Boys Top Performances

ALL-TIME REDWOOD EMPIRE TRACK & FIELD

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R
HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT

y – converted from yards
+ – converted from hand timing

100 METERS

All Conditions

10.54 9.4y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/6/67 NBL trials windy
10.54 9.4y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/20/67 NCS 3A
10.54 9.4y Mel Gray, Montgomery 6/3/67 State finals
10.54 9.4y Mel Gray, Montgomery 6/17/67 Golden West Invitational
10.65 9.5y Mel Gray, Montgomery prior to 5/4/67
10.65 9.5y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/6/67 NBLf
10.65 9.5y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/13/67
(7)

Best Fully Automatic Times, Wind Legal

Wind +2.0 meters per second or less

10.69 OK James Burrell, Piner 4/9/77 San Jose Relays
10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/4/15 Stanford trials
10.91 +1.4 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 5/26/07 NCS MOC
10.92 +1.1 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 6/1/07 State
10.94 +1.6 Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley 4/30/05 SacMOC
10.94 +1.2 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 5/29/10 NCS MOCf
10.96 +1.5 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 5/22/10 NCS Redwood
10.97 +2.0 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 5/29/09 NCS MOC
10.97 +1.6 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 5/16/14 NBLf
10.97 +0.2 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 5/15/15 NBL
10.99 +1.2 Mike Blackburn, Anderson Valley 5/21/11 NCS 1A
11.00 +0.2 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 5/15/15 NBL
11.00 +0.2 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 5/23/15 NCS Redwood
(13)

Best Fully Automatic Times

10.69 legal James Burrell, Piner 4/9/77 San Jose Relays
10.75 nwi Jared Wilson, Montgomery 1994 NCS 3At
10.79 nwi Antwon Chisholm, Santa Rosa 1997, ? windy, rolling start
10.81 +1.6 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/4/15 Stanford trials
10.83 +2.4 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 4/27/13 Viking Classic
10.85 nwi James Robinson, Kelseyville 6/1/90 State trials
10.85 nwi Sean Sullivan, Petaluma 5/14/09 SCLt Windy
10.85 +2.2 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 4/22/17 Viking
10.88 +2.2 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 5/16/15 SCL
10.91 nwi Chris Stevens, Rancho Cotate 5/21/93 NCS 3A trials
10.91 +1.4 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 5/26/07 NCS MOC
(11)

10.92 +1.1 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 6/1/07 State
10.93 nwi Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 5/14/09 SCLt Windy
10.94 +1.6 Demario Glemann, Sonoma Valley 4/30/05 SacMOC
10.94 nwi Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 5/15/09 SCLf
10.94 +1.2 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 5/29/10 NCS MOCf
10.95 nwi Mike Blackburn, Anderson Valley 5/14/11 CMCf
10.96 +1.5 Thomas Kozel, Healdsburg 5/22/10 NCS Redwood
10.96 +2.2 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 5/30/15 NCS MOCf
(19)

10.97 nwi David Forman, Rancho Cotate 5/11/12 NBLf
10.97 +2.0 Dante Fountain, Healdsburg 5/29/09 NCS MOC
10.97 +1.6 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 5/16/14 NBLf
10.97 +2.2 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 4/25/15 Viking Classic
10.97 +0.2 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 5/15/15 NBL
10.97 +2.7 Kyle Vannetti, Analy 4/26/14 Viking Classic
10.97 +2.7 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 4/7/17 Twilight
10.98 +2.7 David Forman, Rancho Cotate 5/9/12 NBLt
10.99 +1.2 Mike Blackburn, Anderson Valley 5/21/11 NCS 1A
10.99 +2.2 Tommy Streb, Cardinal Newman 5/30/15 NCS MOCf
11.00 +2.1 Maurice Whitlock, Santa Rosa 5/25/07 NCS MOC
11.00 +2.7 Hugh Pegan, Ukiah 4/26/14 Viking Classic
11.00 +0.2 Ian Herculson, Maria Carrillo 5/15/15 NBL
11.00 +0.2 Lani Gaspar, El Molino 5/23/15 NCS Redwood
11.00 +2.4 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 3/4/17 Big Cat
(34)

200 METERS

20.82y Mel Gray, Montgomery 6/3/67
21.02y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/6/67 trials
21.02yw Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/6/67
21.02y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/13/67
21.02y Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/20/67
(5)

