BOYS SONOMA COUNTY LEAGUE FINALS

Meet Records
100 meters
James Burrell, Piner 10.87a 1977, 9.7 100yds
Lani Gaspar, El Molino #10.88 +2.2
Kyle Vannetti, Analy 11.12 +0.2 2014, wind legal
200 meters
Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 21.94+ 2008
Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 22.06 +1.7 2013, wind legal
400 meters
Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 48.60 2013
800 meters
Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 1:55.64+ 2009
1600 meters
Ryan Douglas, Petaluma 4:20.69 2012
3200 meters
Brian Hoyt, Piner 9:30.2a 1979
110m High Hurdles
Larry Richardson, El Molino 14.48a 1975, 14.2y
Tony Barton, Piner 14.48a 1977, 14.2y
Connor Celeri, Piner 14.81 +1.1 2014, wind legal
300m Intermediate Hurdles
Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 39.55 2012
400m Relay
Cardinal Newman 43.09a 1973 ( Proctor, Faller, Byrd, Randoplh )
Piner 43.09a 1977 ( Trudeau, Steiben, Colter, Burrell )
1600m Relay
Cardinal Newman 3:24.35a 1973 ( Randlph, Konicek, Proctor, Byrd )
High Jump
Dave Swanson, Analy 6-10½ 1982
Pole Vault
Rene Loraine, Petaluma 14-10½ 1994
Long Jump
Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley 23-0½ 2005
Triple Jump
Marvin Colter, Piner 47-0 1978
Shot Put
John Balletto, Analy 59-10 1977
Discus
Jim Bailey, Healdsburg 164-11 1980

a – adjusted time from yards.
# – best for actual 100 meters
+ – adjusted from hand time.

Boys Champions, since 1965

Team 1st-2nd
2017 El Molino 159-114 Petaluma
2016 =Piner (6-1) 136-126 Petaluma (7-0)
2015 Analy 148-79 Piner
2014 =Piner (5-1) 124-117 Analy (6-0)
2013 Petaluma 111-94 Piner
2012 Casa Grande 110-109 Petaluma, Windsor 105
2011 Petaluma 127-104 Casa Grande
2010 =Casa Grande (5-1) 128-103 Petaluma (6-0)
2009 Petaluma 179-106 Healdsburg
2008 Petaluma 174-111 Healdsburg
2007 Petaluma 126-88 Healdsburg
2006 #Petaluma 102-97 Sonoma Valley, #Sonoma won pennant off 6-0 dual record to Petaluma’s 4-2
2005 Sonoma Valley 122-90 Analy
2004 El Molino 133-98 Sonoma Valley
2003 El Molino 141-119 Casa Grande
2002 Casa Grande 146-116 Petaluma
2001 Petaluma 174-115 Casa Grande
2000 Casa Grande 189-164 El Molino
1999 Petaluma 124-97 Analy
1998 Sonoma Valley 165-95 Petaluma, added Windsor.
1997 El Molino 126-115 Petaluma
1996 Petaluma 171-116 Casa Grande
1995 Petaluma 151-126 Sonoma Valley
1994 Petaluma 155-110 Healdsburg
1993 Petaluma 152-128 Casa Grande
1992 Petaluma 125-122 Casa Grande
1991 Sonoma Valley 149-114 Petaluma
1990 Sonoma Valley 135-127 Casa Grande, new six place scoring.
1989 Casa Grande 81½-68 El Molino
1988 Casa Grande 84-73 El Molino
1987 Casa Grande 80-70 El Molino, Petaluma replaces Piner.
1986 Piner 98-54 Sonoma Valley
1985 =Piner (4-1) 79-68 Sonoma Valley (5-0)
1984 Casa Grande 85½-53½ Analy
1983 Piner 83-75 Sonoma Valley
1982 Piner 104-62 Sonoma Valley
1981 =Casa Grande (4-1) 77-69½ Piner (5-0)
1980 Piner 82-46 El Molino
1979 Piner 98-45½ Casa Grande
1978 Piner 109-47 Casa Grande
1977 Piner 118-40 Analy, biggest point spread.
1976 Piner 88½-43½ Analy
1975 Piner 44-43 Analy- Newman 41, = closest spread.
1974 =Rancho (6-1) 59-55 Analy (7-0)
1973 Analy 81-47½ Piner
1972 Analy 70½-52 Sonoma Valley
1971 Analy 74½-57 Sonoma Valley
1970 Piner 65-64 Analy, = closest spread.
1969 Analy 78-73 Piner
1968 El Molino 80 1/3-56 5/6 Sonoma Valley
1967 El Molino 65-52 Analy
1966 Analy 62½-61 Petaluma
1965 Analy 79-63 Petaluma

100 METERS

2017 Kahlil Villas Martins, Sonoma Valley
2016 Isaiah Moore, Analy 11.76
2015 Lani Gaspar, El Molino #10.88 +2.2
2014 Kyle Vannetti, Analy 11.12 +0.2, wind legal record
2013 Connor Celeri, Piner 11.34 +0.0, wind legal record
2012 Jujuan Lawson, Casa grande 11.51 -1.5
2011 Dominic Tynan, Healdsburg 11.56 -2.0
2010 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 11.41 -2.6
2009 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg =#10.94
2008 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 10.9
2007 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 11.20
2006 Carter Ebbensen, Casa Grande 10.9
2005 Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley =#10.7
2004 Jones, Petaluma 11.0
2003 Matt McHugh, El Molino 11.2
2002 David King, Casa Grande 11.16
2001 Nate Auerbach, Casa Grande 11.6
2000 Nate Auerbach, Casa Grande 11.1
1999 Chatoian, Petaluma 11.4
1998 Howard, Casa Grande 11.0
1997 Michael Thomsen, Healdsburg 11.0
1996 Kgosi Chuenyani, Casa Grande =#10.7
1995 Russell Klein, Healdsburg 11.3
1994 Freddie Myles, Petaluma 11.1
1993 Freddie Myles, Petaluma 11.2
1992 Jason Roller, Healdsburg 10.8
1991 Cass Kissam, Analy 10.9
1990 Kofi Banks, Healdsburg 10.9
1989 Dave Townsend, Casa Grande 11.0
1988 Marcel Lawson, Casa Grande 11.2
1987 Marcel Lawson, Casa Grande #10.7
1986 Elijah Hall, Piner 10.9
1985 Jonathan Earl, Casa Grande #10.8
1984 Jonathan Earl, Casa Grande 11.1
1983 Henry Harper, Piner 11.3
1982 Flowers, Piner 11.1
1981 Tracy Walker, Casa Grande #11.0
1980 Doyle, Casa Grande #11.1

