Boys 2018 SCL Finals

SCL Championship Piner HS 5/12/2018
More photos by Michael Lucid
PD story

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

1) El Molino 188
2) Piner 84
3) Petaluma 76.50
4) Analy 68
5) Healdsburg 52
6) Sonoma Valley 24.50
7) Elsie Allen 0

Photo by Michael Lucid

4x100m Relay

Photo by Thomas Benjamin

1 El Molino 'A' 44.64 10, SCL leader
2 Analy 'A' 45.40 8
3 Petaluma 'A' 45.85 6
4 Sonoma Valley 'A' 46.12 4
5 Piner 'A' 46.48 2
6 Healdsburg 'A' 47.02 1

1600 METERS

Photo by Michael Lucid

Video of race
1 Dunbar, Jack 12 Petaluma 4:23.11 10, SCL leader
2 Vargas, Jonathan 12 Piner 4:26.14 8
3 Hayes, Nathan 11 Piner 4:28.98 6
4 Godinez, Dante 11 Healdsburg 4:29.91 4
5 Luong, Austin 11 Piner 4:42.94 2
6 Delgado, Emmanuel 11 Piner 4:47.63 1
7 Cano, Jeremiah 10 Piner 4:48.60
8 Pichardo, Michael 11 Petaluma 4:50.05
9 Sheldon, Liam 11 Sonoma Valle 4:58.01
10 Reyes, Jilberto 9 Piner 4:58.05
11 Ronshausen, Colten 11 Petaluma 5:00.36

110m HIGH HURDLES

Photo by Michael Lucid

1 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 15.59 1.4 10, Top 26 All-Time
2 Serrano, Clay 12 El Molino 16.55 1.4 8
3 Ainlay, Kevin 10 Piner 16.90 1.4 6
4 Zemrak, Silas 12 El Molino 18.22 1.4 4
5 Gilmore, Aidan 10 Petaluma 19.81 1.4 2
6 Nelson, Clayton 12 Analy 19.87 1.4 1
7 Reyes, Erik 12 Sonoma Valle 20.68 1.4
8 Perez, Kevin 10 Sonoma Valle 20.81 1.4

400 METERS

Photo by Thomas Benjamin

1 Dierke, Alec 10 Analy 52.02 10, SCL leader
2 Hale, Nathan 11 Petaluma 53.19 8
3 Felix, Jeremy 11 Healdsburg 53.51 6
4 Serrano, Clay 12 El Molino 53.83 4
5 Blanusa, Gavin 9 Sonoma Valle 55.23 2
6 Nicholls, Chase 11 El Molino 56.15 1
7 Zemrak, Silas 12 El Molino 57.00
8 Trevino, Isaac 12 Analy 57.29

100 METERS

Photo by Michael Lucid

Boys 100 Video by Jim Peterson
1 Simpson, Bennett 12 Analy 11.21 0.4 10, Top 50 All-Time
2 Kooba, Jack 11 Healdsburg 11.49 0.4 8
3 Ponzo, Jacob 12 Analy 11.51 0.4 6
4 Ransome, Finn 10 El Molino 11.60 0.4 4
5 Candau, John 11 Petaluma 11.86 0.4 2
6 Ransome, Avery 12 El Molino 11.91 0.4 0.50
6 Powers, Andrew 11 Sonoma Valle 11.91 0.4 0.50
8 Hong, Devon 11 Petaluma 12.06 0.4

800 METERS

Photo by Michael Lucid

1 Dunbar, Jack 12 Petaluma 1:58.84 10, SCL leader
2 Godinez, Dante 11 Healdsburg 2:01.25 8
3 Dierke, Alec 10 Analy 2:05.26 6
4 Luong, Austin 11 Piner 2:05.51 4
5 Ronshausen, Luke 9 Petaluma 2:06.91 2
6 Gaspar, Addison 11 Piner 2:09.04 1
7 Ball, Ryan 11 Piner 2:10.14
8 Pichardo, Michael 11 Petaluma 2:11.67
9 Reyes, Jilberto 9 Piner 2:14.14
10 Indrebo, Mason 12 Healdsburg 2:14.31
11 Barry, Connor 10 Sonoma Valle 2:16.38
12 Berna, Soul 9 El Molino 2:18.04
13 Pastene, Luca 10 Healdsburg 2:19.93
14 Sheldon, Liam 11 Sonoma Valle 2:20.48
15 Turner, Nathan 11 Petaluma 2:21.01