400 METERS

46.89 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 5/27/95
47.21 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 5/25/13
47.27 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 6/5/71 47.3y
47.30 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 5/26/95
47.64 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 4/29/95 47.4
47.70 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 4/1/95
47.77 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 6/4/71 47.8y
47.77 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 5/20/95
47.79 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 5/18/13
47.87 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 4/12/70 47.9y
(10)
47.96 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 5/23/71 48.0y
48.06 Sherman Miller, Napa 1950 48.1y
48.06 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 5/8/71 48.1y
48.10 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 5/18/13
48.19 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 5/31/13
48.34 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 3/18/95 48.1
48.34 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 5/10/13
48.36 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 6/5/70 48.4y
48.40 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 3/23/95
48.54 Shawn Hanna, Santa Rosa 5/25/87 48.3
(20)
48.56 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 5/13/70 48.6y
48.56 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 5/1/71 48.6y
48.56 Curtis Byrd, Cardinal Newman 1973 48.6y
48.56 Shawn Hanna, Santa Rosa 5/31/87
48.56 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 5/25/13
48.60 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 5/11/13
48.64 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 4/26/95 48.4
48.66 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 5/23/70 48.7y
48.66 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 6/6/70 48.7y
48.67 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 5/31/13
(30)
48.72 Herbie Polk, Maria Carrillo 5/24/13
48.74 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 3/11/95 48.5
48.74 Corey Nelson, Rancho Cotate 3/15/95 48.5
48.76 Bart Williams, Vallejo 1975 48.8y
48.94 Shawn Hanna, Santa Rosa 6/5/87 48.7
48.95 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen 4/29/06
48.96 Jose Martinez, Petaluma 1974 49.0y
49.00 Jaymes Tischbern, Montgomery 2/17/18
49.02 Andrew Kozel, Healdsburg 5/24/13
49.04 Bryan Nunez, Cardinal Newman 6/1/12
(40)
49.06 Joe DeDora, Santa Rosa 5/1/70 49.1y
49.06 Joe DeDora, (12) Santa Rosa 5/15/71 49.1y
49.10 Corey Nelson, (11) Rancho Cotate 5/13/95
49.11 Herbie Polk, (6) Maria Carrillo 4/19/13
49.11 Andrew Kozel, (6) Healdsburg 4/27/13
49.12 Josh Jackson, Elsie Allen 4/22/06
49.13 Josh Jackson, (3) Elsie Allen 4/1/06
49.13 Bryan Nunez, (2) Cardinal Newman 5/26/12
49.14 Shawn Hanna, Santa Rosa 4/11/87 48.9
49.14 Shawn Hanna, (5) Santa Rosa 5/22/87 48.9
(50)

800 METERS

1:49.31* Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 5/24/75 1:49.7y
1:49.90* Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 5/31/75 1:50.3y
1:50.50* Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 6/21/75 1:50.9y
1:51.10* Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 6/7/75 1:51.5y
1:51.39* Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 6/6/75 1:51.8y
1:51.54 Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 6/7/81
1:51.86 Dan Held, Santa Rosa 6/2/90
1:51.87 Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 6/7/80
1:51.89* Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 5/17/75 1:52.3y
1:52.13 Mike Perez (1), Lower Lake 4/21/06
(10)

1:52.19* Mark Hadley, Vintage 5/25/74 1:52.6y
1:52.36 Marc Spina, Montgomery 6/7/86
1:52.36 Dante Hay, Maria Carrillo 6/7/14
1:52.39* Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 5/10/75 1:52.8y
1:53.04 Dante Hay, Maria Carrillo 5/31/14
1:53.05 Dan Held, Santa Rosa 5/26/90
1:53.21 J.K. Withers, Cardinal Newman 5/1/04
1:53.38* Jerry Siebert (1), Willits 6/2/56 1:53.8y
1:53.38* Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 5/7/75 1:53.8y
1:53.51 Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 6/6/80
(20)

1:53.58* Dan Aldridge (9), Petaluma 5/18/74 1:54.0y
1:53.62 Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 6/6/81
1:53.72 Dante Hay, Maria Carrillo 5/31/13
1:53.74+ Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 5/30/81
1:53.78* Antoine Shired (1), Casa Grande 1977 1:54.2y
1:53.82 Austin Orr (1), Sonoma Academy 5/31/13
1:53.84+ Dan Held, Santa Rosa 5/25/90
1:53.85 Mark Spina, Montgomery 5/31/86
1:53.94 Dante Hay, Maria Carrillo 4/19/14
1:53.95 Dante Hay, Maria Carrillo 6/6/14
(30)

