GIRLS STATE XC MEET BEST PLACES

Empire Runners Placing in Top 50
Updated thru 2016

Division I
1st Julia Stamps, Santa Rosa 1994-96, course record 16:43 1996
1st Trina Cox, Santa Rosa 1997, 2nd ’98, 3rd ’96, 31st ’95
1st* Amber Trotter, Ukiah 2001
4th* Phyliss Blanchard, Rancho Cotate 2002, 9th ’01
7th Nika Horn, Santa Rosa 1991, 16th ’89, 33rd ’90, 44th ’88
12th* Shelby Leland, Ukiah 2002, 16th ’01
12th* Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2015
19th Megan Reeder, Santa Rosa 1991, 30th ’92, 40th ’90
23rd Rhonda Mazza, Santa Rosa 1991, 36th ’90
23rd* Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 1994
25th* Shannon Rich, Rancho Cotate 2005
35th Michelle Ferguson, Piner 1988
44th* Lisa Hernandez, Healdsburg 1995
50th Michelle McConnico, Santa Rosa 1993

Division II
1st* Sara Bei, Montgomery 1999 & 2000
1st Jacque Taylor, Casa Grande 2009, 2nd ’07, 3rd ’08, 5th ’06
2nd Julie Nacouzi, Montgomery 2009, 46th ’08
3rd* Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2001
4th Kim Conley, Montgomery 2001, 6th ’03, 9th, ’02, 29th 2000
4th Phyliss Blanchard, Rancho C. 2003
7th Jennie Dempsey, Analy 1988
10th Amy Robinson, Maria Carrillo 2001, 21st ’02
14th* Sarah Bashel, Montgomery 2000, 41st 1999
14th Kim Handel, Montgomery 2002, 45th ’01
16th Jacqui Wentz, Maria Carrillo 2005
17th Pamela Richardson, Montgomery 1992
19th Delaney White, Santa Rosa 2014
20th Amber Trotter, Ukiah 1999
21st Emma Conley, Montgomery 2001, 38th ’02
23rd Adria Barich, Casa Grande 2015
25th Elisa Pedersen, Montgomery 2000, 38th 2001
27th Shelby Leland, Ukiah 2003
28th Ashley Moffett, Casa Grande 2010
31st Jennifer Martindill, Montgomery 2005
39th* Ashlee Drady, Maria Carrillo 2001
41st Ashton LeSieur, Casa Grande 2002
46th Dena Witthaus, Piner 1997
46th Shannon Rich, Rancho Cotate 2006
49th Celeste Berg, Montgomery 2005
49th Suzi Rozga, Santa Rosa 2007

Division III
1st Sara Bei, Montgomery 1997 & 1998
3rd Jenny Aldridge, Maria Carrillo 2000, 3rd 1999, 4th 1998
7th Jonette Vollmer, Fort Bragg 1989, 9th ’88
8th Sarah Bashel, Montgomery 1998, 48th ’97
8th Leanne Fogg, Maria Carrillo 2006
9th Isabel Andrade, Petaluma 2008, 19th ’09
14th Lauren Kraus, Maria Carrillo 2010
15th Ashlee Drady, Maria Carrillo 1999, 16th 2000
16th Sara Jakel, Sonoma 1993
19th Lauren Curtin, Maria Carrillo 2007 & 2008, 44th ’09
23rd Sally Cheda, Petaluma 1995
23rd Francesca Honey, Petaluma 2008
26th Diana Rancourt, Montgomery 1997
28th Magdalena Valterova, Rancho C. 1992
29th Lisa Hernandez, Healdsburg 1994
30th Jordan Davis, Maria Carrillo 2008, 49th ’07
31st Alia Gray, Maria Carrillo 2006
38th Andrea Natoli, Maria Carrillo 2011
41st Cara Curtin, Maria Carrillo 2008, 42nd ’07
42nd Kelly O’Leary, Maria Carrillo 2008
43rd Madison Parratt, Petaluma 2014
44th Aimee Armstrong, Maria Carrillo 2016
45th Heidi Thiele, Maria Carrillo 2009
48th Kristen Sanzari, Maria Carrillo 2006
48th Brynna Thigpen, Maria Carrillo 2011
48th Amy Stanfield, Sonoma Valley 2015
50th Sydnie Rivas, Maria Carrillo 2016