100 yards
1979 Glenn Beyer, Casa Grande 10.3
1978 Jesse Jones, Casa Grande 10.0
1977 James Burrell, Piner *9.7, = 10.87a 100 meters.
1976 James Burrell, Piner *9.8
1975 Jerry Robinson, Cardinal Newman 10.0
1974 Jerry Robinson, Cardinal Newman 10.1
1973 Dan Randolph, Cardinal Newman =*9.9
1972 Ken Miller, Analy 10.0
1971 Ken Miller, Analy 10.1
1970 Vertis Spigner, Analy *9.9
1969 Vertis Spigner, Analy 10.4
1968 Bob Gianni, El Molino 10.8
1967 Bob Gianni, El Molino *10.2
1966 George Guinn, Analy 10.4
1965 Tomasini, Petaluma 10.8

200 METERS

2017 Sire Clark, El Molino
2016 Eamon Macmahon, Petaluma 23.41
2015 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 22.11 +1.7
2014 Kyle Vannetti, Analy 22.44 +1.6
2013 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 22.06 +1.7, wind legal record
2012 Jujuan Lawson, Casa grande 23.19 -2.3
2011 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 23.17 -1.1
2010 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 22.64 -2.1
2009 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 21.8
2008 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg *21.7
2007 Michael Carroll, Petaluma 22.9
2006 Chris Donovan, Sonoma Valley 22.8
2005 Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley 22.2
2004 will Crockenberg, Healdsburg 22.7
2003 Matt McHugh, El Molino 23.1
2002 David King, Casa Grande 23.42
2001 Nate Auerback, Casa Grande 23.3
2000 Nate Auerback, Casa Grande 22.7
1999 Nate Auerbach, Casa Grande 23.8
1998 Roach, El Molino 23.0
1997 John Howard, Casa Grande 22.8
1996 Kgosi Chuenyani, Casa Grande 22.2
1995 Kevin Tong, Petaluma 22.6
1994 Freddie Myles, Petaluma 22.5
1993 Freddie Myles, Petaluma 23.4
1992 Jason Roller, Healdsburg 23.0
1991 Cass Kissam, Analy 23.3
1990 Kofi Banks, Healdsburg 22.2
1989 Chance Woodward, Casa Grande 23.0
1988 Marcel Lawson, Casa Grande 22.2
1987 Marcel Lawson, Casa Grande 22.1
1986 Elijah Hall, Piner 22.5
1985 Jonathan Earl, Casa Grande *21.8
1984 Jonathan Earl, Casa Grande 22.4
1983 Bill Borges, Piner 22.9
1982 Ken Johnson, Healdsburg 23.1
1981 Tracy Walker, Casa Grande 23.0
1980 John Gregory, Sonoma Valley 22.8
1979 Glenn Beyer, Casa Grande 23.1a
1978 Jesse Jones, Casa Grande 22.4a
1977 James Burrell, Piner 22.1a
1976 James Burrell, Piner 22.0a
1975 Jerry Robinson, Cardinal Newman *21.8a
1974 Jerry Robinson, Cardinal Newman 22.1a, *22.0a in trials.
1973 Byron Whitlock, Analy 22.5a
1972 Ken Miller, Analy *22.1a
1971 Dan Randolph, Cardinal Newman *22.9a
1970 Joe Kauwe, El, Molino =*23.2a
1969 Vertis Spigner, Analy *23.2a
1968 Bob Gianni, El Molino 23.8a
1967 Bob Gianni, El Molino 23.3a
1966 Jeff Getty, Petaluma 23.8a
1965 Tomasini, Petaluma 23.5a

400 METERS

2017 Ross Simmons, Analy
2016 Ross Simmons, Analy 51.16
2015 Ross Simmons, Analy 50.91
2014 Edwin Reyes, Sonoma Valley Valley 50.95
2013 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg *48.60
2012 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 50.89
2011 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 50.88
2010 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 50.84
2009 David Tange, Petaluma 50.8
2008 Michael Carroll, Petaluma 51.0
2007 Michael Carroll, Petaluma 52.2
2006 Tim Murphy, Healdsburg *49.6
2005 will Crockenberg, Healdsburg 50.2
2004 will Crockenberg, Healdsburg 51.3
2003 Dan Noel, Casa Grande 50.5
2002 Evan Gilmore, Sonoma Valley 51.70
2001 Sean Harrell, Healdsburg 51.2
2000 Sean Harrell, Healdsburg 52.1
1999 Stewart, Analy 54.8
1998 Marques Burrus, Petaluma 51.0
1997 Marques Burrus, Petaluma 52.7
1996 Marsden, Petaluma 53.6
1995 Kevin Tong, Petaluma 50.7
1994 Piro, Casa Grande 51.8
1993 Joe McGoin, Petaluma 51.5
1992 Oscar Sandoval, Casa Grande 53.0
1991 Deon Davis, Sonoma Valley 52.1
1990 Chance Woodward, Casa Grande 51.1
1989 Chance Woodward, Casa Grande 52.3
1988 Max Banner, Analy 50.9
1987 Ben Patterson, El Molino 52.3
1986 Troy Jenderseck, Casa Grande 52.3
1985 Jonathan Earl, Casa Grande *49.7
1984 Kyle Carter, Casa Grande *50.0
1983 Kyle Carter, Casa Grande 50.4
1982 Kevin Sprouse, Piner 50.9
1981 Glenn Davidson, Piner 50.5
1980 Glenn Davidson, Piner 50.3
1979 Jonathan Defty, Healdsburg 51.8a
1978 Bob Warne, Analy 51.0a
1977 Rich Johnson, Piner 50.7a
1976 Doug Gross, Analy 50.7a
1975 Jerry Robinson, Cardinal Newman 50.3a
1974 Doug Bartholomew, Piner 51.0a
1973 Curtis Byrd, Cardinal Newman *50.1a
1972 Curtis Byrd, Cardinal Newman *50.6a
1971 Dan Leake, Analy 51.1a
1970 Butch Alexander, Sonoma Valley *50.8a
1969 Al Hart, El Molino *51.0a
1968 Jake Hampton, Healdsburg 52.8a
1967 Mike Edwards, Piner 52.5a
1966 Jeff Getty, Petaluma 53.1a
1965 Kitchens, Analy 52.9a

