NCS MOC Boys Day 1

NCS Meet Of Champions
5/27/2016 Edwards Stadium, UC-Berkeley

5th SP Smith, Will 12 Willits 49-5.75, Prep best

Qualifiers for Saturay
4th 800 Esponda, Zachary 11 Casa Grande 1:57.23
5th 400 Smith, Isaiah 11 Maria Carrillo 49.43, 15th All-Time, 4th Jr
6th 200 Tischburn, Jaymes 10 Montgomery 22.42 0.1
6th 1600 Mazzanti, Luca Santa Rosa 4:23.53
6th 110HH Thomsen, Thomas 11 Montgomery 15.62 0.7, =41st FAT All-Time
6th 1600 relay Maria Carrillo 3:25.94, 38th All-Time
8th 110HH Fisher, Ian 12 Montgomery 15.70 0.5
8th 1600 relay Santa Rosa 3:26.10, 41st All-Time
Plus all HJ, LJ, DT, 3200

100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 110HH | 300IH | 400R | 1600R
PV | TJ | SP | 3200R


100 METERS

1 Velasquez, Jordan Clayton Valley 10.95Q -0.1 2 2 Francisco, Nathen 12 James Logan 11.03Q -2.0 3 3 Pierce, Anthony 12 San Leandro 11.06Q -1.3 1 4 Dorsey, Demone 11 Antioch 11.13q -1.3 1 5 Walker, Ricky 12 San Leandro 11.17q -1.3 1 6 Green, Dalaan 10 Antioch 11.18q -0.1 2 11.171 7 Dees, Obasi 12 DeLaSalle 11.18q -0.1 2 11.180 8 Woodson, Jairus 12 Valley Christian 11.19q -1.3 1 9 Long, Gino 11 San Leandro 11.24 -1.3 1 10 Sasaki, Riley 11 Irvington 11.25 -2.0 3 11 Riley, Akil 9 Bentley 11.26 -1.3 1 12 Juarez, Hunter 11 Marin Catholic 11.27 -1.3 1 11.261 12 Herculson, Ian 12 Maria Carrillo 11.27 -0.1 2 11.261 14 Peterson, Darius-James 12 Marin Catholic 11.34 -0.1 2 15 Kauffman, Tommy Clayton Valley 11.36 -2.0 3 11.357 16 Dourneau, Jonathan 12 Foothill 11.36 -0.1 2 11.360 17 Floyd, Benson 11 Arcata 11.41 -0.1 2 18 Turner, Isaiah 12 Pittsburg 11.42 -2.0 3 19 Moreno, Anthony 9 Terra Linda 11.43 -0.1 2 20 Tischburn, Jaymes 10 Montgomery 11.44 -2.0 3 21 Mims, Marcel 12 James Logan 11.48 -2.0 3 22 Smith, Ramir 10 Alameda 11.50 -2.0 3 23 Ramirez, Severin 9 Maria Carrillo 11.74 -2.0 3 24 Shin, Kyle 12 San Francisc 12.01 -1.3 1

200 METERS

1 Pierce, Anthony 12 San Leandro 21.98Q 0.1 1 2 Sasaki, Riley 11 Irvington 22.16Q 0.4 2 3 Bessolo, Daniel 11 Castro Valley 22.32Q 0.1 3 4 Glasser, Max 10 Marin Catholic 22.26q 0.4 2 5 Riley, Akil 9 Bentley 22.34q 0.4 2 6 Tischburn, Jaymes 10 Montgomery 22.42q 0.1 1 7 Higgins, Kenroy 10 Liberty 22.46q 0.4 2 22.453 8 Dees, Obasi 12 DeLaSalle 22.46q 0.1 3 22.456 9 Herculson, Ian 12 Maria Carrillo 22.50 0.1 1 10 Turner, Isaiah 12 Pittsburg 22.53 0.4 2 11 Reynoso, Andres Concord 22.57 0.4 2 12 Dourneau, Jonathan 12 Foothill 22.84 0.1 1 13 Evers-Threatt, Jalen 12 Deer Valley 22.88 0.1 1 14 Woodson, Jairus 12 Valley Christian 22.97 0.1 3 15 Juarez, Hunter 11 Marin Catholic 23.08 0.1 3 16 Wadsworth, Ben 10 San Francisc 23.24 0.1 3 17 Richardson, Kyren 11 James Logan 23.28 0.1 1 18 Peterson, Darius-James 12 Marin Catholic 23.30 0.4 2 19 Cardenas, Ethan 10 Moreau Catholic 23.33 0.1 3 20 MACMAHON, Eamon 12 Petaluma 23.38 0.4 2, SCL legal leader 21 Williams, Ke'nigil 12 Hayward 23.49 0.1 1 22 Floyd, Benson 11 Arcata 23.65 0.1 3 -- Francisco, Nathen 12 James Logan DNF 0.1 3