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

Photo by Thomas Benjamin

1 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 41.21 10, SCL leader
2 Ransome, Ethan 10 El Molino 43.00 8
3 Serrano, Clay 12 El Molino 43.46 6
4 Ainlay, Kevin 10 Piner 43.51 4
5 Zemrak, Silas 12 El Molino 43.90 2
6 Gilmore, Aidan 10 Petaluma 45.59 1
7 Nelson, Clayton 12 Analy 47.33
8 Costello, Truman 10 Healdsburg 48.79

200 METERS

Photo by Michael Lucid

Boys 200 Video by Jim Peterson
1 Simpson, Bennett 12 Analy 23.39 -1.5 10
2 Kooba, Jack 11 Healdsburg 23.96 -1.5 8
3 Ransome, Finn 10 El Molino 24.30 -1.5 6
4 Ponzo, Jacob 12 Analy 24.62 -1.5 4
5 Robles-Benitez, Jesus 11 Sonoma Valle 25.00 -1.5 2
6 Sullivan, Jack 10 Petaluma 25.35 -1.5 1
7 Hale, Nathan 11 Petaluma 25.37 -1.5
8 Hong, Devon 11 Petaluma 25.42 -1.5

3200 METERS

Photo by Michael Lucid

1 Vargas, Jonathan 12 Piner 10:05.55 10
2 Hayes, Nathan 11 Piner 10:07.02 8
3 Villaboy-Chauvin, Jake 11 El Molino 10:14.77 6
4 Delgado, Emmanuel 11 Piner 10:33.60 4
5 Cano, Jeremiah 10 Piner 10:44.68 2
6 McCormick, Garin 10 Analy 11:14.28 1
7 Vitali, Anthony 11 Petaluma 11:17.40
8 Armstrong, Derek 10 Sonoma Valle 12:29.65

4x400m Relay

Photo by Michael Lucid

1 Healdsburg 'A' 3:35.29 10, SCL leader
2 El Molino 'A' 3:38.74 8
3 Piner 'A' 3:39.46 6
4 Analy 'A' 3:43.59 4
5 Sonoma Valley 'A' 3:49.32 2
6 Petaluma 'A' 3:51.47 1

HIGH JUMP

1 Sendaydiego, Luke 10 Sonoma Valle 5-11.00 10, SCL leader from 5/10
2 Belli, Jack 12 El Molino 5-09.00 8
3 Johnson, Gianni 10 Petaluma 5-04.00 5
3 Ngo, Vu 11 Piner 5-04.00 5
5 Junge, Andy 12 El Molino 5-02.00 1.50
5 Gilmore, Aidan 10 Petaluma 5-02.00 1.50
7 Dunkle, Jackson 9 El Molino 5-02.00
8 Taganashi, Arthur 10 Analy 5-00.00
9 Berna, Soul 9 El Molino 4-06.00

POLE VAULT

1 Seaver, Kael 12 Petaluma 12-06.00 10
2 DelMonte, Ethan 12 Analy 12-06.00 8
3 Liput, Andrew 11 El Molino 9-00.00 6
4 Nicholls, Chase 11 El Molino 9-00.00 4
-- Gaspar, Addison 11 Piner NH

