BOYS 100m CLASS RECORDS, all conditions

ALL-TIME REDWOOD EMPIRE TRACK & FIELD
CIF switched from yards to meters in 1981

Senior, Junior, Sophomore, Freshman

Senior

Wind legal
10.69 lgl James Burrell, Piner 1977, wind legal
10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 2015
10.91 +1.4 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 2007
10.94 +1.6 Demario Glemann, Sonoma 2005
10.94 +1.2 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 2010
10.97 +2.0 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2009
10.97 +1.6 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 2014
10.97 +0.2 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 2015
10.99 +1.2 Mike Blackburn, Anderson Valley 2011
11.04 +1.9 LaVon Browne, St. Helena 2015

FAT
10.69 lgl James Burrell, Piner 1977, wind legal
10.75 nwi Jared Wilson, Montgomery 1994
10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 2015
10.83 +2.4 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 2013
10.85 nwi James Robinson, Kelseyville 1990
10.85 nwi Sean Sullivan, Petaluma 2009, windy
10.91 +1.4 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 2007
10.93 nwi Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2009, windy
10.94 +1.6 Demario Glemann, Sonoma 2005
10.94 +1.2 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 2010

All Conditions
10.69 James Burrell, Piner 1977
10.74+ Lani Gaspar, El Molino 2015
10.75 Jared Wilson, Montgomery 1994
10.83 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 2013
10.84+ Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen 1997
10.84+ Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen 2006
10.85 James Robinson, Kelseyville 1990
10.85 Sean Sullivan, Petaluma 2009
10.91 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 2007
10.93 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2009

Junior

Wind legal
11.00 +0.2 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 2015
11.04 +1.3 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 2017
11.05 +1.5 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2012
11.07 +0.7 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 2013
11.11 +0.0 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2008
11.12 +1.8 Justin Zinnerman, Rancho Cotate 2014
11.15 +1.1 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 2009
11.21 +0.0 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 2012
11.22 +0.6 Nate Downing, Maria Carrillo 2017
11.23 +1.9 Michael Ross, Rancho Cotate 2014

FAT
10.79 nwi Antwon Chisholm, Santa Rosa 1997
10.85 +2.2 Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 2017
11.10 nwi Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2008
10.97 nwi David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2012
11.00 +0.2 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 2015
11.02 nwi Jared Wilson, Montgomery 1993
11.03 nwi Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 2009, windy
11.06 +4.0 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 2006
11.07 +0.7 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 2013
11.09 +2.6 Justin Zinnerman, Rancho Cotate 2014

All Conditions
10.79 Antwon Chisholm, Santa Rosa 1997
10.84+ James Burrell, Piner 1976
10.85 Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 2017
10.94+ Jonathan Earl, Casa Grande 1984, 11.04+ ’85
10.94+ Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2008
10.97 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2012
11.00 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 2015
11.02 Jared Wilson, Montgomery 1993
11.03 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 2009
11.04+ Marcel Lawson, Casa Grande 1988
11.04+ Jeremy Grant, Elsie Allen 1997
11.04+ Shawn Hanna, Santa Rosa 1986
11.04 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen 2005
11.04+ Isaiah Roybal, Piner 2013

Sophomore

Wind legal
11.09 +0.6 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2017
11.21 +0.9 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2011
11.21 -0.9 JaJuan Lawson, Casa Grande 2012
11.22 +1.9 Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 2016
11.36 +0.7 Justin Zinnerman, Rancho Cotate 2013
11.37 +0.6 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 2011
11.39 +1.4 Gerardo Cervantes, 10, Healdsburg 2010
11.43 +0.6 Mathew Mason, Casa Grande 2017
11.46 -1.0 Therman McGowan, Santa Rosa 2007
11.47 -0.7 Juwan Morales, Rancho Cotate 2012

FAT
10.91 nwi Chris Stevens, Rancho Cotate 1993, his best
11.07 +3.5 Connor Celeri, Piner 2012
11.09 +0.6 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2017
11.15 nwi John Glazier, Clear Lake 2010
11.18 nwi Juwan Morales, Rancho Cotate 2012
11.20 nwi Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 2007
11.20 nwi Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 2011
11.21 +0.9 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2011
11.21 -0.9 JaJuan Lawson, Casa Grande 2012
11.22 +1.9 Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 2016

All Conditions
10.91 Chris Stevens, Rancho Cotate 1993, his best
10.94+ Marcel Lawson, Casa Grande 1987, his best
11.04+ James Robinson, Clear Lake 1988
11.04+ David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2011
11.04+ Jaymes Tischburn, Montgomery 2016
11.07 Connor Celeri, Piner 2012
11.09 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2017
11.14+ JaJuan Lawson, Casa Grande 2012
11.14+ Geddi Tavares, Windsor 2013
11.15 John Glazier, Clear Lake 2010

Freshman

Wind legal
11.43 +0.2 Raven Davis, Windsor 2015
11.45 +1.9 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2016
11.48 +1.4 Kahlil Villas Martins, Sonoma Valley 2017
11.55 +1.5 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 2013
11.58 +1.5 Jesus Conteras, Rancho Cotate 2014
11.59 +1.9 Mathew Mason, Casa Grande 2016
11.61 +1.9 Tariq Burton, Rancho Cotate 2010

FAT
11.36 +2.3 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 2010
11.38 nwi David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2010
11.43 +0.2 Raven Davis, Windsor 2015
11.43 nwi Ryan Searl, St. Helena 2017
11.45 +1.9 Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2016
11.48 +1.4 Kahlil Villas Martins, Sonoma Valley 2017
11.55 +1.5 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 2013
11.58 +1.5 Jesus Conteras, Rancho Cotate 2014
11.59 +1.9 Mathew Mason, Casa Grande 2016
11.61 +1.9 Tariq Burton, Rancho Cotate 2010

All Conditions
11.04+ Jason Roller, Healdsburg 1992, never competed again
11.24+ Severin Ramirez, Maria Carrillo 2016
11.34+ David Forman, Rancho Cotate 2010
11.36 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 2010
11.43 Raven Davis, Windsor 2015
11.43 nwi Ryan Searl, St. Helena 2017
11.44+ Kahlil Villas Martins, Sonoma Valley 2017
11.54+ Javonie Oden, Casa Grande 2008
11.54+ Juwan Morales, Rancho Cotate 2011
11.54+ Brayden Glascock, Santa Rosa 2016
11.54+ Matthew Mason, Casa Grande 2016

Santa Rosa Public schools did not have freshman until the 1995 season.

100 YARDS

Senior
9.4 Mel Gray Montgomery 1967, = to 10.54 100m

Junior
9.6 Mel Gray Montgomery 1966, = to 10.76 100m

Sophomore
9.9 Mel Gray Montgomery 1965, = to 11.09 100m
10.0 James Burrell Piner 1975

Compiled by Jim Crowhurst