400 METERS

1 Bessolo, Daniel 11 Castro Valley 49.00Q 3 2 Glasser, Max 10 Marin Catholic 49.07Q 1 3 Foster, Alec 12 Granada 50.08Q 2 4 James, Cameron 12 St. Mary's 49.22q 1 5 Smith, Isaiah 11 Maria Carrillo 49.43q 3, 15th All-Time, 4th Jr 6 Winding, Adam 12 Heritage 50.32q 2 7 Bland, Nico 10 Las Lomas 50.44q 1 8 Wadsworth, Ben 10 San Francisc 50.56q 3 9 Kane, Jack 12 Las Lomas 50.62 3 10 Hughes, Jonathan 12 Campolindo 50.79 3 11 Matey, Max 11 California 50.81 1 12 Kelly, Jason 11 James Logan 51.13 3 13 Doolittle, Chase 12 St Vincent 51.24 1 14 Rollins, Sean 12 Santa Rosa 51.30 1 15 Nguyen, Vy Hercules 51.70 1 16 Becker, Cade 11 Piedmont 51.73 2 17 Watt, David 10 St. Mary's 51.95 3 18 Raymond, Conrad 11 San Marin 51.96 3 19 Trapkus, Turner 12 Arcata 52.24 2 20 Lopez, Devin Sr Newark Memorial 52.91 2 21 Gorman Jr., Paul 12 Fort Bragg 52.93 2 -- Cortright, Spencer Santa Rosa DQ 1 False Start

800 METERS

1 Thomas, Andrew 11 Redwood 1:56.41Q 1 58.082 (58.082) 1:56.409 (58.327) 2 Moore, Niki 11 Campolindo 1:56.77Q 2 57.034 (57.034) 1:56.770 (59.736) 3 Monsalud, Ariel 12 James Logan 1:57.05Q 3 57.638 (57.638) 1:57.046 (59.408) 4 Esponda, Zachary 11 Casa Grande 1:57.23Q 2 56.625 (56.625) 1:57.229 (1:00.604) 5 Gonzales, Christian 12 Miramonte 1:57.32Q 1 57.853 (57.853) 1:57.318 (59.466) 6 Frisbie, David 12 Kennedy (Fremont) 1:57.46Q 3 56.409 (56.409) 1:57.456 (1:01.048) 7 Sloan, Stephen 12 College Prep 1:57.35Q 2 57.876 (57.876) 1:57.347 (59.472) 8 Small, Spencer 11 San Francisc 1:57.52Q 1 58.337 (58.337) 1:57.513 (59.176) 9 Ratto, Daniel St Joseph ND 1:58.38Q 3 57.867 (57.867) 1:58.373 (1:00.507) 10 Duncan, Miles 10 Deer Valley 1:57.51q 2 55.895 (55.895) 1:57.506 (1:01.612) 11 Fleming, Travis 12 California 1:57.81q 1 57.733 (57.733) 1:57.803 (1:00.070) 12 Limlingan, Josh 12 San Leandro 1:57.82q 2 57.281 (57.281) 1:57.814 (1:00.533) 13 Grinbergs, Spenser College Park 1:57.87 2 58.347 (58.347) 1:57.861 (59.514) 14 Lovetri, Matt 12 Novato 1:58.19 2 58.570 (58.570) 1:58.182 (59.612) 15 Littlejohn, Dominic 11 Heritage 1:58.21 1 57.843 (57.843) 1:58.209 (1:00.366) 16 Quero, Chester 12 James Logan 1:58.37 1 58.344 (58.344) 1:58.368 (1:00.024) 17 Dunbar, Will 10 Petaluma 1:58.68 1, 6th Sophomore AT 57.993 (57.993) 1:58.679 (1:00.686) 18 Machle, Chris 12 Piedmont 1:58.76 1 58.069 (58.069) 1:58.758 (1:00.690) 19 Padilla, Brian 12 Maria Carrillo 1:58.89 3 59.798 (59.798) 1:58.887 (59.090) 20 Reinman, Solomon 12 Arcata 1:59.37 3 1:00.066 (1:00.066) 1:59.363 (59.298) 21 Mein, Willie St Joseph ND 2:01.63 3 58.831 (58.831) 2:01.629 (1:02.798) 22 Dowd, CJ 11 San Francisc 2:01.79 2 58.744 (58.744) 2:01.782 (1:03.038) 23 Chapman, Trevor 10 Dublin 2:03.06 3 58.023 (58.023) 2:03.056 (1:05.034) -- Neghasi, Mesgne 10 Tamalpais DQ 3 Out of lane 57.340 (57.340) 1:56.594 (59.254)

