NCS MOC Girls Finals

NCS Meet Of Champions
5/28/2016 Edwards Stadium, UC-Berkeley
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100HH | 300LH | 400R | 1600R | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | DT
More photos by Joe Civello
Few NCS photos
Story: Benefield: Delaney White, Rylee Bowen lead Redwood Empire state track and field contingent
High school track and field notebook: More Redwood Empire stories from Meet of Champions

State Qualifiers
1st 1600 Rylee Bowen, 10, Sonoma Academy 4:49.38, Her 6th under 4:50 & 12th under 4:56
Facebook Video

Rylee Bowen by Thomas Benjamin
Rylee Bowen by Thomas Benjamin

2nd SP Deborah Fry, 12, Santa Rosa 38-00.50, 23rd All-Time
Facebook Video

Deborah Fry by Thomas Benjamin
Deborah Fry by Thomas Benjamin

3rd 200 Kirsten Carter, 10, Santa Rosa 24.39 1.4, All Top 5 performances, Sophomore record
Facebook Video

Kirsten Carter by Thomas Benjamin
Kirsten Carter by Thomas Benjamin

3rd 3200 Delaney White, 12, Santa Rosa 10:41.82, 10th All-Time
Facebook Video

Delaney White by Thomas Benjamin
Delaney White by Thomas Benjamin

Top 8 finishers
4th LJ Amani Baker, 11, Maria Carrillo 17-01.50 +0.0, Facebook Video
5th 100 Amani Baker, 11, Maria Carrillo 12.39 0.7, 17th adjusted performance
8th 1600 Adria Barich, 12, Casa Grande 4:57.93, 11th All-Time
8th 800 Aimee Holland, 12, Santa Rosa 2:16.38, 12th All-Time
8th 200 Amani Baker, 11, Maria Carrillo 26.24 1.4
8th 1600 relay Santa Rosa 4:10.90
1) Duffy, Caroline 9 2) Holland, Aimee 12 3) Zamora, Izzy 4) Carter, Kirsten 10

NCS MOC Girls Day 1

1600 METERS

Photo story of Rylee Bowen’s MOC win Video of race
By Thomas Benjamin
By Thomas Benjamin
1 Bowen, Rylee 10 Sonoma Academy 4:49.38 CIF 10, Her 6th under 4:50 & 12th under 4:56 1:12.219 (1:12.219) 2:25.328 (1:13.110) 3:37.573 (1:12.245) 4:49.376 (1:11.804) 2 Starn, Brooke 12 Monte Vista 4:49.95 CIF 8 1:12.004 (1:12.004) 2:24.496 (1:12.492) 3:37.502 (1:13.006) 4:49.942 (1:12.440) 3 Corda, Meredith 11 Monte Vista 4:49.99 CIF 6 1:12.818 (1:12.818) 2:27.169 (1:14.352) 3:39.751 (1:12.582) 4:49.986 (1:10.236) 4 McCandless, Megan 12 Granada 4:50.37 CIF 4 1:12.250 (1:12.250) 2:25.510 (1:13.260) 3:38.344 (1:12.835) 4:50.368 (1:12.024) 5 Haskell, Cassy 9 Miramonte 4:52.29 CIF 2 1:12.258 (1:12.258) 2:26.188 (1:13.930) 3:39.582 (1:13.394) 4:52.284 (1:12.702) 6 Leroudier, Melodie 12 Amador Valley 4:55.14 1 1:11.934 (1:11.934) 2:26.028 (1:14.094) 3:40.333 (1:14.306) 4:55.138 (1:14.806) 7 Fishlow, Hannah 11 Miramonte 4:55.82 1:12.906 (1:12.906) 2:27.886 (1:14.980) 3:45.074 (1:17.188) 4:55.820 (1:10.746) 8 Barich, Adria 12 Casa Grande 4:57.93, 11th All-Time 1:11.938 (1:11.938) 2:26.858 (1:14.920) 3:42.601 (1:15.744) 4:57.928 (1:15.328) 9 Murphy, Glennis 11 Redwood 4:58.34 1:12.470 (1:12.470) 2:26.780 (1:14.310) 3:41.972 (1:15.192) 4:58.334 (1:16.362) 10 Dailey, Grace 10 Branson 5:01.95 1:13.090 (1:13.090) 2:28.047 (1:14.958) 3:45.047 (1:17.000) 5:01.943 (1:16.896) 11 Bordes, Rachel 12 Redwood 5:02.06 1:13.126 (1:13.126) 2:28.535 (1:15.409) 3:46.049 (1:17.514) 5:02.060 (1:16.011) 12 Bohannon, Kai 11 Liberty 5:03.17 1:12.583 (1:12.583) 2:27.477 (1:14.894) 3:43.428 (1:15.951) 5:03.168 (1:19.741)

