GIRLS CMC TRACK & FIELD FINALS

COASTAL MOUNTAIN CONFERENCE TRACK & FIELD
CHAMPIONSHIP MEET RECORDS

100 meters
12.54+ Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent 2002
200 meters
26.14+ Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent 2002
400 meters4:58.13
59.89 Marina Spadarotto, St. Helena 2013
800 meters
2:19.67 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2015
1600 meters
4:58.13 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2017
3200 meters
11:14.06 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2015
100m High Hurdles
15.53 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena 2015
300m Intermediate Hurdles
48.24+ Ashley Shephard, Willits 2006
400m Relay
51.54+ Upper Lake 1992 & 1994
1600m Relay
4:19.43a Fort Bragg 1983
High Jump
5-5 Danielle Muniz, Kelseyville 1994
Pole Vault
10-1 Cheri McLean, SR Christian 2007
Long Jump
17-5½ Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 1992
Triple Jump
35-4 Juanita Allison, Upper Lake 1996
Shot Put
38-3 Jaime Windlinx, Fort Bragg 2007
Discus
125-7 Lee Plevney, Lower Lake 1981

These records are the bests from both NCL championships
a – adjusted time from yards.

Team Champions, 1st – 2nd

Coastal Mountain Conference
See team scores below for NCL 1 & 2 for 2015 on
2015 NCL I Ft Bragg 109-90 Clear Lake: NCL II Sonoma Academy 184-72 Tech High
2014 St. Helena 69-65 Fort Bragg
2013 Sonoma Academy 92-86 St. Helena
2012 Clear Lake 92-57 Middletown & Sonoma Academy
2011 Middletown 141-65 Fort Bragg
2010 Fort Bragg 125-71 Middletown
2009 Fort Bragg 91-75 Middletown
2008 Results
2007 Fort Bragg 86-72 St. Helena
2006 Kelseyville 98-88 Willits
2005 Fort Bragg 97-93 Willits
2004 Kelseyville 138-101 St. Vincent
2003 St. Vincent 164-134 Kelseyville
2002 Kelseyville 139-100 St. Vincent
2001 Kelseyville 112-96 Clear Lake
2000 Clear Lake 140-119 Kelseyville
1999 Kelseyville 135-106 Fort Bragg
1998 Clear Lake 143-98 Kelseyville
1997 Clear Lake 145-137 Kelseyville
1996 Kelseyville 144-97 Clear Lake
1995 Clear Lake 140-116 Kelseyville
1994 Kelseyville 129-79½ Clear Lake
1993 Kelseyville 122-103½ Upper Lake
1992 Upper Lake 125-91 Fort Bragg
1991 Kelseyville 119-89 Fort Bragg

NCL I
2017 Middletown 173-142 Ft Bragg
2016 Ft Bragg 120–114 Middletown
1990 Fort Bragg 134-107 Kelseyville
1989 Fort Bragg 172-100 Clear Lake
1988 Fort Bragg 172-119 Clear Lake
1987 Willits 159-115 Fort Bragg
1986 Willits 104- 59 Fort Bragg
1985 Clear Lake 127-109 Willits
1984 Clear Lake 152-103 Fort Bragg
1983 Willits 144-126 Fort Bragg
1982 Clear Lake
1981 Clear Lake
1980 Willits/North Cloverdale/South
1976-1979 Clear Lake

NCL II
2017 Sonoma Academy 214-106 Rincon Valley Christian
2016 Sonoma Academy 186–98 Tech High
1990 St. Vincent 82- 35 Mendocino
1989 St. Vincent 106- 19 Mendocino
1988 St. Vincent 118- 51 Mendocino
1987 Mendocino 57- 55 St. Vincent
1986 Mendocino 171- 95 Kelseyville
1985 St. Vincent 120-101 Upper Lake
1984 Mendocino 130- 95 St. Vincent
1983 Kelseyville 84- 66 St. Vincent
1982 St. Vincent
1981 St. Vincent
1980 Combined with NCL I
1979 Calistoga
1978 St. Vincent
1977 Calistoga
1976 Calistoga

100 METERS

2017 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 12.94
2016 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 13.20
2015 Alice Miller, Rincon Valley Christian 13.84
2014 Shaylee Stotts, Cloverdale 13.64
2013 Maddie Perry, St Vincent 13.49
2012 Nadine Bradley, Clear Lake 13.37 -0.4
2011 Brittany Cash, Middletown 13.59
2010 Samantha Del Bello, Willits 13.17
2009 Anisa Green, Clear Lake 13.1
2008 Kate Wignall, St Helena 13.5
2007 Shifflett, St Helena 13.5
2006 Maila Shannon, Kelseyville 13.3
2005 Maila Shannon, Kelseyville 13.3
2004 Maila Shannon, Kelseyville 13.16
2003 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent 12.9
2002 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent *12.3

