Girls SCL Track & Field Finals

SONOMA COUNTY LEAGUE TRACK & FIELD
Meet Records

100 meters
12.24+ Tracy Webster, Analy 2006
12.74 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg 2009, Fastest FAT
200 meters
25.14+ Sharon Polley, El Molino 1987
25.14+ Rose Criss, Analy 1997
400 meters
56.04+ Rose Criss, Analy 1997
800 meters
2:14.87 Maria Barragan, Healdsburg 2013
1600 meters
5:01.11 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2010
3200 meters
10:58.74+ Sherri Minkler, Analy 1985
100m High Hurdles
15.00 -2.2 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg 2010
300m Intermediate Hurdles
46.04+ Mara Konopasek, El Molino 1986
400m Relay
50.04+ Analy 2004 (Webster, Franci, Prescott, Perlman)
1600m Relay
4:11.39 Casa Grande 2012
High Jump
5-6 Mindi Wiley, Sonoma Valley 2004
Pole Vault
11-6 Danielle Steffen, Petaluma 2012
Long Jump
17-3 Yvette Richardson, El Molino 1976
17-3 Maggie Farrar, Petaluma 2002
Triple Jump
36-5 Tammy Wessendorf, Piner 1984
Shot Put
42-11¼ Becky Barragan, Piner 1986
Discus
141-11 Alison Scranton, Petaluma 2015

Team Champions
2017 Petaluma 158-109 El Molino
2016 Sonoma Valley 134-115½ Petaluma
2015 Petaluma 162-108 Sonoma Valley
2014 Petaluma 151-101 Sonoma Valley
2013 Healdsburg 158-124 Petaluma
2012 Casa Grande 118.5-104.5 Petaluma
2011 Casa Grande 106-89 Petaluma
2010 Petaluma 117-110 Casa Grande
2009 Petaluma 144-92 Casa Grande
2008 Petaluma 125½-114 Sonoma Valley
2007 Sonoma Valley 126-84 Casa Grande
2006 Analy 116-95 Petaluma
2005 Petaluma 133-109 Analy
2004 Sonoma Valley 116-110 Analy
2003 Sonoma Valley 116-115½ Casa Grande
2002 Sonoma Valley 127½-127 Casa Grande
2001 =Casa Grande (4-2)127 -123 (5-1) El Molino, Petaluma (5-1) 118
2000 Petaluma 98–75 El Molino
1999 Petaluma 162–91 El Molino
1998 Petaluma 200–81 Sonoma Valley, 119 pts largest margin, added Windsor.
1997 =Petaluma 138-115 Analy (5-0)
1996 El Molino 128-106 Petaluma
1995 Sonoma Valley 121–89 El Molino
1994 =El Molino (4-1) 124-102 (5-0) Petaluma
1993 =Petaluma (4-1) 113-111 (5-0) El Molino, closest team race.
1992 Petaluma 127–93 Casa Grande
1991 Casa Grande 122-117 Petaluma
1990 El Molino 128-120 Petaluma, changed to 6 place scoring.
1989 Casa Grande 73–49 Petaluma
1988 Petaluma 59½-57 El Molino
1987 Sonoma Valley 82–53 El Molino, Petaluma replaces Piner.
1986 El Molino 78–53 Sonoma Valley
1985 El Molino 83–75 Sonoma Valley
1984 Sonoma Valley 82–54 Piner
1983 Sonoma Valley 60–54 Casa Grande
1982 Sonoma Valley 52–50½ Casa Grande
1981 Healdsburg 51–45 Analy
1980 =Piner (4-1) 66–51 Sonoma Valley (5-0)
1979 Sonoma Valley 61½-47 El Molino
1978 Casa Grande 54–50 Sonoma Valley
1977 El Molino 59–42 Piner, new league alignment.
1976 El Molino 46½-43 Analy
1975 Sonoma Valley 59–43 Casa Grande, 1st year of girls.
= shared Pennant

