GIRLS NORTH BAY LEAGUE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Meet Records
100 meters
12.19 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 2004
200 meters
24.69 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 2017 –0.8
400 meters
57.17 Jackie Chalmers, Montgomery 2013
800 meters
2:14.51 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 2013
1600 meters
4:50.10 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1997
3200 meters
10:16.96 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1995
100m High Hurdles
14.83t Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 1996
300m Low Hurdles
44.63 Kyra Johnson, Piner 2012
400m Relay
49.50 Santa Rosa 2011
1600m Relay
4:00.51 Montgomery 2005
High Jump
5-6 Deanne Neff, Montgomery 1978
5-6 Morgan Bertsch, Santa Rosa 2013
Pole Vault
11-6 Siobhan Anderson, Maria Carrillo 2012
Long Jump
19-4¼ Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 1990
Triple Jump
36-9½ Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa 1987
Shot Put
42-0¼ Coreen DeLosSantos, Ukiah 1993
Discus
129-2 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 2013

t – mark set in trials.
+ – adjusted from hand times.
a – adjusted time from yards.

Team Champions
2017 Maria Carrillo 195.5-87 Montgomery
2016 Maria Carrillo 162-141½ Santa Rosa
2015 Santa Rosa 142.5-117 Maria Carrillo
2014 Maria Carrillo 117-98 Santa Rosa
2013 Santa Rosa 149-110 Maria Carrillo
2012 Maria Carrillo 165-102 Santa Rosa
2011 Maria Carrillo 166-153 Santa Rosa
2010 Maria Carrillo 194-118 Santa Rosa
2009 Montgomery 131-129 Maria Carrillo, X-MC won pennant because of dual record.
2008 Maria Carrillo 144-144 Montgomery, MC undefeated in league
2007 Maria Carrillo 199- 90 Rancho Cotate
2006 Maria Carrillo 169-113 Montgomery
2005 Maria Carrillo 193-115 Montgomery
2004 Maria Carrillo 164-124 Santa Rosa
2003 Santa Rosa 118-103 Maria Carrillo
2002 Maria Carrillo 114-112 Santa Rosa
2001 Maria Carrillo 119-104½ Santa Rosa
2000 Maria Carrillo 151½-106½ Ursuline
1999 Maria Carrillo 109¾-108 Ursuline, closest team race since new scoring.
1998 Montgomery 140- 93 Ursuline
1997 Santa Rosa 169- 93 Ursuline
1996 Santa Rosa 187- 100 Montgomery
1995 Santa Rosa 231- 72 Ursuline, greatest margin of victory
1994 Santa Rosa 144- 124 Rancho Cotate
1993 Santa Rosa 137- 110 Rancho Cotate
1992 Santa Rosa 138- 111 Montgomery
1991 Santa Rosa 159- 98 Montgomery 98
1990 Santa Rosa 156- 119 Montgomery, changed to 6 place scoring
1989 Santa Rosa 63- 53 Rancho Cotate
1988 Santa Rosa 85- 47 Piner
1987 Montgomery 74- 60 Santa Rosa, Piner replaces Petaluma
1986 Santa Rosa 67- 66 Montgomery, closest team race.
1985 Santa Rosa 106- 71 Ukiah
1984 Santa Rosa 108- 44 Petaluma
1983 Santa Rosa 98- 68 Petaluma
1982 Petaluma 89- 43 Santa Rosa
1981 Santa Rosa 61- 56 Petaluma
1980 Petaluma 71- 47 Santa Rosa
1979 Petaluma 84- 53 Montgomery
1978 Ukiah 85- 48 Montgomery & Petaluma
1977 Ukiah 91- 40 Montgomery, new league alignment
1976 Ukiah 53- 34 Hogan
1975 Ukiah 69- 46 Vintage, 1st year of girls

