Girls All-Time 100m High Hurdles ( 33 inch )

Wind legal
Fastest Fully Automated timed races
All-Conditions 33 inch
100 Low Hurdles (30 inch)

Wind legal

14.69 +0.1 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa #1 2008
14.97 +1.1 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg #1 2010
15.12 +2.0 Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo #1 2017
15.35 +0.5 Kyra Johnson, Piner #1 2012
15.39 +0.0 Maddie Call, Windsor #1 2015
15.54 +1.7 Julia DeVincenzi, St. Helena #1 2014
15.55 +1.3 Alise Fix, Casa Grande #1 2004
15.60 -1.3 Kiara Miles, Sonoma Valley #1 2016
15.67 -0.6 Tanya White, Clear Lake #1 2001
15.68 -0.3 Mary Shibata, Ukiah #1 2004
(10)

15.71 -0.1 Shannon Jordan, Rancho Cotate #1 2007
15.74 -1.1 Tracy Webster, Analy #1 2005
15.75 -0.3 Jenni Kincheloe, El Molino #1 2001
15.83 +0.5 Anbrianna Tait, El Molino 2017
15.85 +0.9 Sheena Blackwell, Piner 2014
15.89 +0.5 Brittney Kozenko, Santa Rosa 2013
15.89 +0.0 Kelsi Avana-Reihl, Maria Carrillo 2015
16.11 +1.3 Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg 2013
16.16 -1.9 Sarah Crigler, El Molino 2002
16.33 +1.9 Kara Cunningham, Rancho Cotate 2006
(20)

16.37 +0.9 Tori Mollard, Montgomery #1 2014
16.40 +0.0 Amanda Morton, Windsor 2013
16.48 +1.0 Emily Hunt, Petaluma #1 2009
16.51 -2.2 Kaliee Cool, Analy 2010
16.51 -1.0 Molly Foster, Analy 2014
16.53 +1.9 Raya Llopis, Santa Rosa 2012
16.58 -2.4 Kristen Andre, Kelseyville #1 2002
16.58 +1.0 Katie Franci, Analy 2004
16.58 +1.0 Becca Johnston, Maria Carrillo 2007
16.61 +0.1 Lucy Segraves, Maria Carrillo 2017
(30)

16.63 +0.8 Annabel Cowden, Santa Rosa 2015
16.68 -1.5 Julianna Helleskov, Santa Rosa 2002
16.68 -0.3 L.J. Perry, Montgomery 2004
16.71 +1.9 Jackie VanDenburg, Maria Carrillo 2014
16.73 +0.7 Heidi Hirvonen, Maria Carrillo 2011
16.74 +1.6 Sydney Dennis, Petaluma 2017
16.77 +0.8 Courtney Accurso, Casa Grande 2013
16.84 -1.4 Oliva Nicholes, Maria Carrillo 2017
16.86 +0.8 Stephanie Fernandez, Montgomery 2015
16.97 -1.9 Deena Stapleton, Santa Rosa 2002
(40)

16.98 +0.2 Hannah Ford-Monroe, Sonoma Valley 2016
17.01 +1.2 Haley Johnson, Maria Carrillo 2009
17.08 +0.6 Natasha Staehle, Maria Carrillo 2005
17.10 +0.7 Bethany Mack, Ukiah 2012
17.19 -0.8 Cara Scott, Maria Carrillo 2011
17.21 +1.4 Alexandra Dotti, Cardinal Newman #1 2014
17.23 -0.3 Meghan Rodrigues, Kelseyville 2004
17.26 -1.2 Amber Hart, Middletown #1 2012
17.26 +2.0 Dorah Brutus, Casa Grande 2017
17.29 -0.8 Erin Netherda, Maria Carrillo 2011
(50)

Other school records
17.39 +0.5 Janee Estes, 12, Fort Bragg #1 2017
17.98 +1.9 Ashley Shepherd, Willits #1 2006

Fastest Fully Automated timed races

14.57 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa #1 1996
14.69 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 2008
14.74 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg #1 2010
15.12 Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo #1 2017 +2.0
15.17 Mary Shibata, Ukiah #1 2003
15.18 Kyra Johnson, Piner #1 2012
15.27 Julia DeVincenzi, St. Helena #1 2015
15.39 Maddie Call, Windsor #1 2015
15.55 Alise Fix, Casa Grande #1 2004
15.58 Kiara Miles, Sonoma Valley #1 2016
(10)