100 METERS

2017 Courtney Bell, Petaluma
2016 Kiara Miles, Sonoma Valley 13.19
2015 Kiara Miles, Sonoma Valley 12.77 +2.4
2014 Kiara Miles, Sonoma Valley 12.98 +1.0
2013 Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg 12.98 +0.1
2012 Nicole Beacham, Casa Grande 13.37 -3.0
2011 Taylor Engelke, Healdsburg 13.15 +0.6
2010 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg 12.83 -1.7
2009 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg 12.74, Fastest FAT
2008 Emily Hunt, Petalmua 12.6
2007 Emily Hunt, Petalmua 12.83
2006 Tracy Webster, Analy *12.0
2005 Tracy Webster, Analy 12.4
2004 Tracy Webster, Analy 12.6
2003 Tracy Webster, Analy 12.3
2002 Corie Stranzl, Casa Grande 13.48
2001 Corie Stranzl, Casa Grande 13.7
2000 Angela Jensen, Petaluma 12.7
1999 Nicole Grant, Casa Grande 12.4
1998 Angela Jensen, Petaluma 12.3
1997 Dawn Mann, El Molino 12.2
1996 Dawn Mann, El Molino 12.2
1995 Sarah Aguillan, Casa Grande 12.7
1994 Sarah Aguillan, Casa Grande 12.7
1993 Amber Zak, Healdsburg 12.3
1992 Sherry Allcorn, Petaluma =*12.1
1991 Amber Zak, Healdsburg 12.5
1990 Dinah Chao, Sonoma Valley 12.8
1989 Shannon Miller, El Molino 12.9
1988 Sharon Polley, El Molino 12.2
1987 Sharon Polley, El Molino *12.1
1986 Sharon Polley, El Molino *12.2
1985 Sharon Polley, El Molino =*12.4
1984 Lori Daveggio, Piner 12.7
1983 Lori Daveggio, Piner 12.7
1982 Tracy Jackson, Casa Grande =*12.4
1981 Jenean Sceales, Healdsburg *12.4
1980 Jenean Sceales, Healdsburg *12.6

100 yards
1979 Annette Richardson, El Molino 11.6
1978 Janice Richardson, El Molino *11.5
1977 Yvette Richardson, El Molino 11.8
1976 Yvette Richardson, El Molino 11.7
1975 Yvette Richardson, El Molino *11.6

200 METERS

2017 Courtney Bell, Petaluma
2016 Natasha Marsden, Healdsburg 26.58
2015 Kiara Miles, Sonoma Valley 26.11 +2.3
2014 Kiara Miles, Sonoma Valley 26.86 +0.0
2013 Maria Barragan, Healdsburg 26.58 +1.7
2012 Nicole Beacham, Casa Grande 26.71 -2.8
2011 Nicole Beacham, Casa Grande 27.22 -3.2
2010 Nicole Beacham, Casa Grande 27.06 -4.2
2009 Kelsey Dunbar, Petaluma 26.0
2008 Emily Hunt, Petalmua 26.0
2007 Emily Hunt, Petalmua 26.1
2006 Tracy Webster, Analy 26.4
2005 Tracy Webster, Analy 26.0
2004 Ashley Pearlman, Analy 25.8
2003 Ashley Pearlman, Analy 26.3
2002 Corie Stranzl, Casa Grande 27.58
2001 Corie Stranzl, Casa Grande 27.9
2000 Angela Jensen, Petaluma 26.1
1999 Nicole Grant, Casa Grande 26.0
1998 Angela Jensen, Petaluma 26.2
1997 Rose Criss, Analy =*24.9
1996 Dawn Mann, El Molino 26.2
1995 Sarah Aguillan, Casa Grande 27.1
1994 Sarah Aguillan, Casa Grande 27.2
1993 Amber Zak, Healdsburg 26.3
1992 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 26.0
1991 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 26.3
1990 Dinah Chao, Sonoma Valley 26.6
1989 Tina Magness, Healdsburg 26.6
1988 Sharon Polley, El Molino 25.1
1987 Sharon Polley, El Molino *24.9
1986 Sharon Polley, El Molino *25.6
1985 Sharon Polley, El Molino *25.8
1984 Lori Daveggio, Piner 26.5
1983 Lori Daveggio, Piner 27.4
1982 Cheryl Barlow, Healdsburg 26.4
1981 Jenean Sceales, Healdsburg 26.7
1980 Jenean Sceales, Healdsburg *26.2
1979 Jenean Sceales, Healdsburg 27.0
1978 Peggy Rogers, Sonoma Valley *26.4a
1977 Ann Graves, El Molino 27.3a
1976 Annette Richardson, El Molino 26.8a
1975 Cynthia Mik, Analy *26.7a