1600 METERS

1 Kirby, Jordan 12 Newark Memorial 4:21.13Q 2 1:04.908 (1:04.908) 2:12.476 (1:07.569) 3:19.371 (1:06.895) 4:21.130 (1:01.759) 2 Anderson, Liam 9 Redwood 4:23.40Q 1 1:07.650 (1:07.650) 2:18.196 (1:10.546) 3:24.600 (1:06.405) 4:23.400 (58.800) 3 De Leon, Isaias 11 DeLaSalle 4:21.53Q 2 1:04.555 (1:04.555) 2:11.000 (1:06.445) 3:18.474 (1:07.475) 4:21.528 (1:03.054) 4 Horwitz, Elijah 11 Stuart Hall 4:23.49Q 1 4:23.490 (4:23.490) 5 Maklaf, Omar 11 Livermore 4:21.54Q 2 1:05.091 (1:05.091) 2:12.003 (1:06.912) 3:18.341 (1:06.338) 4:21.538 (1:03.197) 6 Mazzanti, Luca Santa Rosa 4:23.53Q 1 1:08.120 (1:08.120) 2:18.329 (1:10.210) 3:24.187 (1:05.858) 4:23.521 (59.334) 7 Frisbie, David 12 Kennedy (Fremont) 4:21.56Q 2 1:01.293 (1:01.293) 2:08.718 (1:07.425) 3:17.092 (1:08.374) 4:21.556 (1:04.464) 8 Ferguson Dryden, Spencer 12 San Francisc 4:23.68Q 1 2:18.642 (2:18.642) 3:24.535 (1:05.893) 4:23.674 (59.139) 9 O'Neill, Kellen 11 Arcata 4:21.71q 2 1:05.394 (1:05.394) 2:12.650 (1:07.256) 3:18.201 (1:05.551) 4:21.702 (1:03.501) 10 Braganza, Neil 11 Dougherty Valley 4:22.16q 2 1:04.802 (1:04.802) 2:10.585 (1:05.784) 3:17.234 (1:06.649) 4:22.155 (1:04.922) 11 Bradley, Stefan 12 San Ramon Valley 4:23.86q 1 1:07.669 (1:07.669) 2:18.126 (1:10.458) 3:24.203 (1:06.077) 4:23.859 (59.656) 12 Schroeder, Adrian 10 Dublin 4:24.14q 2 1:05.018 (1:05.018) 2:12.636 (1:07.618) 3:20.912 (1:08.276) 4:24.140 (1:03.228) 13 Lawson, Ben 10 Maria Carrillo 4:24.30 2 1:05.547 (1:05.547) 2:12.861 (1:07.314) 3:20.492 (1:07.632) 4:24.296 (1:03.804) 14 Berkins, Spencer 10 Bishop O'Dowd 4:24.87 2 1:05.522 (1:05.522) 2:13.578 (1:08.056) 3:20.944 (1:07.366) 4:24.866 (1:03.922) 15 Kimball, Carson Maria Carrillo 4:25.60 1 1:07.870 (1:07.870) 2:18.372 (1:10.502) 3:24.443 (1:06.072) 4:25.595 (1:01.152) 16 Velazquez, Jorge Ygnacio Valley 4:26.04 1 2:18.508 (2:18.508) 3:24.794 (1:06.287) 3:24.799 (0.005) 4:26.031 (1:01.232) 17 Bennett, John 10 Granada 4:27.34 2 1:05.198 (1:05.198) 2:12.552 (1:07.354) 3:20.123 (1:07.572) 4:27.335 (1:07.212) 18 Morales, Miguel 12 American 4:27.63 1 1:08.083 (1:08.083) 2:18.792 (1:10.710) 3:25.198 (1:06.406) 4:27.626 (1:02.428) 19 Bull, Pete 12 Miramonte 4:27.79 2 1:05.787 (1:05.787) 2:13.976 (1:08.189) 3:21.705 (1:07.730) 4:27.789 (1:06.084) 20 Proctor, Reece 10 Piedmont 4:27.93 2 1:05.804 (1:05.804) 2:14.497 (1:08.694) 3:23.060 (1:08.563) 4:27.926 (1:04.867) 21 Maneloveg, Daniel 11 Monte Vista 4:28.37 1 1:08.102 (1:08.102) 2:18.606 (1:10.504) 3:25.042 (1:06.437) 4:28.363 (1:03.321) 22 Kabbara, Munir 10 San Rafael 4:28.64 1 1:07.904 (1:07.904) 3:24.728 (2:16.824) 4:28.631 (1:03.904) 23 Monsalud, Ariel 12 James Logan 4:29.86 1 1:07.922 (1:07.922) 2:18.903 (1:10.981) 3:25.738 (1:06.835) 4:29.855 (1:04.118) 24 Perez, Eric 12 California 4:31.26 1 2:18.750 (2:18.750) 3:25.068 (1:06.318) 4:31.252 (1:06.185) 25 Johnson, Joey 11 Sonoma Academy 4:31.45 1 1:07.716 (1:07.716) 2:18.190 (1:10.474) 3:25.530 (1:07.341) 4:31.442 (1:05.912) 26 Robey, Tom 12 Las Lomas 4:31.83 2 1:04.738 (1:04.738) 2:12.756 (1:08.018) 3:21.777 (1:09.022) 4:31.826 (1:10.050) 27 Miller, Tristan 11 Monte Vista 4:32.74 2 1:04.592 (1:04.592) 2:12.041 (1:07.449) 3:20.293 (1:08.252) 4:32.734 (1:12.442) 28 Cutter, Ryan Hercules 4:32.88 1 1:08.436 (1:08.436) 2:18.130 (1:09.694) 3:24.675 (1:06.546) 4:32.876 (1:08.202) 29 Charvet, Jett 10 Heritage 4:35.10 2 1:05.699 (1:05.699) 2:14.595 (1:08.896) 3:25.540 (1:10.945) 4:35.098 (1:09.558)

