2024 TRACK & FIELD
MARCH 18-22
***SPRING BREAK Santa Rosa City Schools
MARCH 20 WEDNESDAY
Sonoma Valley at American Canyon
Casa Grande at Vintage
MARCH 21 THURSDAY
Justin Siena at Napa
MARCH 21-22
(JC meet) Pat Ryan Invitational at SRJC
MARCH 23, 2024 SATURDAY
Napa Valley Twilight Showcase
Bay Area Relays, Pleasanton
MARCH 27 WEDNESDAY
Maria Carrillo at Montgomery
Santa Rosa at Windsor
Piner at Ukiah
Cardinal Newman at Rancho Cotate
Healdsburg at Elsie Allen
Petaluma & Justin Siena at Casa Grande
FT. BRAGG, TECH, MENDOCINO, GRACE ACD, LAYTONVILLE, ANDERSON VALLEY, WILLITS CHAPTER, SONOMA ACAD at WILLITS
LEGGETT, MIDDLETOWN, KELSEYVILLE at LOWER LAKE
CALISTOGA, CREDO, CLOVERDALE, ARCHBISHOP HANNA at ST. HELENA
***SPRING BREAK CLEAR LAKE UPPER LAKE SONOMA ACD REDWOOD ACD
MARCH 29 FRIDAY
Vern Reiger
MARCH 29-30
Stanford Invitational
MARCH 30, 2024 SATURDAY
Mustang HS Invitational
APRIL 3 WEDNESDAY
Santa Rosa at Maria Carrillo
Windsor at Analy
Ukiah at Cardinal Newman
Rancho Cotate at Healdsburg
Piner at Elsie Allen
Vintage at Sonoma Valley
American Canyon at Casa Grande
CLEAR LAKE, GRACE ACD, CREDO, TECH, MENDOCINO, REDWOOD ACD, ARCHBISHOP HANNA at FT. BRAGG
Amador Valley Spring Fling
***SPRING BREAK CLOVERDALE KELSEYVILLE LOWER LAKE MIDDLETOWN ST. HELENA WILLITS CALISTOGA UPPER LAKE ANDERSON VALLEY LAYTONVILLE WILLITS CHAPTER
APRIL 4 THURSDAY
Petaluma at Napa
APRIL 5-6 FRIDAY-SATURDAY
Arcadia
APRIL 6, 2024 SATURDAY
Chico Invitational
Lancer Invite
APRIL 10 WEDNESDAY
Montgomery at Santa Rosa
Analy at Maria Carrillo
Piner at Cardinal Newman
Ukiah at Healdsburg
Rancho Cotate at Elsie Allen
Sonoma Valley at Justin Siena
MIDDLETOWN, ST. HELENA, GRACE ACD, SONOMA ACD at CLOVERDALE
CLEAR LAKE, LOWER LAKE, CALISTOGA, ARCHBISHOP HANNA at KELSEYVILLE
TECH, UPPER LAKE, ANDERSON VALLEY, LAYTONVILLE, WILLITS CHAPTER, LEGGETT, REDWOOD ACD at WILLITS
***SPRING BREAK FT. BRAGG CREDO MENDOCINO
APRIL 11 THURSDAY
American Canyon, Vintage at Napa
APRIL 12 FRIDAY
Del Oro Invitational
Nor Cal Small Schools Invitational
APRIL 13, 2024 SATURDAY
Santa Rosa Twilight Invitational at SRJC
Granada Distance & Sprint Festival
Vallejo Invitational
Halden Invitational at Davis HS 9am
APRIL 17 WEDNESDAY
Windsor at Montgomery
Analy at Santa Rosa
Elsie Allen at Ukiah
Rancho Cotate at Piner
Healdsburg at Cardinal Newman
Vintage at Justin Siena
Petaluma & Sonoma Valley at American Canyon (SV vs. AC Does Not Score)
CLEAR LAKE, KELSEYVILLE, LOWER LAKE, CALISTOGA, LAYTONVILLE, LEGGETT at MIDDLETOWN
GRACE ACD, WILLITS, UPPER LAKE, ANDERSON VALLEY, MENDOCINO, WILLITS CHAPTER, ARCHBISHOP HANNA at ST. HELENA
FT. BRAGG, CLOVERDALE, CREDO, SONOMA ACD, REDWOOD ACD at TECH
APRIL 19-20, 2024 FRIDAY-SATURDAY
Mt SAC Relays
APRIL 20, 2024 SATURDAY
Viking Classic 8:30am
Sacramento Meet of Champions
APRIL 24 WEDNESDAY
Montgomery at Analy
Maria Carrillo at Windsor
Healdsburg at Piner
Cardinal Newman at Elsie Allen
Ukiah at Rancho Cotate
Casa Grande & Napa at Sonoma Valley
Vintage at Petaluma
American Canyon at Justin Siena
CLEAR LAKE, CALISTOGA, TECH, ARCHBISHOP HANNA at MIDDLETOWN
CREDO, ST. HELENA, GRACE ACD, SONOMA ACD, ANDERSON VALLEY, WILLITS CHAPTER at CLOVERDALE
LOWER LAKE, WILLITS, UPPER LAKE, LAYTONVILLE, LEGGETT, MENDOCINO, REDWOOD ACD, KELSEYVILLE at FT. BRAGG
APRIL 26 FRIDAY
Norm MacKenzie Classic
APRIL 27, 2024 SATURDAY
Wildcat Invite
Dougherty Valley Invitational
Northern CA Frosh/Soph Championships
APRIL 30, 2024 TUESDAY
NBL Trials at Santa Rosa HS
MAY 1 WEDNESDAY
VVAL League Trials Meet at American Canyon, moved to Thursday if Timers can be reserved.
