Boys All-Time 1,600 meters

4:09.91 Mike Perez, Lower Lake #1 2006
4:10.76* Luis Luna, Piner #1 2012
4:10.94+ J.K. Withers, Cardinal Newman #1 2004
4:11.74 Brian Cole, St. Helena #1 2007
4:11.83 Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa #1 2010
4:13.66* Dave Royal, Petaluma #1 1979
4:13.67 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo #1 2002
4:13.81 Ryan Mack, Ukiah #1 1998
4:13.85 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa #2 1991
4:14.27 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma #2 2009
(10)

4:15.45* Dan Aldridge, Petaluma #3 1975
4:15.77 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma #4 2010
4:16.03 Tom Macken, Santa Rosa #3 1986
4:16.14+ Dawit Tesfasilassie, Piner #2 2004
4:16.49 Luca Mazzanti, Santa Rosa #4 2017
4:16.51* Ryan Douglas, Petaluma #5 2013
4:16.85* Jon Sisler, Petaluma #6 1974
4:16.85 Nick Rauch, Casa Grande #1 2014
4:17.35 Rory McLeod, Santa Rosa #5 2008
4:17.64+ Dan Held, Santa Rosa #6 1990
(20)

4:17.72* Alexi Taylor, Cardinal Newman #2 2012
4:17.82 Marc Ziblatt, El Molino #1 1982
4:18.14+ Andy Price, Santa Rosa #7 1989
4:18.23 Blake McDowall, Montgomery #1 2007
4:18.56 Ricky Esponda, Casa Grande #2 1993
4:18.66 Ryan Anderson, Maria Carrillo #2 2014
4:18.68 Chris Gaston, Cardinal Newman #3 1992
4:18.93* Butch Alexander, Sonoma Valley #1 1971
4:18.94+ Ryan Gilliam, Cardinal Newman #4 1984
4:19.01 Tim Quiroga, Healdsburg #1 2005
(30)

4:19.13* Armand Moreno, Piner #3 1978
4:19.26 Josh Hinkle, Montgomery #2 1993
4:19.42 K.C. Cody, Montgomery #3 2004
4:19.43* Steve Howard, Ukiah #2 1979
4:19.70 Forrest Shaffer, Petaluma #7 2011
4:19.76 Joe Withers, Cardinal Newman #5 2008
4:19.84+ Dan Brecht, Petaluma #8 1995
4:19.93* Rudy Balli, Petaluma #9 1978
4:20.13 Daniel Hauptman, Maria Carrillo #3 2011
4:20.22 Dante Hay, Maria Carrillo #4 2014
(40)

4:20.55 Jack Dunbar, Petaluma #10 2017
4:20.64+ Mike Fink, Cardinal Newman #6 1987
4:20.64 Logan Ensign, Maria Carrillo #5 2006
4:20.64* Brian Schulz, El Molino #2 2016
4:20.72* Curt Allsop, Piner #4 1979
4:20.72 Ben Tarango, Casa Grande #3 2011
4:20.77 Steve Laurie, Maria Carrillo #6 1999
4:21.39 Carson Kimball, Maria Carrillo #7 2016
4:21.40 Zach Price, Windsor #1 2014
4:21.44+ Rich Dunn, Sonoma Valley #2 1983
(50)

Other School records
4:22.59 Skyler Thomas, Mendocino 2008
4:23.90* Paul Phillip, Analy 1972
4:24.74+ Lance Lenier, Rancho Cotate 1988
4:25.77 Patrick Loftus, Sonoma Academy 2014
4:25.94+ Sean Pyorre, Fort Bragg 1987
4:29.20 Christian Yungert, St. Vincent 2004
4:30.14+ Celedonio Rodriguez, Elsie Allen 1999
4:30.18 Zach Nave, Santa Rosa Christian 2008
4:31.38 Kenny Smith, Willits 2008
4:39.55 Dylan Morgan, Kelseyville 1993
4:41.64+ John Helms, Clear Lake 1981
4:53.44 Alejandro Maldonado, Middletown 2010

+ – .24 added from hand time.
* – converted from Mile.

compiled by Jim Crowhurst