2018 Girls Track & Field Improvements

Improvements to the top 10 lists during the week of 4/22-28 have the whole line bolded

League leaders listed are those who had the best mark in that league in a CIF meet
+ .24 hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race
CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | Other Relays
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

100 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

CA State Bests
North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.85, 11-12.83, 10-12.91, 9-13.05

11.90 +1.2 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/31 Stanford 2017 11.87 +1.1 11, 10, 9
Performances 12.51
12.80 +1.4 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC
12.98 +0.6 Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight 2016 12.83 +0.5 10
Top 28 All-Time 13.00
13.10 +1.5 Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight
13.22 +0.6 Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 12.87 +0.8 10
13.27 +0.6 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 13.18 +0.9
13.46 +1.5 Izel Zamora, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
13.60 +0.6 Alex Niehaus, 10, Cardinal Newman; 3/23 Twilight
13.67 -1.6 Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma; 4/7 Castleberry
13.69 -2.9 Margaux Jame, 10, Analy; 4/7 Castleberry
13.78 +1.6 Briana Short, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 3/23 Twilight

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-12.42, 11-12.50, 10-12.71, 9-12.77

12.12 +0.6 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 11.78 +2.5 11, 10, 9
12.73 nwi Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 4/12 Viking
12.80 +1.4 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC
Top 50 All-Time 12.97
13.02 nwi Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/25 Pet
13.03 nwi Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking 2017 12.62 nwi 10
13.10 +1.5 Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight
13.22 nwi Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 4/25 Pet 2017 12.86 nwi
13.27 +0.6 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg; 3/23 Twilight 2016 13.06 nwi
13.31 nwi Shanti Adams, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
13.36 nwi Emma Haley, 11, Montgomery; 4/21 Viking

All 100′s

Class Records 12-12.44, 11-12.44, 10-12.54, 9-12.74

12.12 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 11.78 11, 10, 9
Performances 12.35
Top 50 All-Time 12.72
12.73 Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 4/12 Viking
12.80 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC
12.94+ Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/18 EM
13.03 Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking 2017 12.62
13.04+ Gabrielle Dahlen, 12, Analy; 4/25 SV
13.10 Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight
13.14+ Maya Tiu, Casa Grande; 4/18 CG
13.22 Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 4/25 Pet 2017 12.86
13.24+ Ana Wong, Santa Rosa; 4/11 SR
13.24+ Kira Kelley, Cardinal Newma; 4/18 CG
13.24+ Hailey Styskal, El Molino; 4/25 SV
13.24+ S. Pencil, Sonoma Valley; 4/25 SV

200 METERS

Wind Legal, +2.0 meters per second or less

North Coast Section Bests

26.35 -0.8 Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/28 Sac MOC
26.63 +1.4 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 3/23 Twilight 2017 26.51 -0.8
Top 50 All-Time 27.00
27.23 +1.4 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2016 27.00 -1.7
27.49 +1.4 Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight 2017 26.88 +1.3
27.83 indoor Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington 2016 27.08 +0.7
28.06 -0.1 Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma; 4/7 Castleberry
28.11 +0.0 Alex Niehaus, 10, Cardinal Newman; 4/13 Woody Wilson
28.47 -0.9 Gabrielle Dahlen, 12, Analy; 4/7 Castleberry
28.58 -2.8 Kendall Campos, 10, Windsor; 4/7 Castleberry
28.62 -0.9 Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 4/7 Castleberry

29.08 +1.0 Alyssa Terry, 9, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

26.09 nwi Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
26.21 nwi Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
Top 50 All-Time 26.47
26.56 nwi Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 4/21 Viking
26.63 +2.9 Grace Mackey, 12, Montgomery; 3/23 Twilight
27.23 +2.9 Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 26.84 nwi
27.23 +1.4 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/23 Twilight 2016 26.58 nwi
27.48 nwi Izel Zamora, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
27.61 nwi Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma; 4/21 Viking
27.78 nwi Gabrielle Dahlen, 12, Analy; 4/18 An
27.83 indoor Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 2/2 Washington 2016 27.08 +0.7