110m HIGH HURDLES

1 Harvey, Jonathan 12 DeLaSalle 14.57Q 1.9 3 2 Aguirre, Adrian 11 Antioch 14.76Q 0.7 2 3 Shaw, Johnathan 11 Dublin 15.03Q 0.5 1 4 Hall, Joshua Sr James Logan 14.93q 0.7 2 5 Menk, Ian 12 Amador Valley 15.11q 0.5 1 6 Thomsen, Thomas 11 Montgomery 15.62q 0.7 2, =41st FAT All-Time, = FAT Prep best 7 Omololu, Taemon 10 San Leandro 15.66q 1.9 3 8 Fisher, Ian 12 Montgomery 15.70q 0.5 1 9 Herrerias, Max 11 Novato 15.78 1.9 3 10 De Los Santos, Victor 12 Fortuna 15.84 1.9 3 11 Gul, Edrees 12 San Ramon Valley 15.91 0.7 2 15.904 12 Athavan, Harish 12 Dougherty Valley 15.91 0.5 1 15.907 13 Nelson, Zack 11 Maria Carrillo 16.10 0.5 1 14 Krizek, Matyas 11 Terra Linda 16.13 0.7 2 16.125 15 Tsai, Shawn 11 California 16.13 1.9 3 16.126 16 Smith, Jordan 12 James Logan 16.17 0.5 1 17 Modica, Owen 12 Rancho Cotate 16.18 1.9 3 18 Nguyen, Quy 12 Hayward 16.26 0.7 2 19 Skinner, Eli 12 Berean Christian 16.53 0.5 1 20 Fontenot-Cornely, Micha 10 St Bernard Catholic 16.61 0.7 2 21 Craft, Jaelen 9 Newark Memorial 16.69 1.9 3 22 Leng, Robbie 10 Rincon Valle 16.74 0.5 1, CMC legal leader 23 Rahmanzai, Edrees 10 Kennedy (Fremont) 18.41 0.7 2 24 Moore, Prince 9 James Logan 18.80 1.9 3

300m INTERMEDIATE HURDLES

1 Harvey, Jonathan 12 DeLaSalle 38.71Q 3 2 Aguirre, Adrian 11 Antioch 38.75Q 2 3 Hall, Joshua Sr James Logan 39.40Q 1 4 Hanible, Aaron 11 Heritage 39.92q 1 39.913 5 Joyner, Miles 11 St. Mary's 39.92q 2 39.915 6 Menk, Ian 12 Amador Valley 40.35q 3 7 Zhou, John 10 Amador Valley 40.68q 2 8 McDonald, Alex 11 Stuart Hall 40.79q 2 9 Jackman, Aidan Clayton Valley 40.83 1 10 Johnston, Cameron 11 Livermore 41.34 3 11 Lu, Aaron 12 Casa Grande 41.56 1 12 De Los Santos, Victor 12 Fortuna 41.90 3 13 Skinner, Eli 12 Berean Christian 42.20 3 14 Schlueter, Noble 11 Casa Grande 42.39 1 15 Porter, Matthew 10 Arroyo 42.43 2 42.422 16 Siu, Orion 12 Tamalpais 42.43 2 42.430 17 Williams, Lucas Sr Mission San Jose 42.49 2 18 Lee, Kenneth 12 Arroyo 42.64 1 19 Giaccani-Reynolds, Shane 11 Fort Bragg 42.82 3 20 Leung, Matthew 11 American 43.08 3 21 Fisher, Ian 12 Montgomery 43.45 3 22 Rodriguez, Abraham 12 Montgomery 43.49 1 23 Omololu, Taemon 10 San Leandro 48.17 1 -- Herrerias, Max 11 Novato DQ 2 Trail leg violation