SHOT PUT

By Carrie Joseph
By Carrie Joseph
1 Hall, Hannah-Sophi So James Logan 42-02.00 CIF 10 41-04 41-04 40-07.50 39-07.75 42-02 41-10.50 2 Fry, Deborah 12 Santa Rosa 38-00.50 8, 23rd All-Time 32-05.50 38-00.50 33-03.50 34-08 35-06 38-00.50 3 Mitchell, Natalie 12 Bishop O'Dowd 37-10.75 6 35-06.50 35-09.25 37-10.75 36-08.50 37-04.50 34-08 4 Simmons-Price, Dem 10 James Logan 36-09.50 4 36-09.50 FOUL 35-11.50 34-07.75 35-11 34-00 5 DiPaola, Amelia 10 American 36-07.00 2 33-04.50 35-10 36-03 36-07 FOUL FOUL 6 Rutgers, Claire 12 Tamalpais 36-01.75 1 36-01.75 33-04 32-02.50 35-08.50 34-02.50 34-02.50 7 Kuka, Seuvahnia 12 Pittsburg 35-08.00 35-08 34-11.25 FOUL 35-02 33-10.50 35-07.50 8 Palma, Victoria 12 Amador Valley 35-07.00 FOUL 35-07 FOUL FOUL 35-02.75 35-06 9 Kelemen, Laura 11 Sir Francis Drake 35-01.75 33-10.75 34-05.50 35-01.75 10 Horton, Denise 9 Del Norte 34-07.50 34-07.50 FOUL FOUL 11 Olson, Kylie 10 Rincon Valle 34-05.00, CMC leader 33-00.75 34-05 33-03.50 12 Allenegui, Aimee 12 McKinleyville 34-04.25 34-02 34-04.25 33-03.50 13 Pierce, Clare 11 Petaluma 34-04.00, SCL leader 34-04 27-04.50 31-09.50 14 White, Pamela 12 Granada 34-02.50 32-11 34-02.50 33-11 15 Williams, Katie 12 Ukiah 34-01.50 33-06.50 34-01.50 FOUL 16 Hall, Kameela 10 Bishop O'Dowd 33-06.50 33-06.50 FOUL FOUL 17 Holland, Alexandra 12 Liberty 33-06.00 33-06 33-00.50 33-05 18 Faris, Charli 12 Amador Valley 33-03.50 FOUL 33-03.50 32-05.50 19 Williams, Alannah Jr James Logan 33-01.50 33-01.50 31-08 FOUL 20 Joseph, Kisdyante 10 Hoopa Valley 32-02.00 32-02 31-06.50 31

200 METERS

Video of race 1 Robinson-Jones, Ti 10 Bishop O'Dowd 24.18 CIF 1.4 10 2 Robinson, Kaylah El Cerrito 24.25 1.4 8 3 Carter, Kirsten 10 Santa Rosa 24.39 1.4 6, All Top 5 performances, Sophomore record 4 Mitchell, Destiny 12 Newark Memorial 24.47 1.4 4 5 White, Pamela 12 Granada 25.37 1.4 2 6 Jackson, Kenady 12 St. Mary's 25.70 1.4 1 7 Dunbar, Ariel 12 San Marin 25.98 1.4 8 Baker, Amani 11 Maria Carrillo 26.24 1.4 24.04+ Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 5/24/15 +2.6 24.36 Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 5/30/15 -1.0 24.39 Kirsten Carter, Santa Rosa, 5/28/16 +1.4 24.44 Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 4/11/15 -0.3 24.54 Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 6/5/15 +0.9 24.79 Alyssa Page, Montgomery 5/13/11 +1.7 24.81 Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 5/27/16 -1.2 24.84 Kristen Carter, Santa Rosa 5/15/15 +0.3 24.88w Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 6/4/93 +2.7 24.92w Tamika Brown, Fort Bragg 5/29/93 +2.03