800 METERS

2017 Jack Dunbar, Petaluma
2016 Aidan Carpenter, Piner 1:59.47
2015 Gabe Ghirann, Analy 2:01.12
2014 Owen Ljung, Sonoma Valley Valley 1:56.95
2013 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma 1:57.53
2012 Chris Tose, Sonoma Valley 1:59.94
2011 Michael Llamas, Windsor 1:57.84
2010 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 1:58.05
2009 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma *1:55.4
2008 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 1:58.8
2007 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 2:01.5
2006 Tim Murphy, Healdsburg 1:59.7
2005 J. Stephens, Analy 2:00.1
2004 Tim Murphy, Healdsburg 2:02.6
2003 Dylan Hosey, Petaluma 2:05.2
2002 Kyle Miller, Petaluma 2:05.06
2001 Adam Holdren, Petaluma 2:06.0
2000 Nate Kabanuck, Casa Grande 2:03.7
1999 Mike Cervantez, Sonoma Valley 2:09.9
1998 Marques Burrus, Petaluma 2:05.5
1997 Barker, El Molino 2:07.1
1996 Dan Brecht, Petaluma 2:02.7
1995 Dan Brecht, Petaluma 2:00.3
1994 Dan Dawson, Healdsburg 2:01.9
1993 Ricky Esponda, Casa Grande 2:01.8
1992 Ricky Esponda, Casa Grande 2:04.2
1991 Paul DiGiralamo, Petaluma 2:06.6
1990 Mark Cederborg, Sonoma Valley 2:04.0
1989 Danny Amaya, Casa Grande 2:03.0
1988 Jason Collins, El Molino 2:02.7
1987 Jeff Balladone, Analy 1:59.8
1986 Troy Jenderseck, Casa Grande 2:00.6
1985 Matt Suess, Piner 1:58.6
1984 Matt Suess, Piner 1:58.7
1983 Dave DeRosa, Casa Grande 1:59.7
1982 Max Broome, El Molino 1:59.3
1981 Glenn Davidson, Piner *1:56.6
1980 Glenn Davidson, Piner *1:57.6
1979 Curt Allsop, Piner 1:58.4a
1978 Curt Allsop, Piner 2:00.3a
1977 Dave Bullano, Piner *1:57.9a
1976 Tito Mena, Cardinal Newman 2:00.5a
1975 Graham Haun, Healdsburg 1:58.9a
1974 Todd Peterson, Rancho Cotate 2:01.8a
1973 Paul Phillip, Analy 1:59.2a
1972 Steve Portlock, Analy *1:58.3a
1971 Shawn Martin, Sonoma Valley 2:01.6a
1970 Butch Alexander, Sonoma Valley *1:58.8a
1969 Tim Fleet, Piner *1:59.6a
1968 Randy Portlock, Analy 2:06.7a
1967 Tim Fleet, Piner 2:03.3a
1966 Ron Willhite, Analy 2:06.1a
1965 Lotspeich, Healdsburg 2:06.9a

1600 METERS

2017 Jack Dunbar, Petaluma
2016 Brian Schultz, El Molino 4:27.36
2015 Brian Schultz, El Molino 4:32.95
2014 Casey Kramer, Petaluma 4:26.08
2013 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma 4:20.88
2012 Ryan Douglas, Petaluma *4:20.69
2011 Ben Tarango, Casa Grande 4:26.12
2010 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 4:22.34
2009 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 4:23.9
2008 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 4:25.9
2007 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 4:33.7
2006 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 4:26.3
2005 Tim Quiroga, Healdsburg 4:25.6
2004 Becker, Casa Grande 4:28.4
2003 Ruben Mora-Roman, Analy 4:23.8
2002 Kyle Miller, Petaluma 4:36.90
2001 Adam Holdren, Petaluma 4:38.8
2000 Matt Brady, Windsor 4:40.3
1999 Mike Cervantez, Sonoma Valley 4:42.9
1998 Mike Cervantez, Sonoma Valley 4:43.6
1997 Merchad, Casa Grande 4:44.6
1996 Dan Brecht, Petaluma 4:41.3
1995 Dan Brecht, Petaluma 4:31.0
1994 Hector Delgado, Healdsburg 4:33.1
1993 Ricky Esponda, Casa Grande 4:34.8
1992 Ricky Esponda, Casa Grande 4:31.5
1991 Paul DiGiralamo, Petaluma 4:38.7
1990 Mark Cederborg, Sonoma Valley 4:38.0
1989 Bob Geissinger, El Molino 4:38.2
1988 John Litzenberg, Sonoma Valley 4:27.3
1987 John Litzenberg, Sonoma Valley 4:33.1
1986 John Litzenberg, Sonoma Valley 4:42.6
1985 Steve Miller, Piner 4:39.3
1984 Gary Wood, Casa Grande 4:37.4
1983 Rich Dunn, Sonoma Valley 4:29.0
1982 Marc Ziblatt, El Molino 4:26.7
1981 Marc Ziblatt, El Molino 4:23.9
1980 Brian Hoyt, Piner 4:27.0
1979 Brian Hoyt, Piner 4:26.6a
1978 Armand Moreno, Piner *4:21.7a
1977 Armand Moreno, Piner 4:28.1a
1976 Marty Martin, Piner 4:29.4a
1975 Jim Fantozzi, Sonoma Valley 4:32.9a
1974 Stan Plyler, Rancho Cotate 4:33.7a
1973 Mike Collier, Sonoma Valley 4:38.2a
1972 Paul Phillip, Analy 4:29.3a
1971 Butch Alexander, Sonoma Valley 4:28.3a
1970 Greg Riley, Piner 4:36.9a
1969 Gary Palmer, Piner 4:33.7a
1968 Andy Palmer, Sonoma Valley 4:43.4a
1967 Stan Maxfield, El Molino *4:27.0a
1966 Stan Maxfield, El Molino 4:37.0a
1965 Summer, Sonoma Valley 4:38.4a