200 METERS

2017 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 27.3
2016 Kelsey Lemoine, Middletown 27.55
2015 Alice Miller, Rincon Valley Christian 28.36
2014 Shaylee Stotts, Cloverdale 27.51
2013 Marina Spadarotto, St. Helena 26.95
2012 Marina Spadarotto, St. Helena 26.85 -1.1
2011 Rebecca Dodele, St. Vincent 28.71
2010 Samantha Del Bello, Willits 26.9
2009 Kate Wignall, St. Helena 28.3
2008 Kate Wignall, St. Helena 27.8
2007 Shifflett, St Helena 28.0
2006 Maila Shannon, Kelseyville 27.8
2005 Maila Shannon, Kelseyville 28.3
2004 Maila Shannon, Kelseyville 28.46
2003 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent 26.6
2002 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent *25.9

400 METERS

2017 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 61.43
2016 Jada Roberts, Tech High 64.05
2015 Perla Anguiano, Cloverdale 64.12
2014 Shaylee Stotts, Cloverdale 62.31
2013 Marina Spadarotto, St. Helena *59.89
2012 Marina Spadarotto, St. Helena 60.73
2011 Katie Carlsen, St. Vincent 67.49
2010 Sarah Gamble, St. Helena 63.78
2009 Ruby Molinari, St. Helena 63.0
2008 Amanda Horne, Kelseyville 63.4 1
2007 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy 63.8
2006 Rupert, Kelseyville 67
2005 R. Davis, Willits 69.4
2004 Janelle Walker, St Vincent 61.92
2003 Kinyatta Leonhardt, St. Vincent 61.2
2002 Michaela O’Connor, St. Vincent 61.8

1992 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg *60.3

800 METERS

2017 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2:21.94
2016 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2:23.09
2015 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy *2:19.67
2014 Lilly Reinstein, Sonoma Academy 2:27.92
2013 Allyson Bricker, Rincon Valley Christian 2:32.85
2012 Madison Stewart, Cloverdale 2:34.57
2011 Kelsie Lawson, Clear Lake 2:40.74
2010 Gretta Martin, St. Helena 2:41.8
2009 Gretta Martin, St. Helena 2:39.1
2008 Lizzie Poisson, St Helena 2:35.3
2007 Lizzie Poisson, St Helena 2:35.7
2006 Malvino, Middletown 2:33
2005 Crystal Munoz, Fort Bragg 2:40.6
2004 Jennifer Keithly, Kelseyville 2:29.43
2003 Jennifer Keithly, Kelseyville 2:30.9
2002 Michelle McMullen, Lower Lake 2:30.5

1995 Desiree Gobert, Clear Lake *2:24.4

1600 METERS

2017 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy *4:58.13
2016 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 5:02.59
2015 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy *5:01.70
2014 Erin Thomas, Mendocino 5:25.77
2013 Erin Thomas, Mendocino 5:19.44
2012 Erin Thomas, Mendocino 5:31.69
2011 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 5:21.34
2010 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 5:20.17
2009 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy *5:14.7
2008 Faith Hall, Santa Rosa Christian 5:39.8 1
2007 Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy 5:33.8
2006 Waldman, Willits 5:44
2005 Tamma Carleton, Mendocino 5:29.0
2004 Tamma Carleton, Mendocino 5:29.26
2003 Caitlyn Pilkington, St. Vincent 5:44.7
2002 Caitlyn Pilkington, St. Vincent 5:36.1

1987 Jeanise Eisenman, Calistoga *5:17.6

3200 METERS

2017 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 11:40.71
2016 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 11:32.94
2015 Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy *11:14.06
2014 Erin Thomas, Mendocino 12:37.74
2013 Erin Thomas, Mendocino 12:05.37
2012 Alexandra Sciocchetti, Fort Bragg 12:45.66
2011 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 12:08.77
2010 Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 11:54.2
2009 Noelle Hosler, Santa Rosa Christian 13:34.3
2008 Faith Hall, Santa Rosa Christian 12:52.8 1
2007 Faith Hall, Santa Rosa Christian 13:11.4
2006 Haughwout, Mendocino 12:07
2005 Tamma Carleton, Mendocino 11:52.9
2004 Tamma Carleton, Mendocino 11:52.52
2003 Caitlyn Pilkington, St. Vincent 12:51.7
2002 Michelle McMullen, Lower Lake 13:08.7