15.59 Patty Teal, Montgomery #1 1994
15.63 Pam Karbowski, Cardinal Newman #1 1994, was Ursuline
15.63 Trisha White, Clear Lake #1 2001
15.67 Kristen Palmer, Petaluma #1 1993
15.67 Tanya White, Clear Lake 2001
15.71 Shannon Jordan, Rancho Cotate #1 2007
15.74 Laura Kenyon, Cardinal Newman 1998, was Ursuline
15.74 Tracy Webster, Analy #1 2005
15.75 Jenni Kincheloe, El Molino #1 2001
15.78 Samantha Wild, Santa Rosa 1997
(20)

15.83 Anbrianna Tait, El Molino 2017
15.85 Sheena Blackwell, Piner 2014
15.86 Emily Hunt, Petaluma 2008
15.89 Brittney Kozenko, Santa Rosa 2013
15.89 Kelsi Avana-Reihl, Maria Carrillo 2015
15.99 Katie Franci, Analy 2004
16.11 Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg 2013
16.16 Sarah Crigler, El Molino 2002
16.18 Kara Cunningham, Rancho Cotate 2006
(30)

16.29 Raya Llopis, Santa Rosa 2012
16.29 Julianna Helleskov, Santa Rosa 2002
16.31 Haley Smith, Maria Carrillo 2000
16.33 Natasha Staehle, Maria Carrillo 2005
16.35 Kaitlin Sather, Maria Carrillo 2005
16.35 Kaliee Cool, Analy 2010
16.37 Tori Mollard, Montgomery 2014
16.40 Amanda Morton, Windsor #1 2013
16.41 Nicole Ahern, Piner 2010
16.42 Deena Stapleton, Santa Rosa 2002
16.46 Allison Carroll, Petaluma 2005
(40)

16.47 nwi Lucy Segraves, Maria Carrillo 2017
16.48 Molly Foster, Analy 2014
16.49 Portia Sanborn, Ukiah 2000
16.50 Becca Johnston, Maria Carrillo 2007
16.51 L.J. Perry, Montgomery 2004
16.55 Claire Frazer, Healdsburg 2006
16.58 Kristen Andre, Kelseyville 2002
16.60 Natalie Tkachenko, Kelseyville 2001
16.61 Heidi Hirvonen, Maria Carrillo 2011
16.63 Annabel Cowden, Santa Rosa 2015 +0.8
(50)

Other school records
16.82 Katie Gross, St Vincent 2015 +4.6
16.85 Janee Estes, Fort Bragg #1 2017
16.96 Ashley Shepherd, Willits 2006
16.98 Claire Raymond, Sonoma Valley 2007
17.26 Amber Hart, Middletown 2012

All-Conditions 33 inch

14.57 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa #1 1996
14.69 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa #2 2008
14.74 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg #1 2010
15.12 Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo #1 2017
15.17 Mary Shibata, Ukiah #1 2003
15.18 Kyra Johnson Piner #1 2012
15.27 Julia DeVincenzi, St. Helena #1 2015
15.39 Maddie Call, Windsor #1 2015
15.44+ Nicole Hyde, Analy #1 1997
15.54+ Nikki Henkels, Santa Rosa #3 1993
15.54+ Alise Fix, Casa Grande #1 2004
(11)

15.58 Kiara Miles, Sonoma Valley #1 2016
15.59 Patty Teal, Montgomery #1 1994
15.63 Pam Karbowski, Cardinal Newman #1 1994, was Ursuline
15.63 Trisha White, Clear Lake #1 2001
15.67 Kristen Palmer, Petaluma #1 1993
15.67 Tanya White, Clear Lake #2 2001
15.71 Shannon Jordan, Rancho Cotate #1 2007
15.74 Laura Kenyon, Cardinal Newman #2 1998, was Ursuline
15.74 Tracy Webster, Analy #2 2005
15.74+ Kelsi Avana-Reihl, Maria Carrillo 2015
(21)

15.75 Jenni Kincheloe, El Molino #1 2001
15.78 Samantha Wild, Santa Rosa #4 1997
15.83 Anbrianna Tait, El Molino #2 2017
15.85 Sheena Blackwell, Piner #2 2014
15.86 Emily Hunt, Petaluma #2 2008
15.89 Brittney Kozenko, Santa Rosa #5 2013
15.94+ Lauren Cohn, Sonoma Valley #2 1996
15.99 Katie Franci, Analy #3 2004
16.00 Sarah Allen, Petaluma #3 1998
(30)