All 200′s, hand timed +.24

Class Records 12-25.57, 11-25.56, 10-26.00, 9-26.25
Performances 25.15

25.54+ Assata Polk, Class Records 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/25 SR
All-Time Top 50 26.19
26.21 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
26.34+ Grace Mackey, 12, Montgomery; 4/18 CG
26.54+ Lauren Doran, 11, Casa Grande; 4/18 CG
26.92 Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/25 Pet
27.04+ Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon
27.04+ Izel Zamora, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR
27.23 Kelsey Lemoine, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight 2017 26.74+
27.23 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg; 3/23 Twilight 2016 26.58
27.28 Courtney Bell, 10, Petaluma; 4/25 Pet 2017 26.98

400 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-58.51, 11-58.60, 10-59.08, 9-59.44
Performances 57.74
All-Time Top 50 59.46

58.63 Assata Polk, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/28 Sac MOC 2017 58.61
61.22 Madeline Windsor, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking
61.46 Grace Mackey, 12, Montgomery; 3/23 Twilight 2016 59.04+, 10
62.31 Kiely Rowe, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking 2016 58.98, 9
62.74+ Jackie Ramirez, 12, El Molino; 4/25 SV
62.96 Natasha Marsden, 12, Healdsburg; 3/23 Twilight
63.04 Anika Williams, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Big Cat
63.10 Cali Sullivan, 9, Petaluma; 4/21 Viking
63.14+ Izel Zamora, Santa Rosa; 4/18 SR
63.64 Madison Glenn, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking

800 METERS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-2:16.44, 11-2:16.94, 10-2:17.11, 9-2:19.21
Performances 2:13.16

2:18.62 Gabriel Peterson, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking
2:19.71 Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking
All-Time Top 50 2:20.48
2:20.64+ Caroline Duffy, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR
2:21.14+ Jacqueline Hale, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR
2:25.01 Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 2:11.91 11, 10, 9
2:25.60 Talia Leano, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking 2016 2:18.47, 9
2:26.82 Cynthia Rosales, 11, Piner; 4/7 Castleberry 2016 2:22.50
2:27.14+ Sierra Atkins, 11, Analy; 4/25 SV
2:28.04+ Camille Flynn, 11, Petaluma; 4/25 Pet 2016 2:19.42
2:29.24+ Mariah Briceno, 10, Montgomery; 4/18 CG

1600 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 1600
Class Records 12-4:58.32, 11-5:00.19, 10-5:03.34, 9-5:08.74
Performances 4:56.06

4:51.47 Gabriel Peterson, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking 10
5:03.55 Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/28 Sac MOC 2017 5:03.34 10
5:04.73 Sydnie Rivas, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
5:08.44 Sierra Atkins, 11, Analy; 4/18 An
5:09.77 Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking 2015 4:43.92, 11, 10, 9
All-Time Top 50 5:11.78
5:21.73 Jasmin Hirth, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/28 Sac MOC
5:25.70 Nicole Morris, 9, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
5:26.81 Leah Haley, 11, Montgomery; 4/21 Viking
5:27.48 Grace Petraglia, 12, Casa Grande; 4/21 Viking 2017 5:26.66
5:28.11 Camille Flynn, 11, Petaluma; 4/21 Viking 2016 5:17.66

3200 METERS

North Coast Section Bests 3200
Class Records 12-10:51.77, 11-11:03.54, 10-10:59.75, 9-11:18.85

10:34.83 Gabriel Peterson, 11, Healdsburg, SCL leader; 3/17 Dublin 10
Performances 10:49.84
10:52.26 Sydnie Rivas, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 3/17 Dublin
11:20.74+ Aimee Armstrong, 11, Maria Carrillo; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
Top 50 All-Time 11:23.18
11:28.59 Nicole Morris, 9, Maria Carrillo; 3/17 Dublin
11:43.88 Rylee Bowen, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking 2016 10:13.20, 10, 9
11:44.04+ Jasmine Becker, 12, Montgomery; 11/3/17 2 mile madness 2017 11:43.34+
11:47.34+ Leah Haley, 11, Montgomery; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
11:58.51 Meghan Field, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/13 Woody Wilson
12:11.94+ Mariah Briceno, 10, Montgomery; 11/3/17 2 mile madness
12:17.14+ Talia Leano, 11, Maria Carrillo; 11/3/17 2 mile madness 2016 11:36.84+