400 METERS

2017 Ava Peterson, El Molino
2016 Amy Stanfield, Sonoma Valley 61.21
2015 Amy Stanfield, Sonoma Valley 61.09
2014 Bianca Nicastro, Healdsburg 60.04
2013 Bianca Nicastro, Healdsburg 58.75
2012 Mackenzie Albrecht, Sonoma Valley 58.68
2011 Maria Barragan, Healdsburg 60.68
2010 Sarah Scott, El Molino 60.47
2009 Kelsey Dunbar, Petaluma 59.6
2008 Sara Scott, El Molino 60.7
2007 Juliette Witous, Sonoma Valley 62.0
2006 Ashley Perlman, Analy 60.4
2005 Cara Brook, Petaluma 59.8
2004 Ashley Perlman, Analy 59.2
2003 Ashley Perlman, Analy 59.0
2002 Haas, Sonoma Valley 62.53
2001 Melissa Keller, Casa Grande 61.2
2000 Melissa Keller, Casa Grande 62.0
1999 Briggs, Analy 64.4
1998 Dirkje Dunham, Analy 60.0
1997 Rose Criss, Analy *55.8
1996 Rose Criss, Analy 59.1
1995 Rose Criss, Analy 60.8
1994 Rose Criss, Analy 61.8
1993 Jenna Nouguier, Sonoma Valley 62.4
1992 Kerri Woolheater, Casa *59.0
1991 Jenny Nougier, Sonoma Valley 64.1
1990 Shannon Miller, El Molino 60.3
1989 Tina Magness, Healdsburg 61.3
1988 Tina Magness, Healdsburg 61.6
1987 Hannah Norup, Sonoma Valley 62.4
1986 Alexis Howell, Sonoma Valley 62.2
1985 Alexis Howell, Sonoma Valley 60.8
1984 Mara Konopasek, El Molino *59.9
1983 Heidi Brown, Sonoma Valley 61.1
1982 Noreen Moretti, Casa Grande 61.5
1981 Karen Brown, Analy 60.5
1980 Noreen Moretti, Casa Grande 61.3
1979 Julie Hirsh, Sonoma Valley 62.3a
1978 Delores Fernandez, Sonoma Valley 61.4a
1977 Jackie Boriolo, El Molino *60.1a
1976 Jackie Boriolo, El Molino 62.8a
1975 Holly Davis, Sonoma Valley *61.4a

800 METERS

2017 Kassia Chagnon, Piner
2016 Amy Stanfield, Sonoma Valley 2:23.20
2015 Amy Stanfield, Sonoma Valley 2:26.20
2014 Liza Bernard, Petaluma 2:32.90
2013 Maria Barragan, Healdsburg *2:14.87
2012 Maria Barragan, Healdsburg 2:22.67
2011 Maria Barragan, Healdsburg 2:20.56
2010 Eva Luu, Casa Grande 2:22.46
2009 Isabel Andrade, Petaluma 2:22.0
2008 Isabel Andrade, Petaluma 2:27.4
2007 Maggie Newton-Neal, Healdsburg 2:26.0
2006 Kimmy Vaughn, Petaluma 2:23.1
2005 Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande 2:24.8
2004 Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande 2:28.0
2003 Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande 2:21.7
2002 Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande 2:21.14
2001 Laurel Weil, El Molino 2:25.6
2000 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 2:27.3
1999 Laurel Weil, El Molino 2:30.3
1998 Dirkje Dunham, Analy 2:24.5
1997 Dirkje Dunham, Analy 2:28.3
1996 Kim Roberts, El Molino 2:29.1
1995 Veronica Harrah, Sonoma Valley 2:25.8
1994 Veronica Harrah, Sonoma Valley 2:25.7
1993 Veronica Harrah, Sonoma Valley 2:24.9
1992 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 2:21.7
1991 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 2:25.2
1990 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 2:23.6
1989 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 2:24.7
1988 Dawn Pittman, Casa Grande 2:22.2
1987 Dawn Pittman, Casa Grande 2:18.4
1986 Mara Konopasek, El Molino 2:19.7
1985 Mara Konopasek, El Molino 2:19.0
1984 Mara Konopasek, El Molino 2:21.6
1983 Jennifer Bocca, Analy 2:23.4
1982 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner *2:16.8
1981 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner 2:20.6
1980 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner *2:18.7
1979 Delores Fernandez, Sonoma Valley 2:26.4a
1978 Chari Redeker, Healdsburg *2:25.6a
1977 Marie Poiereir, Piner *2:28.5a
1976 Sue Leake, Analy 2:41.1a
1975 Kay DeMartini, Sonoma Valley *2:39.6a

1600 METERS

2017 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg
2016 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 5:13.56
2015 Amy Stanfield, Sonoma Valley 5:21.76
2014 Maddy Libbey, Sonoma Valley 5:23.55
2013 Madison Parrett, Petaluma 5:21.92
2012 Nicole Lane, El Molino 5:08.33
2011 Nicole Lane, El Molino 5:14.16
2010 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande *5:01.11
2009 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande *5:01.6
2008 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande *5:01.8
2007 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande *5:05.9
2006 Brittny Escamilla, El Molino 5:21.4
2005 Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande 5:21.0
2004 Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande 5:10
2003 Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande 5:16.2
2002 Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande *5:08.15
2001 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 5:11.2
2000 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 5:20.3
1999 Laurel Weil, El Molino
1998 Van Fleet, Sonoma Valley 5:29.5
1997 Nicole LaFreniere, Casa Grande 5:22.3
1996 Lisa Hernandez, Healdsburg 5:18.0
1995 Veronica Harrah, Sonoma Valley 5:18.7
1994 Sara Jakel, Sonoma Valley 5:22.0
1993 Sara Jakel, Sonoma Valley 5:24.0
1992 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 5:11.4
1991 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 5:26.8
1990 Kerri Woolheater, Casa Grande 5:24.0
1989 Jennie Dempsey, Analy 5:17.0
1988 Jennie Dempsey, Analy 5:24.3
1987 Kathy Dalton, Sonoma Valley 5:27.4
1986 Kathy Dalton, Sonoma Valley 5:19.1
1985 Sherri Minkler, Analy *5:09.6
1984 Sherri Minkler, Analy 5:26.7
1983 Jennifer Bocca, Analy 5:20.5
1982 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner *5:10.9
1981 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner 5:16.0
1980 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner *5:14.0
1979 Sherry Hartley, Piner 5:45.6a
1978 Cathy Larrouy, Piner *5:40.0a
1977 Julie Harrosha, Casa Grande 5:49.0a
1976 Vicki Herold, Sonoma Valley 5:58.8a
1975 Vicki Herold, Sonoma Valley *5:47.1a