4x100m Relay

1 Clayton Valley Charter 42.46Q 1 1) Kauffman, Tommy 2) Velasquez, Jordan 3) Abon, Brandon 4) Balderamos, Javier 2 Saint Mary's College 42.50Q 2 1) Pierce, Tamarick 12 2) Kettels, Sanjay 11 3) James, Cameron 12 4) Stinson, Malik 12 3 San Leandro 42.66Q 3 1) Pierce, Anthony 12 2) Walker, Ricky 12 3) Washington, Jeremy 10 4) Long, Gino 11 4 DeLaSalle 42.77q 1 1) Dees, Obasi 12 2) Harvey, Jonathan 12 3) Coats, Gray 12 4) Williams, Noah 11 5 James Logan 42.82q 2 1) Lim, Sambat 11 2) Francisco, Nathen 12 3) Richardson, Kyren 11 4) Mims, Marcel 12 6 Granada 42.97q 2 1) Sayyid, Marquies 12 2) Foster, Alec 12 3) Moseby, Earl 11 4) Sewell, Anthony 12 7 Heritage 43.04q 2 1) Rohrer, Spencer 12 2) Vejsada, Matthew 11 3) Hanible, Aaron 11 4) Winding, Adam 12 8 Marin Catholic 43.08q 3 1) Glasser, Max 10 2) Margulis, Zachary 12 3) Juarez, Hunter 11 4) Peterson, Darius-James 12 9 Maria Carrillo 43.19 1, =14th All-Time 1) Herculson, Ian 12 2) Ramirez, Severin 9 3) Coffey, Demetrie 4) Smith, Isaiah 11 10 Amador Valley 43.56 3 1) Rios, Jacob 10 2) Menon, Rohit 10 3) Gushurst, William 11 4) Kowalski, Bobby 11 Antioch 43.65 1 1) Dorsey, Demone 11 2) Aguirre, Adrian 11 3) Green, Dalaan 10 4) Elias, Benjamin 12 San Francisco University 43.76 1 1) Harb, Angelo 12 2) Han, Dylan 12 3) Wadsworth, Ben 10 4) Shin, Kyle 12 13 California 43.80 3 1) Evans, Dru 10 2) Tsai, Shawn 11 3) Allison, Elliott 12 4) Chubb, Alex 11 14 Tamalpais 44.52 3 1) Quaranta, Kenny 2) Nicholas, Aidan 9 3) Walls, Riley 11 4) Smith, Jordan 10 15 Bishop O'Dowd 44.55 2 1) Ballard, Damani 12 2) Flint, Victor 12 3) Challenger, Matt 11 4) Pike, Andrew 11 16 Casa Grande 44.91 1 1) Davis, Grant 2) Mason, Mathew 3) Edwin, Ajquiy 4) Froes, Duilio 11 17 Fortuna 44.94 3 1) Sotomayor, Lane 12 2) Reed, David 12 3) De Los Santos, Victor 12 4) Ross, Kale 12 18 Fort Bragg 45.12 2, CMC leader 1) Giaccani-Reynolds, Shane 11 2) Gorman Jr., Paul 12 3) Valador, Brenden 12 4) Trujillo, Austin 12 19 Santa Rosa 45.15 2 1) Glascock, Brayden 9 2) Cortright, Spencer 3) Dallara, Jimmy 4) Rollins, Sean 12 20 Marin Academy 45.16 3 1) Adams, Baylor 11 2) Jamasbi, Kameron 09 3) Alexander, Isaiah 11 4) Walker, Jason 12 21 Hercules 45.41 1 1) Malan, Diaetaz 2) Nguyen, Vy 3) Cavness, Cameron 4) Grant, Niel 22 Berkeley 45.46 1 1) McKinney, Khayree 2) Abdul-Aziz, Jasur 10 3) Blocker, Josh 11 4) Brawer, Reid 11 -- Hayward DQ 3 Zone 2 Violation 1) Boyd, Laprel 10 2) Amey, Isaiah 11 3) Renzi, Anthony 11 4) Williams, Ke'nigil 12