CMC Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP at LOWER LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
MAY 2 THURSDAY
NBL Finals at Santa Rosa HS
MAY 3 FRIDAY
VVAL League Championship Meet at American Canyon, moved to Saturday if Timers can be reserved.
CMC CHAMPIONSHIP at LOWER LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
May 11, 2024 SATURDAY
NCS Class A Championships at Montgomery HS
NCS Redwood Empire Area at Maria Carrillo 9am
May 17-18 FRIDAY-SATURDAY
NCS MEET OF CHAMPIONS at Dublin
May 24-25 FRIDAY-SATURDAY
CIF State Track & Field Championships at Buchanan HS, Clovis
2024 CROSS COUNTRY
Aug. 12, 2024 MONDAY
First day of practice
August 30, 2024 FRIDAY
Rancho Invitational 4:00 PM
September 11, 2024 WEDNESDAY
LOWER LAKE, CLOVERDALE, CLEAR LAKE, ST. HELENA, UPPER LAKE, MIDDLETOWN, KELSEYVILLE at FT. BRAGG
PUC, ROSELAND COLL, MENDOCINO, CALISTOGA, SONOMA ACAD, TECH, REDWOOD ACAD, CREDO, LEGGETT VALLEY, GRACE ACAD at ROSELAND UNIV
September 18, 2024 WEDNESDAY
MIDDLETOWN, ST. HELENA, CLEAR LAKE, CLOVERDALE, UPPER LAKE, LOWER LAKE, WILLITS FT. BRAGG at KELSEYVILLE
PUC, ROSELAND COLL, MENDOCINO, CALISTOGA, SONOMA ACAD, TECH, REDWOOD ACAD, CREDO, LEGGETT VALLEY, ROSELAND UNIV at GRACE ACAD
September 25, 2024 WEDNESDAY
October 2, 2024 WEDNESDAY
CLEAR LAKE, LOWER LAKE, ST. HELENA, KELSEYVILLE, MIDDLETOWN, CLOVERDALE, UPPER LAKE at WILLITS
MENDOCINO, TECH, ROSELAND UNIV, ROSELAND COLL, CALISTOGA, PUC, REDWOOD ACAD, CREDO, LEGGETT VALLEY, GRACE ACAD at SONOMA ACAD
October 9, 2024 WEDNESDAY
CLEAR LAKE, KELSEYVILLE, WILLITS, UPPER LAKE, LOWER LAKE, CLOVERDALE, FT. BRAGG, MIDDLETOWN at ST. HELENA
TECH, MENDOCINO, PUC, SONOMA ACAD, REDWOOD ACAD, CALISTOGA, ROSELAND COLL, ROSELAND UNIV, LEGGETT VALLEY, GRACE ACAD at CREDO
October 16, 2024 WEDNESDAY
October 23, 2024 WEDNESDAY
WILLITS, LOWER LAKE, CLOVERDALE, FT. BRAGG, CLEAR LAKE, KELSEYVILLE, UPPER LAKE, ST. HELENA at MIDDLETOWN
SONOMA ACAD, MENDOCINO, ROSELAND COLL, CALISTOGA, PUC, ROSELAND UNIV, CREDO, REDWOOD ACAD, LEGGETT VALLEY, GRACE ACAD at TECH
October 30, 2024 WEDNESDAY
KELSEYVILLE, LOWER LAKE, MIDDLETOWN, ST. HELENA, FT. BRAGG, WILLITS, UPPER LAKE, CLEAR LAKE at CLOVERDALE
SONOMA ACAD, MENDOCINO, CALISTOGA, CREDO, PUC, TECH, ROSELAND UNIV, REDWOOD ACAD, LEGGETT VALLEY at ROSELAND COLL
November 13, 2024 WEDNESDAY
CMC CHAMPIONSHIP AT SPRING LAKE, JV BOYS 1:30, GIRLS 2:15, VAR BOYS 3:00
November 23, 2024 SATURDAY
NCS State Cross Country Championship at Hayward
November 30, 2024 SATURDAY
CIF State Cross Country Championship