3200 METERS

2017 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg
2016 Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 11:49.04
2015 Madison Parratt, Petaluma 12:16.17
2014 Maddy Libbey, Sonoma Valley 11:58.49
2013 Paloma Romero, Piner 11:39.61
2012 Nicole Lane, El Molino 11:16.72
2011 Nicole Lane, El Molino 11:17.41
2010 Nicole Lane, El Molino 11:37.50
2009 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 11:37.8
2008 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 11:02.0
2007 Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 11:07.7
2006 Brittny Escamilla, El Molino 12:16.6
2005 Taylor Parks, Petaluma 12:28.0
2004 Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande 12:17.2
2003 Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande 12:08.6
2002 Chaffin, Sonoma Valley 12:15.00
2001 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 11:30.4
2000 Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 11:37.6
1999 Laurel Weil, El Molino
1998 Franceschine, Analy 12:32.3
1997 Nicole LaFreniere, Casa Grande 12:01.0
1996 Cara Freitas, Petaluma 11:37.7
1995 Veronica Harrah, Sonoma Valley 11:45.6
1994 Sara Jakel, Sonoma Valley 11:32.6
1993 Sara Jakel, Sonoma Valley 11:30.0
1992 Andrea Cheda, Petaluma 12:32.6
1991 Michelle Cadd, Healdsburg 12:47.4
1990 Jennie Dempsey, Analy 12:09.3
1989 Jennie Dempsey, Analy 11:54.5
1988 Alexandra Ense, Casa Grande 12:06.8
1987 Kathy Dalton, Sonoma Valley 11:59.1
1986 Kathy Dalton, Sonoma Valley 11:34.6
1985 Sherri Minkler, Analy *10:58.5
1984 Sherri Minkler, Analy 11:32.1
1983 Sherri Minkler, Analy *11:21.1
1982 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner 11:49.8
1981 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner *11:30.4
1980 Laurie Hollingworth, Piner *11:46.7
1979 Sherry Hartley, Piner *11:58.9a
1978 Cathy Larrouy, Piner *12:44.7a
1977 Kathy O’Donnell, Analy *12:59.3a, 1st year event.

100m HIGH HURDLES

2017 Aubrianna Tait, El Molino
2016 Kiara Miles, Sonoma Valley 15.58
2015 Kiara Miles, Sonoma Valley 16.27
2014 Sheena Blackwell, Piner 16.40 +0.7
2013 Sheena Blackwell, Piner 16.09 +1.3
2012 Courtney Accurso, Casa Grande 17.32 -1.5
2011 Amanda Morton, Windsor 17.97 -1.7
2010 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg *15.00 -2.2
2009 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg *15.33
2008 Emily Hunt, Petalmua 16.4
2007 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg 16.66
2006 Tracy Webster, Analy 15.8
2005 Katie Franchi, Analy 16.1
2004 Alise Fix, Casa Grande *15.3
2003 Alise Fix, Casa Grande *15.6
2002 Jenni Kincheloe, El Molino *15.92
2001 Jenni Kincheloe, El Molino 17.2
2000 Jenni Kincheloe, El Molino 16.5
1999 Hoffman, Petaluma 17.4
1998 Sarah Allen, Petaluma 16.2
1997 Nicole Hyde, Analy *15.7
1996 Lauren Cohn, Sonoma Valley Valley 16.1
1995 Michelle Gassaway, El Molino 16.0
1994 Michelle Gassaway, El Molino 17.2
1993 Kristen Palmer, Petaluma *15.7

100m Low Hurdles
1992 Aimee Valley, El Molino 15.7
1991 Aimee Valley, El Molino 15.5
1990 Aimee Valley, El Molino 16.2
1989 Hannah Ballard, El Molino 16.0
1988 Sharon Polley, El Molino =*14.3
1987 Heide Weckerle, El Molino 16.6
1986 Mara Konopasek, El Molino 15.2
1985 Mara Konopasek, El Molino 15.8
1984 Mara Konopasek, El Molino 15.3
1983 Cathy Rice, Casa Grande 15.8
1982 Cathy Rice, Casa Grande 15.7
1981 Jenean Sceales, Healdsburg 14.8