4x400m Relay

1 Saint Mary's College 3:22.32Q 3 1) Pierce, Tamarick 12 2) Green, Donye 11 3) Watt, David 10 4) James, Cameron 12 2 Las Lomas 3:22.62Q 2 1) Bland, Nico 10 2) Weidinger, Timmy 9 3) Graham, Andrew 10 4) Kane, Jack 12 3 California 3:25.20Q 1 1) Poynter, Bobby 10 2) Allison, Elliott 12 3) Matey, Max 11 4) Mosquera, Joseph 10 4 James Logan 3:24.27q 2 1) Simpson, Sean 12 2) Sistena, Damani 11 3) Young, Jamaria 11 4) Kelly, Jason 11 5 Campolindo 3:24.83q 3 1) Hughes, Jonathan 12 2) Movahedi, Mohammad 12 3) Moore, Niki 11 4) Dusauzay, Rupert 11 6 Maria Carrillo 3:25.94q 3, 38th All-Time 1) Ramirez, Severin 9 2) Coffey, Demetrie 3) Kimball, Carson 4) Smith, Isaiah 11 7 San Leandro 3:26.05q 3 1) Pierce, Anthony 12 2) Norman, Anthony 10 3) Washington, Jeremy 10 4) Limlingan, Josh 12 8 Santa Rosa 3:26.10q 1, 41st All-Time 1) Rollins, Sean 12 2) Glascock, Brayden 9 3) Macondray, Mazi 12 4) Cortright, Spencer 9 Foothill 3:26.26 2 1) Dourneau, Jonathan 12 2) McCabe, Ross 12 3) Edelson, Dylan 12 4) Knight, Liam 12 10 San Francisco University 3:28.72 1 1) Dowd, CJ 11 2) Ferguson Dryden, Spencer 12 3) Meyer, Raiden 12 4) Wadsworth, Ben 10 11 Sir Francis Drake 3:29.19 1 1) Harris, Nick 11 2) Pompili, Nicco 9 3) Waite, Owen 10 4) Ramos, Inua 11 12 Piedmont 3:31.81 2 1) Machle, Chris 12 2) Marcus, Jordan 11 3) White, Sam 10 4) Becker, Cade 11 13 Tamalpais 3:31.87 3 1) Siu, Orion 12 2) Affeltranger, Lukas 9 3) Moore, Chip 12 4) Neghasi, Mesgne 10 14 Bishop O'Dowd 3:32.62 2 1) Pitre, Isaiah 10 2) Pike, Andrew 11 3) Taffe, Owen 11 4) Challenger, Matt 11 15 Lick Wilmerding 3:33.55 1 1) Jones, Miles 12 2) Harris, Nick 09 3) Dilworth, Eddie 09 4) Stein, Erik 10 16 Fort Bragg 3:34.24 3, CMC leader 1) Matson, Matthew 12 2) Gaona, Jesus 12 3) Valador, Brenden 12 4) Gorman Jr., Paul 12 17 Arroyo 3:34.55 2 1) Nguyen, Danny 12 2) Saucido, Victor 9 3) Thai, Kenneth 9 4) Derr, Derrick 11 18 McKinleyville 3:36.33 2 1) Nolan, Austin 11 2) Allenegui, Elijah 12 3) Davis, Michael 12 4) Friedley, Aaron 12 19 Deer Valley 3:38.44 1 1) Haines, Telvin 12 2) Evers-Threatt, Jalen 12 3) Santos, Marcus 12 4) Duncan, Miles 10 20 Montgomery 3:39.10 3 1) Cruz, Ramon 2) Bradshaw, Tucker 3) Rodriguez, Abraham 12 4) Tischburn, Jaymes 10 21 Irvington 3:44.19 1 1) Walker, Chad 12 2) Liu, Eric 10 3) Tadepalli, Michey 4) Achint, Jha -- Amador Valley DQ 2 Out of lane 1) Weetman, Elijah 9 2) Telles, Austin 10 3) Gushurst, William 11 4) Zhou, John 10

POLE VAULT

1 Hurley, Noah College Park 15-00.00 CIF 10 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 P P P P P P P O O P O XXX 2 Alexander, Patrick 11 Washington J15-00.00 CIF 8 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08 15-00 15-04 P P P P P P O O XO O O XXX 3 Silver, Nathaniel 11 Liberty 14-04.00 6 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 14-08 P P P P XO P O XO XO XXX 4 Espanola, Jered 11 James Logan 14-00.00 4 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 P P P P P P O O XXX 5 Quimson, Brandon 10 Irvington 13-08.00 2 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 P P P XO O O XXO XXX 6 Immesoete, Matt 11 Miramonte 13-04.00 0.50 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-04 P P P P O O P XXP X 6 Ruiz, Jonathan 12 James Logan 13-04.00 0.50 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 P P O O O O XXX 8 Brown, Rickey 12 Washington J13-04.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 P P P XO XO O XXX 9 Olson, Kenny 10 Washington J13-04.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 P P P XXO XO XXO XXX 10 Mota, Jake 11 San Ramon Valley 13-00.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 P P XO XO O XXX 11 Strand, Kevin 10 Monte Vista 12-06.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 P P O O XXX 12 Narodny, Marcus 12 Marin Catholic J12-06.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 P P O XO XXX 13 Brunckhorst, Brand 11 Dublin J12-06.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 P XO O XXO 14 Rodriques, Jack 12 Marin Catholic 12-00.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 P P O P XXX 14 Martinez, Christop 11 Del Norte 12-00.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 P P O XXX 14 Ito-Lutz, Skyler 11 Piner 12-00.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 O O O XXX 17 Slakey, Thomas 10 Moreau Catholic J12-00.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 P P XO XXX 18 Nash, Will 12 Sir Francis Drake J12-00.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 P P XXO XXX 19 Medina, Roberto 10 Justin Siena 11-06.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 P O XXX 19 E, Tom 12 Maria Carrillo 11-06.00 11-00 11-06 12-00 P O XXX 21 Chevalier, Roger 11 Tech HS 11-00.00 11-00 11-06 XO XXX 22 Waddington, Ryan 12 Fort Bragg J11-00.00 11-00 11-06 XXO XXX -- Liu, Joseph 11 Dublin NH 11-00 11-06 P XXX -- Waddington, Chase 12 Fort Bragg NH 11-00 XXX