1987 Jeanise Eisenman, Calistoga *11:24.8

100m HIGH HURDLES

2017 Janee Estes, Fort Bragg 17.60
2016 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena 15.71
2015 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena *15.53
2014 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena *16.00
2013 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 17.17
2012 Amber Hart, Middletown 17.26 -1.2
2011 Amber Hart, Middletown 18.31
2010 Jessica Melcher, Ft. Bragg 18.31
2009 Emily Beckwith, Middletown 17.6
2008 Kendall Shifflett, St Helena 17.2
2007 Emeline Oliphant, Fort Bragg 17.5
2006 Ashley Shepherd, Willits 17.9
2005 Emeline Oliphant, Fort Bragg 18.4
2004 Meghan Rodrigues, Kelseyville 17.92
2003 Natalie Tkachenko, Kelseyville 17.1
2002 Kristen Andre, Kelseyville *16.3

300m LOW HURDLES

Maddy Glenn, Sonoma Academy 51.9
2016 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena 49.95
2015 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena 48.99
2014 Julia DeVencinzi, St. Helena 49.13
2013 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 48.69
2012 Melissa French, Sonoma Academy 49.01
2011 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 49.85
2010 Sarah Gamble, St. Helena 49.6
2009 Elizabeth Palomar, Fort Bragg 51.3
2008 Maria Dilley, Cloverdale 51.6
2007 Bogner, Cloverdale 49.5
2006 Ashley Shephard, Willits *48.0
2005 Ashley Shephard, Willits 49.9
2004 Kim Schaerges, Kelseyville 50.43
2003 Ashley Shephard, Willits 49.2
2002 Kristen Andre, Kelseyville 50.2

4x100m Relay

2017 Rincon Valley Christian 53.32
2016 St. Helena 52.84
2015 St. Helena 53.56
2014 Cloverdale 53.02
2013 St. Helena 51.59
2012 Clear Lake 53.97
2011 Middletown 54.81
2010 Middletown 53.75
2009 St. Helena 53.9
2008 St Helena 53.6
2007 Kelseyville 54.3
2006 Kelseyville 55.4
2005 Kelseyville 54.9
2004 St Vincent 51.52
2003 St. Vincent 51.3
2002 St. Vincent 52.0

1994 Upper Lake =*51.2
1992 Upper Lake *51.2

4x400m Relay

2017 Middletown 4:31.86
2016 Middletown 4:30.47
2015 Sonoma Academy 4:23.94
2014 Middletown 4:37.48
2013 St. Helena 4:22.56
2012 Cloverdale 4:38.83
2011 Middletown 4:30.42
2010 Middletown 4:29.1
2009 St. Helena 4:31.9
2008 St Helena 4:28.3
2007 St Helena 4:32.8
2006 Kelseyville 4:31
2005 Willits 4:38.3
2004 Kelseyville 4:30.49
2003 Kelseyville 4:27.3
2002 St. Vincent 4:21.2

Mile Relay
1983 Fort Bragg *4:20.7, =1600m 4:19.43

HIGH JUMP

2017 Colleen Schimansky, Middletown 4-10
2016 Kiana Richardson, Clear Lake 5-0
2015 Kiana Richardson, Clear Lake 5-0
2014 Olivia Degraca, St Vincent 4-8
2013 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 5-4
2012 Nadine Bradley, Clear Lake 4-8
2011 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 5-2
2010 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 5-3
2009 Jessica Melcher, Fort Bragg 4-10
2008 Jessica Melcher, Fort Bragg 4-8
2007 Kim Boullierre, Upper Lake 5-0
2006 Kim Boullierre, Upper Lake 4-10
2005 Jennifer Miller, Cloverdale 4-6
2004 Julia Hoff, Calistoga 4-8
2003 Rachel Endoso, St. Vincent 4-9½
2002 Kristen Andre, Kelseyville 5-2