110yd Low Hurdles
1980 Jenean Sceales, Healdsburg 15.4
1979 Annette Richardson, El Molino *14.3
1978 Annette Richardson, El Molino =*15.0
1977 Annette Richardson, El Molino *15.0

80yd Low Hurdles
1976 Crystal Olsen, Piner *11.8
1975 Debbie Bernhardt, Sonoma Valley *12.5

300m LOW HURDLES

2017 Aubrianna Tait, El Molino
2016 Aubrianna Tait, El Molino 48.11
2015 Sheena Blackwell, Piner 49.49
2014 Sheena Blackwell, Piner 48.40
2013 Sheena Blackwell, Piner 46.70
2012 Courtney Accurso, Casa Grande 49.18
2011 Courtney Accurso, Casa Grande 50.03
2010 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg 46.13
2009 Claire Bingham, Healdsburg 46.8
2008 Kaliee Cool, Analy 47.1
2007 Christina Dwyer, Sonoma Valley 49.8
2006 Frazer, Healdsburg 48.1
2005 Katie Franchi, Analy 47.6
2004 Katie Franchi, Analy 49.2
2003 Katie Franchi, Analy 48.8
2002 Jenni Kincheloe, El Molino 47.67
2001 Jenni Kincheloe, El Molino 47.3
2000 Jenni Kincheloe, El Molino 47.2
1999 Jenni Kincheloe, El Molino 50.3
1998 Sarah Allen, Petaluma 49.2
1997 Nicole Hyde, Analy 50.0
1996 Lauren Cohn, Sonoma Valley 47.5
1995 Lauren Cohn, Sonoma Valley 47.4
1994 Madelyn Chatton, El Molino 49.8
1993 Kristen Palmer, Petaluma 47.9
1992 Suzie Givens, Analy 48.4
1991 Kristi DeVert, Casa Grande 48.8
1990 Hannah Ballard, El Molino 48.4
1989 Kristi DeVert, Casa Grande 48.2
1988 Hannah Ballard, El Molino 48.7
1987 Elaine Jenkins, Analy 49.0
1986 Mara Konopasek, El Molino *45.8
1985 Mara Konopasek, El Molino 47.4
1984 Mara Konopasek, El Molino 47.4
1983 Cathy Rice, Casa Grande *46.9
1982 Sherry Stockman, Healdsburg *48.9
1981 Sherry Stockman, Healdsburg *50.5, 1st year of event.

4x100m Relay

2017 Petaluma
2016 Petaluma 51.68
2015 Analy 51.20
2014 Analy 51.48
2013 Analy 51.33
2012 Casa Grande 50.50
2011 Analy 51.14
2010 Healdsburg 50.26
2009 Petaluma 50.4
2008 Petaluma 50.9
2007 Petaluma 51.9
2006 Analy 50.2
2005 Analy 50.2
2004 Analy *49.8 Webster, Franci, Prescott, Perlman
2003 Analy *50.1
2002 Casa Grande 50.77
2001 Casa Grande 51.8
2000 Petaluma 52.0
1999 Casa Grande 51.8
1998 Casa Grande 50.5
1997 Petaluma *50.3
1996 El Molino 50.9
1995 El Molino 51.9
1994 El Molino 52.5
1993 Petaluma 52.3
1992 Healdsburg 52.0
1991 Sonoma Valley 51.9
1990 Petaluma 51.9
1989 Casa Grande 51.9
1988 Sonoma Valley 52.4
1987 El Molino 51.2
1986 El Molino 51.6
1985 El Molino 51.0
1984 Piner 53.4
1983 Piner 52.0
1982 Casa Grande 52.0
1981 Analy 52.1
1980 Casa Grande 52.5a
1979 El Molino 52.6a
1978 Casa Grande 51.4a
1977 El Molino *50.6a
1976 Piner =*53.1a
1975 Sonoma Valley *53.1a