Meet Best

100 METERS

2017 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 12.24 –0.8
2016 Amani Baker, Maria Carrillo 12.2
2015 Alyssa Stewart, Windsor 12.63 +0.1
2014 Annette Sutton, Santa Rosa 12.51 +1.8
2013 Nicole Kemper, Windsor 12.88 +1.1
2012 Dezirae Johnson, Piner 12.61
2011 Alyssa Page, Montgomery 12.24 +1.7
2010 Alyssa Page, Montgomery 12.42 +1.6
2009 Alyssa Page, Montgomery 12.55
2008 Lauren Wallace, Ukiah 12.92
2007 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 13.73
2006 Tiffany Hurst, Montgomery 13.16
2005 Alexica Bosque, Montgomery 12.68
2004 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen *12.19
2003 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen *12.31
2002 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 12.40
2001 Heather Rice, Ukiah *12.39
2000 Heather Rice, Ukiah 12.58
1999 Blair Gabler, Rancho Cotate 12.86
1998 Kristi Jereb, Ursuline 12.84
1997 Melissa Patten, Piner 12.99
1996 Melanie Arender, Rancho Cotate 12.49
1995 Melaine Arender, Rancho Cotate 13.23
1994 Tomiye Bell, Santa Rosa 12.97
1993 Tomiye Bell, Ursuline 12.4
1992 Nicole Park, Montgomery 12.4
1991 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 12.3
1990 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 12.4
1989 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 12.5
1988 Cara Hultberg, Santa Rosa 12.8
1987 Bev Thomas, Montgomery 12.8
1986 Kim Carlson, Santa Rosa 12.5
1985 Kim Carlson, Santa Rosa 12.5
1984 Kim Carlson, Santa Rosa 12.7
1983 Jill Tennyson, Petaluma 12.5
1982 Erin McNay, Santa Rosa 12.3
1981 Erin McNay, Santa Rosa 12.4, *12.2 by Linden in trials.

100 yards
1980 Erin McNay, Santa Rosa *10.9w
1979 Kim Linden, Santa Rosa 11.3
1978 Kay Quinn, Montgomery 11.8
1977 Loretta McCoy, Santa Rosa 11.5
1976 Lena Dilworth, Vallejo 11.4
1975 Lena Dilworth, Vallejo *11.2

200 METERS

2017 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa *24.69 –0.8
2016 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 25.0
2015 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa *24.84 +0.3
2014 Emma Orosz, Montgomery 25.86
2013 Jackie Chalmers, Montgomery 26.11 -0.8
2012 Dezirae Johnson, Piner 25.94
2011 Alyssa Page, Montgomery *24.79 +1.7
2010 Alyssa Page, Montgomery 25.45 +0.0
2009 Alyssa Page, Montgomery 25.91
2008 Lauren Wallace, Ukiah 26.40
2007 Jenna Lundgren, Maria Carrillo 27.35
2006 Jenna Lowder, Maria Carrillo 25.51
2005 Jenna Lowder, Maria Carrillo 25.55
2004 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen *25.36
2003 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 25.66
2002 Whitney Leachman, Elsie Allen 25.69
2001 Blair Gabler, Rancho Cotate 26.03
2000 Katie Ferchland, Ursuline 26.20
1999 Katie Ferchland, Ursuline 26.41
1998 Devorah Harris, Montgomery 26.59
1997 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa *25.56
1996 Melanie Arender, Rancho Cotate 25.79
1995 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 26.74
1994 Ilsa Bertolini, Santa Rosa 27.19
1993 Melissa Mordecai, Santa Rosa 27.2
1992 Nicole Park, Montgomery 25.6
1991 Nicole Park, Montgomery 26.0
1990 Nicole Park, Montgomery 26.0
1989 Megan Williams, Piner 26.6
1988 Cari Stenger, Montgomery 26.3
1987 Maria French, Montgomery 26.2
1986 Kim Carlson, Santa Rosa 26.0
1985 Kim Carlson, Santa Rosa 26.2
1984 Sharon Bailey, Santa Rosa 26.3
1983 Jill Tennyson, Petaluma 26.6
1982 Erin McNay, Santa Rosa 26.0
1981 Jill Tennyson, Petaluma *25.4
1980 Erin McNay, Santa Rosa =*25.5a
1979 Kerri Cox, Ukiah 26.8a
1978 Lisa Wolford, Ukiah 27.1a
1977 Loretta McCoy, Santa Rosa 26.5a
1976 Anna Kidd, Vallejo *25.5a
1975 Lena Dilworth, Vallejo *26.3a