1994 Danielle Muniz, Kelseyville *5-5

POLE VAULT

2017 Annika Kao, Fort Bragg 9-0
2016 Julissa Schaffer, Tech High 9-6
2015 Julissa Schaffer, Tech High 9-0
2014 Julissa Schaffer, Tech High 8-0
2013 Meghan Carlisle, Asia Firebaugh & Miah Bazzano all Middletown 6-4
2012 Jessica Crowhurst, Potter Valley 6-7
2011 Madison Mitchell, Fort Bragg 7-9
2010 Madison Mitchell, Fort Bragg 7-0
2009 Katie Bruce, Fort Bragg 8-0
2008 Sam Mason, Willits 6-0
2007 Cheri McLean, SR Christian *10-1
2006 Cheri McLean, SR Christian 8-0
2005 Raeann Davis, Willits 8-0
2004 Wilson, Kelseyville 8-3
2003 Kyla Holmes, Clear Lake 7-6
2002 Michelle Fletcher, Kelseyville 8-0

LONG JUMP

2017 Azure Siraco, Sonoma Academy 16-1
2016 Olivia DeGraca, St Vincent 16-6
2015 Olivia DeGraca, St Vincent 15-4
2014 Megan Touros, Kelseyville 15-6
2013 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 16-2
2012 Melissa French, Sonoma Academy 14-10
2011 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 15-11
2010 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 15-0
2009 Anisa Green, Clear Lake 17-0½
2008 Anisa Green, Clear Lake 16-11
2007 Raquel Wells, Upper Lake 15-4½
2006 Raquel Wells, Upper Lake 15-3
2005 Raquel Wells, Upper Lake 14-10.5
2004 Wanda Perkins, Lower Lake 15-5½
2003 Erin Foster, St. Vincent 16-0.75
2002 Kroppman, Clear Lake 15-5

1992 Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg *17-5½

TRIPLE JUMP

2017 Katie Johanson, Sonoma Academy 33-9.5
2016 Olivia DeGraca, St Vincent 35-0.5
2015 Olivia DeGraca, St Vincent 33-2.75
2014 Olivia DeGraca, St Vincent 30-10
2013 Allyson Bricker, Rincon Valley Christian 32-2.75
2012 Emily Reed, Middletown 30-2.25
2011 Kiana Herold, Sonoma Academy 33-3
2010 Kendra Schwegerl, Kelseyville 30-8.25
2009 Anisa Green, Clear Lake 35-0
2008 Anisa Green, Clear Lake 32-0½
2007 Anisa Green, Clear Lake 30-2
2006 Kim Boullierre, Upper Lake 29-3
2005 Erin Foster, St. Vincent 31-5
2004 Erin Foster, St. Vincent 31-7
2003 Erin Foster, St. Vincent 31-11
2002 Cunningham, Calistoga 32-4

1996 Juanita Allison, Upper Lake *35-4

SHOT PUT

2017 Kylie Olson, RV Christian 33-0
2016 Kylie Olson, RV Christian 32-2
2015 Makayla Mix, Fort Bragg 37-8
2014 Makayla Mix, Fort Bragg 33-4
2013 Gabby Agenbroad, Willits 31-11.75
2012 Sarah Tarrant, St Vincents 33-6
2011 Ashley Torres, St. Vincent 32-5½
2010 Ceara Snyder, Willits 36-5½
2009 Ceara Snyder, Willits 36-6
2008 Ceara Snyder, Willits 34-10½
2007 Jaime Windlinx, Fort Bragg *38-3
2006 Jaime Windlinx, Fort Bragg 33-4½
2005 Jaime Windlinx, Fort Bragg 31-7
2004 Allison Farr, Clear Lake 34-2
2003 Sarah Dowdle, St.Helena 29-6
2002 Allison Farr, Clear Lake 31-5

DISCUS

2017 Kylie Olson, RV Christian 107-0
2016 Kylie Olson, RV Christian 107-11
2015 Makayla Mix, Fort Bragg 120-4
2014 Gabby Agenbroad, Willits 90-11
2013 Gabby Agenbroad, Willits 95-0
2012 Kim Agenbroad, Willits 92-7
2011 Kim Agenbroad, Willits 93-8
2010 Ceara Snyder, Willits 101-5
2009 Ceara Snyder, Willits 102-9
2008 Catherine Smith, Santa Rosa Christian 88-11
2007 Jaime Windlinx, Fort Bragg 107-10
2006 Brooks, Cloverdale 97-2
2005 Heather Rantella, Potter Valley 96-0
2004 Heather Rantella, Potter Valley 98-0
2003 Laura Summit, Deep Valley Christian 103-1
2002 Jamie Albin, Fort Bragg 100-2

1981 Lee Plevney, Lower Lake *125-7

compiled by Jim Crowhurst