1:53.98 Blake McDowall, Montgomery 5/26/07
1:54.04+ Dave Rodriquez, Montgomery 5/31/80
1:54.04+ Mark Spina (3), Montgomery 5/24/86
1:54.06 Dan Held, Santa Rosa 6/1/90
1:54.14+ Dave Rodriquez (7), Montgomery 4/11/81
1:54.14 Dante Hay, Maria Carrillo 5/24/13
1:54.18* Lloyd Johnson (1), Santa Rosa 5/25/74 1:54.6y
1:54.18* Dave Rodriguez, Montgomery 5/26/79 1:54.6y
1:54.26 Dan Held (5), Santa Rosa 6/3/89
1:54.28 Nick Rauch, Casa Grande 5/2/15
(40)

1:54.31 Dante Hay (7), Maria Carrillo 5/18/13
1:54.34 Regan Masi (1), Montgomery 6/6/03
1:54.35 Nick Rauch, Casa Grande 5/31/14
1:54.36 J.K. Withers (2), Cardinal Newman 4/3/04
1:54.38* Mark Hadley (2), Vintage 1:54.8y 5/11/74
1:54.43 Blake McDowall, Montgomery 6/1/07
1:54.46 Nick Rauch (3), Casa Grande 5/30/15
1:54.48* Geoff Ramsey, Montgomery 5/13/73 1:54.9y
1:54.49 Blake McDowall (3), Montgomery 6/2/07
1:54.58* Geoff Ramsey (2), Montgomery 5/26/73 1:55.0y
(50)

Aldridge still dominates with the top five and nine of the top 21.

Dan Aldridge

Montgomery’s Dave Rodriquez and Maria Carrillo’s Dante Hay each have seven of the top 50 marks.
Dave Rodriquez by David Nuss
Dante Hay by Michael Lucid

Santa Rosa’s Dan Held has five.
Montgomery’s Mark Spina and Blake McDowall have three along with Casa Grande’s Nick Rauch.
Vintage’s Mark Hadley, Cardinal Newman’s J.K. Withers, and Montgomery’s Geoff Ramsey all have two.
Lower Lake’s Mike Perez, Willits’s Jerry Siebert, Santa Rosa’s Lloyd Johnson, Montgomery’s Regan Masi, Casa Grande’s Antoine Shired and Sonoma Academy’s Austin Orr each have one.

18 of the 50 fastest runs have been since the year 2000 or the last 18 years, with 12 happening in the next 18 years (1982-1999) and largest amount 19 in (1964-81).
Montgomery has five different runners in the group accounting for 16 of the 50 marks with Santa Rosa and Casa Grande being the only other schools with more than one boy.
Perez who only has a single mark on the 800 list, he does have 6 of top 33 1600’s, has the only mark in the top 10 for the 800 in the last 27 years.

1600 METERS

4:09.91 Mike Perez, Lower Lake 4/22/06
4:10.76* Luis Luna, Piner 5/1912
4:10.94+ J.K. Withers, Cardinal Newman 3/13/04
4:11.69y J.K. Withers, Cardinal Newman 5//04
4:11.74 Brian Cole, St. Helena 6/2/07
4:11.83 Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa 4/24/10
4:12.07y Mike Perez, Lower Lake 3/25/06, 4:13.3y
4:12.17 Luis Luna, Piner 4/28/12
4:12.32y Brian Cole, St. Helena 4/7/07, 4:13.79y
4:13.00y Mike Perez, Lower Lake 4/8/06, 4:14.47y
4:13.76y Dave Royal, Petaluma 6/9/79, 4:15.0
(10)

4:13.67 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 6/ 1/02
4:13.81 Ryan Mack, Ukiah 5/30/98
4:13.85 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa 6/1/91
4:14.00 Brian Cole, St. Helena 6/1/07
4:14.16 J.K. Withers, (3) Cardinal Newman 5/29/04
4:14.17 Luis Luna, (3) Piner 4/23/11
4:14.27 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 4/25/09
4:14.31 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 4/14/00
4:14.86y Mark Hadley, Vintage 1973
4:14.99 Brian Cole, (4) St. Helena 3/31/07
(20)