400 METERS

2017 Assata Polk, Maria Carrillo 59.34
2016 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 58.2
2015 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 57.93
2014 Mackenzie Segraves, Maria Carrillo 61.16
2013 Jackie Chalmers, Montgomery *57.17
2012 Darci Whyte, Santa Rosa 57.93
2011 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa *57.65
2010 Cara Curtin, Maria Carrillo 59.55
2009 Dezirae Johnson, Piner 58.54
2008 Cara Curtin, Maria Carrillo 59.37
2007 Jenna Lundgren, Maria Carrillo 59.24
2006 Jenna Lowder, Maria Carrillo 59.42
2005 Jenna Lowder, Maria Carrillo 58.40
2004 Alexica Bosque, Montgomery 59.11
2003 Jenna Lowder, Maria Carrillo 58.43
2002 Danielle Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 59.65
2001 Danielle Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 59.46
2000 Katie Ferchland, Ursuline 58.34
1999 Katie Ferchland, Ursuline 59.70
1998 Sara Bei, Montgomery 60.31
1997 Devorah Harris, Montgomery 58.95
1996 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 59.46
1995 Mary Kate Thompson, Santa Rosa 61.90
1994 Megan Stafford, Ursuline 60.72
1993 Megan Stafford, Ursuline 60.4
1992 Azmina Hanna, Santa Rosa 59.6
1991 Azmina Hanna, Santa Rosa 59.9
1990 Azmina Hanna, Santa Rosa 60.3
1989 Stephanie Durelli, Santa Rosa 60.9
1988 Kristin Hembd, Santa Rosa 61.2
1987 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa 58.3
1986 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa *58.0
1985 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa 58.7
1984 Cindy Romero, Santa Rosa 59.5
1983 Tara Grieser, Petaluma 61.8
1982 Tara Grieser, Petaluma 61.3
1981 Kerri Cox, Ukaih 58.7
1980 Kerri Cox, Ukiah 59.8a
1979 Diane Fuller, Petaluma 61.8a
1978 Deanne Neff, Montgomery 59.6a
1977 Deanne Neff, Montgomery 60.3a
1976 Leanetta Eddens, Ukiah *58.2a
1975 Phyllis Barnes, Hogan *61.1a

800 METERS

2017 Aimee Armstrong, Maria Carrillo 2:20.57
2016 Aimee Holland, Santa Rosa 2:20.5
2015 Aimee Holland, Santa Rosa 2:20.95
2014 Ileana Moon, Casa Grande 2:23.22
2013 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa *2:14.51
2012 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 2:21.21
2011 Sadia Ibrahim, Santa Rosa 2:26.97
2010 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 2:22.57
2009 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 2:20.26
2008 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 2:20.77
2007 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo *2:16.00
2006 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 2:19.02
2005 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 2:18.37
2004 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 2:21.09
2003 Carina Hendricks, Montgomery 2:19.11
2002 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo *2:16.18
2001 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2:18.73
2000 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo *2:17.35
1999 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2:19.73
1998 Diana Rancourt, Montgomery 2:21.28
1997 Diana Rancourt, Montgomery 2:22.65
1996 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 2:25.11
1995 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 2:18.18
1994 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery *2:17.49
1993 Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 2:24.8
1992 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa *2:19.1
1991 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 2:21.3
1990 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa *2:20.0
1989 Kristi McCall, Santa Rosa 2:28.4
1988 Kristi McCall, Santa Rosa 2:26.7
1987 Nicole Fischer, Montgomery 2:25.6
1986 Phoebe Libarle, Petaluma 2:25.7
1985 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa 2:23.9
1984 Nicole Libarle, Petaluma 2:23.7
1983 Jessica Gobey, Santa Rosa 2:24.7
1982 Becky Nieto, Ursuline 2:22.5
1981 Lori Shanoff, Petaluma *2:20.1
1980 Ann Bertucci, Petaluma *2:21.4a
1979 Ann Bertucci, Petaluma 2:28.7a
1978 Denise King, Ukiah *2:25.5a
1977 Denise King, Ukiah 2:28.9a
1976 Cindy Peterson, Montgomery *2:25.7a
1975 Jody Garrard, Ukaih *2:33.0a

1600 METERS

2017 Aimee Armstrong, Maria Carrillo 5:14.32
2016 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 5:05.7
2015 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 5:05.27
2014 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 5:18.90
2013 Juliana Mendez, Windsor 5:11.88
2012 Andrea Natoli, Maria Carrillo 5:20.97
2011 Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo 5:18.24
2010 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 5:09.14
2009 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 5:16.99
2008 Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 5:04.85
2007 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 5:07.69
2006 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 5:08.19
2005 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 5:03.11
2004 Kim Conley, Montgomery 5:05.28
2003 Kim Conley, Montgomery 5:10.20
2002 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 4:58.92
2001 Sara Bei, Montgomery 4:52.22
2000 Sara Bei, Montgomery 4:55.25
1999 Sara Bei, Montgomery 4:56.08
1998 Sara Bei, Montgomery 4:59.48
1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa *4:50.10
1996 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa *4:54.24
1995 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa *4:55.10
1994 Leslie Huber, Piner 5:29.4
1993 Maggie Valterova, Rancho Cotate 5:19.5
1992 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 5:12.0
1991 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 5:12.1
1990 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 5:19.4
1989 Michelle Ferguson, Piner 5:28.0
1988 Michelle Ferguson, Piner 5:15.8
1987 Peewee Lemus, Montgomery 5:20.7
1986 Chris Ferguson, Montgomery 5:29.4
1985 Aileen Boyd, Ukiah 5:29.9
1984 Julie Ruiz, Ursuline 5:24.0
1983 Kim Reinking, Santa Rosa 5:24.2
1982 Ann Bertucci, Petaluma 5:22.0
1981 Lori Shanoff, Petaluma *5:05.6
1980 Lori Shanoff, Petaluma 5:17.2a
1979 Dana Flint, Ukiah *5:11.2a
1978 Dana Flint, Ukiah *5:29.4a
1977 Patrice Ripperger, Rancho Cotate 5:34.9a
1976 Dawn Gunter, Montgomery *5:31.6a
1975 Jo Ellen Howard, Ukiah *5:45.2a