TRIPLE JUMP

1 Shaw, Johnathan 11 Dublin 45-04.75 -0.6 10 43-09.75(2.4) 45-04.75(-0.6) 43-02.50(1.0) 45-04.25(1.1) FOUL 43-03.75(-1.2) 2 Kouyate, Malik Albany J45-04.75 0.4 8 43-03.75(-1.4) 45-04.75(0.4) 44-02.75(0.9) 42-02.75(0.4) 43-05.50(1.3) 43-06.75(-1.3) 3 Floyd-Stinson, Mal St. Mary's 44-11.75 0.6 6 43-06.50(-1.0) 42-09.75(0.2) FOUL 44-11.75(0.6) FOUL 43-07.75(-0.6) 4 Jackson, Aaron 11 Heritage 44-04.00 1.3 4 43-05.75(-1.2) 44-04(1.3) PASS FOUL PASS PASS 5 Westemeier, Ethan 11 Acalanes 43-11.75 0.2 2 43-06.50(-1.0) 37-09.25(-1.1) 43-11.75(0.2) 43-03.25(-0.6) 43-09.25(0.7) 43-09.25(1.3) 6 Kettels, Sanjay 11 St. Mary's 43-11.00 0.2 1 42-04.25(-0.8) 43-11(0.2) 42-10.75(-1.5) 41-09.75(0.8) 41-10(0.8) 42-05.25(-0.6) 7 Yusuf-sada, Amaana 12 Heritage 43-05.25 -0.4 FOUL FOUL 43-04(-0.9) 43-05.25(-0.4) 41-09(1.7) FOUL 8 Wright, Nahshon 12 James Logan 42-08.00 0.7 FOUL FOUL 42-08(0.7) FOUL 42-00.50(0.6) FOUL 9 Brawer, Reid 11 Berkeley 42-00.75 -0.8 42-00.75(-0.8) FOUL 41-02.75(2.1) 10 Estillore, Lance 11 Monte Vista 41-08.75 1.4 FOUL 40-03.75(0.5) 41-08.75(1.4) 11 Young, Payton Jr James Logan 41-05.00 +0.0 41-05(+0.0) 40-01.50(-0.5) 40-08.50(1.9) 12 Khannan, Dhroovaa 12 Dougherty Valley 41-01.25 +0.0 41-01.25(+0.0) 40-07.50(-0.1) 39-05.75(-0.2) 13 Barbiero, Remy 11 Sonoma Academy 41-00.00 -1.1, =28th wind legal 39-04.50(0.8) 41-00(-1.1) 37-01(1.5) 14 Macondray, Mazi 12 Santa Rosa 40-11.00 1.8 40-11(1.8) FOUL 40-03.50(1.0) 15 De Los Santos, Vic 12 Fortuna 40-06.25 0.3 39-11(1.3) 40-06.25(0.3) 40-02.25(1.1) 16 Gagne, Forrest 11 Sir Francis Drake 40-00.00 1.7 40-00(1.7) 37-03.75(0.2) 37-10.50(0.9) 17 Sotomayor, Lane 12 Fortuna 39-09.50 1.6 39-03.50(0.2) 39-09.50(1.6) 38-08.25(0.9) 18 Moore, Chip 12 Tamalpais 39-08.50 0.8 39-06.75(1.5) 39-08.50(0.8) 39-05.25(0.3) 19 Shelton, Danny Rancho Cotate 39-05.00 0.7 39-05(0.7) 38-01.25(1.6) 38-02.75(0.3) 20 Adams, Baylor 11 Marin Academy 39-01.75 1.9 37-03(+0.0) 39-01.75(1.9) 38-04(-1.3) 21 Pereira, Greg 11 Branson 38-08.25 NWI 38-08.25(-0.0) FOUL 38-02.50(1.6) 22 Grant, Dylan 11 Dublin 37-10.50 1.5 FOUL FOUL 37-10.50(1.5) -- O’neill, Brendon 10 Petaluma FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

SHOT PUT

1 Esparza, Nathan 12 Amador Valley 66-04.00RCIF 10 59-05.50 63-11 66-04 63-00.75 FOUL FOUL 2 Joyner, Iffy 11 Pittsburg 52-07.50 8 45-03.75 FOUL 50-00 FOUL 52-07.50 52-07.50 3 Togiai, Sepirini 12 Hayward 51-08.75 6 48-01.25 51-03.25 51-08.75 50-05.25 FOUL FOUL 4 Grajeda, Oliver 12 Granada 51-04.75 4 49-09.50 FOUL 50-10 50-03.75 FOUL 51-04.75 5 Smith, Will 12 Willits 49-05.75 2 46-05 48-10.75 48-09.25 47-01.75 47-08 49-05.75 6 Swan, Saige 12 Del Norte 49-03.75 1 47-09.25 49-03.75 48-05.25 47-01 49-02 48-05.25 7 Brydon, John 12 Acalanes 48-10.00 FOUL FOUL 48-00.25 FOUL 48-10 FOUL 8 Strother, Sterling 12 Campolindo 47-07.00 FOUL 47-07 45-04 46-07 FOUL FOUL 9 Grisby, Namontte 12 Pittsburg 46-06.25 43-02.25 46-06.25 41-05.50 10 Chelsey, Julian 12 Tamalpais 46-02.00 46-01.75 44-09.25 46-02 11 Evans-Vasquez, Mat 11 Newark Memorial 45-03.50 45-02.25 FOUL 45-03.50 12 Atthowe, Richard 12 Bishop O'Dowd 44-10.50 FOUL FOUL 44-10.50 13 Betchart, Nicholas 10 Washington 44-10.00 FOUL 44-10 FOUL 14 Iverson, Nic 12 Ukiah 44-04.50 FOUL 42-11.75 44-04.50 15 Dann, Chris 11 San Francisc 43-10.50 FOUL 41-03 43-10.50 16 Feao, Stephen Pinole 43-00.00 FOUL 43-00 41-06 17 Piatti-Sanders, Se 12 Justin Siena 42-06.50 42-06.50 42-05.75 40-09.75 18 Macias, Tony 12 St. Helena 42-02.00 FOUL FOUL 42-02 19 Plank, Travis 12 Petaluma 41-01.50 FOUL 41-01.50 40-02.25 20 Turner, Aaron 11 James Logan 41-00.50 41-00.50 38-06.50 40-09.75 21 Melendez, Sergio 11 Novato 41-00.00 FOUL 41-00 FOUL 22 Tingle, Damion 12 St. Mary's 38-01.00 35-04.50 38-01 35-11 -- Campagna, Ben 11 San Ramon Valley FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Simpson, Scott 12 Piner FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

