BOYS POST SEASON CHAMPIONS

Redwood Empire Cross Country

STATE
Div 2

Ryan Mack, Ukiah 1998
Div 3
Celedonia Rodriguez, Elsie Allen 1998

NORTH COAST SECTION
Meet history
MEET OF CHAMPIONS
Todd Trask, Healdsburg *1986

Div 1
Michael Tomaski, Santa Rosa 2011
Peter Egerton, Santa Rosa 1994
David Toomey, Montgomery 1993
Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa 1990
3A
Marc Ziblatt, El Molino 1981
Brian Hoyt, Piner 1979
Dave Royal, Petaluma 1978
Div 2
Ryan Anderson, Maria Carrillo 2012, Matt Salazar, Casa Grande 2nd
Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa 2009
Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 2007
Blake McDowall, Montgomery 2006
Ryan Mack, Ukiah @1998
Div 3
Luis Luna, Piner *2010, Forrest Shaffer, Pet. 2nd
Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 2008
Nate Kabanuck, Casa Grande 1999, Jordan Kinley, MC 2nd
Steve Laurie, Maria Carrillo *@1998, C. Rodriguez, EA 2nd
Ryan Mack, Ukiah 1996, 1997
2A
Todd Trask, Healdsburg 1986
Paul Cummings, Montgomery 1985
Ryan Gilliam, Cardinal Newman 1983
Div 4
Efren Reyes, Piner 2013
Brent Shaw, Cardinal Newman 1998
Steve Laurie, Maria Carrillo 1997
1A
Sean Pyorre, Fort Bragg 1986
Shawn Nisson, Lower Lake 1983
Sal D’Aquisto, Fort Bragg 1982
Steve Bates, Fort Bragg 1981
J.C. Tinney, Fort Bragg 1980
Leo D’Aquisto, Fort Bragg 1978
George Bratsberg, Fort Bragg 1977
Div 5
Brian Cole, St. Helena 2006

Teams
MOC

Piner 1976

Div 1
Montgomery 1990, 1993, * 1996
Santa Rosa 1994
3A
Santa Rosa 1988
El Molino 1981
Montgomery 1980
Petaluma 1978
Div 2
Maria Carrillo 2015
Casa Grande 2014
Maria Carrillo 2013, Casa Grande 2nd
Maria Carrillo 2012
Petaluma 2006, *2007
Maria Carrillo 2005, Petaluma 2nd
Montgomery 1992
2A
Montgomery 1985 & 1986
Div 3
Maria Carrillo 2017
Petaluma 2010
Petaluma 2009
Maria Carrillo 2006
Ukiah 1997
1A
Fort Bragg 1975-1982, 1984 & 1986

Eliminated qualifing meets

Div 3 North
Dan Brecht, Petaluma 1994
Hector Delgado, Healdsburg 1993
Ricky Esponda, Casa Grande 1991 & 1992

Team

Div 3 North
Healdsburg 1993
Casa Grande 1992
Rancho Cotate 1991

Div 4 North
Cardinal Newman 1991 & 1993
* – Ran best time all divisions
@ – also placed in lower division

compiled by Jim Crowhurst