16.11 Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg #2 2013
16.16 Sarah Crigler, El Molino #3 2002
16.18 Kara Cunningham, Rancho Cotate #2 2006
16.24+ Rachel Gassaway, El Molino #4 1995
16.24+ Kaliee Cool, Analy #4 2008
16.29 Juliana Helleskov, Santa Rosa #6 2002
16.29 Raya Llopis, Santa Rosa #8 2012
16.31 Haley Smith, Maria Carrillo #2 2000
16.33 Natasha Staehle, Maria Carrillo #3 2005
16.35 Kaitlin Sather, Maria Carrillo #4 2005
(40)

16.37 Tori Mollard, Montgomery #4 2014
16.40 Amanda Morton, Windsor #2 2013
16.41 Nicole Ahern, Piner #3 2010
16.42 Aja Garcia, Kelseyville #1 1999
16.42 Deena Stapleton, Santa Rosa #7 2002
16.44+ Courtney Stephens, Montgomery #2 1993
16.44+ Linze Turner, Healdsburg #3 1996
16.44+ Allison Carroll, Petaluma #4 2005
16.44+ Annabel Cowden, Santa Rosa #8 2015
16.47 April Tatton, Cardinal Newman #3 2000, was Ursuline
16.47 Lucy Segraves, Maria Carrillo #5 2017
(51)

Other School Records
16.84+ Meredith Duvardo S.R. Christian #1 2002
16.85 Janee Estes, Fort Bragg #1 2017
16.96 Ashley Shepherd Willits #1 2006
17.26 Amber Hart, Middletown #1 2012

w = wind gauge reading above +2.0 m/s is considered illegal or wind aided. Marks with a w after them but no reading are wind aided. Notes that say windy mean no wind gauge was available but coaches reports were it was a windy day.
Only fully automatic times are listed in hundreds of a second in the column “Actual”.

100 meter Low Hurdles ( 30 inch )

Conv. Actual
14.10 14.10 Sharon Polley, El Molino #1 1988
14.54 14.3 Annette Richardson, El Molino #2 1979
14.57 14.57H Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa #1 1996
14.64 14.4 LaJuene Gage, Lower Lake #1 1986
14.69 14.69H Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa #2 2008
14.74 14.74H Claire Bingham, Healdsburg #1 2010
14.96 14.8y Jenean Sceales, Healdsburg #2 1981
15.14 14.9 Denise Adiego, Petaluma #1 1982
15.14 14.9 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate #1 1990
15.14 14.9 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline #1 1992
(10)

15.17 15.17H Mary Shibata, Ukiah #1 2003
15.18 15.18H Kyra Johnson, Piner #1 2012
15.23 15.23H Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo #1 2017
15.26 15.1y Erin Walters, Petaluma #2 1980
15.27 15.27H Julia DeVincenzi, St. Helena #1 2015
15.34 15.1 Mara Konopasek, El Molino #3 1986
15.35 15.2y Julie Walters, Petaluma #3 1979
15.39 15.39H Maddie Call, Windsor #1 2015
15.41 15.41 Courtney Stephens, Montgomery #1 1992
(19)

15.44 15.2 Cathy Rice, Casa Grande #1 1983
15.44 15.2 Sonja Frey, Ukiah #2 1985
15.44 15.2 Tammy Beselica, Clear Lake #1 1989
15.44 15.2 Leanne O’Mara, Ursuline #2 1989
15.44 15.2 Christine Llewellyn, Santa Rosa #3 1990
15.44 15.2 Patty Teal, Montgomery #2 1992
15.44 15.2H Nicole Hyde, Analy #1 1997
15.45 15.3y Kathy Richards, Montgomery #3 1979
15.54 15.3 Alison deRuntz, Santa Rosa #4 1981
15.54 15.3 Debbie Lockwood, Willits #1 1981
15.54 15.3 Tammy Wessendorf, Piner #2 1984
15.54 15.3 Aimee Valley, El Molino #4 1991,1992
15.54 15.3H Nikki Henkels, Santa Rosa #5 1993
(32)

H – 33 inch hurdle
y – converted from 110 yard race.

compiled by Jim Crowhurst