3200 METERS

2017 Sydnie Rivas, Maria Carrillo 11:39.54
2016 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 11:27.7
2015 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 11:25.46
2014 Delaney White, Santa Rosa 11:40.53
2013 Andrea Natoli, Maria Carrillo 11:33.76
2012 Andrea Natoli, Maria Carrillo 11:51.63
2011 Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo 11:15.51
2010 Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo 11:14.44
2009 Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 11:17.53
2008 Jordan Davis, Maria Carrillo 11:58.55
2007 Leanne Fogg, Maria Carrillo 11:20.53
2006 Leanne Fogg, Maria Carrillo 11:27.95
2005 Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 11:34.92
2004 Phyliss Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 10:57.32
2003 Shelby Leland, Ukiah 10:53.12
2002 Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 10:55.5
2001 Sara Bei, Montgomery 10:39.13
2000 Sara Bei, Montgomery 10:37.8
1999 Sara Bei, Montgomery 10:48.94
1998 Sara Bei, Montgomery 10:58.11
1997 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 11:35.98
1996 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 10:53.28
1995 Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa *10:16.96
1994 Sarah Gibson, Rancho Cotate 12:13.4
1993 Maggie Valterova, Rancho Cotate 11:45.8
1992 Megan Reeder, Santa Rosa 11:40.1
1991 Megan Reeder, Santa Rosa 11:31.1
1990 Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 12:10.9
1989 Michelle Ferguson, Piner 11:38.4
1988 Michelle Ferguson, Piner 11:28.7
1987 Peewee Lemus, Montgomery 12:13.3
1986 Peewee Lemus, Montgomery 12:02.0
1985 Aileen Boyd, Ukaih 11:59.6
1984 Amy Stout, Petaluma 12:04.0
1983 Kim Reinking, Santa Rosa 11:28.3
1982 Ann Bertucci, Petaluma 11:45.1
1981 Lori Shanoff, Petaluma *10:51.7
1980 Lisa Dailey, Petaluma 11:13.1a
1979 Dana Flint, Ukiah *10:56.0a
1978 Dana Flint, Ukiah *11:36.5a
1977 Janet Yamasaki, Petaluma *13:08.7a, 1st year of event

110m HIGH HURDLES

2017 Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo 15.80 –0.2
2016 Maddie Call, Windsor 15.6
2015 Maddie Call, Windsor 15.57 +0.8
2014 Brittney Kozenko, Santa Rosa 16.12 +1.8
2013 Brittney Kozenko, Santa Rosa 16.37 +0.8
2012 Kyra Johnson, Piner 15.18
2011 Kyra Johnson, Piner 16.08 -0.8
2010 Nicole Ahern, Piner 16.69 w+2.8
2009 Hayley Johnson, Maria Carrillo 17.03
2008 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 15.75
2007 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 16.42
2006 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 15.12
2005 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 15.96
2004 Mary Shibata, Ukiah 15.58
2003 Mary Shibata, Ukiah 15.17
2002 Julianna Helleskov, Santa Rosa 16.29
2001 Sarai Williams, Santa Rosa 17.42
2000 Tatton, Ursuline 16.52
1999 Haley Smith, Maria Carrillo 16.49
1998 Laura Kenyon, Ursuline 16.19
1997 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 15.41
1996 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 15.00, *14.83 trials
1995 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 15.76
1994 Patty Teal, Montgomery *15.59
1993 Patty Teal, Montgomery 16.1

100m Low Hurdles
1992 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline =*14.9
1991 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 15.4
1990 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 15.1
1989 Christy Llewellyn, Santa Rosa 15.4
1988 Sheryl Gwin, Santa Rosa 15.4
1987 Jodi Egan, Piner 15.5
1986 Sheryl Gwin, Santa Rosa 16.4
1985 Sonya Frey, Ukiah 15.8
1984 Michelle Sullivan, Santa Rosa 16.0
1983 Sue Thompson, Santa Rosa 16.1
1982 Denise Adiego, Petaluma *14.9
1981 Alison deRuntz, Santa Rosa 15.5
110yd Low Hurdles
1980 Erin Walters, Petaluma 15.4
1979 Juli Walters, Petaluma *15.2
1978 Juli Walters, Petaluma *15.4
1977 Leanetta Eddens, Ukiah *15.6