4:15.13 Mike Perez, Lower Lake 5/27/06
4:15.14 Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa 6/1/90
4:15.24+ Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 5/6/09
4:15.35 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 6/2/01
4:15.45y Dan Aldridge, Petaluma 4/24/75, 4:16.7
4:15.48 Ryan Mack, (2) Ukiah 5/29/99
4:15.63 Jordan Kinley, Maria Carrillo 4/6/02
4:15.66 Sterling Lockert, (3) Petaluma 5/23/09
4:15.72 Mike Perez, Lower Lake 6/2/06
4:15.74 Jordan Kinley, (5) Maria Carrillo 5/31/02
4:15.77 Hugh Dowdy, Petaluma 6/4/10
4:15.84+ Steve Guerrini, (3) Santa Rosa 5/10/91, 4:15.6
4:15.86 Mike Perez, (6) Lower Lake 5/20/06
(33)

3200 METERS

8:55.43 Luis Luna, Piner 6/ 4/11 State, VIDEO of race
8:59.89 Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa 4/10/10 Arcadia
9:01.32 Sterling Lockert, Petaluma 6/6/09 State
9:04.38 Luis Luna, Piner 4/15/11 Woody Wilson
9:04.66i Luis Luna, Piner 2/25/12 (9:07.83y) Seattle
9:06.93 Reesey Byers, Santa Rosa 6/6/09 State
9:08.82 Luis Luna, Piner 6/2/12,
9:09.47 Brian Schulz, El Molino 5/20/17
9:09.48 Sterling Lockert, (2) Petaluma 5/30/09 NCS
9:11.03y Armand Moreno, Piner 5/27/78
9:11.24 Reesey Byers, (3) Santa Rosa 6/5/10 State
9:11.82y Jon Sisler, Petaluma 6/2/74 State 9:14.8 2 mile
9:12.34 Luis Luna, (5) Piner 3/8/12
9:12.42y Dave Royal, Petaluma 4/14/79
9:12.52y Bob Waldon, Montgomery 5/28/66
9:12.92 Brian Schulz (2), El Molino 4/9/16, VIDEO of race
9:13.02y Jon Sisler, (2) Petaluma 5/11/74
(17)

110m HIGH HURDLES

13.94+ Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen at EA ? rolling start
14.06 Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen 6/20/98 at NSO
14.13 Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen 6/19/98 at NSO w +0.5
14.24 Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen 5/15/98 at SRJC
14.28y Kraig Fisher, El Molino 5/25/68
14.28y Dave Cardwell, Vintage 1974
14.28 Adam Lundquist, Casa Grande 6/9/12 Golden West +4.5
14.34+ Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen 4/ 1/98, at EA Windy
14.38y Sid Nikolas, Vallejo 14.1y 1960
14.40 Michael Sturgeon, (2) Elsie Allen -1.76
(10)

14.43 Connor Celeri, Piner 5/31/14 NCS MOC
14.45 Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen 4/18/98, at SSU into wind
14.48y Larry Richardson, El Molino 5/15/75
14.48y Tony Barton, Piner 4/2/77
14.48y Tony Barton, Piner 5/12/77
14.49 Chucky Ryan, (5) Elsie Allen 4/11/98, at Berkeley
14.50 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 4/20/96
14.52 Mike Koellsted, Calistoga 6/6/86
(18)

110 meter High Hurdles (FAT only, wind legal)
14.13 Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen 6/19/98 at NSO +0.5
14.40 Michael Sturgeon, Elsie Allen -1.76
14.43 Connor Celeri, Piner 5/31/14 NCS MOC +0.7
14.45 Chucky Ryan, Elsie Allen 4/18/98, at SSU into wind
(4)

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

38.02 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 5/18/96
38.05 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 6/ 1/96
38.05 Jason Andrews, Rancho Cotate 4/12/97
38.29 Caleb Cunha, Fort Bragg 6/11/11
38.48 Chris Barnsdale, Montgomery 5/30/96
38.51 Alex Netherda, Maria Carrillo 5/31/14
38.74 Alex Netherda, Maria Carrillo 6/ 6/14
38.79 Chris Barndsale, Montgomery 5/25/96
38.80 Kyle Hauser, Santa Rosa 5/29/10
38.82 Jake Arnold, Maria Carrillo 5/31/02
(10)

38.84 Alex Netherda, (3) Maria Carrillo 5/30/14
38.89 Chris Barnsdale, (5) Montgomery 6/ 2/95
38.89 Sean Leonard, Piner 5/29/99
38.90 Caleb Cunha, Fort Bragg 5/28/11
38.91 Jason Andrews, (2) Rancho Cotate 5/11/96
38.93 Caleb Cunha, (3) Fort Bragg 5/27/11
(16)