3200 METERS

Video of race
By Joe Civello
By Joe Civello
By Thomas Benjamin
By Thomas Benjamin
1 Coonfield, Morgin 12 McKinleyville 10:25.43 CIF 10 1:14.863 (1:14.863) 2:32.236 (1:17.374) 3:49.880 (1:17.644) 5:07.845 (1:17.966) 6:28.886 (1:21.042) 7:51.016 (1:22.130) 9:11.072 (1:20.056) 10:25.430 (1:14.358) 2 McCandless, Megan 12 Granada 10:28.09 CIF 8 1:18.163 (1:18.163) 2:36.418 (1:18.255) 3:55.426 (1:19.009) 5:14.240 (1:18.814) 6:33.148 (1:18.908) 7:53.180 (1:20.032) 9:10.914 (1:17.734) 10:28.086 (1:17.172) 3 White, Delaney 12 Santa Rosa 10:41.82 6, 10th All-Time 1:17.069 (1:17.069) 2:34.558 (1:17.490) 3:53.697 (1:19.139) 5:14.469 (1:20.772) 6:35.750 (1:21.282) 7:59.287 (1:23.537) 9:23.876 (1:24.590) 10:41.813 (1:17.937)
By Joe Civello
By Joe Civello
4 Marshall, Kiera St Joseph ND 10:46.72 4 1:19.057 (1:19.057) 2:39.879 (1:20.822) 5:20.954 (2:41.075) 6:42.550 (1:21.596) 8:04.660 (1:22.110) 9:27.440 (1:22.781) 10:46.714 (1:19.274) 5 McCandless, Collee 9 Granada 10:49.80 2 1:19.345 (1:19.345) 2:39.640 (1:20.296) 4:00.513 (1:20.873) 5:21.259 (1:20.746) 6:42.629 (1:21.370) 8:04.999 (1:22.370) 9:29.300 (1:24.302) 10:49.794 (1:20.494) 6 Starn, Brooke 12 Monte Vista 10:58.83 1 1:17.398 (1:17.398) 2:35.295 (1:17.897) 3:55.923 (1:20.628) 5:20.126 (1:24.204) 6:45.246 (1:25.120) 8:12.417 (1:27.172) 9:39.897 (1:27.480) 10:58.826 (1:18.930) 7 Sun, Hana 12 Campolindo 11:01.15 1:19.750 (1:19.750) 2:40.974 (1:21.224) 4:03.313 (1:22.340) 5:27.169 (1:23.856) 6:51.740 (1:24.572) 8:18.560 (1:26.820) 9:43.130 (1:24.570) 11:01.147 (1:18.017) 8 Ruane, Hannah 10 Campolindo 11:01.23 1:19.802 (1:19.802) 2:41.014 (1:21.212) 4:03.274 (1:22.260) 5:27.164 (1:23.890) 7:00.630 (1:33.467) 8:18.939 (1:18.309) 9:43.251 (1:24.312) 11:01.225 (1:17.974) 9 Dupuis, Gracie 9 Granada 11:01.62 1:20.255 (1:20.255) 2:39.876 (1:19.621) 4:03.495 (1:23.620) 5:27.352 (1:23.858) 8:18.730 (2:51.378) 9:43.304 (1:24.574) 11:01.612 (1:18.308) 10 Bourne, Brianna 11 College Prep 11:08.87 1:20.701 (1:20.701) 2:41.585 (1:20.884) 4:03.615 (1:22.030) 5:27.604 (1:23.990) 6:52.678 (1:25.074) 8:19.922 (1:27.245) 9:48.459 (1:28.537) 11:08.863 (1:20.404) 11 Leroudier, Melodie 12 Amador Valley 11:09.08 1:19.619 (1:19.619) 2:39.640 (1:20.022) 4:00.282 (1:20.642) 5:21.594 (1:21.312) 6:45.565 (1:23.972) 8:12.922 (1:27.358) 9:41.462 (1:28.540) 11:09.078 (1:27.616) 12 Perez, Emily St Joseph ND 11:09.69 1:20.038 (1:20.038) 2:41.336 (1:21.299) 5:27.383 (2:46.047) 6:52.476 (1:25.094) 8:20.474 (1:27.998) 9:48.227 (1:27.753) 11:09.684 (1:21.457) 13 Coney, Madalyne 10 Monte Vista 11:10.21 1:19.096 (1:19.096) 2:40.430 (1:21.334) 4:02.730 (1:22.300) 6:51.604 (2:48.874) 8:19.210 (1:27.606) 9:47.246 (1:28.037) 11:10.203 (1:22.957) 14 Bellers, Myrthe 9 Irvington 11:13.96 2:43.549 (2:43.549) 4:06.644 (1:23.096) 5:30.664 (1:24.020) 6:55.677 (1:25.014) 8:23.017 (1:27.340) 9:50.209 (1:27.192) 11:13.954 (1:23.746) 15 Bowen, Rylee 10 Sonoma Academy 11:19.02 1:19.310 (1:19.310) 2:39.936 (1:20.627) 4:01.650 (1:21.714) 5:25.182 (1:23.532) 6:51.606 (1:26.424) 8:22.888 (1:31.282) 9:54.694 (1:31.806) 11:19.019 (1:24.326) 16 Corda, Meredith 11 Monte Vista 11:19.05 1:19.830 (1:19.830) 2:40.171 (1:20.342) 4:02.644 (1:22.474) 5:26.536 (1:23.892) 6:51.453 (1:24.918) 8:19.636 (1:28.184) 9:54.568 (1:34.932) 11:19.047 (1:24.479) 17 Tavella, Kate 9 San Ramon Valley 11:22.97 1:19.494 (1:19.494) 2:40.638 (1:21.144) 4:03.755 (1:23.118) 5:29.520 (1:25.766) 6:57.723 (1:28.203) 8:27.816 (1:30.094) 9:57.334 (1:29.518) 11:22.966 (1:25.633) 18 Bordes, Rachel 12 Redwood 11:24.88 1:20.944 (1:20.944) 2:42.334 (1:21.390) 4:05.128 (1:22.795) 5:31.482 (1:26.354) 8:30.929 (2:59.448) 10:01.384 (1:30.455) 11:24.876 (1:23.492) 19 Lum, Lauren 9 Alameda 11:25.22 1:20.850 (1:20.850) 2:42.742 (1:21.892) 4:05.592 (1:22.851) 5:31.722 (1:26.130) 7:00.158 (1:28.436) 8:28.581 (1:28.424) 9:58.316 (1:29.735) 11:25.212 (1:26.896) 20 Haskell, Cassy 9 Miramonte 11:29.03 1:19.886 (1:19.886) 2:40.488 (1:20.603) 4:03.012 (1:22.524) 5:27.120 (1:24.108) 6:53.292 (1:26.172) 8:25.560 (1:32.269) 9:58.831 (1:33.271) 11:29.026 (1:30.195) 21 Rivas, Sydnie 10 Maria Carrillo 11:30.65 1:20.676 (1:20.676) 2:45.270 (1:24.595) 4:10.967 (1:25.697) 5:37.271 (1:26.304) 7:06.622 (1:29.352) 8:37.441 (1:30.819) 10:07.342 (1:29.901) 11:30.646 (1:23.304) 22 Wawrzynek, Emma 11 Bishop O'Dowd 11:31.20 1:21.350 (1:21.350) 2:45.536 (1:24.186) 4:11.175 (1:25.640) 5:37.088 (1:25.914) 7:06.440 (1:29.352) 8:37.854 (1:31.414) 10:08.604 (1:30.750) 11:31.200 (1:22.596) 23 Jones, Callie 9 Branson 11:34.62 1:21.228 (1:21.228) 2:42.602 (1:21.374) 4:05.627 (1:23.025) 5:31.580 (1:25.953) 7:00.654 (1:29.074) 8:32.718 (1:32.065) 10:07.720 (1:35.002) 11:34.618 (1:26.898) 24 Murphy, Glennis 11 Redwood 11:37.43 1:20.116 (1:20.116) 2:40.898 (1:20.782) 4:02.779 (1:21.882) 5:28.056 (1:25.277) 6:58.066 (1:30.011) 8:31.484 (1:33.418) 10:04.234 (1:32.750) 11:37.428 (1:33.195) 25 Parratt, Madison 12 Petaluma 11:41.10 1:21.093 (1:21.093) 2:45.034 (1:23.941) 4:11.918 (1:26.885) 5:40.574 (1:28.656) 7:10.274 (1:29.700) 8:41.813 (1:31.540) 10:13.610 (1:31.798) 11:41.091 (1:27.481) 26 Nelson, Shelby 9 Encinal 11:48.32 1:23.660 (1:23.660) 2:49.935 (1:26.275) 4:18.606 (1:28.672) 5:49.444 (1:30.838) 7:23.478 (1:34.034) 8:55.568 (1:32.090) 10:26.212 (1:30.644) 11:48.314 (1:22.102) 27 Fogarty, Annie 11 Redwood 11:57.59 1:20.432 (1:20.432) 2:41.777 (1:21.345) 4:04.511 (1:22.734) 5:32.222 (1:27.711) 7:05.966 (1:33.744) 8:44.610 (1:38.644) 10:23.854 (1:39.244) 11:57.586 (1:33.733) 28 Hong, Erin 9 Piedmont 12:00.44 1:21.781 (1:21.781) 2:45.923 (1:24.142) 4:13.726 (1:27.803) 5:45.601 (1:31.876) 7:19.998 (1:34.398) 8:56.216 (1:36.218) 10:32.141 (1:35.925) 12:00.435 (1:28.294)
By Joe Civello
By Joe Civello