80yd Low Hurdles
1976 Cookie Faucett, Hogan *11.2
1975 Louise Jurado, Ukiah *12.1

300m LOW HURDLES

2017 Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo 46.26
2016 Maddie Call, Windsor 47.5
2015 Stephanie Fernandez, Montgomery 46.01
2014 Mackenzie Segraves, Maria Carrillo 46.77
2013 Stephanie Fernandez, Montgomery 47.90
2012 Kyra Johnson, Piner *44.63
2011 Kyra Johnson, Piner 44.80
2010 McKennan Bertsch, Santa Rosa 48.78
2009 Kyra Johnson, Piner 46.48
2008 Shannon Jordan, Rancho Cotate 47.64
2007 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 47.75
2006 Suzanne Howard, Santa Rosa 47.47
2005 L. Levine, Santa Rosa 47.94
2004 Mary Shibata, Ukiah 46.57
2003 Mary Shibata, Ukiah 46.79
2002 Julianna Helleskov, Santa Rosa 48.66
2001 Julianna Helleskov, Santa Rosa 47.84
2000 Noonan, Ursuline 47.42
1999 Adrienne Lindsay, Ursuline 48.33
1998 Adrienne Lindsay, Ursuline 47.74
1997 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 47.07
1996 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 45.04
1995 Katie Schukle, Santa Rosa 48.08
1994 Nikki Henkels, Santa Rosa 46.45
1993 Nikki Henkels, Santa Rosa 47.4
1992 Courtney Stephens, Montgomery 48.3
1991 Lindsay Stephens, Montgomery 49.0
1990 Audrey Staples, Santa Rosa 48.2
1989 Michelle Sheppard, Piner 47.7
1988 Sheryl Gwin, Santa Rosa 47.1
1987 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa *44.4
1986 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa *44.7
1985 Sonya Frey, Ukaih 47.2
1984 Sue Thompson, Santa Rosa 48.1
1983 Sue Thompson, Santa Rosa 48.1
1982 Yvette O’Connor, Petaluma 50.2
1981 Alison deRuntz, Santa Rosa *45.3, 1st year of event

4x100m Relay

2017 Maria Carrillo 50.12
2016 Casa Grande 49.6
2015 Maria Carrillo 50.23
2014 Windsor 49.91
2013 Santa Rosa 50.61
2012 Santa Rosa 50.38
2011 Santa Rosa *49.50
2010 Maria Carrillo 50.93
2009 Montgomery 51.15
2008 Maria Carrillo 50.61
2007 Rancho Cotate 51.69
2006 Maria Carrillo 50.57
2005 Montgomery 50.28
2004 Maria Carrillo 51.13
2003 Santa Rosa 50.19
2002 Rancho Cotate 51.50
2001 Rancho Cotate 49.99
2000 Ursuline 50.5
1999 Rancho Cotate 49.98
1998 Rancho Cotate 50.49
1997 Ursuline 51.1
1996 Ursuline 51.67
1995 Santa Rosa 51.66
1994 Santa Rosa 50.54
1993 Ursuline 50.2
1992 Santa Rosa 49.7
1991 Rancho Cotate 50.6
1990 Montgomery 50.3
1989 Santa Rosa 51.0
1988 Montgomery 50.6
1987 Montgomery 51.4
1986 Ukiah 49.8
1985 Santa Rosa 50.8
1984 Santa Rosa 49.7
1983 Santa Rosa 50.9
1982 Petaluma 51.5
1981 Santa Rosa 49.8
1980 Santa Rosa 50.7a
1979 Petaluma 51.0a
1978 Ukiah 52.0a
1977 Santa Rosa 51.2a
1976 Hogan *49.5a

