Cross Country Express was asking for peoples picks of the best school records for each school.
Here is what I came up with but some, like Santa Rosa High and others, have so many good marks it is a bit of a toss up for very their very best mark.
Analy
High Jump 6-10½ Dave Swanson, 1982
400m 55.12 Rose Criss, 1997
Anderson Valley
100m 10.95 Mike Blackburn, 2011
Discus 112-10 Tracy Daniels, 1994
Calistoga
110m HH 14.52 Mike Koellsted, 1986
3200m 10:50.80 Jeanise Eisenman, 1987
Casa Grande
110m HH 14.28 Adam Lundquist, 2012
800m 2:11.71 Kerri Woolheater, 1992
Cardinal Newman
Shot Put 61-8 Brian Chase, 1996
Pole Vault 12-3 Michelle Stone, 2010, was Ursuline HS
Clear Lake
3200m 9:34.0 John Helms, 1981
Triple Jump 36-0½ Anisa Green, 2009
Cloverdale
High Jump 6-9 Craig McMillan, 1983
Shot Put 39-9 Sandy McMillan, 1980
Covenant Community
3200m 9:40.0 Caleb Skandera, 1990
Deep Valley Christian
Shot Put 52-7 Andy Todd, 2000
Discus 107-4 Laura Summit, 2003
El Molino
3200m 9:09.47 Brian Schulz, 2017
200m 25.09 Sharon Polley, 1987
Elsie Allen
110m HH 14.06 Chucky Ryan, 1998
100m 12.17 Whitney Leachman, 2004
Fort Bragg
300IH 38.29 Caleb Cunha, 2011
200m 24.88 Tamika Brown, 1993
Geyserville
3200m 9:38.5y Charles Hernandez, 1974
Healdsburg
Shot Put 59-5½ Daniel Erdman, 2007
Shot Put 42-7 Faith Matranga, 1998
Kelseyville
100m 10.85 James Robinson, 1990
Triple Jump 36-4 Aja Garcia, 1999
Laytonville
Discus 160-4 John Harpe, 1978
Discus 111-10 Rhonda Robinson, 1979
Leggett Valley
High Jump 6-2 Riki Moore, 1980
Shot Put 30-8 Lauren Sutherland, 2008
Lower Lake
1600m 4:09.91 Mike Perez, 2006
Discus 132-8 Lee Plevney, 1981
Maria Carrillo
1600m 4:13.67 Jordan Kinley, 2002
1600m 4:49.63 Jenny Aldridge, 2000
Mendocino
3200m 9:30.58 Skyler Thomas, 2008
3200m 11:12.62 Tamma Carleton, 2005
Middletown
400m 50.32 Nick Santos, 2014
100m 12.62 Kelsey Lemoine, 2017
Montgomery
200m 20.7y Mel Gray, 1967, former national record
3200m Sara Bei, 10:10.11 2001
Petaluma
800m 1:49.7y Dan Aldridge, 1975
Discus 149-4 Allison Scranton, 2015
Piner
200m 21.0w James Burrell, 1976 also 21.60m FAT
1600m 4:54.27 Laurie Hollingworth, 1981
Potter Valley
Shot Put 37-0 Brianne Ferris, 2001
Rancho Cotate
400m 46.89 Corey Nelson, 1995
Long Jump 19-8 Amey Mitchell, 1990
Rincon Valley Christian
3200m 9:32.04 Wes Methum, 2017
Discus 123-9 Kylie Olson, 2017
Santa Rosa
2000m Steeplechase 5:43.9 Steve Guerrini, 1991, former National Record
1600m 4:42.79 Julia Stamps, 1997
Santa Rosa Christian
Pole Vault 12-11½ Charles Schindler, 2008
Pole Vault 10-3 Cheri McLean, 2007
St. Helena
1600m 4:11.74 Brian Cole, 2007
100m HH 15.27 Julia DeVincenzi, 2015
St. Vincent
High Jump 6-9¼ Paul Maloney, 1989
High Jump 5-6 Sharon Derr, 1990,1992
Sonoma Academy
800m 1:53.82 Austin Orr, 2013
3200m 10:13.20 Rylee Bowen, 2016
Sonoma Valley
Long Jump 23-10 Frank Freeman, 1939
High Jump 5-11 Mindi Wiley, 2005
Technology
Pole Vault 13-1 Roger Chevalier, 2017
Pole Vault 9-6 Julissa Schaffer, 2016
Ukiah
1600m 4:13.81 Ryan Mack, 1998
3200m 10:20.5 Amber Trotter, 2002
Upper Lake
400m 49.54 Daryl Johnson, 1989
Triple Jump 37-3 Juanita Allison, 1996
Willits
800m 1:53.8y Jerry Siebert, 1956
Shot Put 38-11 Ceara Snyder, 2010
Windsor
High Jump 6-9 Mike Tracy, 2009
100m HH 15.39 +0.0 Maddie Call, 2015