LONG JUMP

1 Landrum, Tenia 12 Castro Valley 17-07.50 -0.1 10 17-06.50(0.4) 16-06(+0.0) 17-07.50(-0.1) 17-02(-1.4) 17-01.25(-1.6) 17-01.75(-1.8) 2 Wilbekin, Ariel 12 Castro Valley 17-05.25 +0.0 8 FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(1.1) 16-11(-1.4) 17-01.75(-1.8) 17-05.25(+0.0) 16-09.50(+0.0) 3 Lyons, Julia 12 Acalanes 17-02.00 +0.0 6 FOUL(0.6) 16-09.25(+0.0) 16-07(0.7) FOUL(0.3) 17-02(+0.0) 16-07.75(-0.7) 4 Baker, Amani 11 Maria Carrillo 17-01.50 +0.0 4 16-06(-0.5) 16-09.25(1.5) 15-04(1.4) FOUL(-0.5) 16-02.25(-1.5) 17-01.50(+0.0) 5 Purify, Bobbie 12 Eureka 17-00.00 -0.7 2 16-11(0.8) 16-07.50(-0.7) 17-00(-0.7) 16-09(-0.3) 16-02(1.2) 16-05(-1.5) 6 Patteway, Endya 11 James Logan 16-10.75 1.4 1 15-11.25(0.3) 16-10.75(1.4) 16-00.25(+0.0) 16-05.25(-0.4) 16-01.50(0.3) 15-11.25(-1.0) 7 Flores, Alyssa 11 American 16-09.00 +0.0 FOUL(0.6) 15-04(+0.0) 16-06.75(-0.6) 16-01(0.4) 16-07.50(1.3) 16-09(+0.0) 8 Linn, Erikka 12 Mission San Jose 16-06.25 +0.0 FOUL(0.6) 16-06.25(+0.0) 16-03.50(0.8) 14-04.25(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.4) 9 Margerum, Windy 11 Acalanes 16-05.75 0.7 16-03.25(0.3) 16-05.75(0.7) 16-02.75(+0.0) 10 Tran, Mikayla 11 Foothill 16-02.00 0.2 15-02.25(-0.6) 16-02(0.2) 15-04.75(-1.2) 11 Groleau, Kaitlin 11 California 16-00.75 -0.3 15-10.50(-1.3) 16-00.75(-0.3) 15-10(-0.4) 12 Creson, Arden 11 Miramonte 15-11.00 -0.1 15-06.25(-0.7) 15-10(-1.7) 15-11(-0.1) 13 Rodriguez, Mia 12 Kennedy (Fremont) 15-10.75 +0.0 14-02(-2.8) 15-10.75(+0.0) 14-10(-0.8) 14 Clare, Angela 11 Redwood 15-10.25 0.9 FOUL 15-10.25(0.9) 14-10.25(-2.0) 15 Gragg, Muppy 10 Acalanes 15-08.75 -0.5 FOUL 14-11.25(-0.4) 15-08.75(-0.5) 16 Tyrnauer, Olivia 12 Sir Francis Drake 15-08.00 +0.0 15-03.75(-2.3) 14-11(-0.7) 15-08(+0.0) 17 Siraco, Azure 9 Sonoma Academy 15-02.25 -1.0 14-01.75(-1.7) 15-00.25(+0.0) 15-02.25(-1.0) 18 Ezeoha, Kathryn 10 Marin Academy J15-02.25 +0.0 14-09(-1.2) FOUL(-1.0) 15-02.25(+0.0) 19 Clare, Vanessa 11 Redwood 15-01.25 -0.4 FOUL FOUL 15-01.25(-0.4) 20 Degraca, Olivia 12 St Vincent 15-01.00 -2.2 15-01(-2.2) 14-10(-0.7) FOUL(1.3) 21 Naffah, Shauna 12 Del Norte 14-11.00 -1.2 14-02.50(-0.8) 14-11(-1.2) FOUL 22 Wong, Ada 9 Castro Valley 14-07.50 -1.3 FOUL 13-11(-0.3) 14-07.50(-1.3) 23 Coloma, Hanna 11 Carondelet 14-07.00 -2.4 FOUL 14-07(-2.4) FOUL

