Girls All-Time Long Jump

Wind Legal

All-Conditions
19-8 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate #1 1990
18-11¼ Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa #1 1985
18-11 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa #2 2015
18-2¼ Dee Peary, Petaluma #1 1982
18-2¼ Amani Baker, Maria Carrillo #1 2017
18-1½ Denise Adiego, Petaluma #2 1982
18-1¼ Maggie Farrar, Petaluma #3 2002
18-0¼ Melissa MacPherson, Montgomery #1 1992
18-0 Loretta McCoy, Santa Rosa #3 1977
18-0 Deanne Neff, Montgomery #2 1978
(10)

17-10¾ Darci Whyte, Santa Rosa #4 2011
17-10 Teresa Bushby, Ukiah #1 1977
17-9½ Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa #5 2004
17-8½ Laurel Sheppard, Maria Carrillo #2 2011
17-8 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen #1 2003
17-8 Christina Dwyer, Sonoma Valley #1 2008
17-7½ Cara Hultberg, Santa Rosa #6 1989
17-6¾ Pam Karbowski, Cardinal Newman #1 1992, was Ursuline
17-6½ Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg #1 2013
17-6 Annette Richardson, El Molino #1 1979
(20)

17-5¾ Yvette Richardson, El Molino #2 1976
17-5½ Alison deRuntz, Santa Rosa #7 1981
17-5 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg #1 1992
17-4½ Kathy Pipes, Middletown #1 1975
17-4½ Melissa Matulich, Maria Carrillo #3 2000
17-4 Amber Zak, Healdsburg #2 1992
17-4 Anisa Green, Clear Lake #1 2009
17-3¾ Juanita Allison, Upper Lake #1 1994
17-3 Lorraine Noel, Kelseyville #1 1980
17-3 Haley Smith, Maria Carrillo #2 2000
(30)

17-2½ Alyssa Stewart, Windsor #1 2015
17-2 Lori Holmes, Fort Bragg #2 1977
17-2 Ryley Johnson, Sonoma Academy #1 2009
17-2 April Hoffman, Rancho Cotate #2 2012
17-2 Itzel Gonzalez, Piner #1 2015
17-1¼ Azure Sirocco, Sonoma Academy #2 2017
17-1 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St Vincent #1 2001
17-1 Kyra Johnson, Piner #2 2012
17-0¾ Terri Robinson, Casa Grande #1 1978
(39)

17-0½ Stephanie Jorgensen, Piner #2 1977
17-0½ Cherlyn Paul, Montgomery #3 1982
17-0½ Regan Roby, Santa Rosa #8 1994
17-0 Sherri Ball, Petaluma #4 1979
17-0 Tanya White, Clear Lake #2 2001
17-0 Devon Brook, Windsor #2 2012
17-0 Maddie Call, Windsor #3 2015
16-11¾ Michelle Sullivan, Santa Rosa #7 1985
16-11 Kim Linden, Santa Rosa #9 1979
16-11 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy #2 2013
16-10 Kelly Hemple, Rincon Valley Christian #1 1986
16-10 Nicole Gallaher, Maria Carrillo #4 1997
16-10 Alexica Bosque, Montgomery #4 2003
16-10 Camille Leoni, Petaluma #5 2015
(53)

Other School Records
16-9¼ Krista Warren, Cloverdale #1 1998
16-4 Liz Warner, Willits #1 1987

Wind Legal

19-8 * Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate #1 1990 *-wind legal
18-10¾ -0.6 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa #1 2015
17-11½ +0.8 Amani Baker, Maria Carrillo #1 2017
17-9½ +1.7 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 2004, 17-0 +0.7 ’02
17-9½ -1.9 Darci Whyte, Santa Rosa 2011
17-8½ -0.3 Laurel Sheppard, Maria Carrillo 2011, 17-1¼ +1.4 ’12
17-2 +0.9 Itzel Gonzalez, Piner #1 2015
17-1¾ +1.7 Anisa Green, Clear Lake #1 2009
17-0 +1.0 Devon Brook, Windsor #1 2012
16-11¾ +0.5 Maggie Farrar, Petaluma #1 2002
(10)

16-9¼ -0.1 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy #1 2013
16-9 +0.6 Michelle Poehlman, Petaluma 2004
16-9 +0.2 Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg #1 2012
16-8 +1.6 Christina Dwyer, Sonoma Valley #1 2007
16-7½ +0.6 Azure Siraco, Sonoma Academy 2017
16-5 +0.7 Sydney Dennis, Petaluma 2017
16-4 +1.2 Kate Mayfield, Ukiah #1 2013
16-3½ +1.9 Kyra Johnson, Piner 2012
16-3½ +1.6 Megan Touros, Kelseyville #1 2014
16-2½ -0.5 Ellen Everidge, Sonoma Valley 2010
(20)

16-0½ +-1.0 Allison McIntyre, Analy #1 2010
16-0¼ -0.6 Anna Dwyer, Sonoma Valley 2009
15-11½ +0.9 Maggie Newton-Neal, Healdsburg 2005
15-10¼ +0.6 Camille Leoni, Petaluma 2015
15-10 +1.1 Paige VanDenburg, Maria Carrillo 2012
15-9¾ -0.7 Sarah Aanenson, Maria Carrillo 2017
15-9½ +1.4 April Hoffman, Rancho Cotate 2012
15-8¾ +0.2 Chelsea Cohen, Sonoma Valley 2004
15-8¾ -1.3 Kasey Lashinski, Cardinal Newman #1 2006, was Ursuline
15-7 +1.0 Rachel Mellinger, St. Vincent #1 2004
15-7 -0.3 Ryley Johnson, Sonoma Academy 2009
15-6¾ -1.1 Melana Llopis, Santa Rosa 2009
15-6¼ +1.8 Katie O’Leary, Ursuline 2003
15-5½ +1.6 Marie Supanich, Analy 2003
15-4 +0.7 Natalie Wolfe, Maria Carrillo 2012
15-3 -1.5 Maddie Call, Windsor 2015
15-1½ -3.0 Alexica Bosque, Montgomery #1 2003
(37)

compiled by Jim Crowhurst