4x400m Relay

2017 El Molino
2016 Sonoma Valley 4:17.19
2015 Piner 4:18.90
2014 Piner 4:15.35
2013 Healdsburg 4:20.06
2012 Casa Grande *4:11.39
2011 Healdsburg 4:17.58
2010 Casa Grande 4:14.7
2009 Sonoma Valley 4:16.5
2008 Sonoma Valley 4:14.2
2007 Sonoma Valley 4:19.0
2006 Analy 4:16.9
2005 Casa Grande 4:14.1
2004 Analy 4:20.7
2003 Analy 4:14.1
2002 Casa Grande 4:17.39
2001 El Molino 4:20.2
2000 El Molino 4:24.1
1999 Petaluma 4:25.0
1998 Petaluma 4:31.8
1997 Petaluma 4:17.4
1996 El Molino 4:14.3
1995 Sonoma Valley 4:21.2
1994 Sonoma Valley 4:21.9
1993 Sonoma Valley 4:12.7
1992 Sonoma Valley 4:20.7
1991 Sonoma Valley 4:16.0
1990 Casa Grande *4:11.8
1989 Casa Grande 4:14.1
1988 El Molino 4:18.7
1987 El Molino *4:12.4
1986 El Molino 4:17.6
1985 El Molino 4:16.5
1984 Sonoma Valley 4:18.0
1983 Sonoma Valley 4:15.9
1982 Sonoma Valley 4:14.4
1981 Healdsburg 4:15.5
1980 Piner 4:16.6a
1979 Casa Grande *4:13.7a
1978 Sonoma Valley *4:15.1a
1977 Casa Grande *4:16.8a
1976 Sonoma Valley *4:34.1a, 1st year event.

Sprint Medley Relay
1975 Healdsburg *2:06.0

HIGH JUMP

2017 Emma Maggioncalda, Sonoma Valley 4-10
2016 Emma Maggioncalda, Sonoma Valley 4-10
2015 Sheena Blackwell, Piner 4-10
2014 Katya Williges, Petaluma 4-10
2013 Helen Ann Haun, Healdsburg 4-8
2012 Courtney Tuck, Petaluma 5-2
2011 Courtney Tuck, Petaluma 5-2
2010 Courtney Tuck, Petaluma 5-4
2009 Kristina Brockman, Analy 4-10
2008 Dani Ward, Windsor 5-0
2007 Katie Sanford, Healdsburg 5-0
2006 Mindi Wiley, Sonoma Valley 5-4
2005 Mindi Wiley, Sonoma Valley 5-4
2004 Mindi Wiley, Sonoma Valley *5-6
2003 Myra Slattery, Sonoma Valley 4-10
2002 Matich, El Molino 4-10
2001 Fox, El Molino 4-10
2000 Skye Vendt-Pearce, Sonoma Valley 5-2
1999 Skye Vendt-Pearce, Sonoma Valley 5-0
1998 Ashley Lennon, Petaluma 5-0
1997 Skye Vendt-Pearce, Sonoma Valley 5-0
1996 Lennon, Petaluma 4-10
1995 Colleen Cooper, Sonoma Valley 4-10
1994 Melanie Clifton, Petaluma 4-10
1993 Maria Simon, El Molino 4-10
1992 Brooke Embry, Analy 4-10
1991 Sara Moore, Healdsburg 4-10
1990 Krista Stocker, El Molino 5-2
1989 Jackie Hurt, Analy *5-5
1988 Jackie Hurt, Analy 5-0
1987 Jackie Hurt, Analy 5-2
1986 Jan Alsobrook, El Molino 5-0
1985 Jan Alsobrook, El Molnio 4-10
1984 Marnett Smalley, Sonoma Valley *5-3
1983 Kerry Lemos, El Molino =*5-2
1982 Marnett Smalley, Sonoma Valley tie *5-2
Jackie Blake, Sonoma Valley tie *5-2
1981 Jackie Blake, Sonoma Valley *5-0
1980 Jackie Blake, Sonoma Valley =*4-10
1979 Jackie Blake, Sonoma Valley =*4-10
1978 Lesley Johnson, Analy =*4-10
1977 Monica Hawk, Piner *4-10
1976 Heidi Madden, El Molino *4-9, 1st year event.

POLE VAULT

2017 Erika Gilmore, Petaluma 8-6
2016 Isabel Garon, Sonoma Valley 9-6
2015 Isabel Garon, Sonoma Valley 10-6
2014 Natalie Gilmore, Petaluma 10-0
2013 Helen Ann Haun, Healdsburg 11-0
2012 Danielle Steffen, Petaluma *11-6
2011 Danielle Steffen, Petaluma *11-0
2010 Danielle Steffen, Petaluma 9-6
2009 Jessica Reagon, El Molino 9-6
2008 Bethany Lybeck, El Molino 9-4
2007 Bethany Lybeck, El Molino 9-0
2006 Jordaan Cabral, Petaluma *10-10
2005 Jordaan Cabral, Petaluma 9-6
2004 Kelsey James, El Molino 9-6
2003 Breauna Cooper, Casa Grande *9-7
2002 Kassis, Casa Grande 8-0
2001 Ashley Lennon, Petaluma =*9-6
2000 Ashley Lennon, Petaluma *9-6
1999 Ashley Lennon, Petaluma 7-6
1998 Sophie Donnely, Sonoma Valley *9-3
1997 Sophie Donnely, Sonoma Valley *9-0
1996 Sophie Donnely, Sonoma Valley *8-6
1995 Natalie Graham, Petaluma *7-6, 1st year.