4x100m Relay

42.41 2013 Maria Carrillo (D. Garcia, D. Galindo, A. Netherda, H. Polk) 5/25
42.59 1967 Montgomery (Wes Dickison, Joe Stender, Ken Graham, Mel Gray) 42.6y 4/22
42.59 1971 Cardinal Newman (Perry Grogans, Dan Randolph, J. Wilkey, Bill Price) 42.6y 5/20
42.67 2013 Maria Carrillo (D. Garcia, D. Galindo, A. Netherda, H. Polk) 5/24
42.70 2013 Maria Carrillo (D. Garcia, D. Galindo, A. Netherda, H. Polk) 5/10
42.84 2003 Santa Rosa (Marshall Olin, K. Schmaus, Hollywood Radford, Michael Caruso)
42.85 2013 Maria Carrillo (D. Garcia, D. Galindo, A. Netherda, H. Polk) 5/18
42.87 2017 Maria Carrillo Nathan Downing, Severin Ramirez, Demetre Coffee, Tyler Van Arden 5/20
42.89 1971 Cardinal Newman (P. Grogans, Jim Wilkey, B. Price, Dan Randolph) 42.9y 4/10
42.93 2008 Healdsburg (Phil Lucid, Jose Barajas, Eric Arneson, Dante Fountain)
(10)

42.94 2017 Maria Carrillo Nathan Downing, Severin Ramirez, Demetre Coffee, Tyler Van Arden 5/27
42.98 2013 Maria Carrillo (H. Polk, J. Gonzalez, D. Garcia, D. Galindo) 4/5
42.99 1970 Petaluma 43.0y
42.99 1973 Cardinal Newman (J. Faller, Gil Procter, Curtis Byrd, Dan Randolph) 43.0y 5/19
42.99 2013 Maria Carrillo (D. Garcia, D. Galindo, A. Netherda, H. Polk) 4/27
42.99 2017 Maria Carrillo (Nate Downing, Severin Ramirez, Demetre Coffey, Tyler Van Arden)
(16)

4x400m Relay

3:16.70y 1970 Santa Rosa (Carl Sagon, Wayne Praeder, Ken Borbe, Joe DeDora) 6/6
3:17.59 2013 Maria Carrillo (Polk 47.9, Garcia 50.2, Netherda 50.4, Hay 48.9) 5/25
3:17.65 2017 Maria Carrillo 6/3 Ramirez 49.6, VanArden 49.1, McCloud 50.9, Smith 47.8
3:17.68 2013 Maria Carrillo (Polk, Garcia, Netherda, Hay) 5/31
3:18.19y 1970 Santa Rosa (Carl Sagon, Ken Borbe, Wayne Praeder, Joe DeDora) 5/13
3:18.84+ 1987 Santa Rosa (Rob Moore, S. O’Leary, Jeff Sorkness, Shawn Hanna) 5/30
3:18.94 2017 Maria Carrillo (S. Ramirez 49.9, T. VanArden 49.7, W. McCloud 50.7, I. Smith 48.4) 5/27
3:19.03 2017 Maria Carrillo 6/2 Ramirez, VanArden, McCloud, Smith
3:19.41 2013 Maria Carrillo (Polk 47.7, Garcia 50.2, Viter 52.5, Hay 48.8) 5/24
3:19.98y 1970 Santa Rosa (Wayne Praeder, Ken Borbe, Carl Sagon, Joe DeDora) 47.8 5/23
3:20.67y 1973 Cardinal Newman (K. Konicek, D. Randolph, G. Proctor, Curtis Byrd) 5/26
3:20.67y 1979 Montgomery (Mike Rose, Steve Gullikson, J. Rhodes, Dave Rodriquez) 5/27
(12)

HIGH JUMP

7-0¼ Pat Leonard, Piner 5/ 6/95
7-0 Gabe Manville, Santa Rosa 5/27/89
6-11 Pat Leonard, (2) Piner 4/ 1/95
6-10½ Dave Swanson, Analy 4/17/82
6-10½ Dave Swanson, Analy 5/13/82
6-10¼ Dave Swanson, (3) Analy 5/29/82
6-10¼ Gabe Manville, (2) Santa Rosa 5/20/89
(7)