3200 METERS

2017 Brian Schultz, El Molino
2016 Brian Schultz, El Molino 9:40.08
2015 Brian Schultz, El Molino 10:00.06
2014 Brian Schultz, El Molino 9:32.33
2013 Jaime Silva, Piner 9:41.49
2012 Alex Conner, Sonoma Valley 9:54.07
2011 Forrest Shaffer, Petaluma 9:34.39
2010 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 9:43.32
2009 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 10:01.0
2008 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 9:47.0
2007 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 10:08.9
2006 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 10:26.7
2005 Jonathan Teeter, El Molino 10:02.9
2004 Correa, El Molino 10:26.8
2003 Ruben Mora-Roman, Analy 10:01.3
2002 Doug Zita, Petaluma 10:31.00
2001 Matt Brady, Windsor 10:06.9
2000 Nate Kabanuck, Casa Grande 9:52.4
1999 Danny Melo, Analy 10:37.5
1998 Emmanuel Vasquez, Windsor 10:45.5
1997 Merchad, Casa Grande 10:16.0
1996 Dan Brecht, Petaluma 10:17.7
1995 Dan Brecht, Petaluma 10:06.5
1994 Hector Delgado, Healdsburg 10:07.0
1993 Ricky Esponda, Casa Grande 10:11.2
1992 Hector Delgado, Healdsburg 10:09.2
1991 Walter Dehority, Analy 9:56.1
1990 Ricky Esponda, Casa Grande 10:27.2
1989 Bob Geissinger, El Molino 10:25.2
1988 John Litzenberg, Sonoma Valley 9:58.8
1987 Derek Bloomquist, Analy 9:48.2
1986 Derek Bloomquist, Analy 10:02.8
1985 Steve Miller, Piner 10:03.0
1984 Gary Wood, Casa Grande 9:42.4
1983 Rich Dunn, Sonoma Valley 9:39.0
1982 Marc Ziblatt, El Molino 9:37.3
1981 Rich Dunn, Sonoma Valley 9:55.5
1980 Brian Hoyt, Piner 9:52.0
1979 Brian Hoyt, Piner *9:30.2a
1978 Armand Moreno, Piner *9:32.8a
1977 Armand Moreno, Piner 9:51.9a
1976 Mike Biando, Piner 9:53.0a
1975 Charles Osuna, Healdsburg 10:04.7a
1974 Stan Plyler, Rancho Cotate 10:06.1a
1973 Paul Phillip, Analy 10:01.3a
1972 Nielson, Rancho Cotate 10:00.1a
1971 Randy Palmer, Piner *9:41.4a
1970 Randy Palmer, Piner *9:54.8a
1969 Ernie Gamma, El Molino *10:07.2a
1968 Ernie Gamma, El Molino 10:24.3a
1967 Bob Scheirbeck, Petaluma *10:20.4a
1966 Bob Scheirbeck, Petaluma 10:35.9a
1965 Puentes, Healdsburg 10:37.5a

110m HIGH HURDLES

2017 Jack Fricker, El Molino
2016 Trevor Wofford, Piner 17.14
2015 Aidan Kozel, Healdsburg 16.47 1.2
2014 Connor Celeri, Piner 14.81 +1.1, wind legal record
2013 Connor Celeri, Piner 15.60 -0.4
2012 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 14.91 -3.8, wind legal record
2011 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 15.13 -1.5
2010 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 15.85 0.7
2009 Eric Arneson, Healdsburg 15.32
2008 Eric Arneson, Healdsburg 15.1
2007 Matt Daugherty, Windsor 15.84
2006 Justin Bingham, Healdsburg 16.0
2005 Emmanuel Linzie, El Molino 16.2
2004 Taylor, Casa Grande 15.5
2003 Dan Noel, Casa Grande 15.8
2002 Alex Cannon, Petaluma 15.76
2001 Myron Moore, Petaluma 15.7
2000 Kevin Cox, Casa Grande 15.1
1999 Tony Tamayo, El Molino 15.7
1998 Hazim Williams, Casa Grande 15.3
1997 Hazim Williams, Casa Grande 15.5
1996 Silipo, El Molino 16.3
1995 Trevor Hahn, Sonoma Valley 15.7
1994 Tom Silva, Petaluma 15.2
1993 Judd Plumley, Healdsburg 15.5
1992 Franco Amari, Sonoma Valley 15.3
1991 Noma Martini, Sonoma Valley 15.6
1990 Dave Townsend, Casa Grande 14.5
1989 Dave Townsend, Casa Grande 15.8
1988 Joe Caswell, El Molino 16.0
1987 Pat Frontin, El Molino 15.2
1986 Dave Masciorini, Casa Grande 15.0
1985 David Gilfillan, Healdsburg 15.3
1984 David Gilfillan, Healdsburg 15.5
1983 Paul Felso, Sonoma Valley 15.3
1982 Steve Pardini, Analy 15.1
1981 Ken Doyle, Casa Grande 15.2
1980 Ken Doyle, Casa Grande 15.2