Division IV
1st Sarah Sumpter, Healdsburg 2007, 11th ’06
2nd Melody Haas, Clear Lake 1993
3rd Brittny Escamilla, El Molino 2006
8th Sarah Hallas, Ursuline 1997, 10th ’96, 19th ’95, 29th ’94
8th Laurel Weil, El Molino 1998
12th Kendra Johnson, El Molino 1992
16th Brenna Nurmi, Ursuline 1992, 33rd ’91, 40th ’93
19th Nicole Lane, El Molino 2010, 31st ’11
21st Stefanie Bosch, Ursuline 1991
23rd Carrie Kronberg, Ursuline 1993
24th Kelly Lane, Ursuline 2002, 48th ’03
26th Gabrielle Peterson, Healdsburg 2016
28th Cynthia Rosales, Piner 2016
31st* Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 2001
39th Megan Canova, Ursuline 1993
41st Dirkje Dunham, Analy 1996
42nd* Melissa Madeson, Kelseyville 1995
46th Amanda Atkinson, Healdsburg 2003
50th Alexandra Sciocchetti, Fort Bragg 2011

Division V
1st Rylee Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2014 & 2015, 6th ’16
3rd Kelly Rogers, Healdsburg 2000
5th Alyssa Goody, Sonoma Academy 2014, 13th ’13
7th Stephanie Agapoff, Middletown 2001
7th Katy Lee, Sonoma Academy 2010, 21st ’11, 33rd ’09
8th Kate Bowen, Sonoma Academy 2016
12th Erin Thomas, Mendocino 2013, 17th ’12
15th Melissa Madeson, Kelseyville 1996
16th Tammy Hunt, Middletown 1997, 20th 1996
18th Caitlyn Pilkington, St. Vincent 2002
20th Iris Berto, Technology 2016, 28th ’15
30th Ashley Burton-Smith, St Vincent 2000
30th Faith Hall, Santa R. Christian 2007
31st Laura Mitchell, Middletown 1997
32nd McKenna Sell, Sonoma Academy 2015, 41st 2014
33rd Angela Zarnock, R.V. Christian 1997
36th Carrie Hunt, Middletown 1997
44th Grace Hafner, Sonoma Academy 2007, 46th 2006
49th Megan Minudri, Middletown 1997

TEAM PLACES
Division I

6th Santa Rosa 1991
7th Santa Rosa 1997
8th Santa Rosa 1990
9th Santa Rosa 1998
10th Santa Rosa 1996
16th Santa Rosa 1999
16th Ukiah 2001

Division II
1st* Montgomery 2000
3rd Montgomery 2001
3rd Montgomery 2002
5th* Maria Carrillo 2001
7th Maria Carrillo 2005
11th Casa Grande 2009
14th Casa Grande 2008
15th Maria Carrillo 2002
15th Maria Carrillo 2003
15th Maria Carrillo 2013
17th Maria Carrillo 2012
17th Maria Carrillo 2014
18th Casa Grande 2007
20th Maria Carrillo 2015
21st Casa Grande 2012
21st Casa Grande 2013
22nd Montgomery 2006
23rd Ukiah 2000

Division III
3rd Maria Carrillo 2006
3rd Maria Carrillo 2008
4th Maria Carrillo 2007
5th Montgomery 1997
7th Fort Bragg 1988
8th Maria Carrillo 2000
9th Montgomery 1998
12th Maria Carrillo 2011
14th Maria Carrillo 2016
15th Maria Carrillo 2009
17th Petaluma 2009

Division IV
5th Ursuline 1993
6th Ursuline 1991
7th Ursuline 1992
7th Ursuline 1996
11th Ursuline 2002
15th Ursuline 2003
20th Willits 2005
23rd Ursuline 2005

Division V
3rd Sonoma Academy 2014
5th Middletown 1997
7th Sonoma Academy 2016
8th Sonoma Academy 2015

1987-1989 only three divisions
1990-1995 only four divisions

*-Also placed in a lower division

compiled by Jim Crowhurst