Sprint Medley Relay
1975 Hogan 1:55.4

4x400m Relay

2017 Maria Carrillo 4:06.79
2016 Santa Rosa 4:02.9
2015 Santa Rosa 4:06.24
2014 Maria Carrillo 4:09.78
2013 Maria Carrillo 4:07.82
2012 Santa Rosa 4:06.20
2011 Maria Carrillo 4:15.27
2010 Maria Carrillo 4:07.27
2009 Maria Carrillo 4:10.41
2008 Maria Carrillo 4:09.08
2007 Maria Carrillo 4:12.62m
2006 Maria Carrillo 4:03.96m
2005 Montgomery *4:00.51m
2004 Maria Carrillo 4:14.10m
2003 Montgomery 4:08.4m
2002 Maria Carrillo 4:11.35m
2001 Maria Carrillo 4:08.36m
2000 Maria Carrillo 4:10.07m
1999 Ursuline 4:09.58m
1998 Montgomery 4:10.05y
1997 Ursuline 4:12.47 ??m
1996 Ukiah 4:23.68
1995 Santa Rosa 4:12.0
1994 Santa Rosa 4:09.90
1993 Santa Rosa 4:14.0
1992 Santa Rosa *4:04.8
1991 Santa Rosa 4:09.8
1990 Santa Rosa 4:09.3
1989 Santa Rosa 4:12.3
1988 Santa Rosa 4:10.7
1987 Piner 4:18.3
1986 Ukiah 4:09.1
1985 Santa Rosa 4:09.7
1984 Santa Rosa 4:12.3
1983 Santa Rosa 4:15.4
1982 Ursuline 4:16.4
1981 Santa Rosa *4:06.2
1980 Santa Rosa *4:11.5
1979 Petaluma 4:12.1
1978 Ukiah *4:11.9
1977 Ukiah 4:14.1
1976 Ukiah *4:13.0, 1st year of event

HIGH JUMP

2017 Isabelle Ponts, Montgomery 4-10
2016 Rebecca Plattus, Maria Carrillo 5-0
2015 Rebecca Plattus, Maria Carrillo 4-10
2014 Morgan Bertsch, Santa Rosa 5-2
2013 Morgan Bertsch, Santa Rosa =*5-6
2012 Morgan Bertsch, Santa Rosa 5-3
2011 Alegra VonArx, Santa Rosa 4-10
2010 Julia Krickl, Maria Carrillo 5-0
2009 Luisa McInnis, Montgomery 5-2
2008 Luisa McInnis, Montgomery 5-0
2007 Julia Krickl, Maria Carrillo 4-8
2006 Kara Cunningham, Rancho Cotate 4-10
2005 K. Sather, Maria Carrillo 5-4
2004 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 5-2
2003 Caitlyn Zundel, Piner 5-2
2002 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 5-0
2001 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 4-10
2000 White, Santa Rosa 5-0
1999 Maggie Vincent, Ukiah 5-0
1998 Lisa Mackie, Montgomery 5-2
1997 Jessica Wright, Rancho Cotate 5-2
1996 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 5-4
1995 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 5-2
1994 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 5-4
1993 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 5-0, won jump-off at 5-2
1992 Jenny Brockman, Rancho Cotate 5-0
1991 Trish Aylor, Santa Rosa 5-0
1990 Julie Gash, Santa Rosa 5-0
1989 Andrea Uboldi, Ukiah 5-3¼
1988 Valerie Duckworth, Piner 4-11
1987 Bev Thomas, Montgomery 5-0
1986 Bev Rowe, Montgomery 5-0
1985 Christy Anton, Santa Rosa 5-0
1984 Laura Gooler, Santa Rosa 5-0
1983 Tara Grieser, Petaluma 5-4
1982 Tara Grieser, Petaluma 5-3
1981 Tara Grieser, Petaluma 5-0
1980 Danielle Groshong, Montgomery 5-0
1979 Erin Walters, Petaluma 4-8
1978 Deanne Neff, Montgomery *5-6
1977 Juli Walters, Petaluma *4-10
1976 Tracey Heinrichs, Petaluma *4-8½
1975 Pat Dittus, Ukiah *4-8

POLE VAULT

2017 Audrey Stalcup, Montgomery 10-0
2016 Audrey Stalcup, Montgomery 9-0
2015 Sarah Catching, Santa Rosa 8-6
2014 Jordan Codding, Santa Rosa 9-4
2013 Jordan Codding, Santa Rosa 9-0
2012 Siobhan Anderson, Maria Carrillo *11-6
2011 Siobhan Anderson, Maria Carrillo 9-6
2010 Michelle Stone, Ursuline *11-5
2009 Michelle Stone, Ursuline 10-0
2008 Cheri McLean, Santa Rosa 10-0
2007 Mia Greenstien, Maria Carrillo 9-6
2006 Diana Ruiz, Santa Rosa 10-0
2005 M. Mullin, Ukiah 8-6
2004 Gayle Greenough, Maria Carrillo 10-0
2003 Lydia Smith, Santa Rosa 8-6
2002 Emely Flores, Santa Rosa *11-0
2001 Emely Flores, Santa Rosa 10-0
2000 Nisana Anderson, Ursuline 9-0
1999 Amy Bei, Montgomery *10-6
1998 Shail Pec-Crouse, Santa Rosa *9-6, 2nd *9-6 Ruth Smith, Piner
1997 Amy Bei, Montgomery *9-6
1996 Amy Bei, Montgomery *9-0
1995 Grace Neisingh, Santa Rosa *8-0, 1st year

