Boys All-Time 3,200 meters

8:55.43 Luis Luna, Piner #1 2011, VIDEO of 8:55.43
8:59.89 Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa #1 2010
9:01.32 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma #1 2009
9:09.47 Brian Schulz, El Molino #1 2017, Watch 9:12.92 race
9:11.03* Armand Moreno, Piner #2 1978
9:11.82* Jon Sisler, Petaluma #2 1974
9:12.42* Dave Royal, Petaluma #3 1979
9:12.52* Bob Waldon, Montgomery #1 1966
9:14.77 Steve Laurie, Maria Carrillo #1 1999
9:15.60* Mike Stone, Lower Lake #1 1965
(10)

9:16.31 Ryan Anderson, Maria Carrillo #2 2014
9:19.94 Forrest Shaffer, Petaluma #4 2011
9:20.81 Rory McLeod, Santa Rosa #2 2009
9:21.13 Robert Swoboda, Ukiah #1 2017
9:22.36 Dawit Tesfasilassie, Piner #3 2004
9:22.52 Mike Perez, Lower Lake #2 2006
9:22.84+ Andy Price, Santa Rosa #3 1989
9:23.14 Jordan Scobey, Maria Carrillo #3 2015
9:23.24+ Tom Macken, Santa Rosa #4 1986
9:23.76 Daniel Pride, Santa Rosa #8 2016
(20)

9:23.90 Celedonio Rodriguez, Elsie Allen #1 1999
9:23.95 Paul Cummings, Montgomery #2 1986
9:24.95* Brian Hoyt, Piner #4 1979
9:25.05* Randy Palmer, Piner #5 1971
9:25.33 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa #5 1991
9:25.42 Alex Conner, Sonoma Valley #1 2012
9:25.44 Calvin Thigpen, Maria Carrillo #4 2007
9:25.94* Mike Biando, Piner #6 1976
9:26.34* Jim Noonan, Montgomery #3 1979
9:26.44+ Steve Bates, Fort Bragg #1 1982
(30)

9:26.68 Zach Barrett, Santa Rosa #6 1995
9:26.69 Efren Reyes, Piner #7 2014
9:26.70 Ruben Mora-Roman, Analy #1 2003
9:26.75 Ryan Mack, Ukiah #2 1998
9:27.84+ Greg Archuleta, Santa Rosa #7 1986
9:28.73 Gus Greenstein, Maria Carrillo #5 2010
9:29.57 Jaime Silva, Piner #8 2013
9:30.25* Steve Howard, Ukiah #2 1979
9:30.58 Skyler Thomas, Mendocino #1 2008
9:30.72* Greg Fogg, Rancho Cotate #1 1979
(40)

9:31.90 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo #5 2002
9:32.04 Wes Methum, Rincon Valley Christian #1 2017
9:32.16 Paul Holden, Ukiah #3 2013
9:32.61 Nathan Huckeba, Maria Carrillo #6 2007
9:32.67 Paul DiGirolamo, Petaluma #5 1991
9:32.97 James Ramirez, Maria Carrillo #7 2010
9:33.14+ Mathew Salazar, Casa Grande #1 2014
9:34.19* Dave Bullano, Piner #9 1977
9:34.24+ John Helms, Clear Lake #1 1981
9:34.69* Steve Bond, Petaluma #5 1972
(50)

Other School Records
9:35.09 Hector Delgado, Healdsburg #1 1994
9:35.39* Charles Hernandez, Geyserville #1 1974
9:35.44 Zach Price, Windsor #1 2014
9:36.04+ Ryan Gilliam, Cardinal Newman #1 1983
9:39.44+ Joey Johnson, Sonoma Academy #1 2016
9:40.24+ Caleb Skandera, Covenant Community #1 1990
9:45.52 Brian Cole, St. Helena #1 2006
9:53.30 Kenny Smith, Willits #1 2008
9:53.54+ Andre Williams,, Kelseyville #1 2016
10:06.01 Jeff Jackson, S.R. Christian #1 2005
10:36.77 Alejandro Maldonado, Middletown #1 2010

+ – .24 added from hand time.
* – converted from 2 mile.

compiled by Jim Crowhurst