120yd High Hurdles
1979 Mike Dunlap, Sonoma Valley 15.6
1978 Mark Stryker, El Molino 15.0
1977 Tony Barton, Piner =*14.2
1976 Tony Barton, Piner 14.9
1975 Larry Richardson, El Molino *14.2
1974 Larry Richardson, El Molino =*15.1
1973 Ken Johnson, Sonoma Valley 15.5
1972 John Lynde, El Molino 15.3
1971 Eric Peters, Healdsburg 15.7
1970 Dan Harlander, Analy *15.1
1969 Dan Harlander, Analy 15.3
1968 Kraig Fisher, El Molino 15.9
1967 Kraig Fisher, El Molino 15.4
1966 Paulson, El Molino 15.4
1965 Sparks, Sonoma Valley 16.6

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

2017 Jack Fricker, El Molino
2016 Trevor Wofford, Piner 42.32
2015 Miguel Garcia, Piner 42.24
2014 Ty Pearson, Petaluma 40.39
2013 Greg Maggioncalda, Sonoma Valley Valley 41.25
2012 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande *39.55
2011 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 40.53
2010 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 41.46
2009 Eric Arneson, Healdsburg *39.6
2008 Eric Arneson, Healdsburg 40.0
2007 James Grant, Casa Grande 41.1
2006 Matt Rasmussen, Sonoma Valley 41.2
2005 Matt Rasmussen, Sonoma Valley 41.9
2004 Vaughan, Petaluma 42.6
2003 Dan Noel, Casa Grande *39.7
2002 Alex Cannon, Petaluma 40.91
2001 Myron Moore, Petaluma 41.1
2000 Myron Moore, Petaluma 41.2
1999 George Gordon, Healdsburg 43.1
1998 Chatoian, Petaluma 43.0
1997 Hazim Williams, Casa Grande 41.3
1996 Silipo, El Molino 43.2
1995 Trevor Hahn, Sonoma Valley 41.9
1994 Tom Silva, Petaluma 40.6
1993 Judd Plumley, Healdsburg 41.2
1992 Judd Plumley, Healdsburg 41.0
1991 Noma Martini, Sonoma Valley 42.1
1990 Dave Townsend, Casa Grande *39.8
1989 John Konopasek, El Molino 42.4
1988 Joe Caswell, El Molino 41.1
1987 Nick Amari, Sonoma Valley =*40.6
1986 Jason Bravos, Analy =*40.6
1985 David Gilfillan, Healdsburg 41.0
1984 Matt Reilly, Sonoma Valley *40.6

300m Low Hurdles
1983 Aaron Braxton, Piner 40.4
1982 Kevin Hart, Casa Grande 40.1
1981 Mike Wise, Piner 39.1
1980 David Gaskill, El Molino 39.7
1979 Jonathon Defty, Healdsburg 39.1a
1978 Jim Flores, Piner 38.1a
1977 Tony Barton, Piner 38.2a
1976 Mark Patin, Healdsburg 39.8a
1975 Larry Richardson, El Molino *37.1a

180yd Low Hurdles
1974 Larry Richardson, El Molino 20.5
1973 Larry Richardson, El Molino 20.7
1972 Mark Cooper, Rancho Cotate 21.4
1971 Eric Peters, Healdsburg 20.3
1970 Dan Harlander, Analy *19.8
1969 Dan Harlander, Analy 21.7
1968 Kraig Fisher, El Molino 21.8
1967 Kraig Fisher, El Molino 21.1
1966 George Guinn, Analy 20.7
1965 George Guinn, Analy 21.3

4x100m Relay

2017 El Molino
2016 El Molino 45.72
2015 Analy 44.06
2014 Analy 44.48
2013 Healdsburg 43.87
2012 Casa Grande 44.11
2011 Casa Grande 44.19
2010 Healdsburg 43.38
2009 Petaluma 43.1
2008 Healdsburg 43.4
2007 Analy 44.7
2006 Analy 43.9
2005 Analy 44.9
2004 Sonoma Valley 44.0
2003 El Molino 44.7
2002 Casa Grande 43.79
2001 Casa Grande 44.9
2000 Casa Grande 44.0
1999 Petaluma 47.0
1998 El Molino 44.1
1997 Petaluma 44.8
1996 Casa Grande 46.3
1995 Petaluma 44.9
1994 Petaluma 44.8
1993 El Molino 44.9
1992 Petaluma 45.3
1991 Sonoma Valley 43.4
1990 Casa Grande 44.9
1989 Petaluma 45.4
1988 Casa Grande 45.2
1987 Casa Grande 44.0
1986 Piner 44.8
1985 Piner tie 44.1
Casa Grande tie 44.1
1984 Casa Grande 44.0
1983 Piner 44.3
1982 Piner 45.0
1981 Piner 44.0
1980 Casa Grande 44.6
1979 Casa Grande 45.0a
1978 Piner 44.0a
1977 Piner =*43.0a
1976 Piner 44.7a
1975 Sonoma Valley 44.3a
1974 Rancho Cotate 43.8a
1973 Cardinal Newman *43.0a
1972 Analy 43.7a
1971 Cardinal Newman *43.2a
1970 Analy *43.6a
1969 Analy *44.2a
1968 El Molino *45.1a

880yd Relay
1967 Petaluma 1:34.6
1966 Petaluma 1:36.4
1965 Analy 1:38.0

4x400m Relay

2017 El Molino
2016 Piner 3:34.47
2015 Piner 3:31.10
2014 Piner 3:31.55
2013 Healdsburg 3:28.16
2012 Casa Grande 3:31.23
2011 Healdsburg 3:31.16
2010 Healdsburg 3:25.88
2009 Healdsburg 3:28.4
2008 Healdsburg 3:28.3
2007 Casa Grande 3:33.2
2006 Healdsburg 3:32.7
2005 Healdsburg 3:25.6
2004 El Molino 3:34.8
2003 Casa Grande 3:32.5
2002 El Molino 3:34.75
2001 El Molino 3:35.5
2000 Petaluma 3:37.0
1999 Analy 3:44.6
1998 Petaluma 3:36.6
1997 El Molino 3:34.2
1996 Petaluma 3:38.6
1995 Sonoma Valley 3:36.8
1994 Petaluma 3:29.1
1993 Casa Grande 3:31.7
1992 Casa Grande 3:37.0
1991 Sonoma Valley 3:35.1
1990 Sonoma Valley 3:33.1
1989 Casa Grande 3:37.1
1988 Casa Grande 3:33.5
1987 Analy 3:31.1
1986 Piner 3:35.1
1985 Casa Grande 3:32.0
1984 Casa Grande 3:32.0
1983 Piner 3:30.9
1982 Piner 3:33.5
1981 Piner 3:29.3
1980 Piner 3:32.6
1979 Casa Grande 3:30.0a
1978 Casa Grande 3:30.6a
1977 Casa Grande 3:28.9a
1976 Analy 3:27.2a
1975 Analy 3:28.5a
1974 El Molino 3:29.0a
1973 Cardinal Newman *3:24.2a
1972 Cardinal newman *3:28.4a
1971 Sonoma Valley *3:29.5a
1970 Sonoma Valley *3:31.0a
1969 Piner *3:32.4a
1968 Healdsburg *3:40.8a

HIGH JUMP

2017 Skyler Ito-Lutz, Piner
2016 Brendon O’Neill, Petaluma 5-10
2015 Malcolm Jenkins, Analy 5-10
2014 Travis McClintock, El Molino 5-8
2013 Connor Celeri, Piner 5-6
2012 Nick Tracy, Windsor 6-4
2011 Nick Tracy, Windsor 6-2
2010 Jordan Guerinoni, Analy 6-4
2009 Mike Tracy, Windsor 6-6
2008 Mike Tracy, Windsor 6-7
2007 Brian Martinelli, Sonoma Valley 6-4
2006 Brian Martinelli, Sonoma Valley 6-1
2005 C. Walker, Analy 6-2
2004 Gordon Wilson, El Molino 6-2
2003 Gordon Wilson, El Molino 6-0
2002 Michael Bauman, Analy 6-2
2001 Chris Weaver, Casa Grande 5-10
2000 Andrew Groskopf, Sonoma Valley 6-2
1999 Josh Smith, El Molino 5-9
1998 Dan Littlefield, Sonoma Valley 5-10
1997 Dan Littlefield, Sonoma Valley 6-0
1996 Nick Barbieri, Healdsburg 6-0
1995 Tim Andre, Sonoma Valley 6-2
1994 Covzens, El Molino 5-10
1993 Tim Andre, Sonoma Valley 6-4
1992 Jason Collard, Petaluma 5-10
1991 Jason Collard, Petaluma 6-0
1990 Garrett Adkins, Casa Grande 6-2
1989 Kevin Brogan, Casa Grande 6-7
1988 Kevin Brogan, Casa Grande 6-4
1987 Kevin Brogan, Casa Grande 6-4
1986 Ricky Esquivel, Sonoma Valley 6-3
1985 Jim Reis, Sonoma Valley 6-6
1984 Jim Reis, Sonoma Valley 6-6
1983 Erik King, Analy 6-0
1982 Dave Swanson, Analy *6-10½
1981 Dave Swanson, Analy 6-2
1980 Dave Swanson, Analy 6-4
1979 John Williams, Piner 6-4
1978 Al Sullivan, Sonoma Valley 6-6
1977 Al Sullivan, Sonoma Valley *6-7
1976 Ron Dunlap, Sonoma Valley *6-6¼
1975 Bob Montgomery, Analy *6-5
1974 Bob Montgomery, Analy 6-2
1973 Bob Montgomery, Analy 6-2¼
1972 Biff Tauzer, Cardinal Newman 6-0
1971 Randy Dordahl, Analy *6-3
1970 Randy Dordahl, Analy 5-10
1969 Bob Lombard, Analy 5-8
1968 Bob Lombard, Analy 6-1
1967 Ordell Gomes, El Molino 6-0
1966 Kraig Fisher, El Molino 6-0
1965 Whalon, Analy 5-8

POLE VAULT

2017 Skyler Ito-Lutz, Piner
2016 Skyler Ito-Lutz, Piner 12-0
2015 Dan Curren, Petaluma 13-0
2014 Ryan Douglass, Analy 12-0
2013 Daniel Dwyer, Sonoma Valley Valley 12-0
2012 Andy Kotval, Windsor 12-6
2011 Andy Kotval, Windsor 12-1
2010 Quaid Mancini, Healdsburg 11-6
2009 Matt Wutsch, Casa Grande 11-6
2008 Edwin Irizarry, Casa Grande 12-0
2007 Jesse Davis, El Molino 11-0
2006 Matt Rasmussen, Sonoma Valley 12-7
2005 Matt Rasmussen, Sonoma Valley 10-6
2004 Brown, El Molino 11-0
2003 Michael Sullivan, Casa Grande 14-2
2002 Michael Sullivan, Casa Grande 13-0
2001 Bryan Tarrant, Petaluma 13-6
2000 Bryan Tarrant, Petaluma 12-6
1999 Codi Binkley, Sonoma Valley 12-0
1998 Shane Barlow, Petaluma 12-0
1997 Shane Barlow, Petaluma 13-0
1996 Robin Barker, El Molino 11-6
1995 Rene Loraine, Petaluma 14-6
1994 Rene Loraine, Petaluma *14-10½
1993 Rene Loraine, Petaluma 13-5
1992 Rene Loraine, Petaluma 11-10
1991 Chris Warnock, Sonoma Valley 12-6
1990 Scott Adrain, Petaluma 11-0
1989 Chris Warnock, Sonoma Valley 12-0
1988 Chris Henley, Petaluma 12-0
1987 Larry Price, El Molino 11-0
1986 Steve Cole, Piner 13-6
1985 Steve Cole, Piner 12-0
1984 Tom Dower, Analy 12-0
1983 Paul Patterson, Piner 13-0
1982 Paul Patterson, Piner 12-6
1981 Don Molnar, El Molino 11-6
1980 Marc Couey, Piner 13-6
1979 Rich Kingsborough, Piner *14-1½
1978 Mark Patterson, Piner =*13-6
1977 Mark Patterson, Piner 12-6
1976 Mike Tillinghast, Piner 12-6
David Alves, Analy 12-6
1975 Dan Cole, Healdsburg *13-6
1974 Dave Barlowe, Rancho Cotate 11-6
1973 Al Peterson, Sonoma Valley 12-0
1972 Lipinsky, Analy 11-0
Jones, Analy 11-0
1971 Chuck Stalley, Sonoma Valley 12-6½
1970 Rick Garrison, El Molino *12-11½
1969 Tom Wilson, Analy 12-0
1968 Rick Garrison, El Molino 11-10
1967 Watson, Healdsburg 12-0
1966 Mickey McGuire, Analy *12-5
1965 Mickey McGuire, Analy 11-6