100 METERS

Video of race 1 Jackson, Kenady 12 St. Mary's 12.15 0.7 10 2 White, Pamela 12 Granada 12.22 0.7 8 3 Landrum, Tenia 12 Castro Valley 12.33 0.7 6 4 Nixon, Jaden 11 San Leandro 12.36 0.7 4 5 Baker, Amani 11 Maria Carrillo 12.39 0.7 2, 17th adjusted performance 6 Lyons, Julia 12 Acalanes 12.42 0.7 1 7 Williams, Brittany 12 Monte Vista 12.43 0.7 8 Haynes, Precious Kennedy (Richmond) 12.71 0.7

4x400m Relay

Video of race 1 Carondelet 3:47.00 CIF 10 1) Scott, Mikayla 11 2) Ruotolo, Julianna 12 3) Murphy, Keeley 10 4) Avina, Avery 12 2 Bishop O'Dowd 3:48.31 CIF 8 1) Robinson-Jones, Tierra 10 2) Powell, Jasmine 9 3) Moore, Lauryn 11 4) Walker, Aliyah 12 3 Saint Mary's College 3:51.19 6 1) Shaw, Noelle 11 2) Jackson, Kenady 12 3) Hatcher, Kali 10 4) Wilson-Perteete, Avi 11 4 Acalanes 3:57.58 4 1) Boggan, Imani 11 2) Gragg, Muppy 10 3) Klopstock, Annie 10 4) Michon, Maya 12 5 Castro Valley 3:57.94 2 1) Bzowski, Isabella 10 2) Greer, Bianca 10 3) Hutchinson, Maiya 11 4) Landrum, Tenia 12 6 Amador Valley 3:58.77 1 1) Perez, Madison 10 2) Green, Annaka 12 3) Villanueva, Brookey 12 4) Brown, Kirsty 11 7 San Ramon Valley 4:02.53 1) Gregory, Taylor 12 2) Neach, Molly 10 3) Noden, Isabella 9 4) Gwynn, Carly 12 8 Santa Rosa 4:10.90 1) Duffy, Caroline 9 2) Holland, Aimee 12 3) Zamora, Izzy 4) Carter, Kirsten 10

POLE VAULT

1 Wang, Julia 11 Las Lomas 11-07.00 CIF 10 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 11-07 12-00 P P P P O P O O XO XO XXX 2 DeBruin, Isabella 12 Justin Siena 11-04.00 8 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 11-07 P P P P P P O O O XXX 3 Lark, Mariah 11 Moreau Catholic J11-04.00 6 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 11-07 P P P P O P XO O O XXX 4 Ross, Lauren 9 Tamalpais J11-04.00 4 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 11-07 P P P O O O O O XXO XXX 5 Kern, Katie 12 Carondelet 11-00.00 2 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 P P P P P O XXO O XXX 6 Aquilizan, Alexis 10 Moreau Catholic J11-00.00 1 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 P P P O O O O XO XXX 7 Ash, Bailey 11 Marin Catholic J11-00.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 P P P O O O O XXO XXX 8 Chin, Naomi 9 Dublin J11-00.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 11-04 P P O O O XO XXO XXO XXX 9 Garon, Isabel 12 Sonoma Valley 10-08.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 P P P P O O O XXX 9 Santos, Jessica 11 James Logan 10-08.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 P P P XO O XO O XXX 9 Pickett, Janna 11 Livermore 10-08.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 11-00 P P P O O O O XXX 12 Rael, Montserrat 12 Irvington 10-04.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 P P O O XO XO XXX 12 Murray, Julianne 9 San Ramon Valley 10-04.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 P P O O XXO XXO XXX 12 Colwell, Molly 12 Miramonte 10-04.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 10-08 P P P O XO XO XXX 15 Tsang, Annie 10 Irvington 10-00.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 P XO O XO XO XXX 15 Simon, Brooke 9 Sir Francis Drake 10-00.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-04 P P XXO O XXO XXX 17 Martinez, Katherin 9 Del Norte 9-06.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 P XO O XXO XXX 17 Saad, Kayla 10 Moreau Catholic 9-06.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 P O O XXO XXX 19 Kao, Annika 11 Fort Bragg 9-00.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 O O O XXX 19 Shaffer, Julissa 12 Tech HS 9-00.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 O O O XXX 19 Newstat, Leyna 12 Terra Linda 9-00.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 XO O XO XXX 19 Nunotani, Carissa 11 Irvington 9-00.00 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 P O XXO XXX -- Christensen, Amy Northgate NH 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 P P P XXX -- Carlisle, Meghan 12 Middletown NH 8-00 XXX