4x800m Relay

1 DeLaSalle 8:14.32 1) Lonestar, Evan 11 2) Mckenney, Michael 12 3) Barajas, Eleazar 11 4) Fisher, Harrison 10 2 Albany 8:14.83 1) Buoncristiani, Nick 11 2) Leung, Darren 11 3) Williams, Brad 12 4) Tian, Haoyi 11 3 Dublin 8:22.36 1) Heinbaugh, Quinn 12 2) Koay, Matthew 11 3) Phanse, Gaurav 10 4) Scomparin, Loic 9 4 James Logan 8:22.37 1) Sprotte, Robert 11 2) Pabla, Arman 11 3) Tria, Francisco 10 4) Bringas, Sage 10 5 Heritage 8:24.84 1) Sheehan, Benry 2) Dawal, Marcus 10 3) McCauley, Nathan 4) Schaefer, Logan 11 6 College Park 8:25.98 1) Heinlein, Jake 9 2) Chuman, Nick 11 3) Forster, Karl 11 4) Tasafeye, Nate 9 7 Granada 8:28.82 1) Jeppson, Samuel 2) Priest, Cameron 3) Hardesty, Caleb 4) Kilday, Chris 8 Monte Vista 8:31.37 1) Shepherd, Elijah 10 2) Lau, Brendan 12 3) Davis, Peter 12 4) Vomund, Nick 11 9 San Ramon Valley 8:31.96 1) Somers, Eli 2) Spalding, Volney 3) Edgren, Cole 4) Cerda, Evan 10 Northgate 8:33.48 1) Seabrook, Laurence 12 2) Wheeler, Michael 10 3) Kugler, Connor 11 4) Abranches, Wyatt 11 11 McKinleyville 8:36.65 1) Coley, Christian 10 2) Padilla, Trent 9 3) Lien, Owen 9 4) Trump, Connor 12 12 Acalanes 8:40.05 1) Gaskell, Cameron 2) Isbell, Gavin 3) Kelly, Alex 4) Frigon, Ethan 13 Berkeley 8:43.43 1) Kelkile, Robel 12 2) Chan, Nick 11 3) Garcia, Yafeet 12 4) Battles, Sam 10 14 Tamalpais 8:48.51 1) Harris, Nate 9 2) Beltran, Romeo 12 3) Solomon, Zevan 11 4) Johnson, Neil 11 15 Freedom 8:49.80 1) Trevino, Konrad 10 2) DeMaunual, Arren 12 3) Brown, Javon 11 4) Elliott, Tajh 11 16 Maria Carrillo 8:54.25 1) Civello, Blake 12 2) McCloud, Will 9 3) Ingram, Taylor 10 4) Chang, Joshua 9 17 Campolindo 8:55.71 1) Sams, Timothy 10 2) Gourlin, Thibault 10 3) Gong, Richard 11 4) Iniguez-Reyes, Cameron 9 18 Kennedy (Fremont) 8:56.11 1) Rojas, Gustavo 12 2) Ahmed, Adam 12 3) Mirwais, Mohammad 10 4) Oza, Vraj 10 19 Montgomery 9:03.80 1) Lovelace, Stuart 12 2) Williams, Jacob 10 3) Theurkauf, Kyle 9 4) Manalo, John 11 20 Antioch 9:06.07 1) Lynn, Michael 2) Elias, Benjamin 3) Doan, Daniel 4) Lucido, Daniel 21 Alameda 9:06.75 1) Martinez, Eric 12 2) Aguilar, Julian 11 3) Rowe, Devin 10 4) Choy, Kyle 11











100 meters
200 meters
400 meters
800 meters
1600 meters
3200 meters
110m High Hurdles
300m Intermediate Hurdles
400m Relay
1600m Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus