte (Kiara Garcia-Lopez, Jackie Ramirez, Kailey Espinoza, Hailey Styskal)
1:58.36 Montgomery; 3/10 ncte (Grace Mackey, Grace Radeski, Izzy Holmes, Jessica Dueck)
1:59.48 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte (Abigail Vestnys, Ashlyn Steeves, Mia Shew-Smith, Alicia Wiggins)

800m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:54.8

1:56.20 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte (Anika Williams, Kirsten Carter, Izel Zamora, Isa Ponce)
1:59.92 Montgomery; 3/10 ncte (Grace Mackey, Grace Radeski, Mya Jones, Izzy Holmes)

1600m Sprint Medley Relay

North Coast Section Bests

4:16.00 Santa Rosa; 4/6 Arcadia Izzy Zamora 27.8, Ana Wong 27.8, Kirsten Carter 55.8, Caroline Duffy 2:24.5
All-Time 4:20.72
4:31.77 Healdsburg; 3/10 ncte (Suzy Gutierrez, Gabrielle Peterson, Hayley Costello, Natasha Marsden)
4:44.98 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte (Lauren Doran, Maya Tiu, Grace Petraglia, Emma Baswell)

4x800m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 9:52.1

10:33.55 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte (Grace Petraglia, Emma Baswell, Emily Melton, Abigail Vestnys)
10:52.62 El Molino; 3/10 ncte (Jackie Ramirez, Ava Peterson, Evelin Ramirez, Emma Parks)
10:53.01 Petaluma; 3/10 ncte (Lucienne Ellis, Anna Hospodar, Marina Armstrong, Lila Singh)
10:53.18 Windsor; 3/10 ncte (Bailey Campanella, Erin O’Mara, Jayda Pignataro, Kaliana Brown)

Distance Medley Relay

US Bests
North Coast Section Bests

12:11.81 Maria Carrillo; 4/7 Arcadia (Armstrong 3:41.7, Polk 58.3, Hirth 2:24.3, Rivas 5:06.7)
All-Time 12:33.4
14:02.78 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte (Emma Baswell, Emily Melton, Celeste Chavez Hernandez, Grace Petraglia)

4x1600m Relay

21:18.93 Maria Carrillo; 4/6 Arcadia (Armstrong 5:06, Hirth 5:29, Morris 5:36, Rivas 5:07)
All-Time 21:57.92
23:33.23 Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte (Grace Petraglia, Victoria Sojka, Celeste Chavez Hernandez, Emma Baswell)
24:04.99 Montgomery; 3/10 ncte (Mariah Briceno, Jasmine Becker, Abbey Colvin, Shelby Logan)
24:16.94 Santa Rosa; 3/10 ncte (Jacqueline Hale, Lael Joseph, Katrina Frandsen, Jordan Pride)
24:25.09 Windsor; 3/10 ncte (Bailey Campanella, Kaliana Brown, Erin OMara, Erika Hovland)
24:25.12 Petaluma; 3/10 ncte (Camille Flynn, Anna Hospodar, Lucienne Ellis, Fiona Mulligan)

Shuttle Hurdle Relay

North Coast Section Bests
All-Time 1:19.9

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-6

5-02 Natalie Barr, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/18 CG
Top 50 All-Time 5-2
4-10 Isabelle Ponts, 12, Montgomery; 3/17 Jamboree 2015 5-2 9
4-10 Grace Alchemy, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/17 Jamboree 2017 5-0
4-10 Kate Tembrock, 12, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight
4-10 Tobi Cunningham, 9, Rincon Valley Christian, =CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
4-10 Natallea Bazor, 11, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 4/21 Viking
4-10 Emily Johnson, 9, Windsor; 4/21 Viking
4-08 Emma Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley, =SCL leader; 3/17 Jamboree 2017 5-0
4-08 Chloe Winsemius, 9, Casa Grande; 3/17 Jamboree
4-08 Kaylie Barrera, 10, Sonoma Valley, =SCL leader; 3/17 Jamboree
4-08 Kasia Jacobson, 10, Sonoma Valley, =SCL leader; 3/17 Jamboree 2017 4-10
4-08 Amy Herrmann, 12, Middletown; 3/23 Twilight
4-08 Maddy Glenn, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/23 Twilight 2017 4-10
4-08 Colleen Schimanskiy, 12, Middletown; 3/23 Twilight 2017 4-10
4-08 Hannah Dillingham, 11, Petaluma, =SCL leader; 4/18 EM
4-08 Kassidy Sani, 10, El Molino, =SCL leader; 4/18 EM
4-08 Beth Orosz, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking

Kiana Richardson, 12, Clear Lake; 2016 5-0
Natalie Baumgartener, 12, Fort Bragg; 2016 4-10
Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 2016 4-10
Camille Donald, 12, Clear Lake; 2016 4-10
Evie Burke, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 4-8
Iris Bica, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 4-8

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 11-0, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-6
Performances 11-4