800 METERS

Video of race
By Joe Civello
By Joe Civello
1 Brewer, Alyssa 10 California 2:08.47RCIF 10 1:05.085 (1:05.085) 2:08.461 (1:03.376) 2 Fuhriman, Heidi 12 Monte Vista 2:10.25 CIF 8 1:05.705 (1:05.705) 2:10.250 (1:04.546) 3 Wilson-Perteete, A 11 St. Mary's 2:11.85 6 1:05.792 (1:05.792) 2:11.845 (1:06.054) 4 Cella, Sarah 12 Campolindo 2:12.12 4 1:05.981 (1:05.981) 2:12.116 (1:06.135) 5 Wagner, Gillian 10 Redwood 2:12.91 2 1:05.681 (1:05.681) 2:12.910 (1:07.229) 6 Wylie, Emily 12 Liberty 2:13.86 1 1:05.877 (1:05.877) 2:13.860 (1:07.983) 7 Neach, Molly 10 San Ramon Valley 2:16.02 1:06.118 (1:06.118) 2:16.020 (1:09.902) 8 Holland, Aimee 12 Santa Rosa 2:16.38, 12th All-Time 1:06.409 (1:06.409) 2:16.371 (1:09.962) 9 Stanziano, Rayna Concord 2:17.22 1:06.429 (1:06.429) 2:17.212 (1:10.783) 10 Boggan, Imani 11 Acalanes 2:17.70 1:06.593 (1:06.593) 2:17.691 (1:11.098) 11 D'Atri, Marissa 10 Alhambra 2:20.56 1:02.743 (1:02.743) 2:20.553 (1:17.810) 12 Leano, Talia 9 Maria Carrillo 2:21.55 1:07.077 (1:07.077) 2:21.543 (1:14.466)
By Joe Civello
By Joe Civello
By Joe Civello
By Joe Civello

HIGH JUMP

Event was held Friday 1 Earle-Rouse, Ellie 12 Arcata 5-07.00 CIF 10 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 5-07 5-09 P P P P O P XO O P XXO XXX 2 Ruotolo, Julianna 12 Carondelet 5-05.00 CIF 7 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 P P O P XO P XXO XXO XXX 2 Hurst, Katy 9 Fortuna 5-05.00 CIF 7 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 5-06 O O O P XXO XO O XXO XXX 4 Pearson, Rylie Concord 5-04.00 4 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 5-05 O O O P O XO XXO XXX 5 Clare, Vanessa 11 Redwood 5-03.00 2 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 5-04 O O O XXO P XO XXX 6 Prince, Dena 12 Justin Siena 5-02.00 1 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 P XP O P XO XXX 7 Kurtz, Jennifer 12 California 5-01.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 5-03 P P P O P XXX 8 Platus, Rebecca 12 Maria Carrillo J5-01.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 O O O XO XXX 9 Befikadu, Kidest 9 Heritage 5-00.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 P O XO P XXX 10 Linn, Erikka 12 Mission San Jose J5-00.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 5-02 O O XXO P XXX 10 Flom, Lauren 11 California J5-00.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 P O XXO XXX 10 O'Farrell, Kendall 10 Encinal J5-00.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-01 O O XXO XXX 13 Dolle, Danica 12 Heritage 4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 O O XXX 13 Wright, Izzie 11 Tamalpais 4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 P O XXX 15 Thomason, Kathryn 10 Berkeley J4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 XO O XXX 15 Biczo, Elle 11 Carondelet J4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 XO O XXX 17 Rodriguez, Mia 12 Kennedy (Fremont) J4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 O XO XXX 18 Tuinauvai, Taumafa 9 James Logan J4-10.00 4-08 4-10 5-00 XO XXO XXX 19 Baumgartner, Natal 10 Fort Bragg 4-08.00 4-08 4-10 XO XXX 20 Maggioncalda, Emma 10 Sonoma Valley J4-08.00 4-08 4-10 XXO XXX -- Shaffer, Julissa 12 Tech HS NH 4-08 XXX -- Bradley, Stella 11 Mission San Jose NH 4-08 XXX