LONG JUMP

2017 Amani Baker, Maria Carrillo 17-4
2016 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa 17-5½
2015 Alyssa Stewart, Windsor 17-2½
2014 Maddie Common, Windsor 15-8
2013 Kate Mayfield, Ukiah 16-0¾
2012 Laurel Sheppard, Maria Carrillo 17-1¼
2011 Darci Whyte, Santa Rosa 17-0½
2010 Laurel Shepperd, Maria Carrillo 16-7¼
2009 Melanal Llopis, Santa Rosa 16-0
2008 Gina Sferra, Montgomery 15-9½
2007 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 16-3¾
2006 Kasey Lashinski, Ursuline 16-1¾
2005 Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 15-10
2004 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 17-7½
2003 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 16-9¼
2002 Caroline Templeton, Santa Rosa 16-8½
2001 Melissa Matulich, Maria Carrillo 16-6½
2000 Melissa Matulich, Maria Carrillo 17-2
1999 Haley Smith, Maria Carrillo 16-5
1998 Haley Smith, Maria Carrillo 16-11¼
1997 Laura Kenyon, Ursuline 15-10
1996 Nicole Gallagher, Santa Rosa 15-7
1995 Nicole White, Santa Rosa 16-9
1994 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 16-11½
1993 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 17-2¼
1992 Melissa MacPherson, Montgomery 18-0¼
1991 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 19-0
1990 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate *19-4¼
1989 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate *18-5½
1988 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 16-6½
1987 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa 17-11
1986 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa *18-4
1985 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa =*18-2¼
1984 Michelle Sullivan, Santa Rosa 16-5½
1983 Cindy Tyson, Rancho Cotate 16-3½
1982 Dee Peary, Petaluma *18-2¼
1981 Alison deRuntz, Santa Rosa 17-5½
1980 Alison deRuntz, Santa Rosa 16-7
1979 Sherri Ball, Petaluma 17-0
1978 Deanne Neff, Montgomery 17-9
1977 Tersea Bushby, Ukiah *17-10
1976 Missey Jobe, Vintage *17-¾
1975 Cookie Faucett, Hogan *16-9¾

TRIPLE JUMP

2017 Anna Hartmann, Cardinal Newman 34-11
2016 Habibah Sanusi, Maria Carrillo 33-4½
2015 Alyssa Stewart, Windsor 34-11¼
2014 MeiLi Bartholome, Montgomery 33-6½
2013 Paige VanDenburg, Maria Carrillo 34-2
2012 Laurel Sheppard, Maria Carrillo 36-1
2011 Laurel Sheppard, Maria Carrillo 33-3½
2010 Katie Mayfield, Ukiah 32-7
2009 Holly Cramer, Rancho Cotate 33-5½
2008 Shannon Feeney, Santa Rosa 32-9¼
2007 Kasey Lashinski, Ursuline 33-7
2006 Kasey Lashinski, Ursuline 35-1
2005 Kasey Lashinski, Ursuline 35-0½
2004 Alison Boyd, Santa Rosa 29-9½
2003 April Randol, Santa Rosa 32-9½
2002 Sara Potter, Piner 32-8
2001 Sara Potter, Piner 33-5
2000 Beth Fernlund, Maria Carrillo 36-1½
1999 Beth Fernlund, Maria Carrillo 36-2½
1998 Rachael Hightower, Rancho Cotate 33-5¼
1997 Jennifer Berry, Ukiah 33-9
1996 Jaime Mordecai, Santa Rosa 33-6
1995 Melissa Guanella, Santa Rosa 32-0½
1994 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 35-1¼
1993 Jessica Mazzeau, Ursuline 33-7½
1992 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 36-0
1991 Pam Karbowski, Ursuline 35-7
1990 Jessica Mazzeau, Ursuline 34-3
1989 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 36-2½
1988 Amey Mitchell, Rancho Cotate 35-8
1987 Wendi Simmons, Santa Rosa *36-9½
1986 Sonja Frey, Ukiah 35-3
1985 Sonya Frey, Ukaih *35-5¼
1984 Sue Northen, Santa Rosa *34-5¾
1983 Sue Northen, Santa Rosa 32-8
1982 Denise Adiego, Petaluma *34-5½, 1st year event.

