Girls All-Time 3,200 meters

10:11.11 Sara Bei, Montgomery #1 2001
10:12.20 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa #1 1996
10:13.20 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy #1 2016
10:20.74+ Amber Trotter, Ukiah #1 2002
10:30.82 Trina Cox, Santa Rosa #2 1997
10:34.39 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande #1 2007
10:37.32 Shelby Leland, Ukiah #2 2002
10:37.78 Sherri Minkler, Analy #1 1985
10:40.32*i Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo #1 2002
10:41.82 Delaney White, Santa Rosa #3 2016
(10)

10:41.83 Phyllis Blanchard, Rancho Cotate #1 2003
10:48.14+ Lori Shanoff, Petaluma #1 1981
10:50.80 Jeanise Eisenman, Calistoga #1 1987
10:52.54+ Lisa Dailey, Petaluma #2 1980
10:53.34+ Dana Flint, Ukiah #3 1981
10:55.14+ Nicole Lane, El Molino #1 2012
10:55.34 Kate Bowen, Sonoma Academy #2 2017
10:57.01 Leanne Fogg, Maria Carrillo #2 2007
10:58.25 Kim Conley, Montgomery #2 2004
10:59.75 Gabriel Peterson, Healdsburg #1 2017
(20)

11:00.02 Brittny Escamilla, El Molino #2 2007
11:03.64+ Laurie Hollingworth, Piner #1 1981
11:03.67 Alia Gray, Maria Carrillo #3 2007
11:04.25 Michelle Ferguson, Piner #2 1989
11:05.23 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo #4 2004
11:05.45 Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo #5 2011
11:05.74 Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg #2 2007
11:06.24+ Kathy Dalton, Sonoma Valley #1 1985
11:06.47 Isabel Andrade, Petaluma #3 2009
11:07.88 Sara Jakel, Sonoma Valley #2 1993
(30)

11:08.82 Shannon Rich, Rancho Cotate #2 2007
11:10.74 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery #3 2009
11:12.62 Tamma Carleton, Mendocino #1 2005
11:15.12 Suzi Rozga, Santa Rosa #4 2009
11:15.20 Sarah Bashel, Montgomery #4 1999
11:15.24+ Sara Hallas, Cardinal Newman #1 1998, was Ursuline
11:16.24+ Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg #3 2001
11:16.34+ Ann Bertucci, Petaluma #4 1982
11:16.63 Andrea Natoli, Maria Carrillo #6 2012
11:17.03 Shaz Breedlove, Maria Carrillo #7 2015
(40)

11:18.22 Erin Thomas, Mendocino #2 2013
11:18.42 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa #5 1992
11:19.91 Kelly Brooks, Santa Rosa #6 2011
11:20.06 Jacqui Wentz, Maria Carrillo #8 2005
11:20.33 Nicole LaFreniere, Casa Grande #2 1997
11:21.14+ Megan Reeder, Santa Rosa #7 1991
11:21.23 Maggie Valterova, Rancho Cotate #3 1993
11:23.18 Kelly O’Leary, Maria Carrillo #9 2007
11:25.14+ Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo #10 2008, 11/8/08 Twilight 3200 at CN
11:25.24+ Dana Pyorre, Fort Bragg #1 1981
(50)

Other School Records
11:32.04 Amber Peirsol, Windsor #1 2009
11:34.14+ Valerie Jensen, Lower Lake #1 1986
11:38.14+ Katie Pierce, Willits #1 1999
11:39.44+ Melissa Madeson, Kelseyville #1 1995
13:04.24 Miriam Lane, Middletown #1 2011

+ – .24 seconds added to hand time.
* – converted from 2 Mile.

compiled by Jim Crowhurst