DISCUS

Event was held Friday 1 Lousi, Vai 12 Washington 145-03 10 133-07 145-03 123-04 135-11 FOUL 121-11 2 Hall, Hannah-Sophi So James Logan 137-03 8 137-03 134-04 FOUL 135-10 136-10 132-07 3 DiPaola, Amelia 10 American 132-03 6 129-07 130-02 FOUL 129-03 125-05 132-03 4 Kuka, Seuvahnia 12 Pittsburg 123-00 4 FOUL FOUL 123-00 FOUL FOUL 102-01 5 Palma, Victoria 12 Amador Valley 122-11 2 FOUL 122-11 114-11 121-10 120-00 121-04 6 Makela, Raili 11 Del Norte 114-09 1 FOUL 111-01 114-09 104-05 113-05 FOUL 7 March, Emily 10 Granada 114-06 114-06 105-11 106-02 105-02 FOUL 106-10 8 Jenkins, Maya 10 Bishop O'Dowd 114-03 108-09 114-03 109-00 99-00 103-10 109-10 9 Mitchell, Natalie 12 Bishop O'Dowd 112-11 108-09 99-07 112-11 10 Holland, Alexandra 12 Liberty 112-01 102-07 FOUL 112-01 11 Grace, Caitlin 9 Santa Rosa 110-00 110-00 107-05 FOUL 12 Kerchner, Kirsten 11 Irvington J110-00 106-01 FOUL 110-00 13 Cilley, Emma 12 El Molino 107-06 107-06 FOUL 94-06 14 Olson, Kylie 10 Rincon Valle 105-08 105-08 94-03 92-02 15 Rutgers, Claire 12 Tamalpais 101-09 100-03 101-09 FOUL 16 Joseph, Kisdyante 10 Hoopa Valley 96-01 96-01 85-08 FOUL 17 Catching, Sarah 12 Santa Rosa 95-09 90-02 93-04 95-09 18 Garza, Mariana 12 Livermore J95-09 95-09 85-09 90-07 19 Williams, Katie 12 Ukiah 95-08 95-08 87-05 89-09 20 Simmons-Price, Dem 10 James Logan 93-09 86-03 93-09 92-01 21 Kelemen, Laura 11 Sir Francis Drake 92-10 92-10 88-10 91-00 22 Richards, Naishian 12 Hoopa Valley 90-10 88-05 90-10 FOUL 23 Heller-Evans, Mega 12 Livermore 88-03 82-10 88-03 74-00 24 Masaki, Aiko 11 Dublin 71-07 71-07 FOUL FOUL

TRIPLE JUMP

Event was held Friday 1 Lee, Allanah 10 Castro Valley 40-04.00 CIF 2.4 10 37-03.75(-1.8) 38-02.50(-0.1) 39-03.25(-1.4) PASS 39-04(-0.2) 40-04(2.4) 2 Hatcher, Kali 10 St. Mary's 39-00.00 CIF -0.9 8 37-03(0.6) 38-01(-0.2) 39-00(-0.9) 37-10(+0.0) 38-04.50(-0.7) 38-09.75(0.5) 3 Johnson, Hana 11 Bishop O'Dowd 38-00.00 -0.1 6 38-00(-0.1) FOUL(0.8) 36-06.25(-2.6) 36-08(1.6) 37-01.75(0.5) FOUL 4 Wilbekin, Ariel 12 Castro Valley 37-10.00 0.3 4 37-03(1.6) 37-01.50(2.1) 37-10(0.3) 36-08.50(0.5) 37-06.50(0.2) 37-08(-1.2) 5 Earle-Rouse, Ellie 12 Arcata 36-04.25 +0.0 2 36-04.25(+0.0) 35-00.75(0.9) 34-05.75(-0.6) 34-02.50(0.2) 34-01(-0.7) 35-07.50(0.7) 6 Milton, Ari 12 Washington 36-02.00 0.4 1 FOUL 36-02(0.4) FOUL 34-05.25(0.4) 33-02.75(-1.1) 33-08(0.8) 7 Patteway, Endya 11 James Logan 35-02.50 0.6 34-00.75(-2.1) 35-02.50(0.6) 34-07(2.0) 33-08.25(-0.8) 33-07.75(1.4) FOUL 8 Cavanaugh, Megan 12 Amador Valley 35-00.75 2.2 34-09.25(-1.0) 34-11(0.8) 34-05.25(-0.8) 33-11(-0.1) 34-05(-0.4) 35-00.75(2.2) 9 Williams, Daijuhna 10 California S 34-11.00 0.2 33-10.25(0.4) 34-11(0.2) 33-10.50(0.7) 10 Egerter, Aubrey 11 Lick Wilmerding 34-09.00 1.5 33-11(-0.6) 34-00(0.7) 34-09(1.5) 11 Tran, Mikayla 11 Foothill 34-04.75 -0.1 FOUL 34-04.75(-0.1) 34-02.25(-1.1) 12 Glock, Kyllie 10 Washington J34-04.75 -0.5 33-02.50(-0.2) 34-04.75(-0.5) FOUL(1.1) 13 Chin, Naomi 9 Dublin 34-01.75 1.4 32-00(-0.9) 33-04.25(-0.4) 34-01.75(1.4) 14 Margerum, Windy 11 Acalanes 33-09.25 0.5 33-09.25(0.5) 32-11(-0.6) FOUL 15 Clare, Vanessa 11 Redwood 33-04.00 0.3 FOUL 33-02(0.9) 33-04(0.3) 16 Hurst, Katy 9 Fortuna 33-02.00 0.2 FOUL 33-02(0.2) FOUL 17 Johanson, Catie 11 Sonoma Academy 32-11.50 -1.4, 15th wind legal 32-11.50(-1.4) 31-04.75(2.4) 32-04.50(0.9) 18 Robinson, Madelyn 9 Miramonte 32-09.00 0.4 30-09.25(-1.2) 31-06.75(1.2) 32-09(0.4) 19 Haubert, Karissa 12 Dublin 32-07.50 1.8 32-00.25(1.2) 32-01.75(-1.2) 32-07.50(1.8) 20 Clare, Angela 11 Redwood 32-04.25 0.3 FOUL FOUL 32-04.25(0.3) 21 Prince, Alicia 10 Justin Siena 31-11.75 0.9 31-00(-0.8) FOUL(0.9) 31-11.75(0.9) 22 Tyrnauer, Olivia 12 Sir Francis Drake 31-11.00 0.3 31-11(0.3) 30-02.25(-2.0) 31-08.25(1.6) 23 Stroud, Katarina 11 Monte Vista 31-09.25 0.3 FOUL FOUL 31-09.25(0.3)