SHOT PUT

2017 Caitlin Grace, Santa Rosa 34-4
2016 Deborah Fry, Santa Rosa 32-8
2015 Jaimie Cowen, Rancho Cotate 34-8½
2014 Allyson Milone, Ukiah 38-7
2013 Louise Shurvinton-Bradle, Santa Rosa 37-5
2012 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 35-1¾
2011 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 33-9
2010 Hope Sega, Rancho Cotate 35-11¾
2009 Amber Seira, Montgomery 32-11¾
2008 Corinne Rich, Montgomery 39-1½
2007 Corinne Rich, Montgomery 38-3½
2006 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 38-10¾
2005 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 39-4¼
2004 Gina Pellegrini, Santa Rosa 34-2½
2003 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 33-4¼
2002 Marcella Whitmore, Piner 37-9
2001 Marcella Whitmore, Piner 36-3¾
2000 Marcella Whitmore, Piner 35-9¼
1999 Marcella Whitmore, Piner 35-5
1998 Julie Howard, Ukiah 37-8½
1997 Julie Howard, Ukiah 36-8½
1996 Marissa Wilson, Montgomery 38-9
1995 Kristine Knobel, Santa Rosa 34-9
1994 Kristine Knobel, Santa Rosa 37-10¾
1993 Coreen DeLosSantos, Ukiah *42-0¼
1992 Coreen DeLosSantos, Ukiah 39-0¼
1991 Karin McCall, Santa Rosa 37-4¼
1990 Karin Root, Santa Rosa 30-9
1989 Joy Durand, Ursuline 31-11½
1988 Dorya Harjo, Ukiah 35-11
1987 Dorya Harjo, Ukiah 36-8
1986 Dorya Harjo, Ukiah 32-6¾
1985 Lisa Jordan, Ukiah 40-2½
1984 Renee Scinto, Montgomery 34-5¾
1983 Mary Beth James, Ursuline 36-9
1982 Mary Beth James, Ursuline 35-5
1981 Lynette Colter, Rancho Cotate *40-2¾
1980 Lynette Colter, Rancho Cotate *34-3½

8 lb Shot Put
1979 Mary Pensotti, Montgomery 35-8½
1978 Cindy Peterson, Ukiah 36-3
1977 Jody Knight, Ukiah 31-10¼
1976 Stacey Erickson, Napa *36-7¼
1975 Stacey Erickson, Napa *35-9½

DISCUS

2017 Alexia Onate, Montgomery 108-0
2016 Alexia Onate, Montgomery 99-1
2015 Jaimie Cowen, Rancho Cotate 120-4
2014 Sala Fitisenmanu, Ukiah 118-10
2013 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo *129-2
2012 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 119-11
2011 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 118-8
2010 Kathleen Durand, Maria Carrillo 108-11
2009 Colleen Noonan, Santa Rosa 108-6
2008 Corinne Rich, Montgomery *126-5
2007 Corinne Rich, Montgomery 105-5
2006 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 114-6
2005 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 112-9
2004 Jean Lightfoot, Maria Carrillo 108-6
2003 Christa Durand, Ursuline 113-0
2002 Mary Prynor, Santa Rosa 109-5
2001 Catherine Gravelle, Ursuline 108-5
2000 Catherine Gravelle, Ursuline 114-4
1999 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery *125-9
1998 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery *120-7t 116-8
1997 Tia DeSoto, Montgomery 110-1
1996 Marissa Wilson, Montgomery 116-0
1995 Marissa Wilson, Santa Rosa 103-6
1994 Stacy Caldwell, Ursuline 109-7
1993 Karen McCall, Santa Rosa 107-7
1992 Ivanka Saunders, Ukiah 104-10
1991 Alicia Yacoboski, Rancho Cotate 114-2
1990 Alicia Yacoboski, Rancho Cotate 114-9
1989 Carrie McFarland, Montgomery 103-5
1988 Stacy Love, Santa Rosa 104-9
1987 Dorya Harjo, Ukiah 109-1
1986 Dorya Harjo, Ukiah 116-6
1985 Lisa Jordan, Ukiah 101-10
1984 Cherie Snyder, Montgomery 103-0
1983 Cindy Tyson, Montgomery *117-11
1982 Jennifer Johnson, Montgomery 115-7
1981 Lola Paul, Montgomery *117-2
1980 Lola Paul, Montgomery *115-7
1979 Lola Paul, Montgomery =*106-9
1978 Cindy Peterson, Ukiah *106-9
1977 Jody Knight, Ukiah 97-2½
1976 Debbie Deason, Ukiah *102-9½
1975 Cindy Peterson, Ukiah *92-9

* – Meet Record
a – adjusted from yards
t – Meet Record set in trials

compiled by Jim Crowhurst

You can contact Jim Crowhurst/Web Page Editor
at jimcrowhurst@comcast.net