LONG JUMP

2017 Sydney Dennis, Petaluma
2016 Itzel Gonzalez, Piner 16-7.75
2015 Itzel Gonzalez, Piner 16-4.75
2014 Camille Leoni, Petaluma 15-4
2013 Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg 16-7¾
2012 Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg 16-9½
2011 Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg 16-1¼
2010 Danielle Steffen, Petaluma 16-1½
2009 Anna Dwyer, Sonoma Valley 15-10½
2008 Christina Dwyer, Sonoma Valley 16-10¼
2007 Christina Dwyer, Sonoma Valley 16-11½
2006 Maggie Newton-Neal, Healdsburg 15-3½
2005 Maggie Newton-Neal, Healdsburg 15-10¾
2004 Michelle Poehlman, Petaluma 16-3¾
2003 Michelle Poehlman, Petaluma 16-0¾
2002 Maggie Farrar, Petaluma =*17-3
2001 Maggie Farrar, Petaluma 15-9
2000 Maggie Farrar, Petaluma 17-0
1999 Maggie Farrar, Petaluma 16-1
1998 Elizabeth Durney, Petaluma 15-8½
1997 Elizabeth Durney, Petaluma 16-6
1996 Lauren Wholey, El Molino 16-5
1995 Lauren Wholey, El Molino 15-6
1994 Lauren Wholey, El Molino 15-6
1993 Amber Zak, Healdsburg 17-1
1992 Amber Zak, Healdsburg 15-11
1991 Leanne Mendenthall, Sonoma Valley 16-1½
1990 Eileen Illia, Petaluma 16-7½
1989 Eileen Illia, Petaluma 15-7½
1988 Eileen Illia, Petaluma 15-10½
1987 Kim Wong, Casa Grande 15-6¼
1986 Donna Wright, Petaluma 15-3½
1985 Carol Raines, El Molino 16-0½
1984 Marnett Smalley, Sonoma Valley 15-11
1983 Heidi Brown, Sonoma Valley 16-2
1982 Sue Alsop, Piner 16-4
1981 Delores Fernandez, Sonoma Valley 16-5
1980 Patty Fox, El Molino 16-3¼
1979 Annette Richardson, El Molino 16-8½
1978 Terri Robinson, Casa Grande 17-0¾
1977 Stephanie Jorgenson, Piner 16-10
1976 Yvette Richardson, El Molino *17-3
1975 Mary Jamieson, Casa Grande *15-7½

TRIPLE JUMP

2017 Camille Leoni, Petaluma
2016 Itzel Gonzalez, Piner 34-6
2015 Itzel Gonzalez, Piner 33-6.25
2014 Mayra Villa, Piner 31-10
2013 Devyn Ruiz, Healdsburg 35-4
2012 Allison McIntyre, Analy 34-6¾
2011 Danielle Steffen, Petaluma 33-7
2010 Ellen Everidge, Sonoma Valley 34-4¾
2009 Anna Dwyer, Sonoma Valley 34-7
2008 Anna Dwyer, Sonoma Valley 34-9½
2007 Kate Ferland, Analy 33-11¾
2006 Kate Ferland, Analy 33-4
2005 Raina Timmel, Petaluma 34-7
2004 Michelle Poehlman, Petaluma 33-10¾
2003 Krista Prescott, Analy 33-4½
2002 Maggie Farrar, Petaluma
2001 Maggie Farrar, Petaluma 36-0¾
2000 Maggie Farrar, Petaluma 35-3
1999 Maggie Farrar, Petaluma 34-7½
1998 Nicole Grant, Casa Grande 33-1¾
1997 Nicole Hyde, Analy 34-5¼
1996 Elizabeth Durney, Petaluma 32-9
1995 Jacylin Wiltshire, Petaluma 31-5
1994 Melanie Clifton, Petaluma 32-6
1993 Vanessa Kale, Sonoma Valley 35-5
1992 Vanessa Kale, Sonoma Valley 34-4¼
1991 Eileen Illia, Petaluma 34-0½
1990 Eileen Illia, Petaluma 33-3¼
1989 Eileen Illia, Petaluma 32-10
1988 Lori Leverett, Sonoma Valley 32-11
1987 Dawn Pittman, Casa Grande 34-6½
1986 Mara Konopasek, El Molino 34-11
1985 Mara Konopasek, El Molino 34-0½
1984 Tammy Wessendorf, Piner *36-5
1983 Tammy Wessendorf, Piner 33-5¼
1982 Marnett Smalley, Sonoma Valley *34-7½, 1st year of event

SHOT PUT

2017 Clare Pierce, Petaluma 32-1
2016 Clare Pierce, Petaluma 32-9.5
2015 Alison Scranton, Petaluma 36-7
2014 Alison Scranton, Petaluma 35-9½
2013 Alison Scranton, Petaluma 34-10½
2012 Nicole Purter, Windsor 35-8½
2011 Elaine Weaver, Casa Grande 38-0
2010 Elaine Weaver, Casa Grande 37-9½
2009 Elaine Weaver, Casa Grande 33-3
2008 Heather Keola, Sonoma Valley 30-3½
2007 Katie Conroy, Casa Grande 36-2
2006 Mindi Wiley, Sonoma Valley 36-2¾
2005 Mindi Wiley, Sonoma Valley 34-6½
2004 Melissa Van Paris, Sonoma Valley 41-10
2003 Melissa Van Paris, Sonoma Valley 39-6½
2002 Melissa Van Paris, Sonoma Valley 37-5½
2001 Ashlynn Dolcini, Petaluma 35-3½
2000 Ashlynn Dolcini, Petaluma 33-5½
1999 Melissa Hansen, Petaluma 34-6
1998 Faith Matranga, Healdsburg 42-3
1997 Faith Matranga, Healdsburg 38-9
1996 Faith Matranga, Healdsburg 35-2
1995 Kelli Crouch, Petaluma 32-1
1994 Kim Gunderson, Analy 33-0
1993 Nikka DeWitt, Petaluma 36-6½
1992 Nikka DeWitt, Petaluma 34-9
1991 Nikka DeWitt, Petaluma 32-8
1990 Nikka DeWitt, Petaluma 31-0
1989 Jill Pickerell, Analy 34-8
1988 Cindy Clark, Casa Grande 33-9
1987 Tina Castorena, Sonoma Valley 32-5½
1986 Becky Barragan, Piner *42-11¼
1985 Rene James, Casa Grande *34-11½
1984 Stacy Meyers, Sonoma Valley 32-0¾
1983 Katrina Fannucchi, Healdsburg 30-0
1982 Lisa Brown, Analy 31-7½
1981 Dawn Bettinell, Casa Grande *33-8¼
1980 Jennifer Evans, Piner *32-8½

8 lb Shot Put
1979 Tina Vale, Analy *35-6½
1978 Tina Vale, Analy 34-2
1977 Tina Vale, Analy *34-11
1976 Cheryl Warren, Sonoma Valley 34-1¼
1975 Roxanne Stewart, Casa Grande *34-3

DISCUS

2017 Kimberly Juarez-Rico, Analy 99-11
2016 Emma Cilley, El Molino 113-10
2015 Alison Scranton, Petaluma *141-11
2014 Alison Scranton, Petaluma 113-11
2013 Alison Scranton, Petaluma *131-7
2012 Nicole Purter, Windsor 114-1
2011 Elaine Weaver, Casa Grande *125-3
2010 Elaine Weaver, Casa Grande 110-2
2009 Heather Keola, Sonoma Valley 103-4
2008 Laura Tallent, Petaluma 98-11
2007 Katie Conroy, Casa Grande 104-1
2006 Dierdre Denmon, Healdsburg 103-3
2005 Addie Maushardt, Sonoma Valley 102-11
2004 Melissa Van Paris, Sonoma Valley 116-9
2003 Melissa Van Paris, Sonoma Valley *125-2
2002 James, El Molino 101-2
2001 Stevens, El Molino 97-3
2000 Allison Kennedy, Sonoma Valley 119-2
1999 Rachel Snyder, El Molino 108-11
1998 Faith Matranga, Healdsburg *120-7
1997 Rachel Snyder, El Molino 103-6
1996 Carpenter, Petaluma 97-6
1995 Sam Brink, Healdsburg 107-5
1994 Katie Schaal, El Molino 115-1
1993 Michelle Reis, El Molino 110-11
1992 Jennifer Allen, Petaluma 100-2
1991 Keri Allen, Petaluma 106-1
1990 Keri Allen, Petaluma 103-9
1989 Joanne Schell, Petaluma 101-1
1988 Jessie Ellis, El, Molino 106-8
1987 Laura Christ, Sonoma Valley 96-6
1986 Becky Barragan, Piner 115-1
1985 Stacey Meyers, Sonoma Valley 116-10
1984 Kris Korn, Sonoma Valley 103-6¾
1983 Kathy Pascoe, Analy 94-8½
1982 Teri Rodriquez, El Molino 111-11½
1981 Dawn Bettinell, Casa Grande *119-10
1980 Cheryl Alkire, Piner 110-3
1979 Dawn Bettinell, Casa Grande *113-3¾
1978 Tina Vale, Analy *101-0
1977 Lesley Cole, Analy 91-9
1976 Cheryl Warren, Sonoma Valley *98-2
1975 Roxanne Stewart, Casa Grande *75-8

* – Meet Record
a – adjusted from yards

compiled by Jim Crowhurst