POLE VAULT

15-9 Rene Loraine, Petaluma 5/20/95
15-7½ Rene Loraine, Petaluma 4/15/95
15-7 Matt Tillinghast, Montgomery 4/10/04
15-6¾ Matt Tillinghast, (2) Montgomery 4/3/04
15-6½ Rene Loraine, Petaluma 4/1/95
15-6 John Gash, Santa Rosa 5/26/84
15-6 Rene Loraine, Petaluma 2/11/95
15-6 Rene Loraine, (5) Petaluma 3/12/95
(8)

LONG JUMP

25-7¼ w Mel Gray, Montgomery 6/17/67
24-11 Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/20/67
24-7 Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/6/67
24-3¼ Mel Gray, Montgomery 5/14/66
24-1¼ Mel Gray, Montgomery 6/3/67
(5)

TRIPLE JUMP

48-7½ Rob McCorkel, Petaluma 5/23/81
48-7 Marvin Colter, Piner 3/11/78
48-4½ Marvin Colter, Piner 6/ 4/78
47-11 Marvin Colter, Piner 5/28/77
47-11 Marvin Colter, (4) Piner 5/20/78
(5)

SHOT PUT

63-10½ Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa 5/15/81
63-10 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa 4/11/81
63-6 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa 6/ 7/81
63-5¾ Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa 5/30/81
63-2 Dennis DeSoto, (5) Santa Rosa 6/ 7/81
(5)

DISCUS

181-6¼ Chris Day, Montgomery 4/29/81
180-9 Larry Plinski, Montgomery 5/29/82
180-4½ Chris Day, Montgomery 5/24/80
179-1 Chris Day, Montgomery 6/6/81
179-0 Chris Day, Montgomery 4/22/81
178-7 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa 5/30/81
176-11 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa 4/30/81
176-11 Chris Day, Montgomery 6/5/81
176-4½ Chris Day, Montgomery 4/12/80
175-10 Chris Day, Montgomery 5/23/81
(10)

175-6 Chris Day, Montgomery 5/2/81
175-4½ Chris Day, Montgomery 4/24/80
175-4 Chris Day, Montgomery 4/30/80
175-4 Brian Chase, Cardinal Newman 3/31/97
175-1½ Chris Day, Montgomery 4/9/80
175-0 Larry Plinski, Montgomery 5/15/82
174-9 Chris Day, Montgomery 5/30/81
174-5 Chris Day, Montgomery 4/11/81
174-4 Doug Silcox, Vintage 1976
174-4 Chris Day, Montgomery 1980 State
(20)

173-10 Chris Day, Montgomery 3/11/81
173-9 Jeff Faulk (1), Montgomery 5/26/73
173-9 Dane Krogstad, El Molino 5/7/03
173-8 Chris Day, Montgomery 5/15/81
173-8 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa 4/9/81
173-1 Dave Troppy (1), Santa Rosa 5/5/79
173-1 Chris Day, Montgomery 4/26/80
172-6 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa 4/11/81
172-4 Larry Plinski, Montgomery 5/22/82
(29)

171-10 Chris Day, Montgomery 4/11/81
171-10 Chris Day, Montgomery 5/6/81
171-10 Larry Plinski, Montgomery 4/17/82
171-6 Chris Day, Montgomery 4/16/80
171-4½ Larry Plinski (5), Montgomery 3/22/82
170-9 Dave Albritton, Piner 1976 MOC
170-6 Dane Krogstad (2), El Molino 4/5/03
170-3 Chris Day, Montgomery 1980 NBL finals
170-3 Chris Day, Montgomery 1981 Stanford
169-11 Brian Chase (2), Cardinal Newman 4/27/96
169-10 Dennis DeSoto, Santa Rosa 4/30//80
(40)

168-11 Dave Albritton, Piner 4/24/76
169-10 Brian Smith (1), St. Helena 1971
169-8½ John Balletto (1), Analy 4/27/77
169-8 Dennis DeSoto (6), Santa Rosa 1981 Fresno
169-5 Chris Day, Montgomery 4/1/81
169-0½ Mike Grace (1), Santa Rosa 1965
168-4 Chris Day, Montgomery 6/13/81
168-2 Ken Good (1), Petaluma 1962
168-1 Dave Albritton (3), Piner 4/21/76
168-1 Chris Day (25), Montgomery 5/7/80
(50)

compiled by Jim Crowhurst