400 METERS

Video of race 1 Robinson-Jones, Ti 10 Bishop O'Dowd 54.37 CIF 10 2 Alexander, Anaya 12 Las Lomas 54.54 CIF 8 3 Surrell, Alexis 10 Newark Memorial 54.91 CIF 6 4 Brewer, Alyssa 10 California 55.29 CIF 4 5 Ruotolo, Julianna 12 Carondelet 57.58 2 6 Mitchell, Destiny 12 Newark Memorial 57.64 1 7 Weidinger, Taylor 9 Las Lomas 58.86 8 Rowe, Kiely 9 Maria Carrillo 59.28

100m HIGH HURDLES

Video of race 1 Robinson, Kaylah El Cerrito 13.45 CIF 0.1 10 2 Awakoaiye, Kara 12 Bishop O'Dowd 13.84 CIF 0.1 8 3 Mcglaston, Mecca 12 Dublin 13.85 CIF 0.1 6 4 Milton, Ari 12 Washington 14.65 0.1 4 5 Lee, Allanah 10 Castro Valley 14.92 0.1 2 6 Margerum, Windy 11 Acalanes 14.97 0.1 1 7 Coffey, Artearra 12 Deer Valley 15.09 0.1 8 Dunbar, Ariel 12 San Marin 15.96 0.1

300m Low HURDLES

By Joe Civello
By Joe Civello
1 Coffey, Artearra 12 Deer Valley 43.85 10 2 Dunbar, Ariel 12 San Marin 44.58 8 3 Villanueva, Brooke 12 Amador Valley 44.65 6 4 Hatcher, Kali 10 St. Mary's 44.97 4 5 Brown, Kirsty 11 Amador Valley 45.50 2 6 Avina, Avery 12 Carondelet 45.75 1 7 Gragg, Muppy 10 Acalanes 45.86 8 Robinson, De'Jah 11 St. Mary's 46.37

4x100m Relay

Video of race 1 Bishop O'Dowd 47.23 CIF 10 1) Awakoaiye, Kara 12 2) Robinson-Jones, Tierra 10 3) Moore, Lauryn 11 4) Jones, Jordan 9 2 Carondelet 47.67 8 1) Scott, Mikayla 11 2) Ruotolo, Julianna 12 3) Avina, Avery 12 4) Avila, Mia 10 3 Saint Mary's College 47.90 6 1) Kirkman, Xandra 10 2) Jackson, Kenady 12 3) Nu'man, Giauna 12 4) Hatcher, Kali 10 4 Las Lomas 48.02 4 1) Alexander, Anaya 12 2) Hall, Alexis 12 3) Olson, Cordelia 11 4) Weidinger, Taylor 9 5 Newark Memorial 48.03 2 1) Smith, Naomi 11 2) Mitchell, Destiny 12 3) Jayawardana, Darani 11 4) Surrell, Alexis 10 6 Kennedy (Richmond) 48.35 1 1) Dowell, Vajah 2) Dailey, Asiah 3) Williams, Lorraine 4) Haynes, Precious 7 Castro Valley 48.66 1) Lee, Allanah 10 2) Landrum, Tenia 12 3) Bracy, Brittany 11 4) Wilbekin, Ariel 12 8 San Leandro 50.52 1) McNary, Jasmine 12 2) Bazile, Taylor 11 3) Nixon, Jaden 11 4) Diaz, Nevaeh Team 1) Bishop O'Dowd 58 2) Castro Valley 42 3) Saint Mary's College 41 4) Carondelet 30 5) Granada 24 6) Monte Vista 23 6) James Logan 23 8) Las Lomas 22 9) Santa Rosa 20 10) El Cerrito 18 11) Washington 15 12) California 14 13) Newark Memorial 13 14) Arcata 12 14) Acalanes 12 14) Amador Valley 12 17) Deer Valley 10 17) McKinleyville 10 17) Sonoma Academy 10 20) Justin Siena 9 21) American 8 21) San Marin 8 23) Moreau Catholic 7 23) Fortuna 7 25) Dublin 6 25) Maria Carrillo 6 27) Tamalpais 5 28) Pittsburg 4 28) San Leandro 4 28) Campolindo 4 28) St. Joseph Notre Dame 4 28) Redwood 4 28) Concord 4 34) Eureka 2 34) Miramonte 2 36) Kennedy (Richmond) 1 36) Del Norte 1 36) Liberty

100 meters
200 meters
400 meters
800 meters
1600 meters
3200 meters
100m High Hurdles
300m Low Hurdles
400m Relay
1600m Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Discus