100m HIGH HURDLES

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

14.88 -0.7 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/7 Arcadia
All-Time Top 50 17.34
17.61 +1.2 Aminata Daffeh, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
18.26 -3.4 Margaux Jame, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
18.78 +1.2 Allison Wild, 11, Rancho Cotate;
18.80 +1.1 Katie Nero, 11, Rancho Cotate; 3/23 Twilight
18.85 +1.2 Jessica Stercl, 11, Maria Carrillo;
18.95 +1.1 Savannah Nied, 12, Maria Carrillo
18.98 -3.4 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 16.74 +1.6
19.58 -3.4 Nita Mervil, 11, Casa Grande; 4/7 Castleberry
19.97 -3.4 Savannah Engler, 11, Petaluma; 4/7 Castleberry

20.75 +0.4 Amy Herrmann, 12, Middletown, CMC leader

Fully Automatic only

North Coast Section Bests

14.88 -0.7 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/7 Arcadia
All-Time Top 50 16.61
16.80 nwi Beth Orosz, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
17.00 nwi Margaux Jame, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 4/11 An
17.16 nwi Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma; 4/25 Pet 16.74 +1.6
17.61 +1.2 Aminata Daffeh, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
17.62 nwi Jessica Stercl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
17.88 nwi Allison Wild, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Viking
17.94 nwi Olivia Nicholes, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/21 Viking
17.99 nwi Savannah Nied, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking
18.05 nwi Dorah Brutus, 11, Casa Grande; 3/10 ncte 2017 17.04 -0.2

18.40 +2.1 Colleen Schimansky, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight

All 100HH

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-15.67, 11-15.75, 10-16.24, 9-16.99

14.74+ Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/11 Mon 11, 10
Performances 15.59
All-Time Top 50 16.47
16.80 Beth Orosz, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
16.94+ Savannah Nied, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Mon
17.00 Margaux Jame, 10, Analy, SCL leader; 4/11 An
17.14+ Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma; 4/18 EM 2017 16.74
17.14+ Jessica Stercl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR
17.54+ Dorah Brutus, 11, Casa Grande; 4/18 CG 2017 17.04
17.61 Aminata Daffeh, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/23 Twilight
17.88 Allison Wild, 11, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Viking
17.94 Olivia Nicholes, 11, Cardinal Newman; 4/21 Viking

18.24+ Colleen Schimansky, 12, Middletown, CMC leader; 4/11 SH

300m LOW HURDLES

US Bests
CA Bests
North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12-46.01, 11-46.64, 10-47.65, 9-48.84

42.68 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight
Performances 44.05
46.27 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo; 4/11 Woody Wilson 2017 46.26 11
Top 50 All-Time 47.78
49.34+ Anika Williams, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR
50.34+ Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/18 EM 2017 49.02
50.51 Maddy Glenn, 12, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 4/21 Viking
51.14+ Margaux Jame, 10, Analy; 4/25 SV
51.24+ Jessica Stercl, 11, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR 2016 49.86
51.24+ Haile Styskal, 12, El Molino; 4/25 SV
52.79 Kathleen Naro, Rancho Cotate; 4/21 Viking
53.44+ Cynthia Rosales, 11, Piner; 4/18 Pin 2016 49.65

4x100m Relay

North Coast Section Bests

49.30 Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/21 Viking 2017 48.24 (Baker, Polk, Aanenson, Sanusi)
Performances 49.60
All-Time 50.51
52.44+ Montgomery; 4/18 CG 2017 51.02
52.54+ Casa Grande; 4/11 RC 2017 52.27
52.74+ Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/11 SV 2017 50.92
52.80 Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
53.04+ Cardinal Newman; 4/11 SR
53.44+ Windsor; 4/11 SR 2017 50.82
54.13 Analy; 4/18 An
54.14+ El Molino; 4/25 SV 2017 53.66
54.24+ Rancho Cotate; 4/11 RC
54.68 Rincon Valley Christian, CMC leader; 3/23 twilight 2017 53.32
54.84+ Ukiah; 4/18 SR 2017 53.97
54.94+ Sonoma Valley; 4/25 SV 2017 52.64+
54.98 Fort Bragg; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 53.87
(54.99, 54.7)