11-00 Savannah Nied, 12,, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/13 Woody Wilson
10-00 Aminata Daffeh, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Big Cat
9-3 Sallie Hollingshead, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/18 EM
9-0.25 Erika Gilmore, 11, Petaluma; 2/17 Berkeley. 2017 9-3
9-0 Tiegan Carter, 12, Ukiah; 3/17 Jamboree
9-0 Bria Keelty, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/17 Jamboree 9
9-0 Sarah Kelleher, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking 2017 9-6
Top 50 All-Time 9-0
8-06 Savannah Engler, Petaluma; 3/3 JV Big Cat
8-06 Emma Haley, 11, Montgomery; 3/23 Twilight
8-06 P. Woodruff, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 4/18 Mid

Iris Bica, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2017 9-0

LONG JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

16-04 -0.2 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson
15-4.5 +2.0 Azure Siraco, 11, Sonoma Academy; 1/27 Dublin 2017 16-7.5 +0.6
All-Time Top 28 15-0

Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 18-10¾ -0.6
Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma; 2017 16-5 +0.7

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-8, 11 17-4, 10 17-2, 9 16-9
Performances 18-6

17-5.5 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight
All-Time Top 50 16-10
16-03 Azure Sirocco, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 17-1.25
16-02 Emily Johnson, 9, Windsor; 4/21 Viking
16-1.5 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking 2017 17-0$
16-0.25 Kate Tembrock, 12, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight
15-5.5 Briana Short, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 4/21 Viking
15-05 Jimenez, St Helena; 4/11 SH
15-4.5 Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight
15-04 Caroline Von Raesfeld, Sonoma Academy; 4/18 SH
15-03 Evans, Ukiah; 4/18 SR

Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 2015 18-11, 11, 10, 9
Alexis Dibene, Analy; 2017 16-2.5
Kiana Richardson, 12, Clear Lake; 2016 16-2

$ not eligible for All-Time because of lowered pit

TRIPLE JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-0, 10 31-7¾, 9 31-0
All-Time Top 29 30-11

Kailey Espinoza, 12, El Molino; 2017 31-5.25 +0.0

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1
. . .Performances 36-0¾

34-08 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/121 Viking
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-6¾
32-07 Caroline Von Raesfeld, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
32-02 Kaylie Barrera, 10, Sonoma Valley; 4/18 Pin
32-1.5 Kailey Espinoza, 12, El Molino; 4/18 EM 2017 32-9.75$
31-10.25 Azure Siraco, 11, Sonoma Academy; 1/27 Dublin +2.1 2017 33-6.75
31-05 Hailey Costello, 11, Healdsburg; 4/21 Viking
31-04 Briana Short, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 4/21 Viking
30-11.5 Kylie McCorkel, 12, Petaluma; 4/18 EM 2016 32-8.5
30-09.5 Costello Hailey, 11, Healdsburg; 3/23 Twilight
30-09.5 Natalie Baumgartener, 12, Fort Bragg; 3/28 FB

30-06 Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight

Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2016 33-7.5
Katie Gross, 12, St Vincent; 2015 33-1 9
Evelin Cardenas, 11, Piner; 2017 32-8.75
Alicia Montano, 12, El Molino; 2017 31-11.25$

$ not eligible for All-Time because of lowered pit

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-9½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9½
Performances 42-2
All-Time Top 50 35-9

33-08 Caitlin Grace, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/11 CN 2017 34-4
33-4.75 Lilly McCoy, 10, Casa Grande; 4/7 Castleberry
33-04 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking 2017 33-8
32-05 Daniella Zetina, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/11 JV CN
32-02 Danielle Cunningham, 10, Ukiah; 4/18 SR
31-9.5 Lily Krauss, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
31-8.5 Kayley Walker, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/18 SR
31-06 Taelor Roderick, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/28 SH
31-03 Hanna Morris, Middletown; 3/28 SH
31-00 Kassidy Sani, 10, El Molino; 4/21 Viking

Kylie Olson, 12, RV Christian; 2017 35-2.5
Annalea Hanakaewe, 12, Casa Grande; 2017 34-11.5
Shayla Dunker, 10, Casa Grande; 2017 31-11

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-9, 11 120-10, 10 113-5, 9 103-9
Performances 130-5

116-04 Caitlin Grace, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/17 Jamboree 9
All-Time Top 50 114-4
107-07 Kayley Walker, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
105-10 Lyla Swanton, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/17 Jamboree
104-06 Sara Flores, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 3/3 Big Cat
102-06 Kassidy Sani, 10, El Molino; 4/18 EM
100-00 Taelor Roderick, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/17 Jamboree
98-03 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/17 Jamboree 2017 121-9 11
98-01 Lily Dimond, 12, El Molino; 3/17 Jamboree
98-01 Jessica Villegas, 12, Montgomery; 3/17 Jamboree 2016 98-10
97-06 Samantha Ainlay, Piner; 4/18 Pin

Kylie Olson, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 2017 123-9, 11 10
Kimberly Juarez-Rico, Analy; 2017 100-5
Ava Peterson, 12, El Molino; 2017 97-6

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net