LONG JUMP

Photo by Michael Lucid

1 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 21-05.50 NWI 10
2 Moeckel, Anthony 10 Petaluma 19-09.00 NWI 7
2 Ngo, Vu 11 Piner 19-09.00 NWI 7
4 Junge, Andy 12 El Molino 19-06.50 NWI 4
5 Johnson, Gianni 10 Petaluma 19-03.00 NWI 2
6 Belli, Jack 12 El Molino 18-10.00 NWI 1
7 Ball, Reanne 11 Piner 18-06.25 NWI
8 Bulloch, Quaid 12 Healdsburg 17-06.25 NWI
9 Nicholls, Chase 11 El Molino 17-04.25 NWI
10 Ainlay, Kevin 10 Piner 17-01.75 NWI
11 Shirk, Caden 10 Petaluma 17-00.75 NWI
12 Costello, Truman 10 Healdsburg 16-05.75 NWI
13 Ball, Ryan 11 Piner 16-05.50 NWI
14 Pologeorgis, Theo 11 Petaluma 16-03.50 NWI
15 Ronshausen, Luke 9 Petaluma 16-01.75 NWI
16 Dunkle, Jackson 9 El Molino 15-06.75 NWI
17 Hayes, Colman 10 El Molino 15-06.50 NWI
18 Reyes, Erik 12 Sonoma Valle 15-04.75 NWI
19 Pastene, Luca 10 Healdsburg 15-02.75 NWI
20 Berna, Soul 9 El Molino 15-02.00 NWI

TRIPLE JUMP

1 Fricker, Jack 12 El Molino 43-01.50 NWI 10 from 5/10
2 Ball, Reanne 11 Piner 40-09.00 NWI 8
3 Costello, Truman 10 Healdsburg 40-05.50 NWI 6
4 Moeckel, Anthony 10 Petaluma 38-11.00 NWI 4
5 Liput, Andrew 11 El Molino 38-03.25 NWI 2
6 Bulloch, Quaid 12 Healdsburg 38-01.50 NWI 1
7 Ainlay, Kevin 10 Piner 37-09.50 NWI
8 Berna, Soul 9 El Molino 35-05.00 NWI
9 Johnson, Gianni 10 Petaluma 35-00.50 NWI
10 Dunkle, Jackson 9 El Molino 34-04.75 NWI
11 Shirk, Caden 10 Petaluma 34-01.50 NWI
12 Silvi, Joseph 9 Sonoma Valle 34-01.25 NWI
13 Gilmore, Aidan 10 Petaluma 33-07.00 NWI
14 Pologeorgis, Theo 11 Petaluma 31-11.00 NWI
15 Junge, Andy 12 El Molino 31-02.75 NWI

SHOT PUT

1 Kelsey, Austin 11 El Molino 46-10.25 10, SCL leader
2 Ransome, Avery 12 El Molino 42-05.00 8
3 Salas, Carmelo 12 El Molino 39-00.75 6
4 Matulaitis, Mason 10 Sonoma Valle 37-10.50 4
5 Pichardo, Michael 11 Petaluma 35-01.00 2
6 Eustace, Aidan 12 Petaluma 34-08.50 1
7 Hayes, Colman 10 El Molino 33-05.25
8 Wilcox, Jake 12 Healdsburg 32-08.75
9 Hall, Jalen 10 El Molino 32-04.50
10 Robbins, Jackson 11 Petaluma 31-07.50
11 Ruiz, Kevin 12 Piner 30-05.50
12 Ponzo, Jacob 12 Analy 29-07.00
13 Salazar, Fernando 11 Healdsburg 28-08.00
14 Doyle, Mike 11 Sonoma Valle 28-02.50
15 Sprague, Jake 10 Sonoma Valle 26-10.00
16 Lindberg, Brent 12 Healdsburg 26-07.00

DISCUS

1 Ransome, Avery 12 El Molino 133-07 10 from 5/10
2 Salas, Carmelo 12 El Molino 128-03 8
3 Hall, Jalen 10 El Molino 126-08 6
4 Hayes, Colman 10 El Molino 122-02 4
5 Kelsey, Austin 11 El Molino 119-05 2
6 Pichardo, Michael 11 Petaluma 110-09 1
7 Doyle, Mike 11 Sonoma Valle 104-11
8 Robbins, Jackson 11 Petaluma 100-11
9 Ruiz, Kevin 12 Piner 89-05
10 Matulaitis, Mason 10 Sonoma Valle 85-06
11 Coshnear, Daedalus 10 El Molino 77-09
12 Lindberg, Brent 12 Healdsburg 73-05
13 Eustace, Aidan 12 Petaluma 71-10
14 Sprague, Jake 10 Sonoma Valle 66-04
15 Dow, John 12 Healdsburg 57-10