LONG JUMP

2017 Jack Fricker, El Molino
2016 Brendon O’Neill, Petaluma 20-1
2015 Aidan Kozel, Healdsburg 20-1
2014 Travis McClintock, El Molino 21-1½
2013 Frank Nolan, El Molino 19-6¾
2012 Brycen Poarch, Casa Grande 21-8¼
2011 Brycen Poarch, Casa Grande 19-11
2010 Jordan Guerinoni, Analy 21-7
2009 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 21-9
2008 Donny Albini, Sonoma Valley 20-3½
2007 James Ginn, Casa Grande 21-0½
2006 Mike Clifford, Petaluma 20-5
2005 Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley *23-0½
2004 Spaargaren Analy 21-5
2003 Anthony Jones, Sonoma Valley 20-10
2002 Chris Weaver, Casa Grande 21-3¾
2001 Chris Weaver, Casa Grande 21-6¾
2000 Myron Moore, Petaluma 20-5½
1999 Andrew LaPorte, Petaluma 19-8¾
1998 Dan Littlefield, Sonoma Valley 22-7½
1997 Dan Littlefield, Sonoma Valley 21-5½
1996 Josh Poteracke, Petaluma 20-9
1995 Josh Poteracke, Petaluma 20-10½
1994 Josh Poteracke, Petaluma 20-7
1993 Dave Cooney, Petaluma 20-6½
1992 Matt Puska, Petaluma -10½
1991 John Skinner, Petaluma 21-11
1990 Phil Garzoli, Petaluma 21-1
1989 Scott Taylor, Casa Grande 22-0¼
1988 Paul Fletcher, Casa Grande 20-10½
1987 Paul Fletcher, Casa Grande 21-8¼
1986 Mike Williams, Piner 22-0
1985 Jay Scott, Piner 21-8
1984 David Gilfillan, Healdsburg 20-8½
1983 Erik King, Analy 21-6
1982 Erik Fleet, Piner 21-9
1981 Tracy Walker, Casa Grande 22-4½
1980 Erik Linde, Piner 20-11½
1979 Tony Masolini, Piner 21-8½
1978 Jim Flores, Piner *22-8¼
1977 Kirk Richardson, Casa Grande 21-6¼
1976 Kevin Klassen, Casa Grande 21-3¾
1975 Larry Richardson, El Molino *22-7¾
1974 Jerry Robinson, Cardinal Newman 20-8
1973 Byron Whitlock, Analy *22-6
1972 Byron Whitlock, Analy 21-6
1971 Rick Willhite, Analy 20-5
1970 Eugene Sims, Piner 21-0
1969 Bob Lombard, Analy 20-7
1968 Jake Hampton, Healdsburg 19-7
1967 Bob Lombard, Analy 20-2
1966 Kraig Fisher, El Molino 20-5¾
1965 Bingham, Analy 18-8

TRIPLE JUMP

2017 Jack Fricker, El Molino
2016 Brendon O’Neill, Petaluma 41-2
2015 Malcolm Jenkins, Analy 43-4
2014 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 41-1
2013 Ja’narrick James, Analy 39-10
2012 Brycen Poarch, Casa Grande 43-11¾
2011 Brycen Poarch, Casa Grande 42-1
2010 Javonie Oden, Casa Grande 41-11
2009 Kaleb Trembly 43-2½
2008 Jared Beam, Healdsburg 40-5½
2007 James Ginn, Casa Grande 41-4
2006 Mike Clifford, Petaluma 41-2¾
2005 Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley 45-0
2004 Cullinen, Analy 40-6
2003 Lionel Aliomar, Analy 41-9¼
2002 Chris Weaver, Casa Grande 43-9½
2001 Myron Moore, Petaluma 41-9½
2000 Myron Moore, Petaluma 41-4½
1999 Andrew LaPorte, Petaluma 40-3½
1998 Dan Littlefield, Sonoma Valley 43-9
1997 Andrew Ryan, Sonoma Valley 39-10½
1996 Josh Poteracke, Petaluma 41-8
1995 Tim Andre, Sonoma Valley 40-5
1994 Bannister, Healdsburg 41-5
1993 Jaries Kassis, Casa Grande 40-7½
1992 Isacc Boersma, Analy 41-8¾
1991 John Skinner, Petaluma 41-6
1990 John Skinner, Petaluma 42-10½
1989 Brian Saame, Petaluma 43-6½
1988 Jaime Locke, El Molino 43-4
1987 Mark Donnelly, Casa Grande 42-10
1986 Mark Donnelly, Casa Grande 44-1
1985 David Gilfillan, Healdsburg 43-2½
1984 David Gilfillan, Healdsburg 42-0
1983 Brad Svennungsen, Sonoma Valley 44-1½
1982 Brad Svennungsen, Sonoma Valley 44-5½
1981 Tracy Walker, Casa Grande 42-6½
1980 Erik Linde, Piner 42-9½
1979 John Williams, Piner 44-4
1978 Marvin Colter, Piner *47-0
1977 Marvin Colter, Piner *45-0
1976 Dave Langdale, Healdsburg 43-6½
1975 Fred Montini, Sonoma Valley 44-3½
1974 Gary Burcell, Analy 42-6½
1973 Fred Simpson, Analy *44-6¾
1972 Jim Gilles, Piner *42-11
1971 Rick Willhite, Analy *40-11