4x400m Relay

North Coast Section Bests
Performances 4:00.34

4:05.84 Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 3/23 Twilight Zamora 62.8, Williams 63.6, Carter 56.3, Duffy 62.6
4:06.89 Maria Carrillo; 4/21 Viking 2017 4:00.77
All-Time 4:08.22
4:15.10 Analy, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
4:19.16 El Molino; 4/7 Castleberry 2017 4:10.67
4:23.24+ Montgomery; 4/18 CG 2017 4:13.48
4:28.14+ Casa Grande; 4/18 CG 2017 4:25.02
(4:29.99)
4:36.39 Healdsburg; 4/21 Viking
4:40.14+ Petaluma; 4/18 EM 2017 4:21.60
4:40.41 Cardinal Newman; 4/21 Viking
4:42.40 Piner; 3/23 Twilight 2017 4:16.99

4:52.87 Fort Bragg, CMC leader; 4/7 Castleberry

HIGH JUMP

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 5-3½, 11 5-4, 10 5-4, 9 5-2
Performances 5-6

5-02 Natalie Barr, Montgomery, NBL leader; 4/18 CG
Top 50 All-Time 5-2
4-10 Isabelle Ponts, 12, Montgomery; 3/17 Jamboree 2015 5-2 9
4-10 Grace Alchemy, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/17 Jamboree 2017 5-0
4-10 Kate Tembrock, 12, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight
4-10 Tobi Cunningham, 9, Rincon Valley Christian, =CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
4-10 Natallea Bazor, 11, Fort Bragg, =CMC leader; 4/21 Viking
4-10 Emily Johnson, 9, Windsor; 4/21 Viking
4-10 Amy Herrmann, 12, Middletown, =CMC leader; 4/25 Kel
4-08 Emma Maggioncalda, 12, Sonoma Valley, =SCL leader; 3/17 Jamboree 2017 5-0
4-08 Chloe Winsemius, 9, Casa Grande; 3/17 Jamboree
4-08 Kaylie Barrera, 10, Sonoma Valley, =SCL leader; 3/17 Jamboree
4-08 Kasia Jacobson, 10, Sonoma Valley, =SCL leader; 3/17 Jamboree 2017 4-10
4-08 Maddy Glenn, 12, Sonoma Academy; 3/23 Twilight 2017 4-10
4-08 Colleen Schimanskiy, 12, Middletown; 3/23 Twilight 2017 4-10
4-08 Hannah Dillingham, 11, Petaluma, =SCL leader; 4/18 EM
4-08 Kassidy Sani, 10, El Molino, =SCL leader; 4/18 EM
4-08 Beth Orosz, 9, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking

POLE VAULT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 11-0, 11 10-6, 10 10-0, 9 8-6
Performances 11-4

11-01 Savannah Nied, 12,, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/25 SR
10-00 Aminata Daffeh, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/3 Big Cat
9-03 Sallie Hollingshead, 12, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/18 EM
9-0.25 Erika Gilmore, 11, Petaluma; 2/17 Berkeley. 2017 9-03
9-00 Tiegan Carter, 12, Ukiah; 3/17 Jamboree
9-00 Bria Keelty, 11, Santa Rosa; 3/17 Jamboree 9
9-00 Sarah Kelleher, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking 2017 9-6
9-00 Paige Woodruff, Clear Lake, CMC leader; 4/25 FB
Top 50 All-Time 9-0
8-06 Savannah Engler, Petaluma; 3/3 JV Big Cat
8-06 Emma Haley, 11, Montgomery; 3/23 Twilight
8-06 Faith Murrary, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR

LONG JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests

17-9.75 -1.1 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/29 Sac MOC
15-4.5 +2.0 Azure Siraco, 11, Sonoma Academy; 1/27 Dublin 2017 16-7.5 +0.6
All-Time Top 28 15-0

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 17-8, 11 17-4, 10 17-2, 9 16-9
Performances 18-6

17-9.75 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/29 Sac MOC
All-Time Top 50 16-10
16-03 Azure Sirocco, 11, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/3 Big Cat 2017 17-1.25
16-02 Emily Johnson, 9, Windsor; 4/21 Viking
16-1.5 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking 2017 17-0$
16-0.25 Kate Tembrock, 12, Windsor; 3/23 Twilight
15-5.5 Briana Short, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 4/21 Viking
15-05 Jimenez, St Helena; 4/11 SH
15-4.5 Perla Perez, 10, Casa Grande; 3/23 Twilight
15-04 Caroline Von Raesfeld, Sonoma Academy; 4/18 SH
15-03 Evans, Ukiah; 4/18 SR

TRIPLE JUMP

Wind Legal

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 32-2¾, 11 32-0, 10 31-7¾, 9 31-0
All-Time Top 29 30-11

All Jumps

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 35-6¾, 11 35-6¼, 10 34-8¼, 9 33-1
. . .Performances 36-0¾

34-8.5 Habibah Sanusi, 12, Maria Carrillo, NBL leader; 4/25 SR
34-08 Sydney Dennis, 11, Petaluma, SCL leader; 4/21 Viking
. . .All-Time Top 50 34-6¾
34-4.5 Sarah Aanenson, 10, Maria Carrillo; 4/25 SR
33-0.75 Kylie McCorkel, 12, Petaluma; 4/25 Pet
32-10 Kaylie Barrera, 10, Sonoma Valley; 4/25 SV
32-07 Caroline Von Raesfeld, Sonoma Academy, CMC leader; 3/23 Twilight
32-1.5 Kailey Espinoza, 12, El Molino; 4/18 EM 2017 32-9.75$
31-10.25 Azure Siraco, 11, Sonoma Academy; 1/27 Dublin +2.1 2017 33-6.75
31-05 Hailey Costello, 11, Healdsburg; 4/21 Viking
31-04 Briana Short, 12, Rincon Valley Christian; 4/21 Viking

SHOT PUT

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 40-2¾, 11 37-9½, 10 36-5½, 9 32-9½
Performances 42-2
All-Time Top 50 35-9

34-09 Lilly McCoy, 10, Casa Grande, NBL leader; 4/25 SR
34-08 Caitlin Grace, 11, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR
33-04 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking 2017 33-8
32-09 Kayley Walker, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR
32-05 Daniella Zetina, 10, Santa Rosa; 4/11 JV CN
32-02 Danielle Cunningham, 10, Ukiah; 4/18 SR
31-9.5 Lily Krauss, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/7 Castleberry
31-06 Taelor Roderick, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/28 SH
31-5.75 Kassidy Sani, 10, El Molino; 4/25 SV
31-03 Hanna Morris, Middletown; 3/28 SH

DISCUS

North Coast Section Bests
Class Records 12 125-9, 11 120-10, 10 113-5, 9 103-9
Performances 130-5

116-10 Caitlin Grace, 11, Santa Rosa, NBL leader; 4/28 Sac MOC 9
All-Time Top 50 114-4
113-04 Sara Flores, 12, El Molino, SCL leader; 4/28 Sac MOC
108-10 Kassidy Sani, 10, El Molino; 4/25 SV
107-07 Kayley Walker, 12, Santa Rosa; 4/21 Viking
107-00 Lilly McCoy, 10, Casa Grande; 4/25 SR
105-10 Lyla Swanton, 11, Cardinal Newman; 3/17 Jamboree
100-07 Kendall Schroth, Santa Rosa; 4/25 SR
100-00 Taelor Roderick, 11, Middletown, CMC leader; 3/17 Jamboree
98-03 Kirsten Carter, 12, Santa Rosa; 3/17 Jamboree 2017 121-9 11
98-01 Lily Dimond, 12, El Molino; 3/17 Jamboree

+ hand time converted to automatic
* yard race converted to metric
i indoor race


To submit updates to this list please contact your coach for submissions.
With 30 teams in the Redwood Empire and to verify that marks are accurate I will only be taking marks from coaches.
You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net