SHOT PUT

2017 Justen Santa, Petaluma
2016 Scott Simpson, Piner 48-1
2015 Tanner Cristando, Healdsburg 49-03
2014 Jimmy Arango, Piner 44-8
2013 Teddy Scranton, Petaluma 47-11
2012 Vincent Valdes, Windsor 46-7
2011 Gary Randolph, Healdsburg 47-8
2010 Sam Kassis, Casa Grande 42-2
2009 Joshua Forrey, Petaluma 50-9½
2008 Joshua Forrey, Petaluma 46-10½
2007 Daniel Erdman, Healdsburg 56-6
2006 Daniel Erdman, Healdsburg 56-2
2005 Daniel Erdman, Healdsburg 47-10
2004 Eric Gunnink, Healdsburg 52-3
2003 Eric Gunnink, Healdsburg 48-10½
2002 William Cooley, Sonoma Valley 44-1½
2001 King, El Molino 45-0
2000 Andrew Cameron, Healdsburg 49-7½
1999 Mason Townsend, Analy 43-6
1998 Mason Townsend, Analy 41-7
1997 Michael Thomsen, Healdsburg 48-9
1996 Michael Thomsen, Healdsburg 45-3
1995 Chris Hiller, Petaluma 42-4
1994 Greg Litwin, Analy 47-7
1993 Scott Brunton, Sonoma Valley 44-10
1992 Evan Hersey, El Molino 46-7
1991 Tony Poncia, Sonoma Valley 41-8
1990 Ted Dellinger, Sonoma Valley 44-0
1989 Dave Lamb, Analy 46-0
1988 Jason Dow, Sonoma Valley 45-11
1987 Russ Olson, El Molino 45-0
1986 Paul Silvis, Sonoma Valley 46-1½
1985 Paul Silvis, Sonoma Valley 44-3½
1984 Jim Sirois, Casa Grande 44-3¾
1983 Guy Mohr, Analy 50-0½
1982 Mike Aronson, Piner 46-9½
1981 Mark McVeigh, Sonoma Valley 52-1½
1980 Bill Poteracke, Casa Grande 50-6
1979 Doug Mattern, Piner 52-10
1978 Chris Sorensen, Analy 53-5½
1977 John Balletto, Analy *59-10
1976 Dave Albritton, Piner *52-10¼
1975 Randy Hanna, Analy 49-0½
1974 Lawson, Sonoma Valley 46-0
1973 Rusty Winter, Rancho Cotate 47-3½
1972 Doyle, Sonoma Valley 48-6½
1971 Frank Giammona, Healdsburg 50-5¼
1970 Stan Brooks, Piner 51-5
1969 Tim Kenney, Piner *52-0½
1968 Dennis McKenzie, Healdsburg 48-9
1967 Allan Trigg, Petaluma 46-4½
1966 Parker, Petaluma 48-8
1965 Dan Madden, Healdsburg 51-6

DISCUS

2017 Justen Santa, Petaluma
2016 Justen Santa, Petaluma 146-11
2015 Emmanuel Alcala, Healdsburg 123-9
2014 Jimmy Arango, Piner 142-11
2013 Teddy Scranton, Petaluma 154-2
2012 Teddy Scranton, Petaluma 150-5
2011 Gary Randolph, Healdsburg 147-10
2010 Dakota Lerner-Ross, El Molino 134-3
2009 Loren Brock, El Molino 148-9
2008 Joe Durling, El Molino 146-10
2007 Daniel Erdman, Healdsburg 149-7
2006 Joe Durling, El Molino 141-4
2005 Taylor Hopkins, El Molino 131-6
2004 Eric Gunnink, Healdsburg 159-9
2003 Eric Gunnink, Healdsburg 139-4
2002 Dane Krogstad, El Molino 156-1
2001 Dane Krogstad, El Molino 130-2
2000 Anthony Boyle, Casa Grande 131-5
1999 Preston Tyler, El Molino 134-0
1998 Maffei, Sonoma Valley 123-0
1997 Darling, Healdsburg 139-3
1996 Deis, El Molino 138-2
1995 James Beazor, El Molino 130-0
1994 James Beazor, El Molino 130-7
1993 Scott Brunton, Sonoma Valley 133-5
1992 Evan Hersey, El Molino 142-3
1991 Jeff Charter, Healdsburg 133-7
1990 Zeke Rutledge, El Molino 127-11
1989 John Konopasek, El Molino 133-2
1988 Eric Massengale, Casa Grande 139-1
1987 Jerry Rollins, Casa Grande 146-1
1986 Paul Silvis, Sonoma Valley 134-3
1985 Matt Davis, Sonoma Valley 136-4
1984 Glenn Quam, Analy 136-7
1983 Mike Aronson, Piner 149-1
1982 Mike Aronson, Piner 148-0
1981 Bill Relyea, Healdsburg 147-8
1980 Jim Bailey, Healdsburg *164-11
1979 Doug Mattern, Piner 145-3
1978 Chris Sorensen, Analy *162-10
1977 John Balletto, Analy 161-3
1976 Dave Albritton, Piner *162-5
1975 Dave Albritton, Piner 145-10
1974 Dave Albritton, Piner 135-11
1973 Al Cummings, Analy 133-6
1972 Wayne Catron, El Molino *160-2¾
1971 Wayne Catron, El Molino 157-6
1970 Stan Brooks, Piner 150-10¼
1969 Dan Wassam, Sonoma Valley 145-0½
1968 Phil Steele, Sonoma Valley 139-7
1967 Craig DeSoto, El Molino 143-7
1966 Cook, Sonoma Valley 147-6½
1965 Nordvold, Petaluma 153-0¼

# – Best mark for actuall 100 meters
* – Meet Record
a – converted from yards

compiled by Jim Crowhurst

You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net